Pos'n | Name | Club | Class | Class Pos'n | Gender Pos'n | Bib | Time | Behind | Message |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mattia Salvadori | - | M 17-18 | 1st | 1st | 80 | 59:05 | A | |
2nd | Trystan Barnett | - | M 17-18 | 2nd | 2nd | 8 | 60:40 | 01:35 | A |
3rd | Thomas Greeves | Rugby Triathlon Club | M 30-34 | 1st | 3rd | 39 | 61:26 | 02:21 | A |
4th | Richard Saqladi | Team Bottrill - Vanguard | M 40-44 | 1st | 4th | 82 | 62:42 | 03:37 | -10 secs lights |
5th | Marcin Basinski | Northants Tri Club | M 35-39 | 1st | 5th | 9 | 63:52 | 04:47 | A |
6th | Chris Holmes | - | M 45-49 | 1st | 6th | 42 | 64:23 | 05:18 | A |
7th | Matthew Tyrrell | Northants Tri Club | M 40-44 | 2nd | 7th | 93 | 64:44 | 05:39 | A |
8th | John Wayland | Wellingborough & District Ac | M 40-44 | 3rd | 8th | 94 | 65:12 | 06:07 | A |
9th | Dean Weldon | Wootton Tri | M 45-49 | 2nd | 9th | 95 | 65:35 | 06:30 | - 13 secs lights |
10th | Tim Griffiths | Northants Tri Club | M 25-29 | 1st | 10th | 40 | 66:38 | 07:33 | A |
11th | David Staff | Welland Valley Triathlon Club (w | M 40-44 | 4th | 11th | 87 | 66:51 | 07:46 | -4 secs lights |
12th | Peter Cowler | Wellingborough & District Ac | M 40-44 | 5th | 12th | 25 | 67:17 | 08:12 | -15 sces lights |
13th | George Dowie | - | M 40-44 | 6th | 13th | 29 | 69:46 | 10:41 | A |
14th | Gary Burton | Northants Tri Club | M 35-39 | 2nd | 14th | 15 | 70:45 | 11:40 | A |
15th | PHIL RILEY | Tfn Tri Club | M 40-44 | 7th | 15th | 78 | 71:18 | 12:13 | -40 secs lights |
16th | Richard Owen | - | M 40-44 | 8th | 16th | 73 | 71:34 | 12:29 | -1 secs lights |
17th | Matt Rutherford | Total Transition Triathlon | M 30-34 | 2nd | 17th | 79 | 71:38 | 12:33 | -12 secs lights |
=17th | Jeni Kirby | Northants Tri Club | W 35-39 | 1st | 1st | 50 | 71:38 | 12:33 | A |
19th | William Ambery | Welland Valley Triathlon Club (w | M 35-39 | 3rd | 18th | 3 | 71:40 | 12:35 | A |
20th | Debs H P Wright | Raf Triathlon | W 40-44 | 1st | 2nd | 98 | 72:14 | 13:09 | -14 secs lights |
21st | Steven Adams | Northants Tri Club | M 60-64 | 1st | 19th | 2 | 72:30 | 13:25 | A |
22nd | Matthew Holmes | - | M 25-29 | 2nd | 20th | 43 | 72:40 | 13:35 | -26 secs lights |
23rd | Neil McDonald | Wellingborough & District Ac | M 55-59 | 1st | 21st | 58 | 72:51 | 13:46 | -2 secs lights |
24th | Neil Andrews | Northants Tri Club | M 40-44 | 9th | 22nd | 6 | 73:17 | 14:12 | -12 secs lights |
25th | Ioan Milosevic | Cambridge Triathlon Club | M 30-34 | 3rd | 23rd | 64 | 74:02 | 14:57 | A |
26th | Graham Rice | - | M 40-44 | 10th | 24th | 77 | 74:22 | 15:17 | -12 secs lights |
27th | Stavros Carayannis | Northants Tri Club | M 40-44 | 11th | 25th | 17 | 74:31 | 15:26 | A |
28th | Martine Crofts | Wellingborough & District Ac | W 30-34 | 1st | 3rd | 26 | 74:33 | 15:28 | -23 secs lights |
29th | Kate Dugher | West Suffolk Wheelers | W 25-29 | 1st | 4th | 30 | 74:57 | 15:52 | A |
30th | Miguel Torres | Cambridge Triathlon Club | M 35-39 | 4th | 26th | 91 | 75:02 | 15:57 | -10 secs lights |
31st | Russell Cross | Northants Tri Club | M 45-49 | 3rd | 27th | 27 | 75:18 | 16:13 | -26 secs Lights |
32nd | Jeremy Philpott | Northants Tri Club | M 55-59 | 2nd | 28th | 75 | 76:19 | 17:14 | A |
33rd | mark greenwell | Northants Tri Club | M 35-39 | 5th | 29th | 38 | 76:28 | 17:23 | -7 secs lights |
34th | Stuart Edmead | Northants Tri Club | M 40-44 | 12th | 30th | 31 | 76:43 | 17:38 | -7 secs lights |
35th | Mark Turner | - | M 40-44 | 13th | 31st | 92 | 76:45 | 17:40 | -6 secs lights |
36th | Scott Morren | Northants Tri Club | M 45-49 | 4th | 32nd | 69 | 77:50 | 18:45 | -23 secs lights |
37th | Stephen Taylor | Mark White Coaching Rt | M 55-59 | 3rd | 33rd | 88 | 78:03 | 18:58 | -15 secs lights |
38th | Emma Moore | Wellingborough & District Ac | W 35-39 | 2nd | 5th | 68 | 78:08 | 19:03 | A |
39th | Steven Martin | Northants Tri Club | M 40-44 | 14th | 34th | 56 | 78:15 | 19:10 | A |
40th | Lyndsey Owen | - | W 40-44 | 2nd | 6th | 72 | 78:28 | 19:23 | -16 secs lights |
41st | Jennifer Sharp | Northants Tri Club | W 25-29 | 2nd | 7th | 84 | 78:41 | 19:36 | A |
42nd | Neil Key | Northants Tri Club | M 45-49 | 5th | 35th | 49 | 78:42 | 19:37 | -8 secs lights |
43rd | CHRIS MACARTHUR | - | M 50-54 | 1st | 36th | 54 | 79:00 | 19:55 | No timing Tag |
44th | Andrew Betts | Northants Tri Club | M 45-49 | 6th | 37th | 11 | 80:14 | 21:09 | -33 secs lights |
45th | Lukasz Kowalczuk | - | M 35-39 | 6th | 38th | 51 | 80:30 | 21:25 | -10 secs lights |
46th | Ed Moncrief | Welland Valley Triathlon Club (w | M 50-54 | 2nd | 39th | 67 | 80:48 | 21:43 | A |
47th | Jason Martindale | Northants Tri Club | M 45-49 | 7th | 40th | 57 | 81:18 | 22:13 | A |
48th | Duncan Mitchell | Northants Tri Club | M 50-54 | 3rd | 41st | 66 | 81:45 | 22:40 | A |
49th | Hannah Funnell | Total Transition Triathlon | W 30-34 | 2nd | 8th | 35 | 81:50 | 22:45 | -53 secs lights |
50th | Paul O'Brien | Welland Valley Triathlon Club (w | M 35-39 | 7th | 42nd | 71 | 81:58 | 22:53 | A |
51st | Guy Bailey | Northants Tri Club | M 50-54 | 4th | 43rd | 7 | 82:08 | 23:03 | -24 secs lights |
52nd | Mark Cheadle | Wellingborough & District Ac | M 40-44 | 15th | 44th | 21 | 82:51 | 23:46 | A |
53rd | Sharon Morrow | - | W 40-44 | 3rd | 9th | 70 | 82:53 | 23:48 | -15 secs lights |
54th | John Bramall | - | M 50-54 | 5th | 45th | 12 | 82:57 | 23:52 | -25 secs lights |
55th | Rebecca-Jane Law | - | W 30-34 | 3rd | 10th | 52 | 83:24 | 24:19 | A |
56th | Melissa Wilde | Northants Tri Club | W 40-44 | 4th | 11th | 96 | 85:20 | 26:15 | A |
57th | Louise Brooker | - | W 35-39 | 3rd | 12th | 14 | 85:25 | 26:20 | -6 secs lights |
58th | georgina chattaway | Welland Valley Triathlon Club (w | W 50-54 | 1st | 13th | 18 | 85:53 | 26:48 | A |
59th | David Williams | - | M 35-39 | 8th | 46th | 97 | 87:35 | 28:30 | -53 secs lights |
60th | Thomas McGowan | - | M 30-34 | 4th | 47th | 59 | 88:12 | 29:07 | A |
61st | Patrick Kelly | - | M 17-18 | 3rd | 48th | 47 | 89:40 | 30:35 | A |
62nd | Fiona Thompson | Welland Valley Triathlon Club (w | W 55-59 | 1st | 14th | 90 | 90:12 | 31:07 | -2 secs lights |
63rd | David McGraw | Kiwi Tri Club | M 50-54 | 6th | 49th | 60 | 90:37 | 31:32 | A |
64th | Eleanor Milosevic | Cambridge Triathlon Club | W 35-39 | 4th | 15th | 63 | 90:50 | 31:45 | A |
65th | Graham Anderton | - | M 65-69 | 1st | 50th | 4 | 92:43 | 33:38 | A |
66th | Anand Mistry | - | M 30-34 | 5th | 51st | 65 | 92:46 | 33:41 | A |
=66th | Michael Berry | Wellingborough & District Ac | M 50-54 | 7th | =51st | 10 | 92:46 | 33:41 | -21 secs lights |
68th | Lily Canter | Welland Valley Triathlon Club (w | W 40-44 | 5th | 16th | 16 | 93:30 | 34:25 | -4 secs lights |
69th | Lucy Giles | - | W 25-29 | 3rd | 17th | 36 | 93:58 | 34:53 | A |
70th | Iain McInnes | - | M 55-59 | 4th | 53rd | 61 | 95:23 | 36:18 | A |
71st | Kate Lee | Welland Valley Triathlon Club (w | W 35-39 | 5th | 18th | 53 | 96:07 | 37:02 | A |
=71st | Charlotte Schofield | Welland Valley Triathlon Club (w | W 40-44 | 6th | =18th | 83 | 96:07 | 37:02 | A |
73rd | Jessica Wynn-Werninck | Wellingborough & District Ac | W 35-39 | 6th | 20th | 100 | 97:17 | 38:12 | A |
74th | Wendy Chau | - | W 25-29 | 4th | 21st | 20 | 99:03 | 39:58 | -24 secs lights |
75th | David Conlan | Mersey Tri | M 55-59 | 5th | 54th | 23 | 102:29 | 43:24 | -8 secs lights |
76th | Helen Andrews | Northants Tri Club | W 50-54 | 2nd | 22nd | 5 | 102:46 | 43:41 | -5 secs lights |
77th | richard Adams | - | M 25-29 | 3rd | 55th | 1 | 103:31 | 44:26 | -26 secs lights |
78th | Philip Prior | - | M 50-54 | 8th | 56th | 76 | 106:00 | 46:55 | -37 secs lights |
79th | Valerie Bridges | Northants Tri Club | W 65-69 | 1st | 23rd | 13 | 107:26 | 48:21 | -15 secs lights |
80th | Anne-Marie Sandos | Northants Tri Club | W 40-44 | 7th | 24th | 81 | 113:25 | 54:20 | -19 secs lights |
81st | Rosemary Kennedy | Northants Tri Club | W 60-64 | 1st | 25th | 48 | 118:32 | 59:27 | -16 secs lights |
82nd | kathryn wright | - | W 40-44 | 8th | 26th | 99 | 127:47 | 68:42 | -19 secs lights |
Margaret McNeil | - | W 55-59 | 62 | DNF | Swim only 20:44 | ||||
James Chattaway | Welland Valley Triathlon Club (w | M 55-59 | 19 | DNF | Retd on Swim | ||||
Kylie-Ann Johnson | Welland Valley Triathlon Club (w | W 30-34 | 45 | DNF | Retd on Swim | ||||
Andrew Macavoy | Wellingborough & District Ac | M 50-54 | 55 | DNF | Retd on Swim |