Druids Challenge
10 November 2017
Final Results

Show Splits

Druids Challenge Day 3

Pos'nNameClassClass Pos'nGender Pos'nBibTime
1stRobert Barnes
Men Open1st1st1103:42:59
2ndMark Ford
Men 40+1st2nd5303:44:27
3rdDavid I'Anson
Men Open2nd3rd7703:47:29
4thJustin Montague
Men Open3rd4th10403:48:33
5thSam Tomlinson
Men 40+2nd5th14603:53:23
6thKristian Morgan
Men 40+3rd6th10703:58:34
7thDavid Oliver
Men 40+4th7th11904:00:27
8thBarry Awan
Men 40+5th8th804:04:09
9thLajos Gergely Gyurko
Men Open4th9th6404:11:14
10thColin Harper
Men 50+1st10th6504:19:49
11thMark Lane
Men 40+6th11th9004:20:15
12thDarren Wilson
Men Open5th12th16404:20:40
13thRobert Wotherspoon
Men 40+7th13th16704:21:47
14thEdwina Sutton
Female Open1st1st14204:31:16
15thRebecca Ash
Female Open2nd2nd704:31:54
16thMelissa Montague
Female 40+1st3rd10504:33:23
17thRachel Bennett
Female 40+2nd4th1504:34:08
18thTony Gavin
Men Open6th14th5904:34:34
19thJim Lee
Men Open7th15th9604:34:35
20thIan Goodenough
Men 40+8th16th6104:35:49
21stMelissa Venables
Female 40+3rd5th15204:35:52
22ndElliot Worth
Men 40+9th17th16604:41:56
23rdSimon Dannatt
Men 40+10th18th3404:45:18
24thPete Morgan
Men 40+11th19th10604:45:56
25thAdam Mangan
Men 50+2nd20th10104:47:21
26thRussell Stebbings
Men 40+12th21st14004:56:54
27thMarcus Rendle
Men 40+13th22nd12804:57:25
28thSimon Jones
Men 40+14th23rd8405:03:17
29thBrett Raynes
Men 50+3rd24th12605:03:51
30thKevin Tucker
Men Open8th25th14905:04:03
31stPeter Grigoleit
Men 50+4th26th6305:04:34
32ndSteve Howliston
Men 50+5th27th7505:05:46
33rdLee Quinn
Men 40+15th28th12405:07:25
34thStan Dacre
Men 40+16th29th3205:07:58
35thMatthew Noble
Men 50+6th30th11605:08:19
36thTimothy Apps
Men 40+17th31st505:09:57
37thAndrew Barham
Men 40+18th32nd1005:10:29
38thPaul Woods
Men Open9th33rd16505:16:46
39thDavid Waterman
Men 40+19th34th15705:16:57
40thSandra Hopkins
Female 50+1st6th7205:17:14
41stAnne Kelly
Female 50+2nd7th8605:18:49
42ndPaul Arthurs
Men 40+20th35th605:21:49
43rdDavid Bird
Men 60+1st36th1805:23:12
44thTony Lewington
Men 60+2nd37th18405:23:35
45thBen Wilson
Men Open10th38th16305:23:47
46thJonathan Langford
Men 40+21st39th9105:23:48
47thWilliam North
Men Open11th40th11705:26:00
48thKeith Simpson
Men 60+3rd41st13705:26:23
49thPaul Gassor
Men Open12th42nd5805:26:38
50thAlistair Foley
Men Open13th43rd5205:28:41
51stAngus Abraham
Men Open14th44th105:28:42
52ndAnthony Bailey
Men 50+7th45th18005:29:25
53rdSimon Ainley
Men 50+8th46th305:34:02
54thJan Bowen-Nielsen
Men 50+9th47th2005:34:03
55thJeremy Rees
Men 60+4th48th12705:34:17
56thCarl Franks
Men Open15th49th5705:34:36
57thPaul Johnson
Men Open16th50th8305:35:40
58thThomas Hughes
Men Open17th51st7605:39:49
59thMike Jackson
Men 40+22nd52nd7805:41:35
60thJames Yeardley
Men 40+=22nd=52nd16905:41:35
61stElaine Dean
Female 50+3rd8th3805:43:22
62ndPete Liggins
Men Open18th54th9805:43:47
63rdChristopher Whitfield
Men 40+24th55th16005:47:01
64thNina Pitcairn
Female 40+4th9th12205:54:28
65thShaun Watts
Men 40+25th56th15805:54:28
66thJim Wallace
Men 50+10th57th15606:01:11
67thFrances Evans
Female 40+5th10th4806:01:14
68thMichael Salisbury
Men Open19th58th13506:02:01
69thTom Rankin
Men Open20th59th12506:02:02
70thClaire Maxted
Female Open3rd11th19206:02:40
71stMegan Ronan
Female Open4th12th13306:02:41
72ndKim Edwards
Female 40+6th13th4506:03:54
73rdAlistair Exon
Men 40+26th60th5006:03:54
74thKate Cousin
Female 50+4th14th2806:06:16
75thMark Craven
Men Open21st61st2906:06:46
76thAdrian Lawrence
Men 50+11th62nd9506:10:45
77thJake Fox
Men Open22nd63rd5506:14:47
78thNathan Browne
Men 40+27th64th2106:15:34
79thBenjamin King
Men 40+28th65th8706:17:13
80thRay Lovett
Men 60+5th66th10006:20:25
81stDamian Smith
Men 40+29th67th13806:23:03
82ndMaritsa Harrington
Female Open5th15th6606:28:06
83rdEmily Denham
Female Open6th16th3906:28:16
84thJohn Wilmot
Men 40+30th68th16206:30:30
85thDuncan Gedge
Men 50+12th69th6006:33:49
86thPhilip Grace
Men 40+31st70th6206:35:03
87thPeter McManners
Men 50+13th71st10206:37:56
88thJulia Revill
Female 60+1st17th12906:45:01
89thAndrew Vowell
Men 40+32nd72nd15406:48:43
90thHugo Jacobs
Men 50+14th73rd7906:49:53
91stMelanie Jansen
Female 40+7th18th8106:49:53
92ndJames McNee
Men 40+33rd=73rd10306:49:53
93rdHelen Stokes
Female Open7th=18th14106:49:53
94thJorge Torrens Wolthaus
Men 50+=14th=73rd14806:49:53
95thSophie Noble
Female 50+5th20th11506:56:23
96thScott Temlett
Men 40+34th76th14506:58:40
97thMark Browning
Men Open23rd77th2207:01:28
98thDaniel Collins
Men Open24th78th2707:01:30
99thMiles Roberts
Men Open=24th=78th13207:01:30
100thPaul Absolon
Men 40+35th80th207:09:23
101stLee Bland
Men 40+=35th=80th1907:09:23
102ndIan Chidgey
Men 50+16th82nd2507:09:24
103rdJulian Howard
Men 40+37th83rd7407:13:31
104thCharlotte Davey
Female 40+8th21st3607:13:32
105thDrummond Simpson
Men 40+38th84th13607:18:26
106thHannah Biddel
Female Open8th22nd1707:19:12
107thDerry Whitehead
Men 50+17th85th15907:21:00
108thSarah Jenkins
Female Open9th23rd8207:25:30
109thSara Tones
Female 40+9th24th14707:25:32
110thStephanie Evans
Female Open10th25th4707:29:30
111thDarren Souter
Men Open26th86th13907:42:50
112thNeil Fox
Men 50+18th87th5607:48:35
113thSarah Munday
Female Open11th26th10907:51:59
114thEmma Burnett
Female 40+10th27th2307:52:51
115thLouise Diez
Female 40+11th28th4007:52:56
116thNicky Chrascina
Female 50+6th29th2608:00:56
117thEve Napier
Female Open12th=29th11108:00:56
118thAndrea Fawell
Female 50+7th31st5108:04:43
119thChristine Newbury
Female 40+12th=31st11408:04:43
120thSam Ross
Men Open27th88th13408:05:36
121stNoel Cheseldine
Men 40+39th89th2408:12:54
122ndRachael Nathan
Female Open13th33rd11208:13:35
123rdSven Hoekstra
Men Open28th90th7008:13:39
124thAdam Gedge
Men Open29th91st17508:34:29
125thRichard Story
Men 50+19th=91st17908:34:29
126thAlexander Prinsep
Men Open30th93rd17708:34:30
127thNigel Cridland
Men 50+20th94th17308:34:31
128thSarah Kucera
Female 40+13th34th8908:34:59
129thNikola Doeg
Female 40+14th35th4208:35:00
130thFrances Davies
Female 40+15th36th3708:35:01
131stParvinder Pye
Female 40+16th37th12308:35:02
132ndDavid Byrne
Men 40+40th95th17111:07:32
133rdClaire Pendery
Female 40+17th38th12111:07:48
134thMike Dodd
Men Open31st96th17411:07:49
135thDavid Quigley
Men 50+21st97th17811:07:55
136thJames Byers
Men Open32nd98th17011:08:00
137thElaine Horsey
Female 60+2nd39th7311:17:55
138thMarie-Claude Hemming
Female Open14th40th6811:29:57
Ian Symonds
Men 40+143DNF - Retd at CP 2
Philippa Crocker
Female 50+30DNF - Retd at CP 2
Oscar White
Men Open189DNF - Retd at CP 2
Keith Hardiman
Men 50+176DNF
Results updated
14-Nov-2017 13:03:37
Home