Ex Spartan Hike Classic Relay
16 January 2018
Final Results

Men - 4.6 Km

Pos'nNameLegUnitClassClass Pos'nBibTimePace
1stBdr JACKSON Lee (027) - MV
216 Regt RAMen1st20200:15:36.503:23
2ndSgt WOOLLEY Ben (040) - MS
417 P&M Regt RLCMen2nd60400:15:43.803:25
3rdSgt CASSIDY Scott (174) - MV
36 Regt RLCMen3rd10300:15:52.003:26
4thLBdr FOUNTAIN Vinny (026) - MS
316 Regt RAMen4th20300:16:00.603:28
5thLCpl WILLIAMS Adam (175) - MS
46 Regt RLCMen5th10400:16:21.003:33
6thLCpl FOLEY Jordan (041) - MS
217 P&M Regt RLCMen6th60200:16:23.103:33
7thCpl FULLER Dan (266) - MS
3RTRMen7th80300:16:26.203:34
8thPte BROWN Chris (042) - MS
117 P&M Regt RLCMen8th60100:16:29.403:35
9thLCpl WEBB Jack (202) - MS
49 Regt RLCMen9th230400:16:31.303:35
10thGnr FOALE Dom (025) - MS
116 Regt RAMen10th20100:16:42.703:37
11th Lt JOLY DE LOTBINIERE Tom (229)
1ITCMen11th250100:16:44.503:38
12thCfn KENNEDY Luke (158) - MS
45 Bn REMEMen12th190400:16:55.503:40
13thHldr WISHART Sandy (151) - MS
14 SCOTSMen13th90100:16:55.603:40
14thPte HALLAM Sam (177) - MS
16 Regt RLCMen14th10100:17:05.003:42
15thRfn BOULTON Marc (118) - MS
43 RIFLESMen15th30400:17:05.703:42
16thSSgt CLASH Shane (024) - MV
416 Regt RAMen16th20400:17:10.603:44
17thGnr SHAW Martin (074) - MS
126 Regt RAMen17th70100:17:16.303:45
18thCpl GARSIDE Phil (201) - MS
39 Regt RLCMen18th230300:17:20.403:46
19thCapt CLARK Richard (072) - MS
326 Regt RAMen19th70300:17:21.403:46
20thPte ROSSITER Patrick (204) - M
19 Regt RLCMen20th230100:17:35.903:49
21stLCpl WISEMAN Oscar (117) - MS
13 RIFLESMen21st30100:17:50.203:52
22ndLCpl BARNES Graham (203) - MS
29 Regt RLCMen22nd230200:17:56.203:53
23rdLCpl JONES Ben (267) - MS
1RTRMen23rd80100:17:57.303:54
24thCpl LAWRENCE Simon (254) - MSN
3RDGMen24th120300:18:01.903:55
25thLCpl SPENCER Dafydd (133) - MS
435 Engr RegtMen25th270400:18:02.303:55
26thHldr GLANVILLE Kenny (152) - M
44 SCOTSMen26th90400:18:11.203:57
27thLCpl WARD Liam (156) - MS
35 Bn REMEMen27th190300:18:13.003:57
28thGnr O’CONNOR Joe  (076) - MS
426 Regt RAMen28th70400:18:18.803:58
29thCpl GLEAVE Alex (002) - MS
41 Bn REMEMen29th290400:18:19.503:59
30thPte LEGGAT Deon (176) - MS
26 Regt RLCMen30th10200:18:20.003:59
31stLCpl HORSFALL Lawrence (157) -
15 Bn REMEMen31st190100:18:21.403:59
32ndLCpl MEYER Colin (134) - MS
135 Engr RegtMen32nd270100:18:25.004:00
33rdCfn BASTON Luke (004) - MS
31 Bn REMEMen33rd290300:18:25.704:00
34thLt CHAPMAN Tom (264) - MSN
2RTRMen34th80200:18:32.404:01
35thSgt WHIBLEY Paul (138) - MV
439 Engr RegtMen35th100400:18:32.504:01
36thLt ROBERTS Chris (039) - MSN
317 P&M Regt RLCMen36th60300:18:37.104:02
37thLCpl GEDNEY Steven (268) - MS
4RTRMen37th80400:18:42.304:03
38thLt KEITH Ed (221) - MS
1HCRMen38th140100:18:43.104:04
39thPte FOSTER Tom (178) - MJ
1QDG & 6 Regt RLCMen39th700100:18:53.004:06
40thRfn O'NEILL Connor (119) - MSN
33 RIFLESMen40th30300:18:55.904:06
41stLCpl WINWARD Jack (144) - MS
24 ACS Bn REMEMen41st360200:18:57.404:07
42ndHldr LEWINGTON Mark (154) - MS
34 SCOTSMen42nd90300:19:00.204:07
43rdCt WELLESLEY Fred (222) - MSN
4HCRMen43rd140400:19:05.104:08
44thCpl BROOKS Matthew (060) - MS
124 Cdo REMen44th40100:19:05.404:09
45thSSgt SWALES Michael (052) - MS
422 Sig RegtMen45th50400:19:06.704:09
46thLt DUNCAN Chris (252) - MS
4RDGMen46th120400:19:09.504:09
47thLt SCOULLER Kit (071) - MS
226 Regt RAMen47th70200:19:11.504:10
48thCapt MILLER Andrew (115) - MS
23 RIFLESMen48th30200:19:14.004:10
49th Cpl DU MAURIER Jamie (232) -
2ITCMen49th250200:19:21.204:12
50thSgt HULL Jason (212) -  MS
1HACMen50th220100:19:22.704:12
51stLt LAYZELL-PAYNE Charlie (234)
1QDGMen51st210100:19:24.304:13
52ndLCpl JOHNSON Tommy (046) - MSN
222 Engr RegtMen52nd320200:19:24.604:13
53rd2Lt LANGFORD Sam (253) - MSN
2RDGMen53rd120200:19:25.504:13
54thLCpl COOPER Seb (019) - MSN
214 Sig RegtMen54th110200:19:27.304:13
55thSgt HALE Daniel (053) - MS
122 Sig RegtMen55th50100:19:27.604:13
56thTpr SALE Joshua (224) - MS
3HCRMen56th140300:19:30.204:14
57thSpr ANDREW Duncan (063) - MSN
424 Cdo REMen57th40400:19:31.304:14
58thSpr MCALEAVEY Kieran (141) - M
124 & 39 Engr RegtsMen58th650100:19:35.104:15
59thSgt SINGLETON Nick (123) - MS
432 Regt RAMen59th260400:19:39.504:16
60thTpr JONES Callum (243) - MJN
3QRHMen60th150300:19:41.004:16
61stLt GARRARD Michael (132) - MSN
335 Engr RegtMen61st270300:19:41.804:16
62ndLCpl GAMBLE Grant (021) - MSN
414 Sig RegtMen62nd110400:19:54.904:19
63rdLt VOS Edward (137) - MSN
339 Engr RegtMen63rd100300:19:58.004:20
64thAirTpr ROBINSON Henry (098) -
23 AACMen64th340200:20:03.504:21
65thLt CAMPBELL Andrew (233) - MS
4QDGMen65th210400:20:03.704:21
66thTpr CASSIDY Thomas (215) -  MS
4HACMen66th220400:20:08.704:22
67thKgn ALDERSON Dillon (009) - MS
11 LANCSMen67th180100:20:09.004:22
68thCfn CUNNINGHAM-TURNER, Taylah (1
23 Bn REMEMen68th350200:20:12.904:23
69thPte HARRISON Thomas (110) - MS
43 Med RegtMen69th130400:20:14.004:23
70thCpl HANNAFORD Guy (094) - MS
43 AACMen70th340400:20:14.504:24
71stLCpl LYONS Ryan (095) - MS
13 AACMen71st340100:20:16.404:24
72ndSpr HICKMOTT Ollie (135) - MSN
235 Engr RegtMen72nd270200:20:16.504:24
73rd2Lt BUSH Matthew (023) - MSN
216 & 26 Regts RAMen73rd620200:20:20.204:25
74thLCpl REYNOLDS Sam (241) - MS
4QRHMen74th150400:20:25.204:26
75thLCpl CUTLER Rob (255) - MSN
1RDGMen75th120100:20:32.204:27
76thLCpl KNIVETON Jordan (236) - M
2QDGMen76th210200:20:32.304:27
77thTpr LEE George (257) - MSN
2HCR & RDGMen77th710200:20:32.504:27
78thCpl LEAKER Matt (018) - MS
114 Sig RegtMen78th110100:20:33.404:28
79thKgn WILSON Jack (011) - MSN
21 LANCSMen79th180200:20:34.404:28
80thLCpl HUDSON Ieuan (187) - MS
17 Bn REMEMen80th170100:20:35.804:28
81stSig RAI Sailendra (056) - MSN
222 Sig RegtMen81st50200:20:38.604:29
82ndPte BELSTEN David (043) - MSN
417, ARRC Sp & RTRMen=81st630400:20:38.604:29
83rdLt MACLACHLAN Duncan (051) - M
322 Sig RegtMen83rd50300:20:44.704:30
84thSgt KEARNS Jay (122) - MS
332 Regt RAMen84th260300:20:45.104:30
85thSSgt DEVINE Phil (190) - MV
17 Regt RLCMen85th200100:20:47.004:31
86thLCpl BATESON Chris (068) - MS
126 Engr RegtMen86th330100:20:47.804:31
87thSpr EVERETT Luke (064) - MSN
224 Cdo REMen87th40200:20:49.004:31
88thTpr KEEFE Kristian (238) - MSN
3QDGMen88th210300:20:49.404:31
89thLt THOMAS Joshua (045) - MSN
122 Engr RegtMen89th320100:20:51.804:32
90thLt  PASS Richard (239) - MSN
2QRHMen90th150200:20:52.604:32
91stLCpl MASSEY Craig (107) - MS
13 Med RegtMen91st130100:21:04.804:34
92ndCapt EVERY Mike (065) - MSN
426 Engr RegtMen92nd330400:21:05.504:35
93rdLCpl HARVEY Jonathon (034) - M
416 Sig RegtMen93rd310400:21:06.504:35
94thCfn GLOVER Steven (160) - MSN
34 & 5 Bns REMEMen94th690300:21:16.404:37
95thTpr BROWN Tom (225) - MSN
2HCRMen95th140200:21:16.704:37
96thCapt STEPHENSON Charles (206) -
3ARRC Sp BnMen96th160300:21:17.004:37
97thCfn DEMOLL Daniel (159) - MSN
44 & 5 Bns REMEMen97th690400:21:17.404:37
98th LSgt JACOBS Joe (231) - MS
3ITCMen98th250300:21:18.904:38
99thLCpl WARREN Michael (140) - MS
139 Engr RegtMen99th100100:21:19.204:38
100thLCpl RICE Julian (210) - MSN
4ARRC Sp BnMen100th160400:21:21.004:38
101stLt GARNER George (173) - MS
4QDG & 6 Regt RLCMen=100th700400:21:21.004:38
102ndLCpl BOWEN James (214) -  MSNR
2HACMen102nd220200:21:21.404:38
103rdTpr FRESTON William (216) -  M
3HACMen103rd220300:21:21.604:38
104thTpr BAKER Chris (242) - MJN
1QRHMen104th150100:21:22.504:38
105thCapt JACKSON Si (155) - MV
25 Bn REMEMen105th190200:21:25.204:39
106thTpr DIPLACITO Connor (227) - M
3HCR & RDGMen106th710300:21:27.104:39
107thLCpl LOCKERIDGE Ben (020) - MS
314 Sig RegtMen107th110300:21:29.304:40
108thCpl ASHER John (106) - MS
23 Med RegtMen108th130200:21:36.004:41
109thSpr CHAPPELL Alex (069) - MS
226 Engr RegtMen109th330200:21:39.804:42
110thGnr SPINDLER Sean (075) - MJN
416 & 26 Regts RAMen110th620400:21:41.204:42
111thLCpl JESSOP William (169) - MS
16 Bn REMEMen111th240100:21:42.404:43
112thSpr STANIFORTH Will (061) - MS
324 Cdo REMen112th40300:21:42.804:43
113thCapt EVERETT Jono (093) - MSN
33 AACMen113th340300:21:43.004:43
114thLCpl FLAHERTY Will (008) - MSN
41 LANCSMen114th180400:21:46.604:44
115thLCpl EAMES Lewis (096) - MS
33 AAC & 7 Bn REMEMen115th660300:21:48.304:44
116thTpr MEAD-LAMONT Reece (244) -
2QRH BMen116th730200:21:48.904:44
117thBdr FRANCIS Alex (073) - MS
116 & 26 Regts RAMen117th620100:21:49.004:44
118thSpr GILL Mark (142) - MSN
324 & 39 Engr RegtsMen118th650300:21:50.304:44
119thLCpl LYON Rob (013) - MSN
110 Sig RegtMen119th300100:21:50.704:44
120thSgt BELL David (207) - MV
2ARRC Sp BnMen120th160200:21:53.604:45
121stCpl HATTON Ashley (235) - MSN
3QDG & 6 Regt RLCMen121st700300:21:55.204:45
122ndLt CHAN James (006) - MSN
31 LANCSMen122nd180300:21:55.704:46
123rdCpl AULD Shane (139) - MS
239 Engr RegtMen123rd100200:21:59.304:46
124thLBdr SWANSON Tim (125) - MS
132 Regt RAMen124th260100:22:01.804:47
125thSig TAYLOR Matthew (038) - MJN
216 Sig RegtMen125th310200:22:02.204:47
126thCapt GRASS Chris (121) - MVN
232 Regt RAMen126th260200:22:03.304:47
127thLt MELLIS Nick (240) - MS
1QRH BMen127th730100:22:07.404:48
128thSSgt ARMFIELD Sean (184) - MSN
27 Bn REMEMen128th170200:22:09.204:48
129thTpr MARTIN Joseph (269) - MJN
317, ARRC Sp & RTRMen129th630300:22:10.704:49
130thGnr REYNOLDS Harry (028) - MJN
316 & 26 Regts RAMen130th620300:22:12.904:49
131stSpr JOYCE John (048) - MS
422 Engr RegtMen131st320400:22:15.104:50
132nd136 Spr TANNER Richard (136) - MSN
3NOTEAMNOCLAS1st640300:22:18.404:50
133rdTpr COWELL Tom (237) - MSN
2QDG & 6 Regt RLCMen132nd700200:22:24.404:52
134thLCpl McRITCHIE Stephen (223) -
1HCR & RDGMen133rd710100:22:33.404:54
135thLCpl BIRCHER Joe (188) - MS
47 Bn REMEMen134th170400:22:34.704:54
136thLCpl CARR Nils (003) - MSN
11 Bn REMEMen135th290100:22:41.304:55
137thLCpl ENYOISI Marcus (047) - MS
322 Engr RegtMen136th320300:22:42.804:56
138thWO1 CLARKE Grant (143) - MV
34 ACS Bn REMEMen137th360300:22:44.104:56
139thLCpl QUINLAN Carl (037) - MSN
316 Sig RegtMen138th310300:22:47.304:57
140thSig HARRIS Paul (054) - MSN
422 Sig Regt BMen139th720400:22:51.004:58
141stPte DODD Jack (193) - MS
47 Regt RLCMen140th200400:22:53.304:58
142ndLCpl WILKES Matthew (097) - M
23 AAC & 7 Bn REMEMen141st660200:22:57.404:59
143rdLCpl HOWARD Scott (186) - MSN
13 AAC & 7 Bn REMEMen142nd660100:22:59.904:59
144thCapt WARBURTON Adam (183) - MS
37 Bn REMEMen143rd170300:23:01.005:00
145thSig SHERRIFF Nathan (058) - MJ
222 Sig Regt BMen144th720200:23:03.905:00
146thRfn BLAIR Robin (162) - MSN
35 RIFLESMen145th370300:23:05.405:01
147thLCpl THAPA Lekh (055) - MSN
122 Sig Regt BMen146th720100:23:06.505:01
148thLCPL DAVIES, Jonathon (104) -
13 Bn REMEMen147th350100:23:08.905:01
149thRfn BATES Les (165) - MSN
25 RIFLESMen148th370200:23:11.005:02
150th67 LCpl BURKE Adam (067) - MSN
1NOTEAMNOCLAS2nd640100:23:12.805:02
151stLCpl McSHANE Dean (209) - MS
1ARRC Sp BnMen149th160100:23:13.605:02
152ndLCpl MACLEAN Liam (150) - MSN
24 SCOTSMen150th90200:23:15.205:03
153rdLCpl HOTINE Kieren (066) - MSN
326 Engr RegtMen151st330300:23:15.705:03
154thLCpl PARRY Richard (191) - MS
37 Regt RLCMen=151st200300:23:15.705:03
155th49 Spr O'Donnell James (049) - MJ
4NOTEAMNOCLAS3rd640400:23:26.705:05
156thLt HORLER Howard (033) - MSN
116 Sig RegtMen153rd310100:23:29.605:06
157thTpr FINNIMORE Billy (245) - MS
3QRH BMen154th730300:23:30.205:06
158thCapt DYKES James (001) - MSN
21 Bn REMEMen155th290200:23:38.905:08
159thCfn HULME, Chris (103) - MSN
33 Bn REMEMen156th350300:23:43.605:09
160thPte INGLIS Lucas (108) - MYN
33 Med RegtMen157th130300:23:50.805:11
161stLt WILTSHIRE Andy (059) - MSN
224 & 39 Engr RegtsMen158th650200:23:53.905:11
162nd70 Spr JOHNS Ryan (070) - MSN
2NOTEAMNOCLAS4th640200:23:57.805:12
163rdTpr GURUNG Nishan (226) - MSN
4HCR & RDGMen159th710400:23:58.505:12
164thCapt COUGHLAN Joshua (099) - M
43 Bn REMEMen160th350400:23:59.705:12
165thRfn ROBINSON Tom (163) - MSN
15 RIFLESMen161st370100:24:13.705:16
166thLCpl JENKINS Jonathan (170) -
36 Bn REMEMen162nd240300:24:14.005:16
167thLt HALL Ollie (012) - MSN
210 Sig RegtMen163rd300200:24:16.805:16
168thTpr ARMSTRONG Dan (246) - MSN
4QRH BMen164th730400:24:18.605:17
169thSpr RAYNER James (062) - MSN
424 & 39 Engr RegtsMen165th650400:24:20.605:17
170thCapt SCRAFTON Lewis (105) - MS
13 Med MixedMen166th670100:24:32.305:20
171stRfn WOODS Sam (164) - MSN
45 RIFLESMen167th370400:24:33.905:20
172ndLCpl KINNEN Ashley (208) - MSN
117, ARRC Sp & RTRMen168th630100:24:36.005:20
173rdCfn BEEVOR Sean (171) - MSN
46 Bn REMEMen169th240400:24:40.605:21
174th CSgt CORFIELD Colin (230) - M
4ITCMen170th250400:24:44.605:22
175thPte FRYER Alex (148) - MY
44 ACS Bn REMEMen171st360400:24:48.805:23
176thSgt CAVEILL Paul (082) - MV
129 Regt RLCMen172nd280100:25:17.005:29
177thCfn CRAWFORD Adam (145) - MS
14 & 5 Bns REMEMen173rd690100:25:27.305:32
178thSgt BARCLAY Mark (057) - MVN
322 Sig Regt BMen174th720300:25:29.005:32
179thCfn RYAN Ray (005) - MSN
11 & 3 Bns REME & RTRMen175th610100:25:32.805:33
180thPte FLEMING Thomas (111) -  MS
23 Med & 6 Bn REMEMen176th680200:25:34.305:33
181stPte BOULT Michael (109) - MSN
13 Med & 6 Bn REMEMen177th680100:25:39.805:34
182ndCpl GAMMACK, David (100) - MSN
31 & 3 Bns REME & RTRMen178th610300:25:49.905:36
183rdCfn ROE Nathan (146) - MSN
14 ACS Bn REMEMen179th360100:25:51.705:37
184thPte KENT Ben (192) - MSN
27 Regt RLCMen180th200200:25:59.805:39
185thPte EL-ABBADI Rachid (211) - M
217, ARRC Sp & RTRMen181st630200:26:06.105:40
186thLCpl LITTLE Henri (168) - MSN
26 Bn REMEMen182nd240200:26:23.905:44
187thLt BENN Josh (265) - MSN
41 & 3 Bns REME & RTRMen183rd610400:26:38.205:47
188thPte BINNING Ally (086) - MSN
429 Regt RLCMen184th280400:27:23.905:57
189thLCpl MOONEY Stuart (084) - MSN
229 Regt RLCMen185th280200:27:25.605:57
190thLCpl NEWTON Byron (083) - MSN
27 & 29 Regts RLCMen186th740200:28:05.706:06
191stPte GORE Arron (085) - MSN
329 Regt RLCMen187th280300:28:43.906:14
192ndCfn HERMANSTEIN Matthew (147) -
24 & 5 Bns REMEMen188th690200:28:44.806:14
193rdCfn MCGRORY, Darren (101) - MS
21 & 3 Bns REME & RTRMen189th610200:29:24.606:23
194thPte TERRY-SHORT Jack (194) - M
17 & 29 Regts RLCMen190th740100:30:37.706:39
195thLCpl MAFEMERA Malvern (185) -
43 AAC & 7 Bn REMEMen191st660400:34:26.307:29
196th2Lt MORRIS Peter (081) - MSN
37 & 29 Regts RLCMen192nd740300:36:40.007:58
Results updated
16-Jan-2018 14:32:36
Home