Miners' TRIal
14 May 2017
Provisional Results

Male Senior

Class Pos'nNameTeam/ClubBibTagStart TimeTime
1stBen Monkton
Black Country Triathletes18738712:20:0100:59:57
2ndBen Hadden
BASC420407:45:0001:01:28
3rdThomas Dauncey
Black Country Triathletes20644712:45:0101:02:13
4thAshley Wells
Teme Leisure Tri Club19339312:30:0101:04:30
5thJesse Betts
Independent19039012:25:0101:06:57
6thLewis Collins
Independent17337312:05:0101:07:45
7thSteph Greame
Teme Leisure Tri15835811:45:0001:08:19
8thAndy Fry
Uni of Sheffield Tri Club18038012:10:0101:09:28
9thJohn Warburton
Wrekin College Tri Club20340312:40:0101:09:59
10thPhilip Hunt
Independent5625609:25:0001:10:21
11thDavid Newport
Independent17037012:00:0001:10:50
12thScott Bailey
Independent7827809:55:0001:10:56
13thRichard Barker
Independent16136111:50:0001:11:55
14thLee Hassan
Teme Leisure Tri1121108:20:0001:12:36
15thLuke Licehtle
Independent12632611:00:0001:12:39
16thBradley Whateley
Independent20840812:50:0101:12:41
17thFowler Kyle
BASC320307:45:0001:13:01
18thAndrew Nicholson
Independent9429410:15:0001:13:38
19thPhilip Green
Army Triathlon Association10530510:25:0001:13:43
20thGrant Womack
Teme Leisure Tri Club13233211:05:0001:13:58
21stJona White
Independent13333311:05:0001:14:29
22ndTom Beech
Waley Wasps Tri14234211:20:0001:14:35
23rdChristopher Barnes
Triathlon Redditch13633611:10:0001:15:01
24thSam Smith
Independent9929910:20:0001:15:48
25thSam Shevyn
Independent12932911:00:0001:16:29
26thRichard Hinton
Teme Leisure Tri2822808:45:0001:17:31
27thMark Benbow
Teme Leisure Tri8028009:55:0001:17:47
28thDavid Steadman
Independent18438412:15:0101:17:53
29thSean Langford
Independent1221208:20:0001:17:56
30thPeter Chandler
Independent17237212:00:0001:18:08
31stAddrew Preston
Independent15935911:45:0001:18:17
32ndRichard Gwilliam
Independent12032010:50:0001:18:36
33rdBen Baker
Independent7927909:55:0001:20:06
34thTim Railton
Teme Leisure Tri12832811:00:0001:20:23
35thDaniel Carey
Independent14834811:25:0001:20:26
36thDaniel Williams
Independent6226209:35:0001:21:08
37thJames Millard
Independent9329310:10:0001:23:11
38thLuke Mills
Independent18638612:20:0101:23:51
39thMatt Bartlett
Independent3423408:55:0001:24:05
40thRobert Sedgwick
Independent7227209:45:0001:25:16
41stJoe Ludwig
Independent5725709:25:0001:25:38
42ndEd Parry
Independent9629610:15:0001:26:29
43rdStuart Cadman
Independent14634611:40:0001:26:35
44thTerry Andrews
Independent4824809:15:0001:26:54
45thMichael Lennon
Independent9229210:10:0001:27:03
46thCraig Freestone
Independent2522508:40:0001:27:36
47thJames Aston
Independent14134111:15:0001:28:07
48thDavid Harlow
Independent11931910:50:0001:28:31
49thAngelo Mastropietro
Independent12732711:00:0001:29:54
50thRoss Stokes
Independent3323308:50:0001:30:23
51stMathew Bailey
Independent7727709:50:0001:32:37
52ndJosef Robinson
Independent9829810:20:0001:33:04
53rdLaura Eveson
Teme Leisure Tri5325309:20:0001:35:23
54thDan Braddock
Newport (Shropshire) Cycling Clu18238212:15:0101:36:11
55thIan Millward
Independent11731710:45:0001:36:22
56thAdams Vyse
Independent6126109:30:0001:36:32
57thGeorge Robinson
Independent16236211:50:0001:37:13
58thHarry Hardwick
TRiKS3623608:55:0001:39:43
59thGavin Brookes
Independent6926909:40:0001:40:05
60thAshley Davies
Independent8528510:00:0001:42:00
61stAlan Benbow
Independent2422408:40:0001:43:43
62ndSteve Evans
Independent2222208:40:0002:29:37
Page Updated
15-May-2017 16:21:01
Event website
Home