MLS Winchester
8 November 2017
Final Results

Odds & Evens Score

Pos'nNameTeam/ClubClassScoreTime
1stCpl S Parnell
ATR WinchesterM3540000:56:18
2ndMaj R Barrett
Deepcut StationM4539000:55:39
3rdLt Col R Mawer
MODAWM4538000:59:03
4thCapt Gallagher
32 Regt RAM4037000:58:41
5thWO1G Radcliffe
AACenM3537000:59:26
6thBdr D Cope
32 Regt RAM3536901:00:07
7thIan Ditchfield
MVM6036201:00:50
8thSimon Farrington
BAOCM2136201:01:50
9thCpl D Cox
11 Regt RLCM2135000:54:48
10thCpl T Steele
Dehli CoyM2135000:57:43
11thMaj S Collinson
HQ RCM5035000:59:25
12thCapt AJ Snell
Army HQM4035000:59:39
13thCsgt A Heath
RN/RMOCM3534201:00:49
14thDave Rollins
AOAM5034000:54:54
15thWO2 G Furlong
29 Regt RLCM3534000:55:16
16thOCdt J Grimsdale
Southampton Univ OTCM2034000:55:24
17thPeter Jones
SNM6034000:57:51
18thColin Metcalf
AOAM5534000:57:57
19thColin Dickson
BAOCM6034000:58:45
20thMaj P Parkes
Defence AcademyM2134000:59:55
21stBarry Jones
SOM5033701:00:17
22ndMaj J Vance
Defence AcademyM2133000:56:29
23rdWO1 S Ebbrell
Deepcut StationM4033000:57:49
24thCapt Swinbourne
167 Regt RLCM4533000:59:03
25thLt Col GT Sawyer
Defence AcademyM4032401:00:39
26thSSgt D Dunn
30 Sig RegtM3532000:55:00
27thJulian Hartwell
SOCM6032000:56:32
28thLt Col LM Giles
RMASW4532000:57:13
29thPeter Huzan
SLOWM5032000:57:31
30thKeith Belsey
SNM5032000:57:32
31stSSgt Beverley
159 Regt RLCM4032000:58:27
32ndMaj L Wildey
War GarM4032000:58:40
33rdWO2 Mccomiskie
1 RHAM4032000:58:47
34thDmitry Adamskiy
SLOWM2132000:59:54
35thSq Ld R Bromfield
RAF OdihamM2131901:00:07
36thCharles Daniel
BOKM6031701:02:18
37thGraeme Macmillan
BAOCM4031501:00:30
38thLCpl R Lyon
251 Sig SqnM2131000:55:56
39thFlt Lt R Neal
RAF BensonM2131000:57:14
40thCapt D Clarke
HQ 3 UK DivM4031000:58:31
41stMaj M P James
Bristol UOTCM5531000:58:35
42ndMike Frizzell
BADOM5531000:58:37
43rdWO1 S Mallison
11 Sig RegtM3531000:58:52
44thWO1 B Webb
HQ RCM3531000:59:51
45thSgt L Williamson
AACenM2130901:00:07
46thLt Col B Shaw
AACenM5030101:01:53
47thSimon Moore
BKOM5530000:55:04
48thMaj E Andrews
MODAWM4530000:56:41
49thWO S Collins
RAF SwanwickM5030001:00:01
50thLt Col B Snelling
NRHQ RAM5529801:02:13
51stAndy Robinson
SLOWM6029000:58:48
52ndCpl J Dring
Coranna CoyM2129000:58:51
53rdChris Pritchett
WIGHTOM5529000:59:48
54thMaj S Wilsey
AACenM3529001:01:01
55thWO1 J Leddy
Army HQM4528000:56:49
56thSSgt Bedooes
159 Regt RLCM3528000:57:16
57thWO2 Temple
17 Regt RLCM3528000:57:41
58thRobin Smith
SOCM6528000:57:52
59thCapt S Talbot
22 Fd Hosp RAMCW2128000:58:26
60thKevin Pickering
WIMM6028000:59:29
61stWO2 J Edwards
Minley StnM4528000:59:38
62ndCol DJ Crome
Army HQM4528001:00:03
63rdLt Col JL Kay
256 Fd HospM5527000:56:29
64thMAJ SAPWELL
154 REGT RLCW4527000:58:24
65thDon Mckerrow
SLOWM6527000:58:25
66thSgt Maclean
1 RHAM3527000:59:03
67thLucy Paton
SNW5527000:59:03
68thTrevor Griffiths
BOKM6527000:59:16
69thOCDT J Hembury
Southampton Univ OTCM2027000:59:23
70thCpl B Rai
RMASM2127001:00:58
71stNeil Gordon
AACenM5526701:00:17
72ndMaj M A Smith
Army HQM4526601:00:25
73rdWO1 SD Greening
Upavon StnM5026501:01:32
74thCharles Bromley Gardner
BAOCM5526501:12:30
75thSgt G Campbell
RAFOM5026000:54:49
76thSSgt Hayes
152 Regt RLCM2126000:54:54
77thLCpl JW McGuire
20 Sqn RLCM2126000:56:40
78thWO2 Southwick
17 Regt RLCM3526000:57:01
79thWO2 Craig
11 Regt RLCM4026000:57:12
80thMaj E Willcox
1 R WelshM3526000:57:39
81stTereza Rush
BOKW3526000:58:30
82ndPaul Oldfield
BAOCM6026000:58:37
83rdLt Col AJ Jackson
Army HQM5026000:58:45
84thJoe House
SOM6026000:59:10
85thSimon Greenwood
SAXM6026000:59:36
86thLt Col AP Hoff
MODAWM5026001:00:00
87thEamon Staunton
WIMM6025201:00:49
88thDavid May
SLOWM7025201:01:49
89thCapt Dorritt
11 Regt RLCM4525000:52:25
90thCpl S Gibbs
4 Regt AACM3525000:56:13
91stWO1 D Welch
HQ RCM4525000:57:09
92ndCpl C Bowie
1 Regt RLCM3525000:59:10
93rdCapt Baker
17 Regt RLCW4525000:59:29
94thCpl Ahmed
17 Regt RLCM2125000:59:45
95thMorten Lennholm
TVOCM5524801:01:11
96thPte J Croft
1 Regt RLCM2124000:55:42
97thSgt Hazell
Army HQM4024000:56:57
98thMaj Rendall
Deepcut StationM4024000:57:21
99thPte Brewin
1 RHAM2124000:57:27
100thChris Johnson
BOKM6024000:59:28
101stSgt A Gordon
10 Sig RegtM3524000:59:43
102ndMaj V Deakin
OUOTCW3524000:59:50
103rdTony Ludford
BADOM7024000:59:53
104thMelanie Slade
SNW4524000:59:55
105thJohn Harrison
BADOM7023501:02:30
106thSSgt Doak
17 Regt RLCM3523401:00:33
107thWO2 Surendra
10 QOGLRM2123000:52:27
108thPte Gurung
1 RHAM2123000:57:45
109thSgt Gurung
17 Regt RLCM2123000:58:02
110thSSgt Newell
152 Regt RLCM5023000:58:30
111thPte Long
9 Regt RLCM2123000:59:01
112thNick Shanahan
BAOCM4523000:59:08
113thJohn Tzanetis
SNM5023000:59:30
114thLt Col G Balmer
RMOCM4522401:01:33
115thGnr Francis
47 Regt RAM2122000:52:01
116thMaj C Deed
HQ RCM4522000:53:33
117thCarol Prosser
BAOCW5522000:54:57
118thWO1 D Partridge
HQ RCM3522000:57:27
119thIan Wells
SOCM5522000:58:56
120thLt M Deakin
47 Regt RAM2122000:59:52
121stMaj Williams
10 QOGLRM5021901:01:05
122ndWO2 Blount
AOAM5521000:55:45
123rdLCpl Hamilton
152 Regt RLCM2121000:56:31
124thWO2 G Groves
Anzio CoyM3521000:57:16
125thGnr Soanes
47 Regt RAM2121000:57:35
126thSSgt SA Crush
Artillery CentreM2121000:58:57
127thCpl M Myers
Anzio CoyM2121000:59:12
128thMichael Merritt
SOM6021000:59:33
129thPte Deepesh
10 QOGLRM2120601:00:27
130thCSgt L Difford
Southampton Univ OTCM4020000:46:45
131stCapt Frost
10 QOGLRM2120000:50:58
132ndElisabeth Dickson
BAOCW5520000:53:58
133rdSgt Lok
10 QOGLRM2120000:55:06
134thLCpl C Marr
151 Regt RLCM2120000:55:09
135th2Lt J Bullock
151 Regt RLCM2120000:55:12
136thIan Prosser
BAOCM6020000:56:11
137thCpl D Hickson
1 Regt RLCM2120000:56:45
138thMike Forrest
BOKM6020000:56:56
139thMaj L Jones
Defence AcademyW3520000:56:56
140thCarol House
SOW6020000:56:57
141stMaj C Moss
Deepcut StationM3520000:57:50
142ndKieran Devine
SOCM6520000:58:39
143rdPeter Riches
TVOCM6520000:58:59
144thSgt Levy
17 Regt RLCM4019401:02:38
145thSSgt Harka
10 QOGLRM2119301:01:43
146thLt Col D Pealin
HQ RCM5019101:00:55
147thSgt Baker
29 Regt RLCM2119000:45:00
148thAndy Macgregor
BADOM7519000:52:23
149thWO2 MacGillivray
152 Regt RLCM4519000:55:52
150thChristine Robinson
SLOWW6019000:55:56
151stCapt G Logan
HQ RCM4519000:56:33
152ndMaj(Retd) Holbrook
12 Armd BdeM6019000:56:59
153rdSSgt L Lawrence
29 Regt RLCM3519000:57:48
154thMaj RM Pendlenton
CRHQ AGCM5519000:57:58
155thRichard Rae
BKOM7019000:58:17
156thSSgt Abrams
DSPGM5019000:59:29
157thPte H Howes
1 Regt RLCM2019000:59:48
158thLSgt C Dodds
Burma CoyM2119000:59:56
159thCapt J Foreshew
Dehli CoyM4519001:01:01
160thWO1J Skelton
47 Regt RAM3518701:00:19
161stCpl N Pavlou
Kineton StationW2118000:49:55
162ndEdward Forman
SOM6518000:51:53
163rdMartin Cross
WIMM7018000:53:01
164thGnr Fawdry
47 Regt RAM2118000:53:11
165thGnr Taylor
47 Regt RAM2118000:53:21
166thMaj Davis
Artillery CentreM4518000:53:29
167thCpl R Vicker-Craddock
Anzio CoyM2118000:53:35
168thMaj T G Hearne
Defence AcademyM2118000:54:19
169thChris Rose
BADOW6018000:54:58
170thLiz Snell
BAOCW4018000:55:23
171stGnr D Howell
47 Regt RAM2118000:55:59
172ndCpl D Ratcliffe
Dehli CoyW2118000:56:18
173rdMike Elliot
MVM6518000:56:32
174thLaurie Rose
BADOM6018000:57:47
175thCapt Milton
10 QOGLRW2118000:57:55
176thMaj S Richardson
Army HQM4517000:36:15
177thSgt Netra
10 QOGLRM2117000:52:13
178thMalcolm Scott
SNM6017000:54:59
179thPte E Bromfield
Deepcut StationM2117000:55:08
180thAlain Wilkes
BKOM6517000:56:00
181stStephen Peacock
SNM6517000:56:17
182ndCapt D Szymanski
1 YorksM4017000:56:19
183rdIshbel Sawyer
SARUMW4017000:57:09
184thLeslie Hunt
SNM6017000:57:48
185thMaj A Ramage
Defence AcademyW2117000:59:19
186thAndrew Law
NWOM6017000:59:24
187thCpl J Harris
Coranna CoyM2116801:02:14
188thGnr Douglas
47 Regt RAM2116000:46:02
189thGnr Chapel
47 Regt RAM2116000:52:36
190thCpl L Meakin
Deepcut StationW2116000:53:30
191stRfn Osbourne
AOAM2116000:53:44
192ndRfn Riddell
AOAM2116000:53:50
193rdPte M Bondieumaitre
Deepcut StationW2116000:54:07
194thCpl Gurung
4 Regt RLCM2116000:54:24
195thPte D Samuel
Deepcut StationW2116000:55:11
196thCapt C Leggat
39 EngineersW3516000:56:06
197thLt D Ashton
151 Regt RLCW2116000:56:33
198thColin Holcombe
BAOCM6016000:56:33
199thIan Watson
INDM5515901:04:04
200thCpl A Turton
Coranna CoyM2115801:05:12
201stMartin Goddard
SARUMM5515601:00:25
202ndAlan Kersley
BADOM6015401:05:34
203rdOCdt Foster
Southampton Univ OTCM2015000:49:10
204thTerry Smith
SOCM6515000:49:37
205thCpl A OGrady
Deepcut StationM2115000:53:10
206thOCdt J Grogan
OUOTCM2115000:54:27
207thCapt J Cooke
Anzio CoyM2115000:56:02
208thLCpl Z Perryman
AOAW2115000:57:31
209thCpl Robson
4 Regt RLCM2115000:57:59
210thEarl Wigglesworth
INDM5515000:59:24
211thWO1 Clarke
159 Regt RLCM3515000:59:26
212thEric Harper
BKOM6515000:59:52
213thLCpl Grieve
Kineton StationM2114000:50:58
214thCharlie Richardson
SOCM7014000:51:26
215thToni Whittle
BKOW4514000:52:12
216thPte T Weaver
1 Regt RLCM2114000:54:13
217thSig N Gall
10 Sig RegtM2014000:54:58
218thLCpl McIntyre
Kineton StationW2114000:55:40
219thCpl Littlejohn
Kineton StationM2114000:56:08
220thKeith Henderson
WIMM7514000:56:14
221stCsgt Wolstenholme
CTCRMM5014000:56:25
222ndLCPL CLARK
154 REGT RLCW3514000:56:34
223rdCpl D Dougherty
Burma CoyW2114000:57:01
224thLCpl Thompson
159 Regt RLCM2114000:58:56
225thRichard Brightman
WIMM7514000:59:55
226thSgt Beattie
154 REGT RLCW2114000:59:59
227thGillian Cross
WIMW7013801:00:10
228thCpl Anker
AOAM2113000:45:49
229thLCpl Pawan Gurung
ARRC Sp BnM2113000:56:06
230thCpl Fuller
Kineton StationW2113000:56:40
231stSusan Wilkes
BKOW6013000:56:42
232ndPte D Ward
Deepcut StationM2113001:06:57
233rdPte Adams
Deepcut StationM2113001:07:03
234thPte R White
20 Sqn RLCW2112000:49:23
235thIan Hudson
BKOM6512000:53:11
236thPte W Seale
17 Regt RLCM2112000:54:03
237thPte T White
10 QOGLRM2112000:54:08
238thMaj M Pasalk
Deepcut StationM2112000:54:51
239thPte C Hearne
1 Regt RLCM2112000:55:15
240thWO2 D Bell
CRHQ AGCM5012000:57:51
241stSgt Hayball
167 Regt RLCM4512000:58:32
242ndPte S Gurung
ARRC Sp BnM2111201:02:45
243rdCpl L Hargrave
Dehli CoyM3511000:48:46
244thLCpl Oneil
4 Regt RLCM2111000:49:08
245thLCpl J Hutton-Leggat
Royal SignalsM3511000:57:01
246thGnr F Oakmur
47 Regt RAM2111000:57:27
247thLCpl Curtis
167 Regt RLCM4511000:58:30
248thLiz Yeadon
SARUMW7010501:03:30
249thWO2 K Styles
Army HQW4010000:47:17
250thSgt K McDermot
Army HQW2110000:47:27
251stSSGT WARDLE
154 REGT RLCM5010000:54:33
252ndCpl M Purchase
Burma CoyM2110000:55:46
253rdPte Sealy
10 QOGLRW2110000:56:08
254thAlan Yeadon
SARUMM8010000:56:17
255thSgt S Hall
1 Regt RLCM3510000:57:47
256thGnr L French
47 Regt RAM209000:51:06
257thGnr D Cronin
47 Regt RAM219000:51:36
258thPte D Breaksoear
Deepcut StationM209000:55:46
259thPTE R Etchels
Deepcut StationM189000:55:46
260thCapt Petherbridge
10 QOGLRW219000:58:03
261stRichard Keighley
WIMM709000:58:24
262ndSgt B Gates
Dehli CoyM219000:59:39
263rdLCpl A Healy
Kineton StationM218000:35:57
264thLCpl Sunuwar
29 Regt RLCM358000:54:49
265thPte Williams
Deepcut StationM218000:55:10
266thPte Henry
Deepcut StationM218000:55:39
267thPatrick Maher
SOM808000:57:29
268thPte U Pun Magar
ARRC Sp BnM217601:02:27
269thWO2 Parker-Smith
Artillery CentreW217101:10:55
270thRfl Swan
AOAM217000:38:46
271stSSGT C Howatt
CRHQ AGCW457000:50:58
272ndRosemary Law
NWOW557000:58:07
273rdPte D Taylor
Deepcut StationM217000:58:34
274thLCpl D Morgan
4 Regt RLCM216000:29:14
275thDavid Lee
NGOCM806000:42:10
276thPte B Malin
ARRC Sp BnM216000:42:14
277thPte Boston
4 Regt RLCM216000:50:26
278thPte Cooper
4 Regt RLCM216000:52:34
279thPte Thomas
9 Regt RLCM216000:55:21
280thRfl Spragg
AOAM215000:44:22
281stPte J Chapman
20 Sqn RLCM215000:48:58
282ndPte Brown
4 Regt RLCM215000:49:56
283rdSSgt Annan
10 QOGLRM404601:00:25
284thPte Singh
4 Regt RLCM214000:47:18
285thLaura Craig
INDW353401:15:34
286thWO2 Ward
9 Regt RLCM403000:51:52
287thCapt T Skelding
Anzio CoyM212801:30:11
288thLCpl S Stailing
11 Regt RLCM212601:15:27
289thSgt O Osei
4 Regt RLCM352401:07:33
290thPte Tiller
9 Regt RLCM212000:51:32
291stSally Staniforth
INDW451701:10:18
292ndRfl Sumner
AOAM21-8301:14:16
293rdRfl Geary
AOAM21-8401:14:27
294thCpl R Parker
Anzio CoyM21-8601:27:33
Results updated
19-Nov-2017 21:01:48
Event website
Home