Concorde Chase

28 January 2018

Final Results

Show Splits

4 - 6.6 Km

Pos'nNameClubClassClass Pos'nAge ClassTimePace
1stFrank Townley
SNM161stM1646:0506:58
2ndStanley Heap
SOBlue1stM1848:3807:22
3rdColin Dickson
BAOCM601stM6049:3707:31
4thJames Clemence
SWOCM551stM5550:3307:39
5thAlun Jones
TVOCM552ndM6051:4407:50
6thKevin Harding
HHM553rdM5552:3007:57
7thDave Kingham
TVOCM602ndM6052:3007:57
8thDavid Harper
GOM603rdM6052:3807:58
9thAlex Fielding
HHBlue2ndM1652:5308:00
10thPeter Nicholls
GOM604thM6053:2808:06
11thBarry Elkington
ODM605thM6053:5408:10
12thIan Ditchfield
MVM606thM6054:0508:11
13thNick Nourse
NWOM554thM5554:5308:18
14thAlan Honey
BOKM555thM5555:1008:21
15thPaul Lane
BAOCM607thM6055:1908:22
16thMike Frizzell
BADOM608thM6055:4108:26
17thDave Ryder
SNM556thM5556:3808:34
18thRoger Thetford
TVOCM557thM5556:4408:35
19thDavid Dorling
DFOKBlue3rdM4556:5908:38
20thOliver Smith
SNM162ndM1657:4108:44
21stMike Goldthorpe
SOCM609thM6058:4408:53
22ndLesley Ross
ODBlue4thW5058:4508:54
23rdAlan Rosen
HHM6010thM6058:5908:56
24thHelen Marsden
HHBlue5thW4059:1508:58
25thKevin Bracher
SOCM6011thM6062:0909:25
26thDavid Faulkner
BOKM558thM5563:1209:34
27thSteve Jarvis
SOM559thM5563:5009:40
28thJohn Briggs
BKOM6012thM6065:2509:54
29thVladimir Kuznetsov
TVOCM6013thM6066:1310:01
30thPeter Davis
SOCM6014thM6066:1910:02
31stMark Chapman
SOM5510thM5566:4710:07
32ndJonathan Steed
BADOM5511thM5567:2810:13
33rdChris Poole
TVOCM5512thM5567:5110:16
34thStan Alexander
ODM6015thM6568:2610:22
35thAlan Phillips
BKOM5513thM5568:2710:22
36thRoger Moulding
HHBlue6thM7068:3410:23
37thRobert Hick
WSXM5514thM5568:5010:25
38thNigel Clemens
SLOWBlue7thM5569:2610:31
39thNeil Gostick
HHM5515thM5569:4610:34
40thDebra Robinson
SNW351stW5070:0710:37
41stTereza Maria Rush
BOKBlue8thW3570:1010:37
42ndNeil Frankum
BKOBlue9thM4570:2210:39
43rdAlison Simmons
BOKBlue10thW6070:4210:42
44thAlan Kersley
BADOM6016thM6070:4910:43
45thAndy Parry
BKOM5516thM5570:5910:45
46thRonan Cleary
LOKM5517thM5571:3810:51
47thJames Cunnane
TVOCM5518thM5571:4010:51
48thAini Vuorinen
OUOCBlue11thW2171:4110:51
49thNick Dennis
BOKM5519thM5571:4210:51
50thDavid Thomas
INDM6017thM6071:4410:52
51stIan Roberts
MVBlue12thM5072:0810:55
52ndJoe House
SOM6018thM6072:2610:58
53rdGraham Coath
INDBlue13thM2173:3211:08
54thFreya Askham
SMOCW401stW4073:4211:10
55thIan Prosser
BAOCM6019thM6073:4611:10
56thJohn Orton
NWOBlue14thM6074:2911:17
57thKevin Ross
ODM5520thM5575:0211:22
58thColin Godbold
BKOM6020thM6076:2711:35
59thTim Keogh
MVBlue15thM5576:3311:35
60thEddie Whittle
BKOBlue16thM4577:1611:42
61stSimon Poole
TVOCBlue17thM2177:4011:46
62ndPaul Wilson
SOBlue18thM5578:4511:55
63rdRichard Stanhope
SLOWBlue19thM6079:0311:58
64thDavid Funnell
SOBlue20thM5080:2412:10
65thAlastair Moir
SOCM6021stM6080:3612:12
66thMike Bray
SNM6022ndM6080:4212:13
67thKath Denton
GOW402ndW5580:5012:14
68thRoman Kotecky
ODBlue21stM6581:1012:17
69thDoug Greenwood
BKOBlue22ndM4582:5612:33
70thMarie-Anne Fischer
TVOCW352ndW5584:0712:44
71stAdam Leaf
HHBlue23rdM5584:3312:48
72ndNaomi Drewitt
DFOKW403rdW4084:5512:51
73rdKim Rowe
SLOWBlue24thM5585:1012:54
74thPhil Stradling
BKOM6023rdM6087:4613:17
75thEric Powell
RAFOBlue25thM4589:4513:35
76thKen Ricketts
BKOM6024thM6090:4513:45
77thNigel Bush
MVM6025thM6091:3413:52
78thJohn Walmsley
WIMM6026thM6093:0014:05
79thNigel Jefferies
BKOM5521stM5595:2714:27
80thPhil M'Caw
HHBlue26thM5598:0614:51
81stKaren Styles
BAOCBlue27thW40102:4815:34
82ndHelen Le Page
SNW404thW40103:0215:36
83rdIan Pickering
TVOCM6027thM60103:5215:44
84thHannah Gray
SNW405thW40108:1416:23
85thNeil Mitchell
SLOWBlue28thM55110:2316:43
86thHeidi Lloyd
TVOCW406thW40111:5216:56
87thColin Duckworth
TVOCM6028thM60115:0217:25
88thMatthew Gulliver
RAFOBlue29thM21117:2717:47
89thRoger Wilson
SLOWBlue30thM55121:1618:22
90thSteve Goodrum
INDBlue31stM55144:3721:54
91stMichael White
MVBlue32ndM80198:4330:06
Sheralee Bailey
DFOKBlueW45DNF - Retired
Will Heap
SOBlueM45Disqualified - Wrong No 13 (143 for 227)
Mikhail Gryaznevich
TVOCM60M60Disqualified - Wrong No 3 (112 for 111)
Mark Collins
DFOKM55M55Disqualified - Missed No 4 (130)
John Simmons
BOKBlueM65Disqualified - Missed No 17 (220)
Imogen Wilson
LEIBlueW18Disqualified - Wrong No 13 (143 for 227)
Matthew Belous
INDBlueM35Disqualified - Wrong No 3 (112 for 111)
Results updated
28-Jan-2018 20:09:12
Event website
Home