Batroun Triathlon
8 October 2017
Provisional Results

Class Leaders

Course Leaderboard 

Olympic Open

Class Pos'nNameTime
4thRonald Rizk02:29:35
5thJack Michael02:42:04
6thDuncan Hicklin02:47:07
8thJoaquin Salido Marcos02:49:00
11thVincent Debois02:55:41
13thLindos Daou02:56:58

More . . .

Olympic (42+)

Class Pos'nNameTime
9thBilal Gokceman02:55:20
10thChadi Geha02:55:39
12thWalid Karam02:56:36
13thFadi Karam02:56:58
16thTony Abdallah03:02:56
19thMartin Mugharbil03:06:14

More . . .

Olympic Relay

Class Pos'nNameTime
1stTeam Army Olympic02:12:00
2ndTeam OAKLEY02:21:53
3rdTeam Sharks02:22:54
7thTeam 100% Fun 0% Stress02:47:25
15thTeam Hoosier02:58:42
18thTeam Incognito03:04:59

More . . .

Sprint (Women) 16-19

Class Pos'nNameTime
72ndJoelle Guisso01:50:55
87thRayanne Fawaz02:00:49

More . . .

Sprint (Women) 20-24

Class Pos'nNameTime
14thLindzi Nader01:22:15
42ndChristelle Guisso01:32:15

More . . .

Sprint (Women) 25-29

Class Pos'nNameTime
45thRita Makary01:33:22
49thMaissa Fatte01:35:10
55thMarine Bustros01:40:49
73rdJennifer Deknight01:50:56
81stNathalie Zalloum01:55:10
92ndJoane Tabet02:03:44

More . . .

Sprint (Women) 30-34

Class Pos'nNameTime
40thMayssa Dabaghi01:32:06
44thNour Khoueiri01:33:15
71stAna Julia Escalante01:50:43
86thKatie Johnston01:58:18

More . . .

Sprint (Women) 35-39

Class Pos'nNameTime
28thZeina Peyroux01:28:36
59thRania Abou Mosleh01:42:29
60thJessy Haddad01:42:49
82ndDima Smaira01:57:59
88thFruzsina Straus02:02:10

More . . .

Sprint (Women) 40-44

Class Pos'nNameTime
89thJihane Azar02:02:16
93rdMarlene Tomaszkiewicz02:04:00

More . . .

Sprint (Women) 45-49

Class Pos'nNameTime
74thRana Hanna01:51:14
95thFida Haffar02:07:43
97thLina Abbas02:12:16

More . . .

Sprint (Women) 50+

Class Pos'nNameTime
85thMyrna Khayat01:58:11

More . . .

Sprint(Men) 20-24

Class Pos'nNameTime
19thTarek Haraoui01:25:29
24thMichel Nasr01:27:10
58thHussien Ali01:42:00

More . . .

Sprint(Men) 25-29

Class Pos'nNameTime
12thKhodor Yassine01:21:39
39thAhmad Faroukh01:32:04
63rdFares Eid01:44:12
-Charbel GehaDNF - Retired

More . . .

Sprint(Men) 30-34

Class Pos'nNameTime
5thAli Al Zouby01:12:02
15thRachid Idriss01:22:50
18thHalim Khoriaty01:25:01
20thJoe Zarifeh01:26:07
34thElias Abou Chakra01:30:22
54thAnthony Kallassy01:40:38

More . . .

Sprint(Men) 35-39

Class Pos'nNameTime
17thElias Baydoun01:24:07
35thMohamad Ali Osman01:30:25
43rdSaadeddine Boukaily01:33:05
69thNabil Nasr01:49:44
76thRichard Bampfylde01:52:33
77thSalah Al Haj01:52:35

More . . .

Sprint(Men) 40-44

Class Pos'nNameTime
21stRafic Eid01:26:17
25thKevork Altounian01:27:17
30thMarwan Matar01:29:20
32ndAli Khazal01:30:19
46thHani Mehio01:33:31
48thGeorge Nakhle01:34:55

More . . .

Sprint(Men) 45-49

Class Pos'nNameTime
11thLionel Peyroux01:21:12
27thGeorgi Mokbel01:27:34
33rdAhmad El Maneaa01:30:20
37thSaad Sabeh Ayoun01:31:23
53rdChawki Dardas01:39:31
61stShawky Reaidy01:43:33

More . . .

Sprint(Men) 50-55

Class Pos'nNameTime
6thThierry Depolla01:12:28
22ndFrederic Devie01:26:32
26thRoland Haraoui01:27:33
29thAndre Megarbane01:29:03
47thYoussef Ajouz01:33:53
55thSalem Youssef01:40:49

More . . .

Sprint(Men) 55-59

Class Pos'nNameTime
38thYassen Arabieh01:31:30

More . . .

Sprint(Men) 60+

Class Pos'nNameTime
57thNagib Saliba01:40:55
65thAnthony Ussher01:44:38

More . . .

Sprint Relay

Class Pos'nNameTime
1stTeam Let's Run01:03:50
2ndTeam Army SPRINT01:05:15
3rdTeam Mercury club01:06:05
4thTeam Arab01:08:13
7thTeam 1 ISF01:14:35
8thTeam Batroun 101:17:03

More . . .

 

Results updated
09-Oct-2017 22:53:45
Home