Concorde Chase

28 January 2018

Final Results

Show Splits

6 - 4.5 Km

Pos'nNameClubClassClass Pos'nAge ClassTimePace
1stAdam Conway
GOGreen1stM1632:3107:13
2ndMartin Wilson
BKOM701stM7037:3808:21
3rdElizabeth Horsler
WIMW161stW1639:5708:52
4thMike Murray
SLOWGreen2ndM7042:5009:31
5thRichard Freeman
HHGreen3rdM5544:4209:56
6thJanet Rosen
HHW601stW6044:4509:56
7thPhil Conway
GOGreen4thM5545:0910:02
8thScarlet Heap
SOW162ndW1645:3110:06
9thJill Blount
SOGreen5thW5545:5910:13
10thRichard Tiley
LOCGreen6thM6047:5010:37
11thNeil Watts
SOGreen7thM6048:5710:52
12thJim Prowting
TVOCM702ndM7049:1410:56
13thTim Pribul
CHIGGreen8thM6549:5711:06
14thHannah Freeman
HHW163rdW1650:0011:06
15thElisabeth Dickson
BAOCW602ndW6050:1111:09
16thLucy Paton
SNW551stW5550:2111:11
17thSarah Howes
SAXW552ndW5551:0111:20
18thMartin Lock
GOGreen9thM7051:0211:20
19thPete Inness
BKOGreen10thM5052:1011:35
20thRoy Heselden
BADOM703rdM7052:2411:38
21stDavid Collier
DFOKGreen11thM6552:5411:45
22ndIan Cooper
SYOM704thM7053:3011:53
23rdBrian Hughes
HOCM705thM7054:0512:01
24thPeter Wilson
BKOGreen12thM5554:0812:01
25thSimon Ling
MVM706thM7054:2512:05
26thTony Ludford
BADOM707thM7054:3812:08
27thLinda Pakuls
WIMGreen13thW6054:4512:10
28thSheila Carey
ODGreen=13thW7054:4512:10
29thFfion Jones
SOGreen15thW1655:1912:17
30thCarol House
SOW603rdW6055:5612:25
31stJulie Astin
WSXGreen16thW6555:5712:26
32ndSophie Jones
HHW164thW1656:0712:28
33rdRichard Steptoe
TVOCM708thM7056:1212:29
34thKaren Mills-Hicks
GOGreen17thW4056:1212:29
35thCarol Prosser
BAOCW553rdW5556:2712:32
36thPeter Carey
ODM709thM7056:3012:33
37thJohn Collyer
SOSGreen18thM7056:3012:33
38thKate Turner
SOGreen19thW4556:3912:35
39thRichard Rae
BKOM7010thM7056:4212:36
40thChristine Robinson
SLOWW604thW6057:4412:49
41stDebbie Charlton
SMOCW554thW5557:5812:52
42ndTom Fletcher
INDGreen20thM3558:1412:56
43rdEric Harper
BKOGreen21stM6558:1512:56
44thJenny Bray
SNW605thW6058:3313:00
45thAimee Darley
GOW165thW1658:5013:04
46thPenny Marsh
SOW555thW5558:5113:04
47thAlison Saunders
HHGreen22ndW5558:5813:06
48thMartin Cross
WIMGreen23rdM7059:2413:12
49thJane Courtier
BKOW606thW6059:2513:12
50thStuart Bates
INDGreen24thM2159:5713:19
51stPaul Greenough
TVOCM7011thM7060:5213:31
52ndPhilip Kirk
ODGreen25thM6061:1313:36
53rdAnn Harris
SMOCW607thW6062:0313:47
54thSue Hartley
WAOCGreen26thW6062:1413:49
55thGlyn Thomas
BKOGreen27thM5562:2013:51
56thClaire Smart
BKOGreen28thW3562:2713:52
57thBen Rivers
GOGreen29thM7063:0014:00
58thJenny Nicholls
GOW608thW6063:0714:01
59thGreg Birdseye
TVOCM7012thM7063:3414:07
60thNigel Saker
SLOWM7013thM7063:3714:08
61stKeiko Conway
GOGreen30thW5563:5114:11
62ndCarolyn Dent
BOKW556thW5563:5914:13
63rdGill Prowse
SNW557thW5564:0614:14
64thChristopher Churchman
RAFOGreen31stM2164:2714:19
65thGill Sharp
SNW609thW6065:2914:33
66thCaroline Potter
BOKW558thW5565:5114:38
67thJon Wheatcroft
TVOCGreen32ndM6565:5314:38
68thSteve Waite
BKOGreen33rdM5067:1214:56
69thDavid Oxenham
SARUMGreen34thM6067:4315:02
70thJohn Middler
ODGreen35thM6567:5915:06
71stJenny Collyer
SOSGreen36thW7068:0215:07
72ndChris Simpson
SOM7014thM7068:3415:14
73rdJillian Ullersperger
BKOW559thW5569:3815:28
74thHeather Walton
SLOWW5510thW5569:5715:32
75thDavid Berger
INDGreen37thM6071:3315:54
76thAlain Wilkes
BKOM7015thM7071:4515:56
77thEliza Hermann
HHGreen38thW5572:0216:00
78thBarbara Lugton
GOGreen39thW6072:1816:04
79thPeter Smith
SNGreen40thM5572:3416:07
80thSue Parker
BKOW5511thW5573:4816:24
81stLeianne Upton
MVW5512thW5574:3916:35
82ndSue Hunt
BKOGreen41stW6075:3116:46
83rdHayley Collins
DFOKGreen42ndW2175:4416:49
84thGill Godbold
BKOW6010thW6076:1516:56
85thJulie Collins
DFOKW5513thW5576:4017:02
86thElizabeth Morrall
RAFOGreen43rdW2177:2017:11
87thJames Parker
SOM7016thM7077:5817:19
88thHelen Rivers
GOGreen44thW6079:0917:35
89thNigel Collard
GOGreen45thM6081:1818:04
90thLiz Stradling
BKOW6011thW6084:3018:46
91stTrevor Etherington
BKOGreen46thM5587:2619:25
92ndClive Everest
SOCGreen47thM5087:3919:28
93rdHelen Wheelwright
SOCW6012thW6088:4419:43
94thMelanie Elkington
ODW5514thW5589:2319:51
95thPenny Rodgers
TVOCW5515thW5591:5220:24
96thJacqui Briggs
BKOW5516thW5592:5220:38
97thTrevor Simpson
ODGreen48thM75104:2423:12
98thEddie Tarrant
SARUMGreen49thM10116:1425:49
99thPenny Parkes
HHGreen50thW60129:1528:43
Amelia Bartlett
SOW16W16Disqualified - Wrong No 2 (111 for 112)
Jane Archer
SNW60W60Disqualified - Wrong No 2 (111 for 112)
Keith Marsden
HHGreenM75DNF - Retired
Martin Sheriff
INDGreenM60Disqualified - Missed No 10 (219)
Keith Parkes
DFOKGreenM70DNF - Retired
Results updated
28-Jan-2018 20:09:12
Event website
Home