Druids Challenge
10 November 2017
Final Results

Show Splits

Druids Challenge Day 2

Pos'nNameClassClass Pos'nGender Pos'nBibTime
1stRobert Barnes
Men Open1st1st1103:29:34
2ndKristian Morgan
Men 40+1st2nd10703:34:26
3rdMark Ford
Men 40+2nd3rd5303:39:31
4thDavid I'Anson
Men Open2nd4th7703:41:28
5thBarry Awan
Men 40+3rd5th803:48:39
6thSam Tomlinson
Men 40+4th6th14603:50:02
7thJustin Montague
Men Open3rd7th10403:52:37
8thDavid Oliver
Men 40+5th8th11903:53:45
9thLajos Gergely Gyurko
Men Open4th9th6403:59:14
10thDarren Wilson
Men Open5th10th16404:02:18
11thColin Harper
Men 50+1st11th6504:02:27
12thEdwina Sutton
Female Open1st1st14204:05:13
13thElliot Worth
Men 40+6th12th16604:05:15
14thSimon Dannatt
Men 40+7th13th3404:05:17
15thRobert Wotherspoon
Men 40+8th14th16704:11:33
16thRebecca Ash
Female Open2nd2nd704:13:20
17thIan Goodenough
Men 40+9th15th6104:13:22
18thMarcus Rendle
Men 40+10th16th12804:16:06
19thTony Gavin
Men Open6th17th5904:16:32
20thJim Lee
Men Open=6th=17th9604:16:32
21stMelissa Montague
Female 40+1st3rd10504:17:23
22ndMelissa Venables
Female 40+2nd4th15204:23:33
23rdRachel Bennett
Female 40+3rd5th1504:24:17
24thAdam Mangan
Men 50+2nd19th10104:25:23
25thOscar White
Men Open8th20th18904:26:37
26thPete Morgan
Men 40+11th21st10604:33:42
27thWilliam North
Men Open9th22nd11704:34:13
28thRussell Stebbings
Men 40+12th23rd14004:37:02
29thThomas Hughes
Men Open10th24th7604:40:40
30thBrett Raynes
Men 50+3rd25th12604:43:38
31stJorge Torrens Wolthaus
Men 50+4th26th14804:47:40
32ndSally Besley
Female 40+4th6th1604:51:08
33rdJonathan Langford
Men 40+13th27th9104:55:03
34thTimothy Apps
Men 40+14th28th504:55:08
35thSteve Howliston
Men 50+5th29th7504:55:54
36thAndrew Barham
Men 40+15th30th1004:56:02
37thDavid Waterman
Men 40+16th31st15704:56:09
38thPete Liggins
Men Open11th32nd9804:56:11
39thJan Bowen-Nielsen
Men 50+6th33rd2004:56:14
40thPeter Grigoleit
Men 50+7th34th6304:56:18
41stTom Rankin
Men Open12th35th12504:59:03
42ndChristine Howard
Female 40+5th7th18305:00:11
43rdMatthew Noble
Men 50+8th36th11605:01:29
44thJake Fox
Men Open13th37th5505:03:05
45thSimon Ainley
Men 50+9th38th305:06:46
46thPaul Woods
Men Open14th39th16505:08:22
47thPaul Arthurs
Men 40+17th40th605:09:09
48thCarl Franks
Men Open15th41st5705:09:16
49thAlistair Foley
Men Open16th42nd5205:09:19
50thJohn Kirwan
Men 50+10th43rd18805:09:41
51stAngus Abraham
Men Open17th44th105:10:09
52ndMichael Salisbury
Men Open18th45th13505:13:28
53rdLee Quinn
Men 40+18th46th12405:13:39
54thKevin Tucker
Men Open19th47th14905:15:20
55thDavid Bird
Men 60+1st48th1805:15:51
56thSimon Jones
Men 40+19th49th8405:16:12
57thChristopher Whitfield
Men 40+20th50th16005:16:24
58thSandra Hopkins
Female 50+1st8th7205:22:12
59thMike Jackson
Men 40+21st51st7805:24:24
60thJames Yeardley
Men 40+=21st=51st16905:24:24
61stAdrian Lawrence
Men 50+11th53rd9505:26:17
62ndShaun Watts
Men 40+23rd54th15805:26:23
63rdNina Pitcairn
Female 40+6th9th12205:26:28
64thPaul Gassor
Men Open20th55th5805:30:11
65thBen Wilson
Men Open21st56th16305:30:26
66thAnthony Bailey
Men 50+12th57th18005:31:12
67thPaul Johnson
Men Open22nd58th8305:32:10
68thElaine Dean
Female 50+2nd10th3805:32:17
69thStan Dacre
Men 40+24th59th3205:32:33
70thTony Lewington
Men 60+2nd60th18405:33:42
71stMegan James
Female Open3rd11th8005:33:57
72ndKeith Simpson
Men 60+3rd61st13705:34:35
73rdDarren Souter
Men Open23rd62nd13905:36:12
74thClaire Maxted
Female Open4th12th19205:39:15
75thDamian Smith
Men 40+25th63rd13805:40:00
76thJulia Drell
Female 40+7th13th18705:41:36
77thJim Wallace
Men 50+13th64th15605:44:15
78thFrances Evans
Female 40+8th14th4805:44:18
79thMegan Ronan
Female Open5th15th13305:46:36
80thMark Craven
Men Open24th65th2905:47:47
81stGrant Baxter
Men 40+26th66th1405:48:46
82ndAnne Kelly
Female 50+3rd16th8605:51:23
83rdKate Cousin
Female 50+4th17th2805:55:18
84thAlistair Exon
Men 40+27th67th5005:56:10
85thKim Edwards
Female 40+9th18th4505:56:12
86thStuart Porter
Men 40+28th68th18605:56:46
87thMaritsa Harrington
Female Open6th19th6605:57:53
88thEmily Denham
Female Open7th20th3905:58:08
89thNeil Fox
Men 50+14th69th5606:01:36
90thAndrew Vowell
Men 40+29th70th15406:01:41
91stLee Bland
Men 40+30th71st1906:04:50
92ndPaul Absolon
Men 40+31st72nd206:04:53
93rdRay Lovett
Men 60+4th73rd10006:07:23
94thScott Temlett
Men 40+32nd74th14506:09:29
95thJohn Wilmot
Men 40+33rd75th16206:13:35
96thNathan Browne
Men 40+34th76th2106:14:28
97thLouise Diez
Female 40+10th21st4006:14:37
98thDuncan Gedge
Men 50+15th77th6006:22:56
99thBenjamin King
Men 40+35th78th8706:25:23
100thSophie Noble
Female 50+5th22nd11506:25:49
101stMiles Roberts
Men Open25th79th13206:28:38
102ndJohn Wynne-Davies
Men Open26th80th16806:28:47
103rdDaniel Collins
Men Open27th81st2706:28:58
104thMark Browning
Men Open28th82nd2206:29:00
105thPeter McManners
Men 50+16th83rd10206:31:25
106thSarah Jenkins
Female Open8th23rd8206:41:26
107thSara Tones
Female 40+11th24th14706:41:27
108thPhilip Grace
Men 40+36th84th6206:44:14
109thJulian Howard
Men 40+37th85th7406:47:26
110thCharlotte Davey
Female 40+12th25th3606:47:27
111thStephanie Evans
Female Open9th26th4706:48:07
112thDerry Whitehead
Men 50+17th86th15906:53:15
113thHannah Biddel
Female Open10th27th1706:53:47
114thSam Ross
Men Open29th87th13407:01:10
115thIan Chidgey
Men 50+18th88th2507:02:41
116thEmma Burnett
Female 40+13th28th2307:07:30
117thSarah Munday
Female Open11th29th10907:09:06
118thChristine Newbury
Female 40+14th30th11407:20:31
119thAndrea Fawell
Female 50+6th31st5107:20:32
120thEve Napier
Female Open12th32nd11107:40:30
121stNicky Chrascina
Female 50+7th33rd2607:40:31
122ndDrummond Simpson
Men 40+38th89th13607:56:33
123rdRory Coleman
Men 50+19th90th18107:56:34
124thRichard Story
Men 50+20th91st17908:07:07
125thAdam Gedge
Men Open30th92nd17508:07:13
126thAlexander Prinsep
Men Open=30th=92nd17708:07:13
127thNigel Cridland
Men 50+21st94th17308:07:14
128thPhilippa Crocker
Female 50+8th34th3008:11:15
129thSven Hoekstra
Men Open32nd95th7008:12:11
130thRachael Nathan
Female Open13th35th11208:12:12
131stIan Symonds
Men 40+39th96th14308:46:17
132ndSarah Kucera
Female 40+15th36th8909:16:22
133rdFrances Davies
Female 40+=15th=36th3709:16:22
134thNikola Doeg
Female 40+17th38th4209:16:23
135thParvinder Pye
Female 40+18th39th12309:16:24
136thDavid Byrne
Men 40+40th97th17109:16:44
137thMike Dodd
Men Open33rd98th17409:16:50
138thJames Byers
Men Open34th99th17009:16:53
139thClaire Pendery
Female 40+19th40th12109:16:55
140thDavid Quigley
Men 50+22nd100th17809:16:55
141stMarie-Claude Hemming
Female Open14th41st6810:51:15
142ndElaine Horsey
Female 60+1st42nd7311:24:43
Noel Cheseldine
Men 40+24DNF - Retired
Jack Lankester
Men Open93DNF - Retired CP2
Sam Holloway
Men Open71DNF - Retired CP2
Sue Ding
Female 40+41DNF - Retired CP1
Robert Willis
Men Open161DNF - Retired CP1
Duncan Nealon
Men Open113DNF - Retired CP3
Shaun Marsden
Men Open185DNF - Retired CP2
Results updated
14-Nov-2017 13:03:37
Home