MLS Moors Valley Country Park
4 October 2017
Provisional Results

Show Splits

Light Green - 4.15Km

Pos'nNameTeam/ClubClassClass Pos'nTimePaceAge Gp
1stEamon Staunton
WIMM601st00:46:3911:14M60
2ndRoy Heselden
BADOM701st00:47:0111:19M70
3rdKieran Devine
SOCM651st00:49:0211:48M65
4thInara Gipsle
TVOCW651st00:52:0112:32W65
5thIan Prosser
BAOCM602nd00:53:2812:53M60
6thCarol Prosser
BAOCW551st00:54:1313:03W55
7thSSgt Abrams
DSPGM501st00:55:3913:24M50
8thAndy Macgregor
BADOM751st00:55:5613:28M75
9thCpl D Ratcliffe
ATR WinchesterW211st00:56:0113:29W21
10thGeorge Elkin
BAOCM702nd00:57:1513:47M70
11thSue Hands
WIMW652nd00:57:4613:55W65
12thMartin Cross
WIMM703rd00:57:4713:55M70
13thChristopher Moon
BOKM652nd00:58:1614:02M65
14thLSgt Dodds
ATR WinchesterM211st00:59:1414:16M21
15thSig Dougherty
Blandford Garr/11 SigsW212nd00:59:2214:18W21
16thCpl D Hickson
1 Regt RLCM212nd00:59:4414:23M21
17thPte E hodgson
1 Regt RLCW201st00:59:4914:24W20
18thCfn Sewell
1 Regt RLCM181st00:59:5414:26M18
19thLt Cfn Churcher & Poultney
17 Regt RLCGRP1st01:00:2414:33GRP
20thSgt Y Rai
15 Sig RegtM351st01:00:5514:40M35
21stJohn Morris
SOM704th01:01:1414:45M70
22ndJim Graham
BOFM653rd01:01:1814:46M65
23rdRoger Pleasant
SOCM705th01:01:3914:51M70
24thChris Simpson
SOM706th01:01:4214:52M70
25thRoger Maher
SOM752nd01:01:5314:54M75
26thEdward Forman
SOM654th01:01:5414:54M65
27thBrian Hart
SARUMM707th01:01:5514:55M70
28thMike Elliot
MVM655th01:01:5614:55M65
29thRichard Rae
BKOM708th01:02:5915:10M70
30thWO1 D Partridge
HQ RCM352nd01:04:3415:33M35
31stCharlie Richardson
SOCM709th01:05:5715:53M70
32ndMary Nixon
SOCW653rd01:06:2716:00W65
33rdChristine Robinson
SLOWW601st01:07:1016:11W60
34thMalcolm Scott
SNM603rd01:07:1416:12M60
35thLCpl R Gurung
1 Regt RLCM213rd01:07:5516:21M21
36thRoger Roberts
SOM7010th01:08:3516:31M70
37thRalph Phillips
SOM7011th01:08:4316:33M70
38thRay Massey
SOCM753rd01:08:5316:35M75
39thPte J Croft
1 Regt RLCM214th01:09:5716:51M21
40thLtCol T Robson
Upavon StnM451st01:13:2217:40M45
41stRuth Rhodes
SOW751st01:14:2617:56W75
=41stSSgt Thapa
15 Sig RegtM401st01:14:2617:56M40
43rdIan Watson
INDM551st01:14:3017:57M55
44thJohn Tzanetis
SNM502nd01:14:3417:58M50
45thNigel Britton
JOKM656th01:16:2718:25M65
46thWO2 K Styles
Army HQW401st01:16:3018:26W40
47thAndrew Law
NWOM604th01:16:4918:30M60
48thKen Stimson
NWOM7012th01:16:5618:32M70
49thJane Smith
WIMW501st01:17:1518:36W50
50thMike Crockett
QOM801st01:19:1919:06M80
51stGNR L Boucher
16 Regt RAW213rd01:19:3519:10W21
52ndLCpl J Altham
1 RHAM215th01:20:1819:20M21
53rdSgt SA Crush
Artillery CentreM216th01:20:4919:28M21
54thJohn Hunt
NWOM7013th01:23:2620:06M70
55thSgt D Gurung
17 Regt RLCM217th01:24:1520:18M21
56thRichard Dunford
INDM552nd01:26:1720:47M55
57thDiana Gannon
WIMW602nd01:28:0021:12W60
58thClare Fletcher
BOKW752nd01:28:2021:17W75
59thChristine Smith
BADOW701st01:34:1222:41W70
60thChris Wilson
WIMM553rd01:47:2925:53M55
61stPte R Nogan
INDW214th01:51:3426:53W21
62ndPat Hart
SARUMW702nd01:55:5627:56W70
63rdAlan Hooper
WSXM7014th01:56:1828:01M70
64thDavid Tonge
WIMM802nd02:11:2631:40M80
Rachel Hepworth
SOCW45DNF RetiredW45
Cfn & Cpl Wignall & Tranter
17 Regt RLCGRPDisqualified Wrong No 12 & 15GRP
SSgt D Gurung
15 Sig RegtM35Disqualified Wrong No 14 (115 for 103)M35
Graham Harrison
SOCM75DNF RetiredM75
Nicola Harvey
WIMW45Disqualified Wrong No 14 (115 for 103)W45
Antonia Holt
NWOW60Disqualified Missed No 14 (103)W60
Results updated
04-Oct-2017 19:07:23
Event website
Home