Druids Challenge
10 November 2017
Final Results

Show Splits

Druids Challenge Day 1

Pos'nNameClassClass Pos'nGender Pos'nBibTime
1stKristian Morgan
Men 40+1st1st10703:49:44
2ndRobert Barnes
Men Open1st2nd1103:50:25
3rdBarry Awan
Men 40+2nd3rd803:54:15
4thDavid I'Anson
Men Open2nd4th7703:54:54
5thMark Ford
Men 40+3rd5th5303:55:15
6thSam Tomlinson
Men 40+4th6th14604:08:46
7thJustin Montague
Men Open3rd7th10404:09:57
8thLajos Gergely Gyurko
Men Open4th8th6404:12:22
9thElliot Worth
Men 40+5th9th16604:17:27
10thDavid Oliver
Men 40+6th10th11904:18:29
11thColin Harper
Men 50+1st11th6504:18:59
12thSimon Dannatt
Men 40+7th12th3404:22:18
13thJames Elson
Men Open5th13th18204:30:08
14thEdwina Sutton
Female Open1st1st14204:30:09
15thTony Gavin
Men Open6th14th5904:31:08
16thRebecca Ash
Female Open2nd2nd704:31:33
17thMelissa Montague
Female 40+1st3rd10504:32:31
18thIan Goodenough
Men 40+8th15th6104:32:32
19thShaun Marsden
Men Open7th16th18504:33:02
20thRachel Bennett
Female 40+2nd4th1504:34:06
21stDarren Wilson
Men Open8th17th16404:34:25
22ndAdam Mangan
Men 50+2nd18th10104:36:38
23rdMelissa Venables
Female 40+3rd5th15204:36:39
24thGrant Baxter
Men 40+9th19th1404:36:39
25thMartin Croucher
Men 40+10th20th3104:40:08
26thTom Rankin
Men Open9th21st12504:40:38
27thMarcus Rendle
Men 40+11th22nd12804:45:23
28thJim Lee
Men Open10th23rd9604:47:14
29thBrett Raynes
Men 50+3rd24th12604:49:38
30thPaul Woods
Men Open11th25th16504:50:53
31stPaul Haynes
Men 40+12th26th6704:53:17
32ndRobert Wotherspoon
Men 40+13th27th16704:53:54
33rdPeter Grigoleit
Men 50+4th28th6304:58:44
34thRussell Stebbings
Men 40+14th29th14004:59:54
35thPete Morgan
Men 40+15th30th10605:04:17
36thJan Bowen-Nielsen
Men 50+5th31st2005:06:12
37thJonathan Langford
Men 40+16th32nd9105:07:13
38thPaul Gassor
Men Open12th33rd5805:07:27
39thTimothy Apps
Men 40+17th34th505:07:44
40thGerry Barrett
Men 40+18th35th1305:08:48
41stSteve Howliston
Men 50+6th36th7505:20:10
42ndPete Liggins
Men Open13th37th9805:20:52
43rdDavid Waterman
Men 40+19th38th15705:20:58
44thDuncan Nealon
Men Open14th39th11305:21:25
45thMatthew Noble
Men 50+7th40th11605:23:21
46thChristopher Whitfield
Men 40+20th41st16005:23:50
47thOscar White
Men Open15th42nd18905:24:16
48thAp Balachandran
Men Open16th43rd905:25:53
49thAdrian Lawrence
Men 50+8th44th9505:28:36
50thSandra Hopkins
Female 50+1st6th7205:28:51
51stMatthew Mitchell
Men 40+21st45th19005:29:41
52ndBen Wilson
Men Open17th46th16305:31:21
53rdDamian Smith
Men 40+22nd47th13805:32:34
54thPaul Arthurs
Men 40+23rd48th605:36:51
55thLee Quinn
Men 40+24th49th12405:37:59
56thKevin Tucker
Men Open18th50th14905:38:49
57thMike Jackson
Men 40+25th51st7805:40:24
58thJames Yeardley
Men 40+=25th=51st16905:40:24
59thNina Pitcairn
Female 40+4th7th12205:40:28
60thShaun Watts
Men 40+27th53rd15805:40:43
61stMegan James
Female Open3rd8th8005:40:52
62ndAndrew Barham
Men 40+28th54th1005:41:09
63rdSimon Ainley
Men 50+9th55th305:41:13
64thMichael Salisbury
Men Open19th=55th13505:41:13
65thSimon Jones
Men 40+29th57th8405:41:21
66thCarl Franks
Men Open20th58th5705:42:56
67thDarren Souter
Men Open21st59th13905:42:57
68thStan Dacre
Men 40+30th60th3205:42:58
69thPaul Johnson
Men Open22nd61st8305:43:07
70thElaine Dean
Female 50+2nd9th3805:44:24
71stThomas Hughes
Men Open23rd62nd7605:44:33
72ndAngus Abraham
Men Open24th63rd105:44:45
73rdAlistair Foley
Men Open25th64th5205:44:47
74thTony Lewington
Men 60+1st65th18405:47:31
75thWilliam North
Men Open26th66th11705:48:30
76thJohn Wynne-Davies
Men Open=26th=66th16805:48:30
77thPaul Absolon
Men 40+31st68th205:48:47
78thLee Bland
Men 40+32nd69th1905:48:48
79thDavid Bird
Men 60+2nd70th1805:49:08
80thAnthony Bailey
Men 50+10th71st18005:50:28
81stKate Cousin
Female 50+3rd10th2805:52:15
82ndHunt Steve
Men 40+33rd72nd19105:52:35
83rdBenjamin King
Men 40+34th73rd8705:55:48
84thFrances Evans
Female 40+5th11th4805:58:17
85thJim Wallace
Men 50+11th74th15605:58:18
86thJulia Drell
Female 40+6th12th18705:59:37
87thJohn Wilmot
Men 40+35th75th16206:00:12
88thClaire Maxted
Female Open4th13th19206:02:10
89thPeter McManners
Men 50+12th76th10206:09:25
90thAnne Kelly
Female 50+4th14th8606:13:28
91stMaritsa Harrington
Female Open5th15th6606:15:08
92ndEmily Denham
Female Open=5th=15th3906:15:08
93rdAndrew Vowell
Men 40+36th77th15406:15:08
94thMegan Ronan
Female Open7th17th13306:16:12
95thKeith Simpson
Men 60+3rd78th13706:16:45
96thRay Lovett
Men 60+4th79th10006:16:51
97thScott Temlett
Men 40+37th=79th14506:16:51
98thKim Edwards
Female 40+7th18th4506:23:45
99thAlistair Exon
Men 40+38th81st5006:24:06
100thMark Browning
Men Open28th82nd2206:28:15
101stRobert Willis
Men Open29th83rd16106:28:28
102ndDaniel Collins
Men Open30th84th2706:28:34
103rdMiles Roberts
Men Open=30th=84th13206:28:34
104thSophie Noble
Female 50+5th19th11506:29:38
105thSam Ross
Men Open32nd86th13406:37:30
106thHannah Biddel
Female Open8th20th1706:40:56
107thPhilip Grace
Men 40+39th87th6206:42:44
108thCharlotte Davey
Female 40+8th21st3606:45:57
109thJulian Howard
Men 40+40th88th7406:45:59
110thDuncan Gedge
Men 50+13th89th6006:48:29
111thIan Symonds
Men 40+41st90th14306:54:45
112thStephanie Evans
Female Open9th22nd4707:04:36
113thNathan Browne
Men 40+42nd91st2107:10:48
114thSarah Jenkins
Female Open10th23rd8207:10:53
115thSara Tones
Female 40+9th24th14707:10:54
116thIan Chidgey
Men 50+14th92nd2507:12:38
117thNicky Chrascina
Female 50+6th25th2607:12:38
118thEve Napier
Female Open11th26th11107:12:39
119thSarah Munday
Female Open12th27th10907:15:05
120thRachael Nathan
Female Open13th28th11207:16:22
121stLouise Diez
Female 40+10th29th4007:16:27
122ndDerry Whitehead
Men 50+15th93rd15907:23:44
123rdNatasha Foskett
Female 40+11th30th5407:26:54
124thMark Craven
Men Open33rd94th2907:29:41
125thAndrea Fawell
Female 50+7th31st5107:32:35
126thChristine Newbury
Female 40+12th=31st11407:32:35
127thNoel Cheseldine
Men 40+43rd95th2407:43:29
128thPhilippa Crocker
Female 50+8th33rd3007:55:50
129thRory Coleman
Men 50+16th96th18108:12:39
130thDrummond Simpson
Men 40+44th97th13608:12:42
131stSue Ding
Female 40+13th34th4108:15:10
132ndSven Hoekstra
Men Open34th98th7008:16:56
133rdRichard Story
Men 50+17th99th17908:21:57
134thAdam Gedge
Men Open35th100th17508:22:06
135thNigel Cridland
Men 50+18th101st17308:22:10
136thAlexander Prinsep
Men Open36th102nd17708:22:13
137thSarah Kucera
Female 40+14th35th8908:49:10
138thParvinder Pye
Female 40+15th36th12308:49:11
139thNikola Doeg
Female 40+16th37th4208:49:15
140thFrances Davies
Female 40+17th38th3708:49:17
141stDavid Byrne
Men 40+45th103rd17108:49:42
142ndJames Byers
Men Open37th104th17008:49:51
143rdMike Dodd
Men Open38th105th17408:49:53
144thDavid Quigley
Men 50+19th106th17808:50:02
145thClaire Pendery
Female 40+18th39th12108:50:18
146thMarie-Claude Hemming
Female Open14th40th6809:33:33
147thElaine Horsey
Female 60+1st41st7311:21:41
Results updated
14-Nov-2017 13:03:37
Home