Concorde Chase

28 January 2018

Final Results

Show Splits

7 - 3.8 Km

Pos'nNameClubClassClass Pos'nAge ClassTimePace
1stDorte Torpe Hansen
SLOWShort Green1stW5040:0410:32
2ndRoger Maher
SOM801stM8045:1811:55
3rdKaren Convery
INDShort Green2ndW4545:5612:05
4thTed McDonald
BOKM751stM7546:5412:20
5thJulie Cleary
LOKShort Green3rdW5047:0712:23
6thAndy MacGregor
BADOM752ndM7547:2212:27
7thDi Turner
SOW651stW6547:5312:36
8thMike Edwards
RAFOShort Green4thM5048:3412:46
9thCarol Sands
BOKW652ndW6548:5712:52
10thPeter Hambleton
SARUMM753rdM7549:5413:07
11thKen Williams
BAOCM802ndM8052:1513:45
12thTom Edelsten
CHIGM754thM7552:3013:48
13thKeith Henderson
WIMM755thM7552:5013:54
14thAmelia Wing
St Andrews SchoolShort Green5th53:0813:58
15thDenise Harper
BKOW653rdW6553:2914:04
16thIan Cooper
BKOM756thM7553:3714:06
17thHelen Sharp
SWOCShort Green6thW5053:5214:10
18thPeter Bennett
BKOM757thM7554:5714:27
19thAntje Inness
BKOShort Green7thW5055:3214:36
20thDouglas Deeks
SAXM803rdM8055:5814:43
21stSally Thomas
BOKW701stW7056:1514:48
22ndJasmine Bennett
SOShort Green8thW6556:4014:54
23rdNeal Jacobs
SARUMShort Green9thM4557:1815:04
24thGeorgina Oates
BAOCShort Green10thW1858:0515:17
25thTony Noott
BOKM804thM8058:1715:20
26thChristine King
BOKW654thW6558:4315:27
27thKarin Kirk
ODW702ndW7059:0415:32
28thAnne Palmer
BOKW655thW6559:4315:42
29thBrian Sewell
BKOShort Green11thM6060:1015:50
30thJohn Farren
TVOCM805thM8060:2415:53
31stJohn Thompson
TVOCM806thM8062:1416:22
32ndLeslie Hooper
SOM758thM7563:1716:39
33rdRebecca Medlock
WSXShort Green12thW4064:5117:03
34thPolly Jacobs
SARUMShort Green13thW4564:5217:04
35thCarolyn Marr
ODW703rdW7065:1517:10
36thSue Hallett
ODW704thW7065:3017:14
37thBridget Hooper
SOW705thW7065:5117:19
38thYvonne Hodson
TVOCW706thW7067:1617:42
39thGarry Langston
WCHM759thM7567:5817:53
40thSue Gallagher
SOW656thW6569:2518:16
41stRichard Raynsford
BOKShort Green14thM7069:4318:20
42ndRos James
SMOCShort Green15thW5570:0218:25
43rdMichele Funnell
SOShort Green16thW6071:3318:49
44thKen Stimson
NWOShort Green17thM7072:2119:02
45thDiana Smith
SOCW657thW6572:2119:02
46thSally Pribul
CHIGShort Green18thW6073:5819:27
47thJohn Warren
WIMM807thM8075:3419:53
48thGillian Cross
WIMShort Green19thW7077:1020:18
49thChristine Glew
SLOWShort Green20thW6578:3520:40
50thJulia Robertson
QOW658thW6579:1920:52
51stDenise Mullins
SARUMW659thW6579:4320:58
52ndSusan Wilkes
BKOShort Green21stW6079:4520:59
53rdFrances Goldingay
HHW6510thW6580:3621:12
54thJane Breed
HHW6511thW6582:1721:39
55thDavid Bland
WIMM7510thM7582:5221:48
56thNina Stimson
NWOShort Green22ndW7085:0122:22
57thAnne-Marie Hillier
BKOW6512thW6591:0623:58
58thBarry Sowerbutts
SOCShort Green23rdM6094:0724:46
59thCatherine Godbold
INDShort Green24thW21102:5727:05
60thAlan Yeadon
SARUMM808thM80129:3134:05
Sue Hooper
HHShort GreenW60Disqualified - Missed No 5 (133)
Liz Yeadon
SARUMW70W70Disqualified - Missed No 4 (130)
Mary & William Hollway
INDShort GreenW60/M55Disqualified - Missed No 6 (118)
Results updated
28-Jan-2018 20:09:12
Event website
Home