MLS Pyestock
6 December 2017
Final Results

Show Splits

Blue - 6.44Km

Pos'nNameUnit/ClubClassTimePace
1stSteve Bailey
SNM5500:47:3407:23
2ndIan Ditchfield
MVM6000:48:3707:32
3rdChris Pritchett
WIGHTOM5500:48:5107:35
4thMark Glaisher
SAXM6500:51:3808:01
5thSheralee Bailey
DFOKW4500:52:1208:06
6thSSgt L Doak
17 Regt RLCM3500:52:2908:08
7thRobin Smith
SOCM6500:52:3408:09
8thSgt C Maclean
1 RHAM3500:53:3508:19
9thSarah Scarbrough
MVW3500:54:2808:27
10thJon Paton
SNM5500:54:3408:28
11thSimon Moore
BKOM5500:54:5008:30
12thDave Ryder
SNM5500:54:5408:31
13thMatthew Grant
SNM4000:55:0408:33
14thCpl D Twentyman
ATR WinchesterM2100:55:0508:33
15thPaul Martin
SNM5000:55:2408:36
16thJohn Orton
NWOM6000:56:1608:44
17thJohn Simmons
BOKM6500:56:4408:48
18thLucy Paton
SNW5500:57:4108:57
19thStuart Southwick
17 Regt RLCM3500:59:0009:09
20thPaul Oldfield
BAOCM6000:59:0809:10
21stIan Sayer
WSXM6500:59:1909:12
22ndChristine Kiddier
GOW6500:59:4509:16
23rdCharlie Turner
SLOWM6000:59:5909:18
24thTrevor Griffiths
BOKM6501:00:2009:22
25thSimon Greenwood
SAXM6001:00:2609:23
26thPeter Hull
BAOCM6501:00:3709:24
27thDavid Watkins
BADOM5501:01:0809:29
28thPat Macleod
NGOCM7001:01:3009:32
29thTom Edelsten
CHIGM7001:02:2009:40
30thDavid Saunders
HHM5501:02:2509:41
31stSandy Burgon
BOKM6001:02:4609:44
32ndJim Prowting
TVOCM7001:03:0009:46
33rdJohn Tzanetis
SNM5001:03:1809:49
34thMartin Lock
GOM6501:04:2109:59
35thSgt D Gurung
17 Regt RLCM2101:04:5210:04
36thTony Ludford
BADOM7001:04:5510:04
37thSerena Ludford
BADOW5001:06:1310:16
38thDavid Mullins
SARUMM6501:06:1910:17
39thPeter Davis
SOCM6001:06:4910:22
40thMelanie Slade
SNW4501:06:4910:22
41stAndy Parker
BADOM5501:07:2410:27
42ndSgt W Levy
17 Regt RLCM4001:07:4210:30
43rdPhil Warry
BOKM6001:10:0810:53
44thKirsty Staunton
WIMW6001:10:1810:54
45thPhilip Fawkner-Corbett
BOKM6501:10:2810:56
46thChristopher Moon
BOKM6501:11:0711:02
47thSLt N Mahony
RN/RMOCM2101:11:4011:07
48thRoy Heselden
BADOM7001:11:4811:08
49thDavid Kingdon
SAXM6501:11:5111:09
50thSue Hands
WIMW6501:12:2911:15
51stDanny Skillman
GOM6001:12:5811:19
52ndMichael Merritt
SOM6001:13:0411:20
53rdNorman Wilson
SOCM6501:13:5811:29
54thAllan Darwell
BOKM6501:14:2711:33
55thPaul Wallace-Stock
SNM7001:14:3311:34
56thJill Blount
SOW5501:14:4711:36
57thMaj H Williams
10 QOGLRM5001:15:0311:39
58thCpl L Hargrave
ATR WinchesterM3501:15:2011:41
59thCapt A Game
22 Fd Hosp RAMCM4501:16:4911:55
60thWO2 O'Hanlon
ATR WinchesterM5001:16:5511:56
61stMaj J Judge
HQ 3 UK DivM3501:17:0111:57
62ndLaurence Gossage
BOKM6501:17:0411:58
63rdCdr DP Rawlings
RN/RMOCM5001:17:2312:00
64thTerry Smith
SOCM6501:17:2912:01
65thLt Col D Pealin
HQ RCM5001:17:3512:02
66thCapt S Talbot
ATR WinchesterW2101:17:4912:05
67thJohn Harrison
BADOM7001:17:5312:05
68thTed Mcdonald
BOKM7001:19:0012:16
69thFiona Clough
BKOW5501:19:4112:22
70thSgt M Cattermole
256 Fd HospM5001:22:0712:45
71stMaj S Crago
HQ 3 UK DivM4001:22:1012:45
72ndC Younger
RAFOM5501:22:3512:49
73rdPeter Dudman
SOM6501:27:5313:38
74thSSgt J Taylor
17 Regt RLCM3501:27:5413:38
75thJean Fitzgerald
SAXW6001:31:4814:15
76thSSgt Thapa
15 Sig RegtM4001:32:0914:18
77thSSgt H Tawa
10 QOGLRM3501:42:5615:59
78thWO2 M Shelley
War GarM4501:47:1816:39
79thWO2 L Williams
War GarM4001:59:2118:31
80thMichael White
MVM8002:39:3424:46
David Dorling
DFOKM45Disqualified Missed 11-14
Peter Foster
BOKM60Disqualified Missed No 22 (54)
Christopher Ashenden
SNM50Disqualified Missed No 8 (51)
Bohdan Rainczuk
SAXM55Disqualified Wrong No 9 (32 for 56)
WO2 P Berry
17 Regt RLCM35Disqualified Missed No 18 (52)
Cpl A Ahmed
17 Regt RLCM21Disqualified wrong no 18 (49 for 52)
Sgt T Kirby
ATR WinchesterM21Disqualified Missed No 4 (31)
OCdt E Foster
Southampton Univ OTCM20Disqualified DSQ249 for 057
Results updated
06-Dec-2017 15:18:03
Event website
Home