Fox Ultra

21 April 2018

Final Results

Ultra Men

Class Pos'nNameTeam/ClubBibTime
1stCharlie Butcher
-79704:44:19
2ndEd Fisher
-76404:47:21
3rdDamian Carr
Coventry Godiva80205:14:18
4thWes Jones
Stubbington Green Runners74205:18:14
5thStephen Jennings
-70605:26:56
6thChris Collins
-80005:39:57
7thGeorge James
-80905:40:49
8thRob Mills
-62105:49:20
9thRichard Patient
-66305:49:48
10thRobin O'Neill
-65905:55:57
11thNathan Vassallo
-69205:59:12
12thKarl Wermig
-73705:59:31
13thCarlton Spears
Hastings Runners68506:00:54
14thRichard Fox
Collingwood AC71406:01:44
15thJonathan Ford
-64206:02:29
16thJosef Curtis
-76706:03:26
17thDan Thomas
-69306:07:45
18thDaniel Walker
-78506:08:23
19thgraham gillham
Surrey Police AC73506:11:12
20thJames Ward
Sandhurst Joggers72406:16:31
21stNeil Boosey
Waverly Harriers68106:19:37
22ndTimothy Manton
-71106:22:08
23rdAlex Clarke
-60706:22:24
24thTim Duncalfe
-79206:22:57
25thJames Yeardley
Fareham Crusaders Running Club71306:23:46
26thSimon Walker
-66806:24:10
27thDouglas Crow
-63306:24:51
28thAndy Cooksey
100 Marathon Club61006:24:53
29thAdrian Bailes
-81006:26:07
30thAndrew Lockett
Waverley Harriers65106:28:46
31stPaul Dunstan
-70806:31:07
32ndHakeem Okoye
-80806:35:18
33rdSteve Walker
-74506:38:03
34thMartin rutherford
-63606:42:42
35thJosh Ord-Hume
Barnes Runners71506:43:13
36thJohn Walker
Farnham Runners62306:43:21
37thchris kaneen
team prannet68806:43:28
38thBrian O'Kane
Guildford and Godalming Athletic62406:43:55
39thTom Wharfe
-68606:48:01
40thTom Cole
-68206:49:28
41stBen Eve
-75106:51:16
42ndChris Wheeler
-80606:52:42
43rdGraham Dance
-67706:54:48
44thMichael Reed
-67806:54:48
45thRobert McDonough
The Pack Fitness72606:55:39
46throb jones
Tunbridge Wells Harriers72206:55:49
47thBrendon Petsch
-71006:56:18
48thRolf Lewendon-Strutt
-79506:58:39
49thDom Charkin
Farsley Flyers63006:59:41
50thFadi Sultagi
-76807:00:27
51stDavid Cope
-65607:03:08
52ndstuart cook
-64107:03:20
53rdMalcolm Smith
Runnymede Runners60907:03:20
54thAlastair Shanks
Farnham Ultra77207:04:06
55thOliver Pendred
-76107:04:15
56thPaul Coates
Fareham Crusaders Running Club65807:04:19
57thDaniel Horton
-65007:04:33
58thPhilip Brocklehurst
-72707:05:10
59thBen Gabbott
-74607:07:16
60thLehan Bloemhoff
-75607:07:37
61stCarel Muller
-78807:08:15
62ndRob Trobridge
-73007:08:38
63rdMike Chapman
-76607:09:27
64thDouglas Steel
-74407:10:16
65thAdrian Butter
-80507:10:47
66thRhys Glide
-77307:11:23
67thPiers Gatensby
-81107:13:49
68thRichard Moss
WyndyMilla71807:13:51
69thChris Tebbett
-77907:14:26
70thGerry Barrett
-72307:18:44
71stMartin Burton
-65707:19:51
72ndGavin Clark
-73307:25:25
73rdDarren Stone
Frimley Flyers76507:26:16
74thTom Coe
Plastic Free Coastlines76207:26:52
75thMike Klidjian
-72007:29:03
76thNick Plant
-61207:31:29
77thkamil pelikan
-75807:37:54
78thHywel Madden
SFC73407:39:56
79thLee Robbins
-79607:48:04
80thDavid Minchin
-67407:48:52
81stNick Bark
-77407:49:44
82ndGraham Parsons
-73607:53:48
83rdMike Eagle
-71607:55:08
84thRich Dow
-66507:55:56
85thJohnathan Baggott
-78308:03:11
86thneil hart
-69608:05:07
87thChris Poole
Taunton Running Club80308:05:14
88thOliver Crenol
-60508:05:35
89thDave Janosko
-75508:09:11
90thHugh Morgan
-66408:09:34
91stDavid Brett
Brighton and Hove Athletic60808:10:17
92ndMax Meddows-Taylor
-62508:11:12
93rdPaul Tonks
-78208:11:48
94thJames Allum
-73908:14:42
95thBen Yallop
-66708:15:39
96thChris Yeomans
Horsham Joggers74908:17:13
97thLee Cottrell
-74308:20:09
98thMickey Hill
-64008:20:09
99thJames Campbell
-61908:21:47
100thAndrew Heaney
-75208:22:00
101stRichard Roberts
-62208:27:02
102ndJohn Poustie
-79308:32:16
103rdChristopher Hicks
Hart Road Runners60308:32:17
104thRob Albery
Datchet Dashers77708:32:29
105thVik Heath
-77008:32:29
106thEamon Byrne
Mornington Chasers78008:34:29
107thCraig dodgen
Bishop's Stortford Running Club62708:38:28
108thSimon Evans
Hart Road Runners61308:40:18
109thGareth Ludlow
-63108:41:04
110thmatt stevens
RNAC67308:45:14
111thRomain Greze
-70408:49:12
112thPaul Gilbertson
Trail Running Association64808:50:14
113thfranck Crosnier
elmbridge road runners65208:52:56
114thJames Tombs
Crawley Saints and Sinners63708:54:34
115thryan holden
-66908:54:47
116thJames Burton
fitstuff73208:56:13
117thOwen Kimber
Waverley Harriers75709:01:02
118thJohn Weaver
Clash Hack Hella Tanks77809:02:40
119thJaie Petty
-79809:08:02
120thPeter Farrington
RAF Odiham79109:08:02
121stJulian Roberts
-64609:08:10
122ndJohn Reynolds
-70509:13:57
123rdBrad Ross-Williams
-70309:18:30
124thAndrew Disley
Mornington Chasers78109:18:59
125thDenis McKay
-60209:35:13
126thDarren Page
-78909:53:33
127thGeorge James
Pyrford Puffers73810:21:04
128thSam Cackett
Dream Team!!!63410:30:01
Paul Lofting
-748DNF - Retired
Paul Martin
-760DNF - Retd
Jayson Searles
Bearcats Running Club690DNF - No etag & race number
Chris Stephens
-670DNF - Retd
Paul sheppard
3Ctri626DNF - Retd at CP4
Results updated
27-Apr-2018 19:04:48
Event website
Home