Pos'n | Name | Team/Club | Class | Time | Swim | Transition | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Toby Clay | Rn Tri | 40-49 | 00:26:18 | 00:06:28 | 00:01:04 | 00:18:46 |
2nd | Shaun Dowling | Chichester Westgate Tri Club | 40-49 | 00:29:00 | 00:07:21 | 00:00:59 | 00:20:40 |
3rd | Nick Ambler | - | 40-49 | 00:29:06 | 00:06:56 | 00:01:55 | 00:20:15 |
4th | Leighton Jones | Petersfield Triathlon Club | 20-39 | 00:29:33 | 00:06:05 | 00:00:45 | 00:22:43 |
5th | Peter Lines | - | 20-39 | 00:29:39 | 00:07:45 | 00:01:40 | 00:20:14 |
6th | Niall Copeland | Chichester Westgate Tri Club | 20-39 | 00:29:48 | 00:06:35 | 00:01:18 | 00:21:55 |
7th | Nicola Jordan | Petersfield Triathlon Club | 40-49 | 00:30:24 | 00:06:36 | 00:00:53 | 00:22:55 |
8th | Lucy Mitchell | Petersfield Triathlon Club | 40-49 | 00:31:03 | 00:09:19 | 00:00:32 | 00:21:12 |
9th | Rick Giles | Petersfield Triathlon Club | 40-49 | 00:31:41 | 00:08:06 | 00:01:11 | 00:22:24 |
10th | Stuart Brierley | - | 40-49 | 00:32:28 | 00:08:58 | 00:00:47 | 00:22:43 |
11th | Richard Hughes | - | 20-39 | 00:32:51 | 00:08:43 | 00:01:41 | 00:22:27 |
12th | Nigel Bird | Petersfield Triathlon Club | 50-59 | 00:33:00 | 00:07:54 | 00:00:47 | 00:24:19 |
13th | Lucy Noe | Petersfield Triathlon Club | 20-39 | 00:34:13 | 00:07:38 | 00:00:51 | 00:25:44 |
14th | Rhys Hawkes | - | 20-39 | 00:35:20 | 00:08:09 | 00:01:49 | 00:25:22 |
15th | Michael Heap | Petersfield Triathlon Club | 40-49 | 00:35:30 | 00:07:21 | 00:00:45 | 00:27:24 |
16th | Lesley Quiney | Portsmouth Triathletes | 50-59 | 00:35:35 | 00:08:38 | 00:01:10 | 00:25:47 |
17th | Kate Gardner | Petersfield Triathlon Club | 40-49 | 00:35:49 | 00:08:49 | 00:01:13 | 00:25:47 |
18th | Nicol Plewes | Petersfield Triathlon Club | 40-49 | 00:35:54 | 00:07:17 | 00:01:31 | 00:27:06 |
19th | Zoe King | Petersfield Triathlon Club | 17-19 | 00:36:00 | 00:06:36 | 00:01:10 | 00:28:14 |
20th | Susan Douglas | Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club | 50-59 | 00:36:38 | 00:07:22 | 00:01:52 | 00:27:24 |
20th | Sophie Gasson | Farnham Triathlon Club | 50-59 | 00:36:38 | 00:08:01 | 00:01:38 | 00:26:59 |
22nd | Jerome Barbe | - | 50-59 | 00:37:57 | 00:09:21 | 00:02:21 | 00:26:15 |
23rd | Rich Roberts | Petersfield Triathlon Club | 50-59 | 00:38:07 | 00:07:09 | 00:01:44 | 00:29:14 |
24th | Lyndy Hill | Petersfield Triathlon Club | 50-59 | 00:39:34 | 00:08:52 | 00:01:20 | 00:29:22 |
25th | Sarah Liles | Wessex Wyverns | 40-49 | 00:43:16 | 00:07:27 | 00:03:04 | 00:32:45 |
26th | Oliver Stubbs | - | 20-39 | 00:46:00 | 00:09:54 | 00:02:24 | 00:33:42 |
27th | Georgina Randall | - | 50-59 | 01:01:10 | 00:13:26 | 00:04:05 | 00:43:39 |
28th | Imogen Smart | - | 17-19 | 01:01:18 | 00:13:29 | 00:04:13 | 00:43:36 |
Page Updated
Home