MLS Moors Valley Country Park
4 October 2017
Provisional Results

Show Splits

Blue - 6.575Km

Pos'nNameTeam/ClubClassClass Pos'nTimePaceAge Gp
1stTom Bray
SOCM211st00:51:1907:48M21
2ndMike Goldthorpe
SOCM551st01:00:0909:08M55
3rdMaj M A Smith
Army HQM451st01:03:5309:42M45
4thAlison Simmons
BOKW601st01:06:0610:03W60
5thCaptB L Hellmers
16 Regt RAM212nd01:07:0510:12M21
6thCpl C Bowie
1 Regt RLCM351st01:07:1010:12M35
7thChristopher Harrison
NGOCM552nd01:07:1510:13M55
8thCapt M Ravenhill
32 Regt RAM401st01:07:4810:18M40
9thJohn Simmons
BOKM651st01:08:0510:21M65
10thPte T Weaver
1 Regt RLCM213rd01:08:4410:27M21
11thRobin Smith
SOCM652nd01:08:5010:28M65
12thMartin Goddard
SARUMM553rd01:08:5310:28M55
13thMaj J Judge
HQ 3 UK DivM352nd01:09:1210:31M35
14thWO1 S Mallison
11 Sig RegtM353rd01:09:2710:33M35
15thCpl M Purchase
ATR WinchesterM214th01:10:0410:39M21
16thPaul Oldfield
BAOCM601st01:11:2110:51M60
17thAndy Robinson
SLOWM602nd01:11:4910:55M60
18thAlan Kersley
BADOM603rd01:12:4811:04M60
19thJon Paton
SNM554th01:13:1511:08M55
20thSGT C Dean
16 Regt RAM215th01:13:3111:10M21
21stIan Sayer
WSXM653rd01:13:4411:12M65
22ndVeronica Barette
SOCW401st01:13:5211:14W40
23rdSgt R Morrison
15 Sig RegtM402nd01:15:0611:25M40
24thCpl Durrant
4 RMPM216th01:15:1011:25M21
25thBrian Johnson
WIMM654th01:15:1111:26M65
26thWO2 A Lear
Artillery CentreM354th01:15:1811:27M35
27thJoe House
SOM604th01:16:3511:38M60
28thWO2 E G S Ryall-Gould
16 Regt RAM355th01:17:4511:49M35
29thTony Ludford
BADOM701st01:18:0411:52M70
30thGnr S Williams
16 Regt RAM217th01:19:0512:01M21
31stChris Lycett
SOCM218th01:19:2012:03M21
32ndCSgt L Difford
Southampton Univ OTCM403rd01:19:5412:09M40
33rdCol N Heppenstall
Army HQM501st01:19:5712:09M50
34thTerry Smith
SOCM655th01:20:0612:10M65
35thLt Col B Snelling
NRHQ RAM555th01:21:1912:22M55
36thTony Hext
QOM656th01:21:5612:27M65
37thMichael Merritt
SOM605th01:23:0012:37M60
38thLucy Paton
SNW551st01:23:4712:44W55
39thElisabeth Dickson
BAOCW552nd01:24:3712:52W55
40thCapt K Baker
17 Regt RLCW451st01:27:5513:22W45
41stLt Col G Balmer
RMOCM452nd01:33:3614:14M45
42ndJanos Pula
SOCM404th01:36:4914:43M40
43rdFS Ferguson
RAF SwanwickM453rd01:38:2814:58M45
44thAllan Darwell
BOKM657th01:40:1415:14M65
45thDave Buston
WSXM502nd01:42:0615:31M50
46thSgt C Maclean
1 RHAM356th01:47:0616:17M35
47thLt Col D Pealin
HQ RCM503rd01:48:2416:29M50
48thStephen Jackson
BOFM606th01:50:4216:50M60
49thCpl B Gurung
1 RSME RegtM357th02:00:2018:18M35
50thSgt G Campbell
RAFOM504th02:00:5318:23M50
51stPhilip Evason
WIMM607th02:24:3521:59M60
52ndChristine Vince
KERNOW602nd02:38:3424:06W60
Capt N Port
Army HQM40Disqualified Wrong No 10 (105 for 114)M40
Cpl L Hargrave
ATR WinchesterM35Disqualified Wrong No 6 & 14M35
Carol House
SOW60Disqualified Missed No 14 (115)W60
Maj Davis
Artillery CentreM45Disqualified Missed No 11 & 14 (106 & 115)M45
Charlie Smurthwaite
WIMM21DNF RetiredM21
Results updated
04-Oct-2017 19:07:23
Event website
Home