Class Pos'n | Name | Team/Club | Bib | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Paul Elcock | AS Test Team | 144 | 00:22:48 |
2nd | Christopher Fennell | Thanet RC | 293 | 00:23:01 |
3rd | Jason Bouttell | Team Velovelocity | 286 | 00:23:02 |
4th | Matthew Smith | Team Bottrill / HSS Hire | 297 | 00:23:04 |
5th | George Evans | Team Bottrill / HSS Hire | 284 | 00:23:09 |
6th | George Fox | Team Bottrill / HSS Hire | 288 | 00:23:18 |
7th | Matthew Downie | Primera-Teamjobs | 295 | 00:23:27 |
8th | Stuart Travis | Team Bottrill / HSS Hire | 292 | 00:23:31 |
9th | Samuel Wadsley | Poole Whs | 277 | 00:23:54 |
=9th | Ben Skinner | Bath Cycling Club | 287 | 00:23:54 |
11th | Jamie Wilkins | Veloton | 138 | 00:23:55 |
12th | Pat Wright | Paceline RT | 290 | 00:23:58 |
13th | David Janes | Veloton | 281 | 00:24:03 |
14th | Nicholas Fennell | Thanet RC | 184 | 00:24:09 |
15th | Sebastian Dickson | Thanet RC | 235 | 00:24:11 |
16th | Scott Walker | Team Bottrill / HSS Hire | 239 | 00:24:18 |
17th | Dean Robson | Northover VT / Rudy Project | 294 | 00:24:25 |
18th | Tavis Walker | DRK Racing | 192 | 00:24:30 |
19th | Stuart Plows | Kettering CC | 268 | 00:24:38 |
20th | Ryan Witchell | Team Salesengine.co.uk | 267 | 00:24:43 |
21st | Richard Smith | Army Cycling Union | 161 | 00:24:48 |
22nd | James Middleton | Media Velo | 264 | 00:24:54 |
23rd | Nick Tarmey | Velo Club Venta | 280 | 00:25:04 |
24th | Shawn Gray | Gillingham and District Wheelers | 147 | 00:25:05 |
25th | James Brickell | Fareham Wheelers CC | 145 | 00:25:08 |
26th | Lee Kennedy | Army Cycling Union | 150 | 00:25:17 |
27th | Craig Wallington | Sarum Velo | 244 | 00:25:21 |
28th | Michael Cooke | Nottingham Clarion CC | 269 | 00:25:25 |
29th | Piers Barnett | G.S. Henley | 236 | 00:25:31 |
30th | Ayrton Carlton | Beeston Cycling Club | 217 | 00:25:43 |
31st | Tim May | Media Velo | 155 | 00:25:47 |
32nd | Charles Rees | Gillingham and District Wheelers | 260 | 00:26:10 |
33rd | Samuel Thienel | Shaftesbury CC | 199 | 00:26:15 |
34th | Xavier Disley | AeroCoach | 175 | 00:26:26 |
35th | Tom Bandy | Portsdown Hill CC | 191 | 00:26:35 |
36th | Nick Gardener | THE Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RP | 196 | 00:26:37 |
37th | Hamish Maclean | Wimbledon Windmilers | 211 | 00:27:06 |
38th | James Fox | Velo Club Venta | 273 | 00:27:09 |
39th | Graham Giggs | Bath Road Club | 261 | 00:27:10 |
40th | Aaron Smith | Bognor Regis CC | 179 | 00:27:15 |
41st | Peter Geaves | Millfield Triathlon & Road Cycli | 222 | 00:27:33 |
42nd | Jordan Black | Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Cl | 202 | 00:27:43 |
43rd | Daniel Newns | Beacon Roads CC | 231 | 00:28:05 |
44th | Ian Maconnachie | Banbury Star Cycling Club | 164 | 00:29:02 |
45th | Damon Payne | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 252 | 00:29:46 |
46th | Alex Brooke-Turner | Dulwich Paragon | 303 | 00:31:17 |
47th | Matt Downing | sportfagley | 219 | 00:32:05 |
48th | Michael Gillett | Banbury Star Cycling Club | 129 | 00:33:20 |
49th | David Lugton | Portsdown Hill CC | 174 | 00:34:53 |