Bedford Team Tri Relays
28 May 2017
Final Results
Back to Event Page
Mixed
Class Pos'n
Name
Team/Club
Bib
Time
Eastern Region
1st
Gill Fullen, Alastair & Billy Fadden,
Team F
2
03:24:30
Y
2nd
Ben Veitch, Sasha Vail, Alex Markham
CTC Cheetahs
6
03:31:02
Y
3rd
Andrew Robinson, Sam Godden, Paul Spowage
Born2tri
5
03:31:35
Y
4th
Ben Kent, Kate Slee, Hillary Powell
Active Life TC
1
03:41:31
N
5th
Ed & Penny Lewis, Andy Cotton
CTC Lions
7
03:43:27
Y
6th
Jenni Tomblin, Ian Todd, Brian Longman
Tri Sport Epping 3
60
03:56:59
Y
7th
Charlotte & Ray Brooks, David Lehman
EETC 2
10
03:58:21
Y
8th
Stuart Emead, Phill Kidd, Linzi Ratcliffe
The Must Tri Harders
45
03:59:01
Y
9th
Helen Margetts, Paul Carter, Steve Gibbons
Green Beans
26
03:59:05
N
10th
Elspeth Gutteridge, Trevor Lunno Mark Wilsher
Bandits
40
04:00:01
Y
11th
Lucy Oatterson, Lee Gilchrist, Greg Cairns
One And A Half Men So Far
19
04:02:29
Y
12th
Kirsty Bunting, Adrian Ebbs, Neil Gayton
KLTC Charlie
37
04:04:17
N
13th
Mandy Bonthrone, Verna Burgess, Mark Spanswick
Shires Triers 3
48
04:06:41
Y
14th
Victoria Alexander, Martyn Lever Lee Hodgkinson
Green Bananas
30
04:08:04
N
15th
Simon Lee, Sarah Watson, Kate Bailey
Shires Triers 1
46
04:08:33
Y
16th
Kirsty Ferris, Paul Saunders, Jane Hannah
TA 7
57
04:09:05
Y
17th
Steve Bowdery, Debbie Wood, Jani Campbell
KLTC Tango
36
04:09:20
N
18th
Stephen Douglas, Alice Barnes, Leigh Candler
Raiders
38
04:09:24
Y
19th
Mark & Louise Rawlinson, James Simmons
Tri Sport Epping 2
59
04:09:32
Y
20th
Miles Thomas, Tamlin Hegarty, Geraldine Jordan
KLTC Lima
35
04:09:40
N
21st
Mark Bullivant, Monica Corcoran, Ann Tryssesoone
Mixing It Up
14
04:09:59
Y
22nd
Simon Goodman, Lesley Berry, Chris Lincoln
Green Goblins
27
04:12:15
N
23rd
Chris Playford, Cedric Bonnier, Joanne Archdale
TA 6
56
04:13:59
Y
24th
Rob Harman, Vicky Farr, Beth Timlett
Shires Triers 2
47
04:14:24
Y
25th
Carmen Byfield, Alan Cootes Nick D'Alton
Harlow Killer Whales
33
04:14:50
N
26th
Jafar Yousef, Liz Priestley, David Boulton
CTC Pumas
8
04:16:47
Y
27th
Michael Gornall, Gail Nicholls, Paul Schroder
Harlow Tigers
32
04:17:56
N
28th
Sue & Daniel Mayes, Charlotte Allen
EETC 1
9
04:19:55
Y
29th
Paul Warren, Pete Murphy, Kate Romanowicz
Green Flies
28
04:24:26
N
30th
Sacha Trude, Samantha Baylis Ian Sturgess
Team Blast
4
04:24:36
Y
31st
Ruth Gray, Clive Barnes, Jon Garner
Green Giants
29
04:29:59
N
32nd
Keith Ritchie, Vanessa Turner, Paula Fitzjohn
Purple Team
44
04:47:27
Y
Back to Event Page
Page Updated
Event website
Need help?
Home