Concorde Chase

28 January 2018

Final Results

Show Splits

5 - 5.7 Km

Pos'nNameClubClassClass Pos'nAge ClassTimePace
1stCharlie Turner
SLOWM651stM6545:2807:58
2ndJane Morgan
SOCShort Blue1stW5546:1308:06
3rdAxel Blomquist
BAOCM652ndM6546:1808:07
4thMark Glaisher
SAXM653rdM6546:5008:12
5thMelanie Slade
SNW501stW5047:4108:21
6thRobin Smith
SOM654thM6550:4608:54
7thDon Mckerrow
SLOWM655thM6551:1008:58
8thTim Sands
BOKM656thM6552:2209:11
9thMegan Bett
SNW201stW2052:3209:12
10thIan Sayer
WSXM657thM6552:4309:14
11thAli Kempson
TVOCW502ndW5053:2609:22
12thChloƫ Cracknell
SUFFOCW181stW1853:4109:25
13thBethany Kippin
TVOCW182ndW1853:5009:26
14thLisa James
SOCW503rdW5054:0809:29
15thBrian Johnson
WIMShort Blue2ndM6554:1109:30
16thJohn Harrison
BADOM658thM7054:1609:31
17thDave Marr
ODM659thM6554:2109:32
18thCarol Lovegrove
SNW451stW4554:2409:32
19thJackie Hallett
BOKShort Blue3rdW6054:2909:33
20thSue Bett
SNW504thW5054:3309:34
21stSteve Robertson
QOM6510thM6554:3309:34
22ndAlison Harding
HHShort Blue4thW5555:1409:41
23rdWenwei Liu
GOShort Blue5thM2155:2409:43
24thAndrew Cummings
HHM6511thM6555:5309:48
25thDavid Palmer
BOKShort Blue6thM7056:0709:50
26thJulia Jarvis
SOW505thW5056:0709:50
27thRachel Dennis
BOKW506thW5056:1009:51
28thRachel Collins
DFOKShort Blue7thW2156:1209:51
29thDiane Leakey
SLOWShort Blue8thW6057:0610:01
30thAndrea Prochazkova
BKOShort Blue9thW2157:1910:03
31stBoryana Peeva
SLOWW452ndW4557:2010:03
32ndKaren Crawford
BOKW453rdW4557:3310:05
33rdAlan Williamson
SOShort Blue10thM6557:5710:10
34thTamsin Horsler
WIMW507thW5058:0910:12
35thTim Bartlett
SOShort Blue11thM5558:4510:18
36thPaul Hearn
HHShort Blue12thM5059:1210:23
37thDavid Lane
SNM6512thM6559:3010:26
38thAnna Chapman
SOShort Blue13thW4559:4510:28
39thRobert Brandon
ODM6513thM6560:0110:31
40thEsther Woods
RAFOShort Blue14thW1860:1410:34
41stKatie Clarke
SNW454thW4560:4010:38
42ndDave Smith
WCHM6514thM6560:4710:39
43rdDavid Mullins
SARUMM6515thM6560:5110:40
44thChris Brown
WAOCM6516thM6561:0510:42
45thSarah Horsler
WIMW183rdW1861:1610:44
46thJo Foster
BOKShort Blue15thW6061:2010:45
47thDavid Kingdon
SAXM6517thM6561:2210:45
48thStephen Fletcher
BKOM6518thM6561:4610:50
49thDavid Potter
BOKShort Blue16thM5562:0710:53
50thAlistair Lovegrove
SNShort Blue17thM4562:2510:57
51stWendy Bullen
WIMW508thW5062:2710:57
52ndDavid Tookey
HHM6519thM6562:2810:57
53rdAngela Darley
GOW455thW4563:0911:04
54thKaren French
WIMW509thW5063:1211:05
55thJane Lambert
SOShort Blue18thW5563:5811:13
56thChris Johnson
BOKShort Blue19thM6564:0011:13
57thVesela Chokoeva
SLOWW456thW4564:1811:16
58thGillian Hanson
HHW5010thW5064:3011:18
59thHelen Kelsey
BOKShort Blue20thW6064:5411:23
60thDorien James
SMOCShort Blue21stM5565:3411:30
61stPeter Entwistle
BKOM6520thM6566:0411:35
62ndPaul Langston
HHM6521stM6566:0711:35
63rdMaire Convery
HHW5011thW5066:1011:36
64thSerena Ludford
BADOW5012thW5067:0011:45
65thSusan Crickmore
SOShort Blue22ndW5567:0311:45
66thLynne Moore
BKOShort Blue23rdW5067:1111:47
67thMargaret Jones
NGOCW5013thW5068:1211:57
68thHoward Thomas
BOKShort Blue24thM7068:2812:00
69thJim Wilson
TVOCM6522ndM6068:3412:01
70thPeter Dudman
SOM6523rdM6568:3512:01
71stLaurie Rose
BADOM6524thM6568:5412:05
72ndDavid Dawson
DFOKM6525thM6069:2212:10
73rdPeter Riches
TVOCM6526thM6569:3012:11
74thJennifer Thomas
TVOCW5014thW5070:0012:16
75thMark Thompson
TVOCShort Blue25thM6070:0212:17
76thColin Hicks
SOCM6527thM6570:1412:19
77thHedley Calderbank
HHM6528thM6570:2412:21
78thMike Bolton
MVM6529thM6570:3112:22
79thPhilip Gristwood
MVM6530thM6572:3612:44
80thBarry Breed
HHM6531stM7073:0412:49
81stAllan Darwell
BOKM6532ndM6573:0512:49
82ndLisa Methven
BKOW457thW4573:2712:53
83rdAnne Tynegate
BADOW5015thW5573:5712:58
84thNeta Dafni
INDShort Blue26thW2174:5313:08
85thStephen Peacock
SNM6533rdM6575:4213:16
86thCharles Taylor-Keane
SMOCShort Blue27thM6075:4513:17
87thCatherine Galvin
LOKShort Blue28thW5578:5213:50
88thGary Mills
TVOCShort Blue29thM6079:0413:52
89thMike Elliot
MVM6534thM6579:3713:58
90thToni Whittle
BKOW458thW4579:4313:59
91stThomas Elgood
CHIGShort Blue30thM5080:0314:02
92ndJane Blackford
BADOW459thW4580:0414:02
93rdPaul Kilpin
TVOCM6535thM6581:4114:19
94thHeidi Oates
BAOCW4510thW4582:1814:26
95thRobin Baker
POTOCM6536thM6582:2514:27
96thAnders Hedin
Motala AIF OLM6537thM6582:4114:30
97thAnnika Greenwood
BKOW4511thW4584:0314:44
98thGeorge Engelhardt
MVM6538thM6584:0814:45
99thAndrea Gook
BADOW4512thW4585:4915:03
100thRuth Rhodes
SOW5016thW7587:3415:21
101stAlex Everest
SOCShort Blue31stM1887:3515:21
102ndIan Hudson
BKOM6539thM6588:2515:30
103rdImogen Woodcock
St Andrews SchoolShort Blue32nd109:0219:07
104thMichael Booth
INDShort Blue33rdM50110:5619:27
105thMel Golding
BKOW4513thW45141:0724:45
Ross Remnant
BKOShort BlueM35Disqualified - Missed No 2 (202)
David Jukes
BKOM65M65Disqualified - Wrong No 13 (227 for 143)
Rory Percival
HHShort BlueM50Disqualified - Wrong No 13 (227 for 143)
Mike Turner
SOM65M65Disqualified - Wrong No 13 (227 for 143)
Raffaella Marin
SLOWW50W50Disqualified - Missed 12-14
John Duffield
HHM65M70Disqualified - Wrong No 13 (227 for 143)
Becky Willson
INDShort BlueW21Disqualified - Wrong No 13 (227 for 143)
Chris Rose
BADOShort BlueW65Disqualified - Wrong No 13 (227 for 143)
Results updated
28-Jan-2018 20:09:12
Event website
Home