Miners' TRIal
14 May 2017
Provisional Results

King of the Hill - 0.97Km

Pos'nNameTeam/ClubClassClass Pos'nBibTagStart TimeTimePace
1stPaul RogersBlack Country TriathletesMale Supervet1st17537500:04:4104:49
2ndBen MonktonBlack Country TriathletesMale Senior1st18738700:04:5505:04
3rdPhilip HuntIndependentMale Senior2nd5625600:04:5605:05
4thKevin LaneTRiKSMale Veteran1st19639600:05:0005:09
5thAshley WellsTeme Leisure Tri ClubMale Senior3rd19339300:05:0205:11
6thGareth YouldenIndependentMale Veteran2nd10344900:05:0405:13
7thThomas DaunceyBlack Country TriathletesMale Senior4th20644700:05:1105:20
8thChristopher WoodIndependentMale Veteran3rd20540600:05:1205:21
9thSteph GreameTeme Leisure TriMale Senior5th15835800:05:1605:25
10thAndrew NicholsonIndependentMale Senior6th9429400:05:1705:26
11thRichard BarkerIndependentMale Senior7th16136100:05:1905:28
12thHannah LancasterLudlow Junior Triathlon ClubFemale Senior1st19939900:05:2105:30
13thSean LangfordIndependentMale Senior8th1221200:05:2205:31
14thScott BaileyIndependentMale Senior9th7827800:05:2405:34
15thDave BoothIndependentMale Veteran4th11531500:05:2505:35
16thLeigh DentonIndependentMale Veteran5th15035000:05:2805:38
17thMarco Di LeoIndependentMale Supervet2nd17737700:05:3005:40
=17thDavid NewportIndependentMale Senior10th17037000:05:3005:40
=17thJulian SmithBASCMale Veteran6th220200:05:3005:40
20thJesse BettsIndependentMale Senior11th19039000:05:3105:41
21stJona WhiteIndependentMale Senior12th13333300:05:3305:43
22ndKeith HillBRATMale Supervet3rd15535500:05:3505:45
=22ndBradley WhateleyIndependentMale Senior13th20840800:05:3505:45
24thTony WaltersIndependentMale Supervet4th19239200:05:3705:47
=24thAndrew BoddyIndependentMale Veteran7th11231200:05:3705:47
26thLeon AspinBASCMale Veteran8th14034000:05:3805:48
27thLewis CollinsIndependentMale Senior14th17337300:05:4405:54
28thMartyn RogersIndependentMale Veteran9th13933900:05:4505:55
29thPaul EvansIndependentMale Veteran10th15135100:05:4805:58
30thChristopher BarnesTriathlon RedditchMale Senior15th13633600:05:5006:00
31stTim BlewittBlack Country TriathletesMale Supervet5th8128100:05:5106:01
=31stSam SmithIndependentMale Senior16th9929900:05:5106:01
33rdSean RyderIndependentMale Veteran11th3923900:05:5406:04
=33rdRichard HillStafford TriMale Veteran=11th19539500:05:5406:04
35thPaul MammattHereford Triathlon ClubMale Veteran13th17937900:05:5606:07
36thJohn WarburtonWrekin College Tri ClubMale Senior17th20340300:06:0206:13
37thRachel WalmseyIndependentFemale Veteran1st20140100:06:0506:16
38thBen LyeTRiKSMale Veteran14th16936900:06:0606:17
39thSteve PoultleyIndependentMale Veteran15th5925900:06:0706:18
40thAndy FryUni of Sheffield Tri ClubMale Senior18th18038000:06:0806:19
41stMike TinningtonIndependentMale Veteran16th11031000:06:0906:20
=41stPhilip GreenArmy Triathlon AssociationMale Senior19th10530500:06:0906:20
43rdAlan BenbowIndependentMale Senior20th2422400:06:1006:21
=43rdLuke LicehtleIndependentMale Senior=20th12632600:06:1006:21
45thMark CoxIndependentMale Supervet6th14934900:06:1406:25
46thKate MillerWaley Wasps TriFemale Senior2nd17837800:06:1506:26
47thCaroline FryUni of Sheffield Tri ClubFemale Senior3rd19739700:06:1606:27
=47thEilish GilbertTeme Leisure Tri ClubFemale Senior=3rd20440400:06:1606:27
49thStephen LittlewoodIndependentMale Supervet+1st16436400:06:1706:28
=49thLee HassanTeme Leisure TriMale Senior22nd1121100:06:1706:28
=49thPeter ChandlerIndependentMale Senior=22nd17237200:06:1706:28
=49thDaniel CareyIndependentMale Senior=22nd14834800:06:1706:28
53rdGrant WomackTeme Leisure Tri ClubMale Senior25th13233200:06:1806:29
54thJosef RobinsonIndependentMale Senior26th9829800:06:1906:30
55thChris LoweIndependentMale Veteran17th2322300:06:2006:31
56thAddrew PrestonIndependentMale Senior27th15935900:06:2306:34
57thMartin NellanyIndependentMale Supervet7th6426400:06:2506:36
58thBen BakerIndependentMale Senior28th7927900:06:2606:37
=58thMartin WildererIndependentMale Veteran18th18538500:06:2606:37
60thRob BoswellIndependentMale Veteran19th5025000:06:2706:38
61stDaniel AllenIndependentMale Veteran20th7627600:06:2806:40
62ndDavid ChardIndependentMale Veteran21st8328300:06:2906:41
=62ndAmiee HolmanBASCFemale Senior5th120100:06:2906:41
64thLuke MillsIndependentMale Senior29th18638600:06:3006:42
65thDaniel WilliamsIndependentMale Senior30th6226200:06:3106:43
66thCara Di LeoIndependentFemale Senior6th14734700:06:3206:44
=66thMark StokesWaley Wasps TriMale Veteran22nd13133100:06:3206:44
=66thIan MillwardIndependentMale Senior31st11731700:06:3206:44
69thRichard HintonTeme Leisure TriMale Senior32nd2822800:06:3306:45
70thMartin WilmottIndependentMale Supervet+2nd10230200:06:3406:46
=70thMatt HillbackIndependentMale Veteran23rd12232200:06:3406:46
72ndMathew BaileyIndependentMale Senior33rd7727700:06:3806:50
=72ndRachael BoothIndependentFemale Senior7th11631600:06:3806:50
74thJames HollandBASCMale Supervet8th13833800:06:3906:51
75thChris SmithIndependentMale Supervet9th13033000:06:4006:52
=75thMark PatchettIndependentMale Veteran24th3823800:06:4006:52
=75thAndrea FordTeme Leisure Tri ClubFemale Veteran2nd13533500:06:4006:52
78thMalcolm BottaIndependentMale Veteran25th6526500:06:4106:53
79thSteven NelsonIndependentMale Veteran26th15735700:06:4206:54
80thPaul DabbsIndependentMale Veteran27th19839800:06:4406:56
=80thSam ShevynIndependentMale Senior34th12932900:06:4406:56
=80thMark LysonsIndependentMale Veteran=27th10930900:06:4406:56
83rdJim MorrisonNewport (Shropshire) Cycling CluMale Veteran29th17437400:06:4706:59
84thSteve HorobinIndependentMale Supervet10th2922900:06:4807:00
85thFinola CorleyTriathlon RedditchFemale Senior8th8828800:06:5007:02
86thJoe LudwigIndependentMale Senior35th5725700:06:5107:03
87thMatt BartlettIndependentMale Senior36th3423400:06:5307:05
88thDavid SteadmanIndependentMale Senior37th18438400:06:5407:06
89thSerena HowellIndependentFemale Veteran3rd10830800:06:5607:08
90thStuart CadmanIndependentMale Senior38th14634600:06:5807:10
=90thJames AstonIndependentMale Senior=38th14134100:06:5807:10
92ndDave RowleyIndependentMale Supervet+3rd7027000:06:5907:11
=92ndSteve CartlidgeIndependentMale Supervet11th18338300:06:5907:11
94thStephen WalshIndependentMale Supervet12th3223200:07:0207:15
95thTim RailtonTeme Leisure TriMale Senior40th12832800:07:0407:17
=95thAngelo MastropietroIndependentMale Senior=40th12732700:07:0407:17
97thChristy BlackwellIndependentFemale Senior9th4424400:07:1007:23
98thDavid GrovesRoad RunnersMale Supervet13th8928900:07:1307:26
99thEmily JohnsonIndependentFemale Senior10th9129100:07:1507:28
=99thLuke BradfordIndependentMale Veteran30th19439400:07:1507:28
=99thEd ParryIndependentMale Senior42nd9629600:07:1507:28
102ndRobert SedgwickIndependentMale Senior43rd7227200:07:1907:32
103rdRachael LangfordBlack Country TriathletesFemale Senior11th7427400:07:2607:39
104thIan HayesIndependentMale Veteran31st1521500:07:2707:40
=104thIan LangfordBlack Country TriathletesMale Veteran=31st12532500:07:2707:40
106thTom DawsonIndependentMale Veteran33rd4624600:07:2807:41
107thStuart FloydIndependentMale Veteran34th9029000:07:2907:42
108thRachael StoreyIndependentFemale Veteran4th6826800:07:3207:45
109thMark PatchettIndependentMale Veteran35th3723700:07:3407:48
110thChris WaltersIndependentMale Veteran36th1721700:07:3507:49
111thStewart WebbBrecon Tri ClubMale Veteran37th11131100:07:3707:51
112thPaula HandleyIndependentFemale Veteran5th5425400:07:3807:52
113thTerry AndrewsIndependentMale Senior44th4824800:07:4007:54
=113thRoss StokesIndependentMale Senior=44th3323300:07:4007:54
115thOwen MiltonIndependentMale Veteran38th1821800:07:4107:55
116thRuth HillIndependentFemale Veteran6th5525500:07:4808:02
=116thMichael LennonIndependentMale Senior46th9229200:07:4808:02
118thKirsty OakleyIndependentFemale Veteran7th9529500:07:4908:03
119thJohn AndrewsIndependentMale Veteran39th11331300:07:5008:04
=119thAdams VyseIndependentMale Senior47th6126100:07:5008:04
121stEd HorganIndependentMale Supervet14th12332300:07:5108:05
122ndMick PerswellSY triMale Supervet15th7327300:07:5308:07
123rdGeorge RobinsonIndependentMale Senior48th16236200:07:5408:08
124thGraham BodenTeme Leisure Tri ClubMale Supervet16th3523500:07:5708:11
125thJames MillardIndependentMale Senior49th9329300:08:0308:17
126thLuke CutlerIndependentMale Veteran40th20240200:08:0608:21
127thSally WaltersIndependentFemale Veteran8th1621600:08:0708:22
128thMichelle TownsendTeme Leisure Tri ClubFemale Veteran9th6026000:08:0808:23
=128thPaul HomerIndependentMale Supervet17th10430400:08:0808:23
130thAshley DaviesIndependentMale Senior50th8528500:08:1008:25
131stDavid HarlowIndependentMale Senior51st11931900:08:1408:29
132ndSteve CooperIndependentMale Veteran41st8428400:08:1508:30
=132ndPaul SedgwickIndependentMale Supervet18th7127100:08:1508:30
134thSteve BeckIndependentMale Veteran42nd4324300:08:1808:33
135thJames DouglasIndependentMale Veteran43rd11831800:08:1908:34
136thNick O'DriscolIndependentMale Veteran44th920900:08:2808:43
=136thKatherine EdwardsIndependentFemale Supervet+1st10630600:08:2808:43
138thAlison EvansIndependentFemale Veteran10th10730700:08:3308:48
139thIan TaylorTri EnergyMale Veteran45th4124100:08:3408:49
140thHarry HardwickTRiKSMale Senior52nd3623600:08:3608:51
141stNikki HallIndependentFemale Supervet+2nd16836800:08:4008:56
142ndLaura EvesonTeme Leisure TriMale Senior53rd5325300:08:4409:00
143rdCraig NaylorIndependentMale Veteran46th17137100:08:4809:04
144thGavin BrookesIndependentMale Senior54th6926900:08:5209:08
145thDan BraddockNewport (Shropshire) Cycling CluMale Senior55th18238200:08:5409:10
146thMio KonticWrekin road runnersMale Supervet19th6626600:08:5609:12
147thJen BrookeEast Fife Tri ClubFemale Senior12th14534500:09:0609:22
148thTracy JukesIndependentFemale Senior13th1321300:09:3509:52
149thKatherine WalshIndependentFemale Veteran11th1421400:09:4610:04
150thGeorgie HercockIndependentFemale Veteran12th12132100:09:4910:07
151stAnita SivitaIndependentFemale Supervet1st6726700:09:5310:11
=151stMario WhiteIndependentMale Supervet20th10130100:09:5310:11
153rdColin HortonWarley wasps triathlonMale Supervet21st4224200:10:0910:27
154thRita WheddonIndependentFemale Veteran13th1921900:10:1110:29
=154thSasha SomerIndependentFemale Veteran=13th2122100:10:1110:29
156thDenise BodenTeme Leisure TriFemale Supervet2nd4924900:10:2310:42
157thMark WeddonIndependentMale Veteran47th2022000:10:3710:56
158thRichard GwilliamIndependentMale Senior56th12032000:10:4811:08
159thBeverley BaileyIndependentFemale Supervet3rd2622600:10:5011:10
160thSteve EvansIndependentMale Senior57th2222200:12:2612:49
161stSimon SiviterIndependentMale Supervet+4th4024000:12:4913:12
162ndCharlotte RansleyIndependentFemale Senior14th720700:17:0617:37
163rdGordon TrevorShrewsbury Athletics SchoolMale Supervet+5th820800:17:0917:40
Page Updated
15-May-2017 16:21:01
Event website
Home