Pos'n | Name | Team/Club | Class | Class Pos'n | Gender | Gender Pos'n | Bib | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Paul Elcock | AS Test Team | Senior | 1st | Male | 1st | 144 | 00:22:48 |
2nd | Christopher Fennell | Thanet RC | Senior | 2nd | Male | 2nd | 293 | 00:23:01 |
3rd | Jason Bouttell | Team Velovelocity | Senior | 3rd | Male | 3rd | 286 | 00:23:02 |
4th | Matthew Smith | Team Bottrill / HSS Hire | Senior | 4th | Male | 4th | 297 | 00:23:04 |
5th | George Evans | Team Bottrill / HSS Hire | Senior | 5th | Male | 5th | 284 | 00:23:09 |
6th | George Fox | Team Bottrill / HSS Hire | Senior | 6th | Male | 6th | 288 | 00:23:18 |
7th | Matthew Downie | Primera-Teamjobs | Senior | 7th | Male | 7th | 295 | 00:23:27 |
8th | Stuart Travis | Team Bottrill / HSS Hire | Senior | 8th | Male | 8th | 292 | 00:23:31 |
9th | Kevin Tye | VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths | D (55-59) | 1st | Male | 9th | 224 | 00:23:38 |
10th | Danny Axford | Arctic Tacx RT | A (40-44) | 1st | Male | 10th | 282 | 00:23:54 |
=10th | Samuel Wadsley | Poole Whs | Senior | 9th | Male | =10th | 277 | 00:23:54 |
=10th | Ben Skinner | Bath Cycling Club | Senior | =9th | Male | =10th | 287 | 00:23:54 |
13th | Jamie Wilkins | Veloton | Senior | 11th | Male | 13th | 138 | 00:23:55 |
14th | Pat Wright | Paceline RT | Senior | 12th | Male | 14th | 290 | 00:23:58 |
15th | David Janes | Veloton | Senior | 13th | Male | 15th | 281 | 00:24:03 |
16th | Cavan Walker | Prologue Race Team | 17 | 1st | Male | 16th | 79 | 00:24:07 |
17th | Nicholas Fennell | Thanet RC | Senior | 14th | Male | 17th | 184 | 00:24:09 |
=17th | James Rix | Crawley Wheelers | A (40-44) | 2nd | Male | =17th | 299 | 00:24:09 |
19th | Sebastian Dickson | Thanet RC | Senior | 15th | Male | 19th | 235 | 00:24:11 |
20th | Adam Jarps | Manilla Cycling | 17 | 2nd | Male | 20th | 75 | 00:24:12 |
=20th | Josh Copley | Banks/Catford CC Equipe | 18 | 1st | Male | =20th | 65 | 00:24:12 |
22nd | Oliver Knight | Team Corley Cycles | 16 | 1st | Male | 22nd | 74 | 00:24:15 |
23rd | Scott Walker | Team Bottrill / HSS Hire | Senior | 16th | Male | 23rd | 239 | 00:24:18 |
=23rd | Gavin MacDougall | Tavistock Whs CC | C (50-54) | 1st | Male | =23rd | 172 | 00:24:18 |
25th | Dean Robson | Northover VT / Rudy Project | Senior | 17th | Male | 25th | 294 | 00:24:25 |
26th | Andrew Meilak | VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths | C (50-54) | 2nd | Male | 26th | 229 | 00:24:30 |
=26th | Tavis Walker | DRK Racing | Senior | 18th | Male | =26th | 192 | 00:24:30 |
28th | Richard Brook | Velo Club Walcot | B (45-49) | 1st | Male | 28th | 142 | 00:24:35 |
29th | Stuart Plows | Kettering CC | Senior | 19th | Male | 29th | 268 | 00:24:38 |
30th | Ryan Witchell | Team Salesengine.co.uk | Senior | 20th | Male | 30th | 267 | 00:24:43 |
31st | Richard Smith | Army Cycling Union | Senior | 21st | Male | 31st | 161 | 00:24:48 |
32nd | Rob Pears | Bath Cycling Club | C (50-54) | 3rd | Male | 32nd | 276 | 00:24:50 |
33rd | James Middleton | Media Velo | Senior | 22nd | Male | 33rd | 264 | 00:24:54 |
34th | Keith Ainsworth | Langsett Cycles Race Team | D (55-59) | 2nd | Male | 34th | 266 | 00:24:56 |
35th | Alan Murchison | DRAG2ZERO | B (45-49) | 2nd | Male | 35th | 285 | 00:25:00 |
36th | Matthew Grey | Spokes BPC Racing | 18 | 2nd | Male | 36th | 72 | 00:25:01 |
37th | Nick Tarmey | Velo Club Venta | Senior | 23rd | Male | 37th | 280 | 00:25:04 |
38th | Shawn Gray | Gillingham and District Wheelers | Senior | 24th | Male | 38th | 147 | 00:25:05 |
39th | Michiel Vaal | Team Bottrill / HSS Hire | D (55-59) | 3rd | Male | 39th | 272 | 00:25:06 |
40th | Dan Sadler | RT 316 | A (40-44) | 3rd | Male | 40th | 167 | 00:25:07 |
41st | James Brickell | Fareham Wheelers CC | Senior | 25th | Male | 41st | 145 | 00:25:08 |
42nd | Thomas Day | Poole Whs | 15 | 1st | Male | 42nd | 54 | 00:25:11 |
43rd | Red Walters | Sotonia CC | 18 | 3rd | Male | 43rd | 73 | 00:25:15 |
44th | Andy Langdown | Blazing Saddles | B (45-49) | 3rd | Male | 44th | 289 | 00:25:16 |
45th | Lee Kennedy | Army Cycling Union | Senior | 26th | Male | 45th | 150 | 00:25:17 |
46th | Rachael Elliott | DRAG2ZERO | FSenior | 1st | Female | 1st | 127 | 00:25:18 |
=46th | Tony Chapman | Frome and District Wheelers | B (45-49) | 4th | Male | 46th | 210 | 00:25:18 |
=46th | Emma Lewis | BowlPhish Racing | FSenior | =1st | Female | =1st | 89 | 00:25:18 |
49th | James Tribble | Mid Devon CC | A (40-44) | 4th | Male | 47th | 275 | 00:25:19 |
50th | Craig Wallington | Sarum Velo | Senior | 27th | Male | 48th | 244 | 00:25:21 |
51st | George Elliott | Innovation Racing | 16 | 2nd | Male | 49th | 55 | 00:25:23 |
52nd | Nick Jones | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | A (40-44) | 5th | Male | 50th | 242 | 00:25:25 |
=52nd | Mark Brock | Team Tor 2000 (Kalas) | B (45-49) | 5th | Male | =50th | 248 | 00:25:25 |
=52nd | Michael Cooke | Nottingham Clarion CC | Senior | 28th | Male | =50th | 269 | 00:25:25 |
55th | Jason Streather | Velo Club St Raphael | A (40-44) | 6th | Male | 53rd | 207 | 00:25:29 |
56th | Piers Barnett | G.S. Henley | Senior | 29th | Male | 54th | 236 | 00:25:31 |
57th | Ian Greenstreet | Newbury RC | C (50-54) | 4th | Male | 55th | 270 | 00:25:32 |
58th | Peter Oliver | Fairly United Cycling Team | C (50-54) | 5th | Male | 56th | 139 | 00:25:35 |
59th | Steven Cottington | Bath Cycling Club | D (55-59) | 4th | Male | 57th | 160 | 00:25:41 |
60th | Ayrton Carlton | Beeston Cycling Club | Senior | 30th | Male | 58th | 217 | 00:25:43 |
61st | Tim May | Media Velo | Senior | 31st | Male | 59th | 155 | 00:25:47 |
=61st | James Goward | Four4th | B (45-49) | 6th | Male | =59th | 166 | 00:25:47 |
=61st | Ieuan Woods | Banks/Catford CC Equipe | 16 | 3rd | Male | =59th | 62 | 00:25:47 |
64th | Antony Green | New Forest CC | C (50-54) | 6th | Male | 62nd | 146 | 00:25:49 |
65th | Alice Lethbridge | DRAG2ZERO | FSenior | 3rd | Female | 3rd | 112 | 00:25:50 |
66th | David Dalton | Fareham Wheelers CC | C (50-54) | 7th | Male | 63rd | 249 | 00:25:51 |
67th | Neil Mackley | Fareham Wheelers CC | C (50-54) | 8th | Male | 64th | 259 | 00:25:59 |
68th | Gawie Nienaber | Farnham RC | E (60-64) | 1st | Male | 65th | 213 | 00:26:01 |
69th | Charles Rees | Gillingham and District Wheelers | Senior | 32nd | Male | 66th | 260 | 00:26:10 |
70th | Tom Portsmouth | VC de Londres | 15 | 2nd | Male | 67th | 56 | 00:26:13 |
71st | Samuel Thienel | Shaftesbury CC | Senior | 33rd | Male | 68th | 199 | 00:26:15 |
72nd | Ejay Harris | Storey Racing | FSenior | 4th | Female | 4th | 88 | 00:26:18 |
73rd | Clive Franklin | Somerset Road Club | C (50-54) | 9th | Male | 69th | 250 | 00:26:19 |
74th | Jerome Watts | Team Salesengine.co.uk | B (45-49) | 7th | Male | 70th | 214 | 00:26:20 |
75th | Daryl May | Sheffrec CC | A (40-44) | 7th | Male | 71st | 262 | 00:26:22 |
76th | Harry Kirby | VC 10 | 15 | 3rd | Male | 72nd | 38 | 00:26:24 |
=76th | Stephen Hall | Lyme Racing Club | C (50-54) | 10th | Male | =72nd | 233 | 00:26:24 |
78th | Xavier Disley | AeroCoach | Senior | 34th | Male | 74th | 175 | 00:26:26 |
79th | Pasquale Chionchio | Hillingdon Triathletes | A (40-44) | 8th | Male | 75th | 241 | 00:26:26 |
80th | Barrie Watkinson | Bournemouth Arrow CC | C (50-54) | 11th | Male | 76th | 255 | 00:26:27 |
81st | Martin Aldam | Trowbridge Cycling Club | B (45-49) | 8th | Male | 77th | 212 | 00:26:30 |
82nd | Andrew Wright | High Wycombe CC | C (50-54) | 12th | Male | 78th | 148 | 00:26:32 |
83rd | Euan Backus | Zappi Racing Team | 15 | 4th | Male | 79th | 49 | 00:26:33 |
84th | Tom Bandy | Portsdown Hill CC | Senior | 35th | Male | 80th | 191 | 00:26:35 |
85th | Nick Gardener | THE Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RP | Senior | 36th | Male | 81st | 196 | 00:26:37 |
86th | Adrian Hawkins | Thanet RC | B (45-49) | 9th | Male | 82nd | 215 | 00:26:39 |
87th | Ruth Summerford | Eastbourne Rovers CC | FSenior | 5th | Female | 5th | 97 | 00:26:41 |
88th | Finn Mansfield | Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pi | 16 | 4th | Male | 83rd | 68 | 00:26:42 |
89th | Shaun Smart | Southdown Velo | C (50-54) | 13th | Male | 84th | 136 | 00:26:45 |
90th | Mathilde Pauls | Sigma Sport.co.uk | FSenior | 6th | Female | 6th | 110 | 00:26:48 |
=90th | Jack Brough | Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pi | 14 | 1st | Male | 85th | 53 | 00:26:48 |
92nd | Peter Baker | Lewes Wanderers CC | D (55-59) | 5th | Male | 86th | 183 | 00:26:49 |
93rd | Jamie Whitcher | Poole Whs | 13 | 1st | Male | 87th | 24 | 00:26:50 |
=93rd | Jessica Rhodes-Jones | Beacon Roads CC | FSenior | 7th | Female | 7th | 108 | 00:26:50 |
95th | Jon Pridham | Team Spy | A (40-44) | 9th | Male | 88th | 234 | 00:26:53 |
=95th | Jackie Field | CC Ashwell | FC (50-54) | 1st | Female | 8th | 124 | 00:26:53 |
=95th | Mike Twelves | Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pi | C (50-54) | 14th | Male | =88th | 156 | 00:26:53 |
=95th | Angela Carpenter | ...a3crg | FB (45-49) | 1st | Female | =8th | 117 | 00:26:53 |
=95th | Nicholas Hitchens | Peterborough CC | B (45-49) | 10th | Male | =88th | 159 | 00:26:53 |
100th | Lee Heron | Banbury Star Cycling Club | A (40-44) | 10th | Male | 91st | 198 | 00:26:54 |
101st | Chris Scawn | Plymouth Corinthian CC | F (65-69) | 1st | Male | 92nd | 181 | 00:26:58 |
102nd | Chanel Mason | Stroey Racing | FSenior | 8th | Female | 10th | 102 | 00:27:00 |
=102nd | Will Soloman | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | A (40-44) | 11th | Male | 93rd | 251 | 00:27:00 |
104th | Colin McDermott | Festival Road Club | C (50-54) | 15th | Male | 94th | 140 | 00:27:02 |
=104th | Edward Collins | Team Tor 2000 (Kalas) | A (40-44) | 12th | Male | =94th | 134 | 00:27:02 |
=104th | Simon Dighton | Beacon Roads CC | C (50-54) | =15th | Male | =94th | 182 | 00:27:02 |
107th | Cliff Rowe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | D (55-59) | 6th | Male | 97th | 225 | 00:27:03 |
=107th | Samuel Hall | Lyme Racing Club | 14 | 2nd | Male | =97th | 52 | 00:27:03 |
109th | Hamish Maclean | Wimbledon Windmilers | Senior | 37th | Male | 99th | 211 | 00:27:06 |
110th | David Churchill | Bigfoot CC | D (55-59) | 7th | Male | 100th | 216 | 00:27:07 |
111th | James Fox | Velo Club Venta | Senior | 38th | Male | 101st | 273 | 00:27:09 |
112th | Reuben Trotter | Banbury Star Cycling Club | 17 | 3rd | Male | 102nd | 77 | 00:27:10 |
=112th | Graham Giggs | Bath Road Club | Senior | 39th | Male | =102nd | 261 | 00:27:10 |
114th | Darren Anderson | Fareham Wheelers CC | A (40-44) | 13th | Male | 104th | 173 | 00:27:11 |
=114th | Chris Ford | High Wycombe CC | C (50-54) | 17th | Male | =104th | 265 | 00:27:11 |
116th | Barry Eeles | North Hampshire RC | C (50-54) | 18th | Male | 106th | 206 | 00:27:13 |
=116th | Martin Bastable | Gillingham and District Wheelers | A (40-44) | 14th | Male | =106th | 240 | 00:27:13 |
=116th | Richard Moore | Wyndymilla | B (45-49) | 11th | Male | =106th | 204 | 00:27:13 |
119th | Rob Vessey | Mickey Cranks Cycling Club | C (50-54) | 19th | Male | 109th | 246 | 00:27:14 |
=119th | Nigel Sign | Fareham Wheelers CC | E (60-64) | 2nd | Male | =109th | 253 | 00:27:14 |
121st | David Butt | CC Weymouth | E (60-64) | 3rd | Male | 111th | 195 | 00:27:15 |
=121st | Aaron Smith | Bognor Regis CC | Senior | 40th | Male | =111th | 179 | 00:27:15 |
123rd | Howard Heighton | Ferryhill Whs | A (40-44) | 15th | Male | 113th | 194 | 00:27:17 |
124th | Monica Dew | Storey Racing | FSenior | 9th | Female | 11th | 96 | 00:27:22 |
=124th | Melanie Sneddon | TORQ Performance | FA (40-44) | 1st | Female | =11th | 84 | 00:27:22 |
126th | Colin Mooney | Portsdown Hill CC | A (40-44) | 16th | Male | 114th | 177 | 00:27:23 |
127th | Glenn Longland | Antelope Racing Team | E (60-64) | 4th | Male | 115th | 245 | 00:27:24 |
128th | Olav Martin-Giles | Media Velo | B (45-49) | 12th | Male | 116th | 149 | 00:27:26 |
129th | Matthew Hickman | Portsmouth North End CC | 13 | 2nd | Male | 117th | 18 | 00:27:28 |
130th | Terry Icke | Velo Club St Raphael | G (70-74) | 1st | Male | 118th | 238 | 00:27:29 |
131st | Mark Boyles | Banbury Star Cycling Club | A (40-44) | 17th | Male | 119th | 209 | 00:27:32 |
132nd | Peter Geaves | Millfield Triathlon & Road Cycli | Senior | 41st | Male | 120th | 222 | 00:27:33 |
=132nd | Richard Llewellyn | Imperial Racing Team | A (40-44) | 18th | Male | =120th | 168 | 00:27:33 |
134th | Colin Dixon | Portsdown Hill CC | B (45-49) | 13th | Male | 122nd | 258 | 00:27:36 |
135th | Dave Johnson | VC 10 | D (55-59) | 8th | Male | 123rd | 132 | 00:27:37 |
136th | Jake Crossley | Colchester Rovers CC | 14 | 3rd | Male | 124th | 58 | 00:27:40 |
137th | Jordan Black | Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Cl | Senior | 42nd | Male | 125th | 202 | 00:27:43 |
138th | Mark Sanders | Mid Devon CC | D (55-59) | 9th | Male | 126th | 274 | 00:27:52 |
139th | Jack Shayler | Synergie Coaching | 17 | 4th | Male | 127th | 70 | 00:27:53 |
=139th | Christine Rowley | Poole Whs | FB (45-49) | 2nd | Female | 13th | 115 | 00:27:53 |
141st | Caitlin Peters | i-Team Cyclists Club | F16 | 1st | Female | 14th | 78 | 00:27:55 |
142nd | Nicki Carr | VC Equipe - Flix Oral Hygiene | FSenior | 10th | Female | 15th | 122 | 00:28:01 |
143rd | Michael Stevens | Fareham Wheelers CC | D (55-59) | 10th | Male | 128th | 157 | 00:28:03 |
144th | Andrew Milner | Evesham & District Wheelers | B (45-49) | 14th | Male | 129th | 228 | 00:28:04 |
145th | Daniel Newns | Beacon Roads CC | Senior | 43rd | Male | 130th | 231 | 00:28:05 |
=145th | Crystal Spearman | NOPINZ | FSenior | 11th | Female | 16th | 94 | 00:28:05 |
=145th | Joel Ackers | Innovation Racing | 15 | 5th | Male | =130th | 45 | 00:28:05 |
148th | Neil Morris | Didcot Phoenix CC | B (45-49) | 15th | Male | 132nd | 180 | 00:28:06 |
149th | Vicky Gill | DRAG2ZERO | FSenior | 12th | Female | 17th | 119 | 00:28:09 |
150th | Sarah Matthews | ...a3crg | FD (55-59) | 1st | Female | 18th | 120 | 00:28:10 |
151st | Madeline Moore | TORQ Performance | FSenior | 13th | Female | 19th | 91 | 00:28:17 |
=151st | William Sawyer | Abbotts Ann Cycles | C (50-54) | 20th | Male | 133rd | 189 | 00:28:17 |
153rd | Louise Scupham | Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le | FSenior | 14th | Female | 20th | 111 | 00:28:20 |
154th | Blaine Carpenter | Banbury Star Cycling Club | 16 | 5th | Male | 134th | 61 | 00:28:21 |
155th | Nathan Woodhouse | Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Cl | 15 | 6th | Male | 135th | 33 | 00:28:22 |
156th | Wendy Gooding | Team Bottrill / HSS Hire | FC (50-54) | 2nd | Female | 21st | 95 | 00:28:23 |
157th | Jacob Schnabel | Fareham Wheelers CC | 13 | 3rd | Male | 136th | 10 | 00:28:24 |
=157th | Tina Reid | Trainsharp | FC (50-54) | 3rd | Female | 22nd | 118 | 00:28:24 |
159th | Kirsty McSeveney | Fareham Wheelers CC | FSenior | 15th | Female | 23rd | 99 | 00:28:25 |
160th | Peter Hewson | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 15 | 7th | Male | 137th | 37 | 00:28:26 |
161st | Gemma Johnson | Beacon Roads CC | FSenior | 16th | Female | 24th | 109 | 00:28:28 |
162nd | Mike Garner | ...a3crg | E (60-64) | 5th | Male | 138th | 178 | 00:28:32 |
=162nd | Peter Franks | Charlotteville Cycling Club | D (55-59) | 11th | Male | =138th | 190 | 00:28:32 |
164th | Elizabeth Marvelly | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | F16 | 2nd | Female | 25th | 76 | 00:28:34 |
165th | Richard Wyeth | Tornado Road Cycling Club | A (40-44) | 19th | Male | 140th | 186 | 00:28:36 |
166th | Jerry Bromyard | ...a3crg | E (60-64) | 6th | Male | 141st | 271 | 00:28:37 |
167th | Ian Loxton | Velo Club Venta | C (50-54) | 21st | Male | 142nd | 130 | 00:28:38 |
168th | Leslie Thomas | Tri UK | A (40-44) | 20th | Male | 143rd | 201 | 00:28:39 |
169th | Steve Legg | ...a3crg | A (40-44) | 21st | Male | 144th | 200 | 00:28:48 |
170th | Kevin Hurley | Newbury RC | C (50-54) | 22nd | Male | 145th | 223 | 00:28:49 |
=170th | Gavin Draper | North Hampshire RC | A (40-44) | 22nd | Male | =145th | 197 | 00:28:49 |
172nd | Alfie Salmon | Lee Valley Youth CC | 13 | 4th | Male | 147th | 23 | 00:28:50 |
173rd | Janet Birkmyre | TORQ Performance | FC (50-54) | 4th | Female | 26th | 103 | 00:28:52 |
174th | Oisin Murphy | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 14 | 4th | Male | 148th | 42 | 00:29:00 |
175th | Adrian Osborn | Stratford Cycling Club | D (55-59) | 12th | Male | 149th | 176 | 00:29:01 |
176th | Robert Barrett | High Wycombe CC | F (65-69) | 2nd | Male | 150th | 185 | 00:29:02 |
177th | Ian Maconnachie | Banbury Star Cycling Club | Senior | 44th | Male | 151st | 164 | 00:29:02 |
178th | Nick Hickman | Hitchin Nomads CC | C (50-54) | 23rd | Male | 152nd | 232 | 00:29:03 |
179th | Jennifer Lemen-Hogarth | Velo Club St Raphael | FSenior | 17th | Female | 27th | 98 | 00:29:04 |
180th | Connie Hayes | Liv AWOL | F16 | 3rd | Female | 28th | 66 | 00:29:18 |
181st | Tim Crumpton | Velo Club St Raphael | E (60-64) | 7th | Male | 153rd | 247 | 00:29:20 |
182nd | Eva Callinan | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | F14 | 1st | Female | 29th | 51 | 00:29:22 |
183rd | Dan Byrne | Poole Whs | 15 | 8th | Male | 154th | 48 | 00:29:23 |
=183rd | Lydia Watts | Zappi Racing Team | F17 | 1st | Female | 30th | 57 | 00:29:23 |
185th | Cliff Voller | Newbury RC | F (65-69) | 3rd | Male | 155th | 203 | 00:29:24 |
186th | Isabel Sharp | Poole Whs | F12 | 1st | Female | 31st | 8 | 00:29:25 |
=186th | Matthew Houlberg | Portsmouth North End CC | 15 | 9th | Male | 156th | 50 | 00:29:25 |
188th | Marius Kwint | Southampton Tri Club | C (50-54) | 24th | Male | 157th | 162 | 00:29:31 |
189th | Jack Martin | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 17 | 5th | Male | 158th | 64 | 00:29:32 |
190th | Lauren Higham | Liv AWOL | F15 | 1st | Female | 32nd | 44 | 00:29:43 |
191st | Cameron Still | VC de Londres | 13 | 5th | Male | 159th | 20 | 00:29:44 |
192nd | Damon Payne | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | Senior | 45th | Male | 160th | 252 | 00:29:46 |
193rd | Arthur Waghorn | Bognor Regis CC | D (55-59) | 13th | Male | 161st | 193 | 00:29:48 |
=193rd | Dena Ford | High Wycombe CC | FC (50-54) | 5th | Female | 33rd | 113 | 00:29:48 |
195th | Harry Paveley | Innovation Racing | 14 | 5th | Male | 162nd | 34 | 00:29:49 |
196th | Jack Trunwitt | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 17 | 6th | Male | 163rd | 67 | 00:29:50 |
197th | William Peel-Yates | Banbury Star Cycling Club | A (40-44) | 23rd | Male | 164th | 220 | 00:29:51 |
198th | Vincent Jenkins | LeisureLakesBikes.com | H (75-79) | 1st | Male | 165th | 208 | 00:29:55 |
=198th | Trystan Barnett | 45 RC | 15 | 10th | Male | =165th | 40 | 00:29:55 |
200th | Adrian Watkins | Tornado Road Cycling Club | B (45-49) | 16th | Male | 167th | 169 | 00:29:56 |
=200th | Gillian Pears | Bath Cycling Club | FB (45-49) | 3rd | Female | 34th | 116 | 00:29:56 |
202nd | Izzy Brickell | Fareham Wheelers CC | F14 | 2nd | Female | 35th | 29 | 00:29:59 |
203rd | Jamie Brown | Innovation Racing | 13 | 6th | Male | 168th | 22 | 00:30:13 |
204th | Tony Flynn | Willesden CC | A (40-44) | 24th | Male | 169th | 152 | 00:30:14 |
205th | Mike Boyce | ...a3crg | E (60-64) | 8th | Male | 170th | 243 | 00:30:17 |
=205th | Adel Tyson-Bloor | Andover Wheelers | FA (40-44) | 2nd | Female | 36th | 107 | 00:30:17 |
207th | Danielle Gloyn | Army Cycling Union | FSenior | 18th | Female | 37th | 81 | 00:30:20 |
208th | Alan Emmott | Fareham Wheelers CC | G (70-74) | 2nd | Male | 171st | 218 | 00:30:31 |
209th | Savannah Hewson | Liv AWOL | F17 | 2nd | Female | 38th | 63 | 00:30:33 |
210th | Ben Gill | Poole Whs | 13 | 7th | Male | 172nd | 11 | 00:30:36 |
211th | Philip East | St Helens CRC | F (65-69) | 4th | Male | 173rd | 151 | 00:30:38 |
212th | Callum Biggs | Lee Valley Youth CC | 14 | 6th | Male | 174th | 35 | 00:30:40 |
213th | Michelle Walter | Bournemouth Arrow CC | FD (55-59) | 2nd | Female | 39th | 93 | 00:30:44 |
214th | Kyle Jones | Maindy Flyers Youth Cycling | 12 | 1st | Male | 175th | 9 | 00:30:46 |
215th | Aimee Lane | Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club | F13 | 1st | Female | 40th | 15 | 00:30:47 |
216th | Edward hopkins | Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pi | 13 | 8th | Male | 176th | 17 | 00:30:48 |
=216th | Geoffrey Hewett | Banbury Star Cycling Club | F (65-69) | 5th | Male | =176th | 135 | 00:30:48 |
218th | Laura Walker | Team Bottrill / HSS Hire | FA (40-44) | 3rd | Female | 41st | 126 | 00:30:49 |
219th | Murray Kirton | A5 Rangers CC | H (75-79) | 2nd | Male | 178th | 137 | 00:30:51 |
220th | Daniel Roberts | Team Cherwell | 14 | 7th | Male | 179th | 32 | 00:30:53 |
221st | Gary Ricks | Woolwich CC | E (60-64) | 9th | Male | 180th | 131 | 00:30:55 |
222nd | Freya Richardson | Portsmouth North End CC | F15 | 2nd | Female | 42nd | 27 | 00:30:58 |
223rd | Bertie Pettit | Synergie Coaching | 14 | 8th | Male | 181st | 28 | 00:30:59 |
224th | Dave Driver | Yeovil Cycling Club | H (75-79) | 3rd | Male | 182nd | 301 | 00:31:01 |
225th | Nicholas Cooper | Andover Wheelers | B (45-49) | 17th | Male | 183rd | 237 | 00:31:04 |
226th | Callum Twelves | Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pi | 13 | 9th | Male | 184th | 7 | 00:31:10 |
=226th | Janet Fairclough | St Helens CRC | FD (55-59) | 3rd | Female | 43rd | 100 | 00:31:10 |
=226th | Rory Knowles | Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pi | 13 | =9th | Male | =184th | 21 | 00:31:10 |
229th | Alison Vessey | Mickey Cranks Cycling Club | FE (60-64) | 1st | Female | 44th | 82 | 00:31:14 |
230th | Alex Brooke-Turner | Dulwich Paragon | Senior | 46th | Male | 186th | 303 | 00:31:17 |
231st | Benjamin Bisson | VC de Londres | 12 | 2nd | Male | 187th | 6 | 00:31:18 |
232nd | Joy Payne | Amersham Road Cycling Club | FE (60-64) | 2nd | Female | 45th | 101 | 00:31:26 |
233rd | Lotta Mansfield | Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pi | F14 | 3rd | Female | 46th | 43 | 00:31:30 |
234th | Martin Jones | Fareham Wheelers CC | E (60-64) | 10th | Male | 188th | 226 | 00:31:33 |
235th | Harry Jordan | Cheshire Mavericks Cycle Club | 13 | 11th | Male | 189th | 13 | 00:31:33 |
236th | Brett Harwood | Team Bottrill / HSS Hire | A (40-44) | 25th | Male | 190th | 279 | 00:31:41 |
237th | Gillian Reynolds | Willesden CC | FF (65-69) | 1st | Female | 47th | 90 | 00:31:42 |
238th | Tim Cooke | Sotonia CC | B (45-49) | 18th | Male | 191st | 256 | 00:31:51 |
239th | Matt Downing | sportfagley | Senior | 47th | Male | 192nd | 219 | 00:32:05 |
=239th | Toby Heron | Banbury Star Cycling Club | 14 | 9th | Male | =192nd | 30 | 00:32:05 |
241st | Bruno Cabrelli | Hemel Hempstead CC | 13 | 12th | Male | 194th | 26 | 00:32:11 |
=241st | kevin Fiander | VTTA (South Wales) | C (50-54) | 25th | Male | =194th | 141 | 00:32:11 |
243rd | Rich Collier | Banbury Star Cycling Club | A (40-44) | 26th | Male | 196th | 188 | 00:32:12 |
244th | James Porter | Farnham Tri Club | 16 | 6th | Male | 197th | 69 | 00:32:24 |
=244th | Bob Symons | Salt and Sham Cycle Club | E (60-64) | 11th | Male | =197th | 153 | 00:32:24 |
246th | Barbara de Koning | Team Milton Keynes | F14 | 4th | Female | 48th | 39 | 00:32:34 |
247th | Angela Laycock | Army Cycling Union | FSenior | 19th | Female | 49th | 121 | 00:32:52 |
248th | John Froud | Festival Road Club | H (75-79) | 4th | Male | 199th | 300 | 00:33:16 |
249th | Michael Gillett | Banbury Star Cycling Club | Senior | 48th | Male | 200th | 129 | 00:33:20 |
250th | Thomas Heighton | Stockton Wheelers CC | 13 | 13th | Male | 201st | 5 | 00:33:38 |
251st | Ciara Blount | Synergie Coaching | F14 | 5th | Female | 50th | 41 | 00:33:51 |
252nd | Sophie Barnes | Army Cycling Union | FSenior | 20th | Female | 51st | 83 | 00:33:55 |
253rd | Vanessa Royals | Army Cycling Union | FSenior | 21st | Female | 52nd | 92 | 00:34:03 |
254th | Jack Rose | Synergie Coaching | 13 | 14th | Male | 202nd | 19 | 00:34:08 |
255th | Ryan Jackson | Lee Valley Youth CC | 10 | 1st | Male | 203rd | 14 | 00:34:10 |
256th | Abigail Old | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | F14 | 6th | Female | 53rd | 47 | 00:34:35 |
257th | Trish McPherson | Coalville Whs | FD (55-59) | 4th | Female | 54th | 106 | 00:34:43 |
258th | Ellie Farrow | Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Clu | F15 | 3rd | Female | 55th | 36 | 00:34:48 |
259th | David Lugton | Portsdown Hill CC | Senior | 49th | Male | 204th | 174 | 00:34:53 |
260th | Alexander Norman | Bedfordshire Road RT | 12 | 3rd | Male | 205th | 16 | 00:35:02 |
261st | Katie-Anne Calton | Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Clu | F11 | 1st | Female | 56th | 3 | 00:35:34 |
262nd | Ollie Boarer | i-Team Cyclists Club | 11 | 1st | Male | 206th | 2 | 00:35:37 |
263rd | Esme Stewart | Millfield Triathlon & Road Cycli | F18 | 1st | Female | 57th | 71 | 00:35:44 |
264th | Caroline Heighton | Stockton Wheelers CC | FSenior | 22nd | Female | 58th | 80 | 00:36:00 |
265th | ken rayson | ...a3crg | G (70-74) | 3rd | Male | 207th | 221 | 00:36:40 |
266th | Steve Skinner | Bognor Regis CC | E (60-64) | 12th | Male | 208th | 263 | 00:37:30 |
267th | Katy Downing | sportfagley | FSenior | 23rd | Female | 59th | 125 | 00:38:08 |
268th | Callum Robins | Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Clu | 12 | 4th | Male | 209th | 12 | 00:38:43 |
269th | Charlie Pears | Bath Cycling Club | 8 | 1st | Male | 210th | 4 | 00:39:10 |
270th | Sophie Heighton | Stockton Wheelers CC | F10 | 1st | Female | 60th | 1 | 00:39:19 |
Steph Weaver | Army Cycling Union | FSenior | Female | 104 | DNF - no timing chip | |||
Jake Prior | Velo Club St Raphael | C (50-54) | Male | 227 | DNF - Only 4 laps |