Pos'n | Name | Team/Club | Time | Age Gp |
---|---|---|---|---|
NC | Maj R Barrett | Deepcut Station | 00:43:01 | M45 |
1st | Chris Pritchett | WIGHTO | 00:54:24 | M55 |
2nd | Cpl T Steele | ATR Winchester | 00:56:03 | M21 |
3rd | Leslie Hunt | SN | 00:56:22 | M60 |
4th | Robin Smith | SOC | 00:56:29 | M65 |
5th | Melanie Slade | SN | 00:56:37 | W45 |
6th | Lt A Beverley | Northwood HQ | 00:57:41 | M35 |
7th | WO2 S Southwick | 17 Regt RLC | 00:58:27 | M35 |
8th | Simon Greenwood | SAX | 01:00:01 | M60 |
9th | David Palmer | BOK | 01:00:58 | M70 |
10th | Megan Bett | SN | 01:02:43 | W20 |
11th | John Tzanetis | SN | 01:03:27 | M50 |
12th | Trevor Griffiths | BOK | 01:03:52 | M65 |
13th | Jim Prowting | TVOC | 01:04:04 | M70 |
14th | Christine Kiddier | GO | 01:04:21 | W65 |
15th | John Orton | NWO | 01:04:30 | M60 |
16th | Capt E Farren | RMAS | 01:04:58 | M21 |
17th | WO2 P Berry | 17 Regt RLC | 01:05:35 | M35 |
18th | Tom Edelsten | CHIG | 01:05:44 | M70 |
19th | OCdt H Cowie | RMAS | 01:05:51 | M21 |
20th | Janos Pula | SOC | 01:05:59 | M40 |
21st | David Saunders | HH | 01:06:33 | M55 |
=21st | John Simmons | BOK | 01:06:33 | M65 |
23rd | Pat Macleod | NGOC | 01:06:34 | M70 |
24th | Capt K Baker | 17 Regt RLC | 01:06:38 | W45 |
25th | OCdt J Hembury | Southampton Univ OTC | 01:06:40 | M20 |
26th | Paul Kilpin | TVOC | 01:07:19 | M65 |
27th | Alan Kersley | BADO | 01:07:20 | M60 |
28th | SSgt L Doak | 17 Regt RLC | 01:07:44 | M35 |
29th | Maj A Rudd | RSMS | 01:07:47 | M50 |
30th | Chris Johnson | BOK | 01:08:03 | M60 |
31st | Ian Prosser | BAOC | 01:08:14 | M60 |
32nd | Lucy Paton | SN | 01:08:36 | W55 |
33rd | Rebecca Dal Bon | SLOW | 01:08:43 | W21 |
34th | Paul Oldfield | BAOC | 01:09:12 | M60 |
35th | Tony Ludford | BADO | 01:09:18 | M70 |
36th | Sandy Burgon | BOK | 01:09:19 | M60 |
37th | David Jukes | BKO | 01:09:28 | M65 |
38th | Serena Ludford | BADO | 01:09:48 | W50 |
39th | Richard Steptoe | TVOC | 01:10:20 | M70 |
40th | Peter Hull | BAOC | 01:10:22 | M65 |
41st | OCdt D Brandy | RMAS | 01:10:29 | M21 |
42nd | Allan Darwell | BOK | 01:11:44 | M65 |
43rd | Ian Wells | SOC | 01:11:53 | M55 |
44th | Phil Warry | BOK | 01:12:09 | M60 |
45th | Ian Sayer | WSX | 01:12:13 | M65 |
46th | Tim Hughes | TVOC | 01:12:34 | M65 |
47th | CSgt L Difford | Southampton Univ OTC | 01:12:46 | M40 |
48th | Michael Merritt | SO | 01:12:59 | M60 |
49th | Sgt D Gurung | 17 Regt RLC | 01:13:23 | M21 |
50th | Carol Prosser | BAOC | 01:13:30 | W55 |
51st | Peter Dudman | SO | 01:13:54 | M65 |
52nd | Laurence Gossage | BOK | 01:13:58 | M65 |
53rd | WO2 S Purja | 10 QOGLR | 01:14:09 | M40 |
54th | Maj H Williams | 10 QOGLR | 01:15:20 | M50 |
55th | Sgt M Cattermole | 256 Fd Hosp | 01:15:57 | M50 |
56th | OCdt B Tysoe | RMAS | 01:16:31 | M21 |
57th | Cdr DP Rawlings | RN/RMOC | 01:16:34 | M50 |
58th | Ted Mcdonald | BOK | 01:17:14 | M70 |
59th | Maj NSM Burley | HQ ITG | 01:17:49 | M50 |
60th | Jon Paton | SN | 01:17:51 | M55 |
61st | LCpl S Suresh | 10 QOGLR | 01:18:08 | M21 |
62nd | Elisabeth Dickson | BAOC | 01:18:13 | W55 |
63rd | WO1 SD Greening | Upavon Stn | 01:18:45 | M50 |
64th | Danny Skillman | GO | 01:19:04 | M60 |
65th | Brian Johnson | WIM | 01:19:22 | M65 |
66th | Ashley Cooper | BOK | 01:22:13 | M60 |
67th | Peter Riches | TVOC | 01:22:35 | M65 |
68th | Sue Hands | WIM | 01:23:19 | W65 |
69th | Cpl R Baptista | Army HQ | 01:24:31 | M35 |
70th | OCdt H Marsden | RMAS | 01:26:29 | M18 |
71st | Robin Hill | IND | 01:28:44 | M65 |
72nd | Andy Parker | BADO | 01:30:54 | M55 |
73rd | Maj D Stanhope | 3 MI | 01:31:20 | M40 |
74th | Malcolm Scott | SN | 01:33:17 | M60 |
75th | Ruth Rhodes | SO | 01:37:19 | W75 |
76th | Lt Col D Pealin | HQ RC | 01:44:18 | M50 |
77th | Julian Martin | SN | 01:51:26 | M70 |
78th | Sgt SA Crush | Artillery Centre | 02:02:56 | M21 |
79th | Maj Davis | Artillery Centre | 02:04:48 | M45 |
80th | Michael White | MV | 02:32:00 | M80 |
Roy Heselden | BADO | DNF Retd injured | M70 | |
Martin Wilson | BKO | Disqualified Missed 17 (125) | M70 | |
LCpl S Hart | RSMS | Disqualified Missed 6-132 | M35 | |
Julie Astin | WSX | DNF Retd | W60 | |
OCdt M Lowein-Levy | RMAS | Disqualified wrong order | M21 | |
Sgt B Binod | 10 QOGLR | Disqualified Miss 19,20 &21 | M35 | |
SSgt H Tawa | 10 QOGLR | Disqualified Miss 19,20 &21 | M35 | |
Sgt N Netra | 10 QOGLR | Disqualified Miss 19,20 &21 | M35 | |
Pte D Roka | 10 QOGLR | Disqualified Miss 19,20 &21 | M21 | |
OCdt C Vann | RMAS | DNF retd | M21 | |
Maj A Robertson | Upavon Stn | Disqualified Missed 14 122 | M40 | |
Capt J Milton | 10 QOGLR | DNF retd | W21 | |
OCdt R MacLachlan | RMAS | Disqualified Missed 9-112 | M20 | |
LCpl L Thapa | 10 QOGLR | Disqualified Miss 19,20 &21 | M35 |