Pos'n | Name | Team/Club | Class | Class Pos'n | Bib | Time | Run1 | T1 | Bike1 | Bike2 | Bike3 | Bike4 | Bike5 | T2 | Run2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marius Kwint | - | Sprint VM50+ | 1st | 72 | 00:59:04 | 13:17 | 00:31 | 06:17 | 06:01 | 06:08 | 06:08 | 05:58 | 00:31 | 14:02 |
2 | David Butt | Maiden Newton Runners | Sprint VM60+ | 1st | 51 | 00:59:44 | 13:35 | 00:46 | 05:57 | 05:48 | 05:51 | 05:50 | 05:50 | 00:36 | 15:19 |
3 | Darren Sell | - | Sprint VM30+ | 1st | 3 | 01:01:48 | 14:20 | 00:51 | 06:05 | 05:55 | 05:57 | 06:02 | 05:52 | 00:38 | 15:58 |
4 | Michael Warner | - | Sprint VM30+ | 2nd | 173 | 01:02:15 | 14:10 | 00:33 | 06:23 | 06:08 | 06:22 | 06:19 | 06:14 | 00:28 | 15:26 |
5 | Kenny Brown | - | Sprint VM50+ | 2nd | 60 | 01:02:59 | 14:34 | 00:50 | 06:24 | 06:03 | 06:02 | 06:05 | 06:03 | 00:44 | 16:02 |
6 | Claude Kaplan | - | Sprint VM40+ | 1st | 11 | 01:03:07 | 14:40 | 00:40 | 06:25 | 06:04 | 06:03 | 05:59 | 06:04 | 00:45 | 16:16 |
7 | Mike Morris | - | Sprint VM50+ | 3rd | 63 | 01:03:45 | 15:10 | 00:33 | 06:44 | 05:58 | 05:59 | 05:54 | 06:11 | 00:29 | 16:36 |
8 | Martin William Andrews | Tri Team Wessex | Sprint VM40+ | 2nd | 48 | 01:04:19 | 14:22 | 00:51 | 06:17 | 06:02 | 06:09 | 06:08 | 06:15 | 00:47 | 17:16 |
9 | Paul Bullen | - | Sprint VM30+ | 3rd | 5 | 01:05:39 | 14:24 | 00:53 | 06:47 | 06:48 | 06:48 | 06:41 | 06:44 | 00:48 | 15:35 |
10 | Angela Burnikell | Savage Tri Club | Sprint VF40+ | 1st | 68 | 01:06:02 | 15:40 | 00:43 | 06:28 | 06:08 | 06:10 | 06:12 | 06:15 | 00:48 | 17:25 |
11 | Oliver Bignell | - | Sprint VM30+ | 4 | 46 | 01:07:11 | 14:43 | 00:50 | 07:00 | 06:48 | 06:48 | 06:49 | 06:57 | 00:49 | 16:14 |
12 | Mel Sanghani | - | Sprint VF30+ | 1st | 66 | 01:07:49 | 15:17 | 00:45 | 06:57 | 06:47 | 06:49 | 06:51 | 07:00 | 00:39 | 16:32 |
13 | Matthew Rawlinson | - | Sprint VM40+ | 3rd | 8 | 01:08:16 | 14:59 | 00:52 | 07:10 | 06:49 | 06:42 | 06:47 | 06:54 | 00:53 | 16:55 |
14 | Nick Borrett | Herc Triathlon | Sprint VM30+ | 5 | 41 | 01:08:26 | 15:10 | 00:53 | 07:03 | 06:45 | 06:49 | 06:46 | 06:49 | 00:57 | 17:02 |
15 | Jeremy Hollinshead | - | Sprint VM40+ | 4 | 40 | 01:08:37 | 15:12 | 00:40 | 06:59 | 06:42 | 06:41 | 06:36 | 06:54 | 01:13 | 17:29 |
16 | Jonathan Williams | - | Sprint VM30+ | 6 | 58 | 01:09:25 | 14:18 | 00:57 | 07:13 | 07:21 | 07:21 | 07:21 | 07:23 | 00:53 | 16:26 |
17 | Mandy Womack | Wight Tri | Sprint VF40+ | 2nd | 65 | 01:10:39 | 16:08 | 00:59 | 07:04 | 06:45 | 06:54 | 06:54 | 07:04 | 00:55 | 17:43 |
18 | Ben Sims | Savage Sports | Sprint VM30+ | 7 | 47 | 01:11:10 | 16:11 | 00:42 | 07:12 | 07:04 | 07:04 | 07:01 | 07:06 | 00:45 | 17:52 |
19 | Carrie Power | Star | Sprint Sen Women | 1st | 16 | 01:11:37 | 16:46 | 00:37 | 07:19 | 06:54 | 06:53 | 06:55 | 06:52 | 00:53 | 18:16 |
20 | Grant Philbrick | Wight Tri | Sprint VM50+ | 4 | 38 | 01:12:47 | 15:59 | 00:52 | 07:14 | 07:04 | 07:02 | 06:53 | 07:09 | 01:05 | 19:17 |
21 | Jenny Bullen | - | Sprint VF30+ | 2nd | 6 | 01:12:52 | 14:35 | 00:55 | 07:59 | 08:07 | 08:11 | 08:16 | 08:14 | 00:41 | 15:42 |
22 | Matthew Hawes | - | Sprint VM30+ | 8 | 67 | 01:13:14 | 16:00 | 01:03 | 07:20 | 07:12 | 07:09 | 07:09 | 07:11 | 01:12 | 18:44 |
23 | Jan Taplin | Andover Triathlon Club | Sprint WF60+ | 1st | 54 | 01:13:26 | 17:08 | 00:40 | 07:09 | 06:57 | 06:54 | 06:51 | 06:58 | 00:45 | 19:52 |
24 | Fiona Coull | Relay Team | Sprint VF40+ | 3rd | 71 | 01:13:29 | 13:45 | 00:45 | 08:21 | 08:31 | 08:41 | 08:51 | 08:52 | 00:35 | 14:57 |
25 | Daniel Whittington | Leamington C & Ac | Sprint VM40+ | 5 | 26 | 01:15:47 | 17:04 | 01:00 | 07:18 | 07:21 | 07:13 | 07:26 | 07:19 | 00:50 | 20:03 |
26 | Victoria Williams | - | Sprint VF30+ | 3rd | 35 | 01:16:43 | 15:56 | 01:35 | 08:12 | 08:01 | 07:58 | 08:04 | 08:08 | 01:22 | 17:15 |
27 | Ian Turner | - | Sprint VM40+ | 6 | 172 | 01:17:09 | 18:41 | 01:12 | 07:26 | 07:15 | 07:10 | 07:16 | 07:28 | 01:05 | 19:36 |
28 | Mike Jarvie | - | Sprint VM40+ | 7 | 44 | 01:17:35 | 17:59 | 00:51 | 07:35 | 07:22 | 07:23 | 07:53 | 07:42 | 00:42 | 19:55 |
29 | Charlotte Steinbrecher | - | Sprint Sen Women | 2nd | 37 | 01:18:01 | 17:29 | 00:48 | 07:49 | 07:47 | 07:38 | 07:48 | 07:59 | 00:44 | 19:46 |
30 | Neil Richards | - | Sprint VM40+ | 8 | 34 | 01:18:57 | 17:44 | 00:45 | 08:07 | 07:57 | 07:47 | 07:59 | 08:13 | 00:55 | 19:18 |
31 | Rob Collar | - | Sprint VM40+ | 9 | 138 | 01:19:49 | 19:19 | 00:53 | 07:25 | 07:32 | 07:14 | 07:29 | 07:34 | 01:01 | 21:09 |
32 | Colin Jones | - | Sprint VM40+ | 10 | 17 | 01:20:54 | 17:50 | 02:21 | 07:41 | 07:41 | 07:24 | 07:34 | 07:43 | 02:14 | 20:15 |
33 | Steve Gill | - | Sprint VM30+ | 9 | 105 | 01:21:28 | 18:39 | 00:59 | 08:14 | 07:51 | 07:45 | 07:47 | 07:57 | 01:05 | 21:01 |
34 | Anthony Golledge | - | Sprint VM40+ | 11 | 75 | 01:21:42 | 19:01 | 01:07 | 07:52 | 07:44 | 07:36 | 07:50 | 08:16 | 01:11 | 21:14 |
35 | David Leabourne | - | Sprint VM30+ | 10 | 33 | 01:21:51 | 18:06 | 01:10 | 08:10 | 07:56 | 08:22 | 08:11 | 07:53 | 01:16 | 20:35 |
36 | Lisa Whittington | Leamington C & Ac | Sprint VF40+ | 4 | 27 | 01:22:06 | 18:45 | 00:58 | 08:15 | 07:55 | 07:50 | 08:14 | 07:59 | 01:10 | 20:48 |
37 | Jeremy Davis | - | Sprint VM30+ | 11 | 25 | 01:22:07 | 19:24 | 01:05 | 07:23 | 07:37 | 07:35 | 07:57 | 08:01 | 00:59 | 21:51 |
38 | Chris Golby | - | Sprint VM30+ | 12 | 156 | 01:22:38 | 13:49 | 01:43 | 08:32 | 07:55 | 08:28 | 08:22 | 08:30 | 01:39 | 16:25 |
39 | Angie Harper | - | Sprint WF60+ | 2nd | 18 | 01:22:45 | 19:12 | 00:46 | 08:22 | 08:21 | 08:19 | 08:24 | 08:24 | 01:01 | 19:40 |
40 | John Grant | - | Sprint VM60+ | 2nd | 93 | 01:22:49 | 18:06 | 00:59 | 07:58 | 08:01 | 08:02 | 08:11 | 08:07 | 01:26 | 21:47 |
41 | Kellie Donlan | - | Sprint VF30+ | 4 | 45 | 01:23:08 | 17:22 | 00:49 | 08:49 | 08:53 | 08:33 | 08:56 | 08:23 | 00:52 | 20:18 |
42 | David Mattock | - | Sprint VM40+ | 12 | 28 | 01:23:19 | 18:15 | 00:59 | 08:04 | 08:14 | 07:59 | 08:09 | 07:53 | 00:59 | 22:34 |
43 | Henrik Steinbrecher | Tri Team Wessex | Sprint VM50+ | 5 | 42 | 01:23:26 | 20:16 | 01:05 | 08:01 | 07:40 | 07:43 | 07:54 | 07:47 | 00:53 | 21:53 |
44 | Cheryl Frost | - | Sprint VF40+ | 5 | 7 | 01:23:28 | 18:14 | 01:14 | 08:41 | 08:20 | 08:26 | 08:17 | 08:17 | 01:21 | 20:23 |
45 | Jenny Ride | Savage Tri Club | Sprint VF30+ | 5 | 10 | 01:23:48 | 19:34 | 00:55 | 08:18 | 08:03 | 08:09 | 08:02 | 08:06 | 00:52 | 21:35 |
46 | Derek Vinten | Andover Triathlon Club | Sprint VM50+ | 6 | 137 | 01:24:36 | 17:26 | 01:35 | 08:00 | 07:48 | 08:02 | 08:46 | 09:09 | 02:30 | 21:08 |
47 | Kirsty Sherriff | - | Sprint VF40+ | 6 | 152 | 01:25:24 | 20:13 | 00:43 | 08:26 | 08:14 | 08:14 | 08:31 | 07:52 | 00:48 | 22:10 |
48 | Iain Price | - | Sprint VM50+ | 7 | 61 | 01:25:48 | 20:50 | 01:58 | 07:42 | 07:08 | 07:25 | 07:15 | 07:28 | 01:47 | 24:00 |
49 | Sandra Dejonckere | - | Sprint Sen Women | 3rd | 59 | 01:26:38 | 20:35 | 00:50 | 08:32 | 08:11 | 08:04 | 08:15 | 08:14 | 01:02 | 22:42 |
50 | Mike Dukes | Lordshill Road Runners | Sprint VM60+ | 3rd | 55 | 01:27:25 | 19:54 | 01:43 | 08:43 | 08:28 | 08:18 | 08:32 | 08:20 | 01:36 | 21:35 |
51 | Hayley Boyd | - | Sprint VF30+ | 6 | 13 | 01:28:14 | 19:53 | 01:23 | 08:27 | 08:14 | 08:16 | 08:16 | 08:16 | 02:24 | 22:50 |
52 | Samuel Martin | - | Sprint Sen Men | 1st | 62 | 01:29:02 | 20:52 | 01:44 | 08:36 | 07:58 | 08:19 | 08:23 | 08:26 | 01:46 | 22:42 |
53 | Kyle Beaumont | - | Sprint Sen Men | 2nd | 115 | 01:29:55 | 21:12 | 01:30 | 08:09 | 07:51 | 07:52 | 08:02 | 07:56 | 01:40 | 25:29 |
54 | Louise Lovesey | - | Sprint Sen Women | 4 | 104 | 01:35:38 | 22:54 | 00:56 | 08:54 | 08:47 | 09:02 | 09:19 | 09:09 | 00:24 | 25:58 |
55 | Stephen Boyd | - | Sprint VM30+ | 13 | 12 | 01:37:31 | 21:58 | 01:28 | 09:14 | 08:53 | 09:21 | 08:56 | 08:45 | 01:38 | 27:03 |
56 | Allison Neill | - | Sprint VF40+ | 7 | 21 | 01:37:58 | 21:48 | 01:34 | 09:40 | 09:26 | 09:37 | 09:39 | 09:51 | 01:49 | 24:17 |
57 | Steve Horn | - | Sprint VM50+ | 8 | 128 | 01:43:24 | 19:23 | 01:09 | 11:35 | 11:39 | 12:13 | 12:20 | 13:01 | 01:10 | 20:42 |
=58 | Gretel Robinson | - | Sprint VF40+ | 8 | 76 | 01:45:13 | 22:08 | 02:20 | 10:16 | 10:29 | 10:57 | 10:42 | 11:25 | 01:04 | - |
=58 | Katie Horne | - | Sprint Sen Women | 5 | 100 | 01:45:13 | 23:28 | 00:59 | 10:17 | 10:28 | 10:52 | 10:44 | 11:17 | 01:35 | 25:18 |
Richie Pike | - | Sprint VM50+ | 1 | 00:18:12 DNS |
15:26 | 01:00 | - | - | - | - | 01:16 | - | 00:30 | ||
Gregor Lock | Fleet | Sprint VM40+ | 53 | 00:51:30 DNF |
14:59 | 00:53 | 06:36 | 06:14 | 06:14 | 06:17 | 06:17 | 01:05 | 02:44 | ||
Ed Malden | Andover Triathlon Club | Sprint VM50+ | 147 | 00:58:35 retd |
12:40 | 01:37 | 08:36 | 08:17 | 08:12 | 08:40 | 08:36 | 01:57 | - | ||
Philip Williams | - | Sprint VM40+ | 56 | 01:22:02 DSQ Missed 070 |
19:13 | 01:24 | 07:48 | 07:09 | 15:21 | - | 07:20 | 01:33 | 22:01 |
Page Updated
Event website
Need help?
Home