Ex Spartan Hike XC Classic
18 January 2018
Final Results

Show Splits

Men - 15 Km

Pos'nNameTeam/ClubTeamClassClass Pos'nBibTimePace
1stSgt WOOLLEY Ben (040) - MS
17 P&M Regt RLCYes Men1st6700:47:15.503:09
2ndBdr JACKSON Lee (027) - MV
16 Regt RAYes Men2nd3600:47:45.203:11
3rdLBdr FOUNTAIN Vinny (026) - MS
16 Regt RAYes Men3rd8500:49:03.703:16
4thLCpl FOLEY Jordan (041) - MS
17 P&M Regt RLCYes Men4th8800:49:15.203:17
5thSgt CASSIDY Scott (174) - MV
6 Regt RLCYes Men5th6400:50:05.203:20
6thLCpl WEBB Jack (202) - MS
9 Regt RLCYes Men6th1800:50:37.803:22
7thCpl FULLER Dan (266) - MS
RTRYes Men7th600:51:03.903:24
8thPte BROWN Chris (042) - MS
17 P&M Regt RLCYes Men8th12900:51:25.503:25
9thLCpl WILLIAMS Adam (175) - MS
6 Regt RLCYes Men9th1900:51:26.603:25
10thGnr FOALE Dom (025) - MS
16 Regt RAYes Men10th900:51:56.803:27
11thCpl GARSIDE Phil (201) - MS
9 Regt RLCYes Men11th3900:52:01.803:28
12th Lt JOLY DE LOTBINIERE Tom (229)
ITCYes Men12th100:52:04.103:28
13thCfn KENNEDY Luke (158) - MS
5 Bn REMEYes Men13th11500:52:13.303:28
14thLCpl WARD Liam (156) - MS
5 Bn REMEYes Men14th9300:52:20.903:29
15thCapt CLARK Richard (072) - MS
26 Regt RAYes Men15th7400:52:28.303:29
16thGnr SHAW Martin (074) - MS
26 Regt RAYes Men16th1000:53:19.603:33
17thSSgt CLASH Shane (024) - MV
16 Regt RAYes Men17th14200:53:41.103:34
18thLCpl HORSFALL Lawrence (157) -
5 Bn REMEYes Men18th4900:54:01.503:36
19thCpl GLEAVE Alex (002) - MS
1 Bn REMEYes Men19th4000:54:41.403:38
20thRfn BOULTON Marc (118) - MS
3 RIFLESYes Men20th2600:54:43.003:38
21stHldr WISHART Sandy (151) - MS
4 SCOTSYes Men21st1100:54:43.903:38
22ndLCpl SPENCER Dafydd (133) - MS
35 Engr RegtYes Men22nd1700:55:00.303:40
23rdLCpl WISEMAN Oscar (117) - MS
3 RIFLESYes Men23rd5600:55:16.003:41
24thHldr GLANVILLE Kenny (152) - M
4 SCOTSYes Men24th4300:55:33.003:42
25thPte ROSSITER Patrick (204) - M
9 Regt RLCYes Men25th13300:55:42.703:42
26thPte HALLAM Sam (177) - MS
6 Regt RLCYes Men26th13000:56:03.303:44
27thLCpl BARNES Graham (203) - MS
9 Regt RLCYes Men27th8600:56:24.003:45
28thLt ROBERTS Chris (039) - MSN
17 P&M Regt RLCNo Men28th18600:56:30.303:46
29thLCpl GEDNEY Steven (268) - MS
RTRYes Men29th8900:56:31.303:46
30thSgt WHIBLEY Paul (138) - MV
39 Engr RegtYes Men30th3000:56:59.103:47
31stLt BEVAN Elliot (200) - MSN
9 Regt RLCNo Men31st18400:57:00.103:48
32ndLt DUNCAN Chris (252) - MS
RDGYes Men32nd2100:57:04.503:48
33rdLCpl JONES Ben (267) - MS
RTRYes Men33rd5100:57:07.403:48
34thCpl LAWRENCE Simon (254) - MSN
RDGYes Men34th4100:57:11.303:48
35thGnr O’CONNOR Joe  (076) - MS
26 Regt RAYes Men35th4200:57:31.603:50
36thPte LEGGAT Deon (176) - MS
6 Regt RLCYes Men36th10100:57:54.003:51
37th2Lt LANGFORD Sam (253) - MSN
RDGYes Men37th7300:58:07.303:52
38thRfn O'NEILL Connor (119) - MSN
3 RIFLESYes Men38th13400:58:34.903:54
39thLCpl JOHNSON Tommy (046) - MSN
22 Engr RegtYes Men39th1500:58:42.803:54
40thLCpl MEYER Colin (134) - MS
35 Engr RegtYes Men40th5400:58:55.603:55
41stSSgt SWALES Michael (052) - MS
22 Sig RegtYes Men41st3300:58:56.303:55
42ndCt WELLESLEY Fred (222) - MSN
HCRYes Men42nd800:59:06.703:56
43rdCapt MILLER Andrew (115) - MS
3 RIFLESYes Men43rd7700:59:11.003:56
44thTpr JONES Callum (243) - MJN
QRHYes Men44th3400:59:13.503:56
45thLt CHAPMAN Tom (264) - MSN
RTRYes Men45th12600:59:15.303:57
46thLt KEITH Ed (221) - MS
HCRYes Men46th5900:59:17.303:57
47thPte HARMESLOCK Zak (205) - MJN
9 Regt RLCNo Men47th21400:59:18.903:57
48thLCpl CARSON Douglas (256) - MS
RDGYes Men48th11900:59:25.203:57
49thHldr LEWINGTON Mark (154) - MS
4 SCOTSYes Men49th17300:59:33.803:58
50thLCpl WINWARD Jack (144) - MS
4 ACS Bn REMEYes Men50th2000:59:34.503:58
51stPte BELSTEN David (043) - MSN
17 P&M Regt RLCYes Men51st2300:59:43.803:58
52ndCfn BASTON Luke (004) - MS
1 Bn REMEYes Men52nd7800:59:53.203:59
53rdLCpl GAMBLE Grant (021) - MSN
14 Sig RegtYes Men53rd4701:00:01.304:00
54thTpr LEE George (257) - MSN
RDGNo Men54th21901:00:14.104:00
55thSgt HULL Jason (212) -  MS
HACYes Men55th2901:00:15.304:01
56thLt LAYZELL-PAYNE Charlie (234)
QDGYes Men56th9701:00:15.804:01
57thLt SCOULLER Kit (071) - MS
26 Regt RAYes Men57th12701:00:16.804:01
58thHldr STEWART Chris (153) - MS
4 SCOTSYes Men58th8401:00:21.104:01
59thSgt SINGLETON Nick (123) - MS
32 Regt RAYes Men59th2701:00:44.504:02
60th Cpl DU MAURIER Jamie (232) -
ITCYes Men60th3501:00:45.404:03
61stLCpl RICE Julian (210) - MSN
ARRC Sp BnYes Men61st1601:00:55.404:03
62ndTpr CASSIDY Thomas (215) -  MS
HACYes Men62nd10601:00:55.604:03
63rdLCpl COOPER Seb (019) - MSN
14 Sig RegtYes Men63rd1301:00:58.204:03
64thSpr MCALEAVEY Kieran (141) - M
39 Engr RegtYes Men64th19301:01:02.104:04
65thTpr SALE Joshua (224) - MS
HCRYes Men65th10701:01:24.504:05
66thLCpl WARREN Michael (140) - MS
39 Engr RegtYes Men66th5501:01:33.704:06
67thCpl AULD Shane (139) - MS
39 Engr RegtNo Men67th8101:01:43.904:06
68thSgt HALE Daniel (053) - MS
22 Sig RegtYes Men68th6501:01:50.804:07
69thLt GARRARD Michael (132) - MSN
35 Engr RegtYes Men69th9501:02:15.604:09
70thSSgt DEVINE Phil (190) - MV
7 Regt RLCYes Men70th3201:02:19.604:09
71stCfn GLOVER Steven (160) - MSN
5 Bn REMENo Men71st20001:02:33.404:10
72ndLCpl MASSEY Craig (107) - MS
3 Med RegtYes Men72nd5301:02:38.304:10
73rdLt MACLACHLAN Duncan (051) - M
22 Sig RegtYes Men73rd9801:02:48.804:11
74thSpr HICKMOTT Ollie (135) - MSN
35 Engr RegtYes Men74th14001:03:00.404:12
75thCfn CUNNINGHAM-TURNER, Taylah (1
3 Bn REMEYes Men75th401:03:10.404:12
76thPte HARRISON Thomas (110) - MS
3 Med RegtYes Men76th2401:03:17.104:13
77thLt  PASS Richard (239) - MSN
QRHYes Men77th6001:03:21.604:13
78thLt VOS Edward (137) - MSN
39 Engr RegtYes Men78th12801:03:21.704:13
79thCpl HANNAFORD Guy (094) - MS
3 AACYes Men79th701:03:27.804:13
80thLt BENN Josh (265) - MSN
RTRNo Men80th18301:03:29.404:13
81stGnr SPINDLER Sean (075) - MJN
26 Regt RANo Men81st20301:03:36.304:14
82ndCapt EVERY Mike (065) - MSN
26 Engr RegtYes Men82nd11001:03:39.704:14
83rdLCpl REYNOLDS Sam (241) - MS
QRHYes Men83rd9201:03:40.704:14
84thLt CAMPBELL Andrew (233) - MS
QDGYes Men84th5801:03:40.804:14
85thAirTpr ROBINSON Henry (098) -
3 AACYes Men85th10901:03:49.104:15
86thCapt STEPHENSON Charles (206) -
ARRC Sp BnYes Men86th3801:03:54.004:15
87thLCpl LYONS Ryan (095) - MS
3 AACYes Men87th5201:03:55.304:15
88thKgn ALDERSON Dillon (009) - MS
1 LANCSYes Men88th1201:03:59.004:15
89thTpr FRESTON William (216) -  M
HACYes Men89th14401:04:00.404:16
90thPte FOSTER Tom (178) - MJ
6 Regt RLCNo Men90th18901:04:11.104:16
91stSig RAI Sailendra (056) - MSN
22 Sig RegtYes Men91st13701:04:16.904:17
92ndLCpl HUDSON Ieuan (187) - MS
7 Bn REMEYes Men92nd1401:04:23.404:17
93rdLt THOMAS Joshua (045) - MSN
22 Engr RegtYes Men93rd9901:04:25.404:17
94thLCpl KNIVETON Jordan (236) - M
QDGYes Men94th12001:04:27.504:17
95thCpl BROOKS Matthew (060) - MS
24 Cdo REYes Men95th501:04:35.304:18
96thCapt EVERETT Jono (093) - MSN
3 AACYes Men96th7501:04:40.004:18
97thPte DODD Jack (193) - MS
7 Regt RLCYes Men97th6201:04:45.504:19
98thLCpl CUTLER Rob (255) - MSN
RDGNo Men98th17501:04:48.604:19
99thLCpl BATESON Chris (068) - MS
26 Engr RegtYes Men99th4401:04:54.404:19
100th2Lt BUSH Matthew (023) - MSN
16 Regt RANo Men100th19701:04:58.804:19
101stCpl LEAKER Matt (018) - MS
14 Sig RegtYes Men101st8301:05:06.504:20
102ndCfn DEMOLL Daniel (159) - MSN
5 Bn REMEYes Men102nd16701:05:18.404:21
103rdLt CHAN James (006) - MSN
1 LANCSYes Men103rd9401:05:19.104:21
104thTpr MARTIN Joseph (269) - MJN
RTRNo Men104th22001:05:21.704:21
105thSpr GILL Mark (142) - MSN
39 Engr RegtNo Men105th21701:05:23.404:21
106thKgn WILSON Jack (011) - MSN
1 LANCSYes Men106th11601:05:24.404:21
107thCpl ASHER John (106) - MS
3 Med RegtYes Men107th8001:05:33.304:22
108th LSgt JACOBS Joe (231) - MS
ITCYes Men108th7201:05:40.204:22
109thLt GARNER George (173) - MS
6 Regt RLCNo Men109th21001:05:58.204:23
110thBdr FRANCIS Alex (073) - MS
26 Regt RANo Men110th16501:06:08.904:24
111thLCpl HOTINE Kieren (066) - MSN
26 Engr RegtYes Men111th17801:06:13.204:24
112thLCpl EAMES Lewis (096) - MS
3 AACNo Men112th17701:06:21.104:25
113thSSgt ARMFIELD Sean (184) - MSN
7 Bn REMEYes Men113th7001:06:28.704:25
114thSpr O'Donnell James (049) - MJ
22 Engr RegtNo Men114th19401:06:40.904:26
115thCfn BEEVOR Sean (171) - MSN
6 Bn REMEYes Men115th11201:06:45.004:27
116thLCpl McRITCHIE Stephen (223) -
HCRYes Men116th12301:06:52.304:27
117thSgt BELL David (207) - MV
ARRC Sp BnYes Men117th10301:06:56.904:27
118thSgt KEARNS Jay (122) - MS
32 Regt RAYes Men118th6601:06:57.604:27
119thLCpl BOWEN James (214) -  MSNR
HACNo Men119th17401:07:02.904:28
120thRfn ROBINSON Tom (163) - MSN
5 RIFLESYes Men120th6301:07:24.804:29
121stLCpl CARR Nils (003) - MSN
1 Bn REMEYes Men121st11801:07:32.204:30
122ndLt MELLIS Nick (240) - MS
QRHYes Men122nd18501:07:33.604:30
123rdLCpl JESSOP William (169) - MS
6 Bn REMEYes Men123rd5001:07:34.104:30
124thLCpl BIRCHER Joe (188) - MS
7 Bn REMEYes Men124th8701:07:42.504:30
125thLCpl HARVEY Jonathon (034) - M
16 Sig RegtYes Men125th4801:07:43.104:30
126thCapt JACKSON Si (155) - MV
5 Bn REMENo Men126th301:07:43.304:30
127thRfn BLAIR Robin (162) - MSN
5 RIFLESYes Men127th2501:07:50.604:31
128thCpl HATTON Ashley (235) - MSN
QDGNo Men128th20201:07:51.404:31
129thLCpl ENYOISI Marcus (047) - MS
22 Engr RegtYes Men129th4501:07:59.504:31
130thGnr REYNOLDS Harry (028) - MJN
16 Regt RANo Men130th17201:08:01.104:32
131stWO1 CLARKE Grant (143) - MV
4 ACS Bn REMEYes Men131st7101:08:03.404:32
132ndLCpl FLAHERTY Will (008) - MSN
1 LANCSYes Men132nd4601:08:05.104:32
133rdSig HARRIS Paul (054) - MSN
22 Sig RegtNo Men133rd21601:08:07.704:32
134thSpr ANDREW Duncan (063) - MSN
24 Cdo REYes Men134th6901:08:15.504:33
135thSig TAYLOR Matthew (038) - MJN
16 Sig RegtYes Men135th13801:08:21.304:33
136thCapt COUGHLAN Joshua (099) - M
3 Bn REMEYes Men136th3701:08:23.004:33
137thLCpl LOCKERIDGE Ben (020) - MS
14 Sig RegtYes Men137th12101:09:00.704:36
138thTpr COWELL Tom (237) - MSN
QDGNo Men138th24501:09:08.604:36
139thSpr JOYCE John (048) - MS
22 Engr RegtYes Men139th14101:09:22.004:37
140thLCpl HOWARD Scott (186) - MSN
7 Bn REMENo Men140th17901:09:23.404:37
141stLBdr SWANSON Tim (125) - MS
32 Regt RAYes Men141st11701:09:29.204:37
142ndTpr BAKER Chris (242) - MJN
QRHNo Men142nd14301:09:43.804:38
143rdTpr MEAD-LAMONT Reece (244) -
QRHNo Men=142nd22101:09:43.804:38
144thPte BINNING Ally (086) - MSN
29 Regt RLCYes Men144th6101:09:44.804:38
145thLt HILL Mike (149) - MSN
4 SCOTSNo Men145th21101:09:50.704:39
146thLt HALL Ollie (012) - MSN
10 Sig RegtYes Men146th9601:10:08.404:40
147thKgn FLEMING James (010) - MSN
1 LANCSNo Men147th20401:10:14.004:40
148thRfn BATES Les (165) - MSN
5 RIFLESYes Men148th10201:10:36.804:42
149thLCpl PARRY Richard (191) - MS
7 Regt RLCYes Men149th9001:10:42.304:42
150thTpr FINNIMORE Billy (245) - MS
QRH Ind - HCNo Men150th24601:10:43.404:42
151stSig BAYLIS Adrian (015) - MSN
10 Sig RegtYes Men151st3101:10:45.504:43
152ndCfn ROE Nathan (146) - MSN
4 ACS Bn REMEYes Men152nd7901:10:53.304:43
153rdRfn WOODS Sam (164) - MSN
5 RIFLESYes Men153rd13501:11:00.604:44
154thCfn HULME, Chris (103) - MSN
3 Bn REMEYes Men154th11401:11:01.904:44
155thLt HORLER Howard (033) - MSN
16 Sig RegtYes Men155th2201:11:12.104:44
156thSpr RAYNER James (062) - MSN
24 Cdo RENo Men156th19501:11:56.704:47
157thPte INGLIS Lucas (108) - MYN
3 Med RegtYes Men157th13101:12:03.104:48
158thLCpl QUINLAN Carl (037) - MSN
16 Sig RegtYes Men158th9101:12:13.804:48
159thSpr EVERETT Luke (064) - MSN
24 Cdo REYes Men159th13901:12:14.204:48
160thLCpl JENKINS Jonathan (170) -
6 Bn REMEYes Men160th18001:12:33.204:50
161stSgt BARCLAY Mark (057) - MVN
22 Sig Regt Ind - HCNo Men161st24401:12:47.804:51
162ndSpr CHAPPELL Alex (069) - MS
26 Engr RegtYes Men162nd10401:13:00.804:52
163rdSpr JOHNS Ryan (070) - MSN
26 Engr RegtNo Men163rd21801:13:41.604:54
164thPte FRYER Alex (148) - MY
4 ACS Bn REMENo Men164th19001:13:49.304:55
165thLCpl BURKE Adam (067) - MSN
26 Engr RegtNo Men165th24101:13:53.004:55
166thSgt CAVEILL Paul (082) - MV
29 Regt RLCYes Men166th2801:13:58.204:55
167thLt SMITH Dan (161) - MSN
5 RIFLESNo Men167th18701:14:06.904:56
168thLCpl WILKES Matthew (097) - M
3 AACNo Men168th20901:14:11.004:56
169thGnr NILES Jason (077) - MSN
26 Regt RA Ind - HCNo Men169th24001:14:15.004:57
170thLCPL DAVIES, Jonathon (104) -
3 Bn REMENo Men170th20501:14:17.404:57
171stSpr STANIFORTH Will (061) - MS
24 Cdo REYes Men171st10501:14:21.004:57
172ndCapt WARBURTON Adam (183) - MS
7 Bn REMEYes Men172nd11101:14:21.804:57
173rdLCpl KINNEN Ashley (208) - MSN
ARRC Sp BnNo Men173rd20601:15:16.605:01
174thPte EL-ABBADI Rachid (211) - M
ARRC Sp BnNo Men174th18801:15:23.005:01
175thCapt DYKES James (001) - MSN
1 Bn REMEYes Men175th201:15:42.305:02
176thCfn MCGRORY, Darren (101) - MS
3 Bn REMENo Men176th16801:15:54.305:03
177thCpl GAMMACK, David (100) - MSN
3 Bn REMEYes Men177th8201:16:30.905:06
178thLCpl McSHANE Dean (209) - MS
ARRC Sp BnYes Men178th12401:16:36.405:06
179thSig SHERRIFF Nathan (058) - MJ
22 Sig Regt Ind - HCNo Men179th25201:16:58.905:07
180thTpr ARMSTRONG Dan (246) - MSN
QRH Ind - HCNo Men180th25301:17:33.405:10
181stCfn CRAWFORD Adam (145) - MS
4 ACS Bn REMEYes Men181st11301:18:02.005:12
182nd CSgt CORFIELD Colin (230) - M
ITCYes Men182nd10801:18:41.005:14
183rdCfn RYAN Ray (005) - MSN
1 Bn REMENo Men183rd16901:18:52.705:15
184thLCpl MACLEAN Liam (150) - MSN
4 SCOTSNo Men184th12201:19:26.105:17
185thPte BOULT Michael (109) - MSN
3 Med RegtNo Men185th21301:21:15.105:25
186thLt WILKINSON Scott (167) - MSN
6 Bn REMENo Men186th24201:21:20.905:25
187thSig CROCKETT Callum (016) - MS
10 Sig RegtYes Men187th6801:22:00.105:28
188thLCpl DAVIES Adam (007) - MSN
1 LANCSNo Men188th17601:23:38.305:34
189thPte KENT Ben (192) - MSN
7 Regt RLCYes Men189th13201:23:48.305:35
190thRfn SHWALBE Will (166) - MJN
5 RIFLESNo Men190th21501:24:15.005:37
191stLCpl MAFEMERA Malvern (185) -
7 Bn REMENo Men191st20801:25:08.205:40
192ndCapt SCRAFTON Lewis (105) - MS
3 Med RegtNo Men192nd16601:25:11.805:40
193rdLCpl NEWTON Byron (083) - MSN
29 Regt RLCYes Men193rd12501:25:57.605:43
194thSgt LOWTHIAN Paul (017) - MVN
14 Sig RegtNo Men194th19201:25:59.305:43
195thPte FLEMING Thomas (111) -  MS
3 Med Regt Ind - HCNo Men195th24301:26:26.405:45
196thPte GORE Arron (085) - MSN
29 Regt RLCYes Men196th10001:27:05.105:48
197thLCpl MOONEY Stuart (084) - MSN
29 Regt RLCNo Men197th18101:33:25.506:13
198thCfn HERMANSTEIN Matthew (147) -
4 ACS Bn REMENo Men198th20101:33:45.106:15
199thCapt THOMAS Guy (189) - MSN
7 Regt RLCNo Men199th19901:40:10.706:40
Gnr AIRNES-LITTLE D'Arcy (126)
32 Regt RANo Men171DNF
2Lt MORRIS Peter (081) - MSN
29 Regt RLCNo Men198DNF
Pte TERRY-SHORT Jack (194) - M
7 Regt RLCNo Men191DNF
LCpl LITTLE Henri (168) - MSN
6 Bn REMEYes Men207Disqualified - Skied without Tag
Results updated
18-Jan-2018 14:59:44
Home