Woking Triathlon
10 September 2017
Provisional Results

Show Splits

Sprint Tri

Pos'nNameTeam/ClubClassClass Pos'nGenderGender Pos'nBibTime
1stMark Yeoman
Sigma sport / ViceroysSPRINT 40-491stMale1st11201:00:35
2ndLeigh Schvartz
-SPRINT 20-391stMale2nd7001:03:18
3rdOliver Overend
University of Bath Triathlon CluSPRINT 17-191stMale3rd9201:03:28
4thMike Essex
Viceroy Triathlon Club (VTC)SPRINT 40-492ndMale4th10201:04:54
5thAlice Duff
-SPRINT 20-392ndFemale1st10101:05:00
6thRich Emmett
Celtic TriSPRINT 20-393rdMale5th10401:05:08
7thJames Andrews
-SPRINT 40-493rdMale6th11101:05:30
8thSamuel Holloway
-SPRINT 20-394thMale7th10901:06:21
9thJason Van der Helstraete
Wight TriSPRINT 40-494thMale8th8601:11:29
10thJames Sadler
-SPRINT 20-395thMale9th8301:12:06
11thTamas Szabo
-SPRINT 20-396thMale10th11001:13:28
12thPeter Anderson
-SPRINT 40-495thMale11th7201:13:42
13thJames Mitchell
Racestrong Triathlon ClubSPRINT 20-397thMale12th8901:13:43
14thAdrian Hornzee
-SPRINT 20-398thMale13th9701:14:24
15thRonan Lindsay
-SPRINT 20-399thMale14th11801:15:51
16thBrian Russell
-SPRINT 50-591stMale15th5701:16:01
17thMichael Barrett
-SPRINT 40-496thMale16th6201:16:38
18thSteve Morgan
-SPRINT 40-497thMale17th4801:16:45
19thKelly Thornhill
Racestrong Triathlon ClubSPRINT 20-3910thFemale2nd8401:16:46
20thEuan Brown
-SPRINT 20-3911thMale18th8101:17:15
21stCaroline Crampton
-SPRINT 40-498thFemale3rd5501:17:28
22ndSteve Duckworth
-SPRINT 40-499thMale19th5301:17:30
23rdAlex Woodman
-SPRINT 20-3912thMale20th10501:17:44
24thShawn Gates
-SPRINT 40-4910thMale21st10701:18:24
25thpete wylie
-SPRINT 40-4911thMale22nd4501:18:33
26thTomas Houska
-SPRINT 20-3913thMale23rd10301:19:11
27thNicky Hornzee
-SPRINT 20-3914thFemale4th9501:19:22
28thElizabeth Richardson
-SPRINT 40-4912thFemale5th4401:20:08
29thPhil Raggett
Phoenix Triathlon Club (SE)SPRINT 20-3915thMale24th2801:20:21
30thCharley Angell
-SPRINT 20-3916thFemale6th6101:20:48
31stAlyse Graham
Evolution Tri (EVO TRI)SPRINT 40-4913thFemale7th10001:20:49
32ndRichard Wilkinson
-SPRINT 40-4914thMale25th6001:20:52
33rdAndrew Brown
-SPRINT 40-4915thMale26th8501:21:20
34thLaurie Avadis
Walton AthleticSPRINT 50-592ndMale27th6501:21:38
35thAdrian Collyer
Team dillonSPRINT 40-4916thMale28th8201:22:14
=35thChris Penfold
-SPRINT 40-49=16thMale=28th5201:22:14
37thAnna Templeton
-SPRINT 40-4918thFemale8th7401:22:17
38thHannah Quay
Thames Valley TriathletesSPRINT 40-4919thFemale9th9101:22:24
39thMatthew King
-SPRINT 50-593rdMale30th6601:23:06
40thJames Sullivan
-SPRINT 40-4920thMale31st5601:23:09
41stRyan Roberts
-SPRINT 20-3917thMale32nd12501:23:24
42ndSarah Janes
Racestrong Triathlon ClubSPRINT 20-3918thFemale10th4701:23:31
43rdtamara martin
-SPRINT 20-3919thFemale11th9901:24:09
44thNick Cornforth
-SPRINT 20-3920thMale33rd9401:24:12
45thIan Cammack
-SPRINT 50-594thMale34th601:24:32
46thKathy Anderson
-SPRINT 20-3921stFemale12th2701:24:33
47thGareth Simmonds
-SPRINT 20-3922ndMale35th7501:24:57
48thPhilip Sweeting
-SPRINT 40-4921stMale36th3301:25:00
49thEmily Sills
-SPRINT 40-4922ndFemale13th6901:25:48
50thCharlotte Craig
Dorking & Mole Valley A.C.SPRINT 50-595thFemale14th7901:26:07
51stdavid whitmarsh
-SPRINT 40-4923rdMale37th7601:26:12
52ndJames Wingrave
Thames Hare and HoundsSPRINT 40-4924thMale38th3101:26:13
53rdVictoria Davies
-SPRINT 40-4925thFemale15th9601:26:36
54thStephen Newbould
-SPRINT 40-4926thMale39th2501:26:42
55thEdward Coughlan
-SPRINT 20-3923rdMale40th4301:27:02
56thPaul Bean
-SPRINT 40-4927thMale41st3801:27:27
57thSriram Naresh
-SPRINT 15-161stMale42nd12601:28:04
58thJeanne Kalorkoti
-SPRINT 50-596thFemale16th7301:28:24
59thKate Thomlinson
-SPRINT 40-4928thFemale17th5901:28:28
60thSarah Glanville
-SPRINT 20-3924thFemale18th2401:28:32
61stKim Brooksbank
-SPRINT 20-3925thFemale19th3001:28:36
62ndjames whelton
Birmingham RA&T ClubSPRINT 20-3926thMale43rd4001:29:01
63rdDerrick Tawiah
-SPRINT 50-597thMale44th1801:30:22
64thIona Campbell
-SPRINT 20-3927thFemale20th1401:31:03
65thPeter Reed
-SPRINT 20-3928thMale45th3901:31:47
66thGemma Lunnon
-SPRINT 20-3929thFemale21st2301:32:08
67thDuncan Walley
-SPRINT 20-3930thMale46th1501:32:55
68thcaroline pocknall
-SPRINT 40-4929thFemale22nd8001:33:05
69thHelen Allen
-SPRINT 40-4930thFemale23rd3701:33:46
70thJames Lees
-SPRINT 20-3931stMale47th2901:33:59
71stDonny Naoshekpam
-SPRINT 20-3932ndMale48th4101:34:02
72ndNick Hornzee
-SPRINT 20-3933rdMale49th10601:34:35
73rdEmily Freer
-SPRINT 20-3934thFemale24th12401:34:39
74thSandra Scaplehorn
savage tri clubSPRINT 40-4931stFemale25th3601:34:51
75thDenise Weaver
-SPRINT 20-3935thFemale26th4901:35:37
76thJill Tennant
-SPRINT 40-4932ndFemale27th801:35:39
77thLouise Edmunds
-SPRINT 40-4933rdFemale28th301:36:15
78thKirsten Ott
-SPRINT 20-3936thFemale29th6801:36:21
79thAndrew Edmunds
Farnham Triathlon ClubSPRINT 20-3937thMale50th201:36:50
80thkatharine mann
-SPRINT 40-4934thFemale30th3201:37:02
81stSteve Beaumont
Phoenix Triathlon Club (NE)SPRINT 50-598thMale51st7101:37:50
82ndStephanie Smith
-SPRINT 20-3938thFemale31st4201:39:50
83rdHolly Glover
-SPRINT 20-3939thFemale32nd7801:40:15
84thGlenn Wensley
-SPRINT 40-4935thMale52nd6301:41:59
85thRufaro Sikipa
-SPRINT 20-3940thMale53rd2101:42:21
86thJen Richardson
-SPRINT 20-3941stFemale33rd8701:44:27
87thAmanda Strawson
-SPRINT 20-3942ndFemale34th12301:45:25
88thHayley Wensley
-SPRINT 40-4936thFemale35th9001:45:44
89thNicola Gillard
-SPRINT 20-3943rdFemale36th1601:47:48
90thMiriam Salo
-SPRINT 20-3944thFemale37th2601:48:52
91stMatthew Ritchie
-SPRINT 20-3945thMale54th5801:49:22
92ndRichard Atkins
-SPRINT 20-3946thMale55th501:55:33
93rdDave Caws
-SPRINT 50-599thMale56th1902:04:34
Naomi Jackson
-SPRINT 20-39Female88DNF - Retired - puncture
Page Updated
12-Sep-2017 18:19:39
Event website
Home