MLS Moors Valley Country Park
4 October 2017
Provisional Results

Show Splits

Brown - 8.425Km

Pos'nNameTeam/ClubClassClass Pos'nTimePaceAge Gp
1stMaj A Brett
Army HQM211st00:58:4806:58M21
2ndMaj R Barrett
Deepcut StationM451st01:00:4407:12M45
3rdLCol RJ Mawer
MoD Abbey WoodM452nd01:04:4907:41M45
4thLt Col C S Huthwaite
Army HQM453rd01:09:1708:13M45
5thColin Metcalfe
BAOCM551st01:10:5308:24M55
6thSimon Farrington
BAOCM212nd01:13:1508:41M21
7thDan Gallagher
SARUMM401st01:14:0808:47M40
8thColin Dickson
BAOCM601st01:14:1008:48M60
9thWO1J Skelton
47 Regt RAM351st01:14:1708:49M35
10thCapt AJ Snell
Army HQM402nd01:14:2408:49M40
11thIan Ditchfield
MVM602nd01:14:2608:50M60
12thWO1 S Ebbrell
Deepcut StationM403rd01:14:4008:51M40
13thJohn Oakes
WIMM454th01:15:3408:58M45
14thSSgt G Furlong
1 Regt RLCM352nd01:18:1509:17M35
15thCpl S Parnell
ATR WinchesterM353rd01:18:4209:20M35
16thWO2 S Craig
11 Regt RLCM404th01:18:4809:21M40
17thMike Frizzell
BADOM552nd01:19:2109:25M55
18thWO2 T S McComiskie
1 RHAM405th01:20:0909:30M40
19thMaj M P James
Bristol UOTCM553rd01:20:3109:33M55
20thMaj A Hampshire
MoD Abbey WoodM406th01:20:5509:36M40
21stBarry Jones
SOM501st01:20:5909:36M50
22ndLt Col A Southby
War GarM502nd01:21:3109:40M50
23rdJohn Cook
WSXM603rd01:22:2109:46M60
24thMikhail Gryaznevich
TVOCM604th01:22:5109:50M60
25thKeith Belsey
SNM503rd01:22:5409:50M50
26thPeter Jones
SNM605th01:24:0109:58M60
27thJulian Hartwell
SOCM606th01:24:1209:59M60
28thWO1 D Welch
HQ RCM455th01:27:4310:24M45
29thMaj S Richardson
Army HQM456th01:28:1110:28M45
30thMaj L Wildey
War GarM407th01:28:3010:30M40
31stAllan Farrington
BAOCM607th01:28:5910:33M60
32ndSSgt M Robson
Army HQM354th01:30:5110:47M35
33rdRobert Hick
WSXM554th01:32:0510:55M55
34thCpl B Rai
RMASM213rd01:32:0710:56M21
35thWO1 J Leddy
Army HQM457th01:32:4111:00M45
36thWO1 G Buckley
HQ RCM504th01:34:4411:14M50
37thNeil Gordon
AACenM555th01:36:0211:23M55
38thLt Col G Ehlen
Army HQM505th01:37:1611:32M50
39thTim Houlder
WSXM608th01:37:3411:34M60
40thSSgt D Magar
Upavon StnM458th01:37:4111:35M45
41stOCdt J Grimsdale
Southampton Univ OTCM201st01:39:3311:48M20
42ndNick Care
SOM556th01:42:2912:09M55
43rdWO1 SD Greening
Upavon StnM506th01:43:4312:18M50
44thMaj A Johnson
HQ RCM507th01:47:5912:49M50
45thArthur Vince
KERNOM751st02:43:1519:22M75
Results updated
04-Oct-2017 19:07:23
Event website
Home