Stanwick 10K - Final Results

Club Names now added
Pos'nNameTeam/ClubClassClass Pos'nGenderBibTime
1Luke MontgomeryCorby ACMen Open1stMale219 00:34:52
2Robert BrownleeKettering Town HarriersMen Open2ndMale461 00:35:11
3Troy GarrityCorby ACMen 40+1stMale410 00:35:17
4Jean-Pierre MitchellHigham HarriersMen Open3rdMale463 00:35:24
5Simon MeadRamsey Road RunnersMen 40+2ndMale433 00:36:16
6Richard LoaderWellingborough & District ACMen Open4Male274 00:36:17
7Mark Hill-Men Open5Male416 00:36:30
8Stephen HerringMarshall Milton Keynes ACMen 40+3rdMale500 00:36:36
9Charlie BardwellHigham HarriersMen Open6Male230 00:37:55
10Jonathon Baird-Men Open7Male333 00:37:59
11Sam Blakeman-Men Open8Male198 00:38:02
12Andy GreenTeam Balancise RCMen 50+1stMale424 00:38:17
13Kevin Shelton-SmithBedford Harriers ACMen 50+2ndMale368 00:38:53
=14Grant NixonWellingborough & District ACMen 40+=4Male145 00:39:07
=14Jon KempWellingborough & District ACMen 40+=4Male161 00:39:07
16Anna FollandBedford Harriers ACWomen 45+1st312 00:39:11
17David KellyHigham HarriersMen 40+6Male415 00:39:15
18Jacob Hendrickson-Men Open9Male468 00:39:34
19Kirstie MeetanBedford Harriers ACWomen 35+1st144 00:39:37
20Ian Wood-Men Open10Male428 00:39:39
21Andrew PalombellaBedford Harriers ACMen Open11Male250 00:39:53
22Dariusz GertchenWellingborough & District ACMen 40+7Male138 00:39:59
23David SharmanBedford Harriers ACMen Open12Male143 00:40:02
24Kelly BarnettWellingborough & District ACWomen Open1st260 00:40:04
25Sarah Davis-FoxonNorthampton Road RunnersWomen 45+2nd430 00:40:11
26Luke Crump-Men Open13Male469 00:40:13
27Gavin HarrisNorthampton Road RunnersMen Open14Male380 00:40:29
28Tony BarnesBedford Harriers ACMen 50+3rdMale319 00:40:41
29Liam KirkRoyal Air ForceMen Open15Male494 00:40:45
30Nick SinnottWellingborough & District ACMen 40+8Male337 00:40:47
31Philip Hadley-Men 40+9Male233 00:40:55
32Oliver Jones-Men Open16Male135 00:41:00
33Roger BullenWellingborough & District ACMen 50+4Male405 00:41:09
34Julian BlackwellWellingborough & District ACMen 40+10Male265 00:41:30
35Matthew Thompson-Men Open17Male325 00:41:31
36Jo WindrumNorthampton Road RunnersWomen Open2nd236 00:41:41
37Dave TonksHigham HarriersMen Open18Male102 00:41:51
38Adam Smith-Men Open19Male117 00:42:00
39Robert Brown-Men Open20Male125 00:42:17
40Michael Ball-Men Open21Male417 00:42:25
41David Dighton-Smith-Men Open22Male287 00:42:39
42Stephen BanhamTeam Balancise RCMen 40+11Male208 00:42:41
=43Neil McdonaldWellingborough & District ACMen 50+5Male440 00:42:45
=43Pete MoorNorthampton Road RunnersMen 40+12Male488 00:42:45
45Dave Merrifield-Men 40+13Male317 00:42:46
46Darren GibsonTeam Balancise RCMen 40+14Male123 00:42:47
47David Thomas-Men 40+15Male349 00:42:53
48Craig Heron-Men Open23Male187 00:43:00
49Nicholas BeardowBedford Harriers ACMen 50+6Male252 00:43:03
50Paul Davis-Men 40+16Male446 00:43:12
51Lee WhittonEye Community RunnersMen Open24Male203 00:43:14
52Stuart TrevallionBedford Harriers ACMen 50+7Male329 00:43:18
53Ross BrownKettering Town HarriersMen 40+17Male285 00:43:33
54Toby Lawrence-Men Under 201stMale408 00:43:39
55Jay Belham-Men Open25Male269 00:43:40
56Mark Cuthbert-Men Open26Male395 00:43:43
=57Dean NewmanBedford Harriers ACMen 40+18Male479 00:43:45
=57Martin NewtonWellingborough & District ACMen Open27Male303 00:43:45
59Penny AndrewsNorthampton Road RunnersWomen 45+3rd361 00:43:46
60Christopher JonesWellingborough & District ACMen Open28Male421 00:43:56
61Christopher Cocksedge-Men Open29Male458 00:44:23
62Declan Coughlan-Men 40+19Male476 00:44:34
63Sarah EllwoodWellingborough & District ACWomen 35+2nd131 00:44:43
64Edward Thomson-Men 40+20Male426 00:44:44
65Aaron Donohoe-Men Open30Male307 00:44:51
66Elana AlberyKettering Town HarriersWomen Under 201st342 00:44:53
67Neil RunagallTeam Balancise RCMen Open31Male355 00:45:02
68David Elliott-Men 40+21Male381 00:45:16
69Helen EtheringtonRoyston RunnersWomen 35+3rd486 00:45:20
70Niteen SwantWellingborough & District ACMen 40+22Male496 00:45:24
71Fiona McgorumHigham HarriersWomen Open3rd377 00:45:37
72Ian Williams-Men 40+23Male222 00:45:40
73Dave TuffnailMarch ACMen 40+24Male251 00:45:58
=74Mike FarrowWellingborough & District ACMen 60+1stMale206 00:46:00
=74Sarah LeeTeam Balancise RCWomen 35+4327 00:46:00
76Rob Milstead-Men 60+2ndMale166 00:46:08
77Paul MarlowKettering Town HarriersMen 50+8Male371 00:46:10
78Alex Sturgess-Men Open32Male279 00:46:21
79John SawRugby & Northampton ACMen Open33Male467 00:46:27
80Sean GallagherKettering Town HarriersMen Open34Male314 00:46:30
81Ryan Brodie-Men Open35Male231 00:46:48
82Philip MiddletonTeam Balancise RCMen 40+25Male280 00:46:49
=83Dan Dixey-Men Open36Male338 00:47:09
=83Paul CrookTeam Balancise RCMen 40+26Male398 00:47:09
85Nik ChapmanNewmarket JoggersMen 40+27Male485 00:47:14
86Chris CappsBedford Harriers ACMen 60+3rdMale363 00:47:15
87Chris Rhodes-Men Open37Male127 00:47:19
88Ian Moore-Men 50+9Male420 00:47:20
89Gary JonesShropshire ShufflersMen Open38Male383 00:47:21
90Stuart HumphreyWellingborough & District ACMen 40+28Male497 00:47:29
91Charles Berry-Men Under 202ndMale121 00:47:33
=92Sally JohnstonBedford Harriers ACWomen 45+4336 00:47:37
=92Simon KingBedford Harriers ACMen 50+10Male210 00:47:37
94Alan GriffithsWellingborough & District ACMen 40+29Male360 00:47:46
95Zac O'neilWellingborough & District ACMen Open39Male139 00:47:57
96Justine KeechWellingborough & District ACWomen 35+5220 00:48:07
97Jon DilworthNorthampton Road RunnersMen 60+4Male353 00:48:08
98Terry FoneEye Community RunnersMen 70+1stMale466 00:48:09
99James Hueston Berry-Men Open40Male120 00:48:13
100Deborah NolanEye Community RunnersWomen Open4340 00:48:14
101Jane Butcher-Women 35+6449 00:48:16
102Sarah Hargreaves-Women 35+7202 00:48:28
103Helen Woolley-Women 35+8184 00:48:31
104Rob BrittenKettering Town HarriersMen 50+11Male313 00:48:32
=105John Mulcahy-Men 50+=12Male344 00:48:35
=105Simon Place-Men 50+=12Male174 00:48:35
107Chris Burn-Men Open41Male180 00:48:45
108Kelly WedgeWellingborough & District ACWomen 35+9359 00:48:51
109James Roberts-Men Open42Male419 00:49:00
110Helen Sears-Women Open5394 00:49:03
111Jonathan Arnold-Men Open43Male478 00:49:05
=112Joshua CoulsonWellingborough & District ACMen Open44Male434 00:49:06
=112Naomi HarteWellingborough & District ACWomen Open6167 00:49:06
114Adam Duffill-Men Open45Male258 00:49:14
115Natasha WainWellingborough & District ACWomen 35+10305 00:49:17
116Chris Fadden-Men 50+14Male385 00:49:18
117Philip Mcleod-Men 40+30Male272 00:49:28
118Karen AlberyKettering Town HarriersWomen 45+5341 00:49:30
119Mark LeeWellingborough & District ACMen 50+15Male175 00:49:45
120Laura ConwayVegan Runners UKWomen Open7204 00:49:56
121James Shea-Men 40+31Male413 00:50:08
122Matthew Sears-Men Open46Male397 00:50:23
123Colin GlenFetch EveryoneMen 50+16Male379 00:50:27
124Edward FrainWellingborough & District ACMen Under 203rdMale297 00:50:41
125Louise KempWellingborough & District ACWomen 35+11160 00:50:47
126Simon King-Men Open47Male217 00:50:50
127Kirsty JonesBedford Harriers ACWomen 35+12136 00:50:55
128Steve GauntBedford Harriers ACMen 50+17Male296 00:51:10
129Jeanette CheethamBedford Harriers ACWomen 45+6366 00:51:13
130Renette WolvaardtBedford Harriers ACWomen 45+7214 00:51:15
131Norman SmithRoad Runners ClubMen 60+5Male308 00:51:21
=132Nigel TaylorCorby ACMen 50+18Male310 00:51:24
=132Sarah Cowood-Women 45+8311 00:51:24
134Simon Pearce-Men Open48Male382 00:51:26
135John ThomasCorby ACMen 70+2ndMale284 00:51:29
136Martin Sewell-Men 40+32Male391 00:51:30
137David RichmondEye Community RunnersMen 50+19Male465 00:51:34
138Adrian Clarke-Men 40+33Male330 00:51:44
139Gary Rogers-Men 40+34Male114 00:51:48
140Virginia MiddletonTeam Balancise RCWomen 45+9281 00:51:57
=141Simon Gayton-Men Open=49Male124 00:52:02
=141Tim Clark-Men Open=49Male498 00:52:02
143Amanda MarlowKettering Town HarriersWomen 45+10370 00:52:06
144Martin Lainsbury-Men 40+35Male235 00:52:09
145Rachel SygroveTeam Balancise RCWomen 35+13328 00:52:10
146Scott HutchinsonTeam Balancise RCMen 40+36Male286 00:52:14
147Stephen CraneBedford Harriers ACMen 60+6Male362 00:52:32
148Niki Jones-Women 45+11483 00:52:36
149Finlay Nelson-Men 50+20Male273 00:52:38
150Katy Cave-Women Open8443 00:52:39
151Tom Brassington-Men 60+7Male484 00:52:40
152Michael Berry-Men 50+21Male122 00:52:42
153Matilda Holmes-Women 35+14444 00:52:43
154Peter Chamber-Men 50+22Male150 00:52:45
155Charlotte Merrifield-Women 35+15318 00:52:49
=156Lin FarrowHarborough ACWomen 55+1st357 00:52:50
=156Richard Lambert-Men 60+8Male111 00:52:50
158David Earl-Men 50+23Male439 00:52:52
159Tony Jones-Men 50+24Male189 00:52:56
160Gillian BrightwellWellingborough & District ACWomen 55+2nd241 00:52:57
161Laura Marsh-Women 35+16294 00:52:59
162Adam Sharpe-Men 50+25Male244 00:53:12
163Joanne Icke-Women 35+17482 00:53:30
164Susan Jolly-Women 45+12162 00:53:32
165Sacha Trude-Women 45+13306 00:53:42
166Deborah Allen-Women 35+18425 00:53:52
167Ian SoaftBedford Harriers ACMen 60+9Male147 00:53:55
168Susan Pack-Women 45+14350 00:53:56
169Robin Fiander-Men 60+10Male289 00:53:58
170Thomas MiddletonTeam Balancise RCMen Open51Male399 00:54:04
171Andrew Baldwin-Men 40+37Male177 00:54:18
172Eleanor Burch-Women Open9245 00:54:19
173Ray Cooke-Men 50+26Male196 00:54:24
174Gordon PearsonEye Community RunnersMen 40+38Male376 00:54:27
175Tricia Rogers-Women 35+19115 00:54:30
176Dom ColemanWellingborough & District ACMen Open52Male190 00:54:35
177Stephen Down-Men 40+39Male288 00:54:39
178Margaret BondWellingborough & District ACWomen 55+3rd158 00:54:41
179Kate Norman-Women 35+20200 00:54:50
180Michael  Mair-Men 50+27Male324 00:54:53
181Chris Gibbs-Men Open53Male456 00:55:02
182Roisin Cloake-Women Open10402 00:55:07
183Justin Schofield-Men 40+40Male213 00:55:22
184Lorraine Sassano-Women 45+15132 00:55:27
185Demi Johnson-Women Open11119 00:55:32
186Greg James-Men Open54Male356 00:55:33
187Robert Wrigt-Men 60+11Male316 00:55:37
=188Liam Torney-Men Open55Male107 00:55:42
=188Rob BingWellingborough & District ACMen 40+41Male247 00:55:42
190Lily Capewell-Women Open12259 00:55:43
191Adrian Quarry-Men 60+12Male291 00:55:47
192Cathrine Danns-Women 45+16298 00:55:50
193Suzie Johnson-Women Open13237 00:55:51
194Will Berridge-Men Under 204Male116 00:55:53
195Michelle Admans-Women 35+21282 00:55:55
196Sam RansomTeam Balancise RCWomen 45+17192 00:56:12
197Tracie LarkinsTeam Balancise RCWomen 35+22129 00:56:19
198Lee Skevington-Men 60+13Male358 00:56:31
199Joanne Smythe-Women 35+23477 00:56:38
200Lesley GauntBedford Harriers ACWomen 55+4295 00:56:40
201Alan Belton-Men 50+28Male126 00:56:44
202Jane Rhodes-Women 35+24104 00:56:46
203Tina Walpole-Women 35+25451 00:56:52
204Jenny KingBedford Harriers ACWomen 55+5209 00:56:56
205Kevin SmithCorby ACMen 60+14Male372 00:56:58
=206Johanna Duggan-Women Open14255 00:57:02
=206Sam Duggan-Men Open56Male256 00:57:02
208Jim Reynolds-Men 60+15Male407 00:57:05
209Tina BrayfordTeam Balancise RCWomen 45+18207 00:57:09
210Lesley Blakeman-Women 55+6197 00:57:10
211Jean Wright-Women 55+7315 00:57:18
=212Ashley Smith-Men Open=57Male373 00:57:26
=212David Powell-Men Open=57Male134 00:57:26
=212Jess Skippen-Women Open15374 00:57:26
215Diane Boyd-Women Open16240 00:57:28
216Caroline DiggleBedford Harriers ACWomen 35+26227 00:57:36
217Laura Fenner-Women Open17384 00:57:39
218Simon Danton-Men 40+42Male108 00:57:51
219Angela Claydon-Women 35+27238 00:57:52
220Kim Willett-Women Open18435 00:57:59
221Simon Brooks-Men Open59Male352 00:58:00
222Simon Hobbs-Men 50+29Male406 00:58:15
223Ros Taylor-Women 35+28335 00:58:16
224Theresa ClarkWellingborough & District ACWomen 45+19152 00:58:19
225Jackie Popland-Women 55+8290 00:58:20
226Chris Walpole-Men 50+30Male452 00:58:28
=227Gemma Toogood-Women Open19216 00:58:31
=227Louise Millar-Women 45+20232 00:58:31
229Sharon Mayes-Women 45+21112 00:58:32
230Hadley Clare-Women 35+29234 00:58:37
231Nicola Butter-Women 35+30299 00:58:45
232Luke Carroll-Men Open60Male422 00:58:50
233Emma LaughtonTeam Balancise RCWomen Open20130 00:58:51
234Andrew Wignall-Men 50+31Male489 00:59:04
=235Larry CorkreyBedford Harriers ACMen 70+3rdMale156 00:59:13
=235Linda DawsonHigham HarriersWomen 45+22436 00:59:13
237Maria Trilk-Women 35+31367 00:59:14
=238Georgia Hunt-Women Under 202nd277 00:59:19
=238Steven Hunt-Men 50+32Male453 00:59:19
240Michelle Fadden-Women 45+23386 00:59:34
241Anna King-Women 35+32215 00:59:42
242Karen Lay-Women 45+24153 00:59:43
243Julie Walker-Women 55+9176 00:59:49
244Larissa Gould-Women 45+25454 00:59:51
245Julie Harte-Women 45+26Male168 00:59:54
246Poppy Buyukkilic-Women Open21418 01:00:16
247Ben Clarke-Men Under 205Male345 01:00:21
248Gemma Gee-Women Open22432 01:00:22
249Victoria Jackson-Women Open23431 01:00:24
250Yvette Timms-Women 45+27262 01:00:39
251Trish Wilson-Coates-Women Open24263 01:00:40
252Emma Sears-Women Open25396 01:01:05
253Linda ThreadgoldEye Community RunnersWomen 45+28224 01:01:27
254Sharon Westley-Women 55+10171 01:01:48
255Rachel Chettle-Women 35+33183 01:02:07
256Davina Pinnington-Women Open26459 01:02:14
257Glen Waddington-Men 40+43Male105 01:02:26
258Annette SmythRedway RunnersWomen 45+29389 01:02:29
259Robert Eames-Men 60+16Male254 01:02:33
260Carole DarnellBedford Harriers ACWomen 55+11322 01:02:34
261Carole Watts-Women 45+30414 01:02:44
262Victoria MckeeTeam Balancise RCWomen Open27165 01:03:18
263Clare Billson-Women Open28271 01:03:22
264Tracey Thompson-Women 45+31292 01:03:29
265Phil Jones-Men Open61Male487 01:04:24
266Maureen Hallett-Women 55+12228 01:05:29
267Gill Lake-Women 55+13223 01:05:36
268Kate Barnard-Women 45+32221 01:05:38
269Jodi Henderson-Women 35+34343 01:05:47
270Anne Mcbride-Women 55+14148 01:05:50
271Charlie Eaton-Men 40+44Male149 01:05:51
272Amanda O'connell-Women 35+35427 01:05:52
273Elaine Gray-Women 45+33462 01:05:55
274Robert Clark-Men 70+4Male499 01:06:38
275Peter Tomson-Men 40+45Male264 01:06:48
276Sam Wai Pang-Men 40+46Male411 01:07:11
277Kirsty DoddWellingborough & District ACWomen 35+36447 01:07:12
278Graham Gambrell-Men 50+33Male173 01:07:13
279Ian SturdgessBedford Harriers ACMen 50+34Male293 01:07:14
280Robert Upton-Men 40+47Male471 01:07:15
281Billy Williams-Men Open62Male455 01:07:17
282Shiovonne Stevenson-Women 45+34412 01:07:24
=283Keith Lakin-Men 50+35Male309 01:07:44
=283Sylvia Jones-Women 45+35323 01:07:44
285Joanne Betteridge-Women 45+36113 01:07:47
286Denise Watson-Women 55+15146 01:07:55
287Mark Pollard-Men 40+48Male172 01:08:06
288Lindsey Powell-Women 35+37133 01:08:12
289Marie ConatyBourne Town HarriersWomen 45+37154 01:09:21
290Katherine Adams-Women 35+38248 01:09:23
291Rebecca Carter-Women Open29409 01:09:45
292Rosie Benn-Women Open30164 01:09:47
293Josh Benn-Men Open63Male163 01:09:48
294Lucy Mannion-Women 35+39387 01:09:56
=295Eve Bundock-Women Open31194 01:09:57
=295Matthew Bundock-Men Open64Male195 01:09:57
297Claire Bartlett-Women 35+40400 01:10:39
298Joanne Simmons-Women 35+41246 01:11:24
299Lorena Henderson-Women 45+38334 01:12:45
=300Amanda Reeve-Women 35+42141 01:13:09
=300Laura Gill-Women Open32142 01:13:09
302Gillian HolmesFenland Running ClubWomen 55+16472 01:13:29
=303Lindsey Campbell-Women 35+43347 01:13:40
=303Lucy Franklin-Women Open33348 01:13:40
305Brian Bradshaw-Men 60+17Male442 01:14:59
306Thomas Bastin-Men Open65Male332 01:15:22
307Lee Clarke-Men Open66Male257 01:17:05
308Lisa Roberts-Women 45+39278 01:19:53
309Emma Hayward-Women 35+44369 01:20:38
310Charlotte Brewster-Women Open34464 01:23:02
=311Patrick Bastin-Men Open67Male364 01:24:02
=311Ruth Elmore-Women 45+40365 01:24:02
Page Updated
18/06/2016 20:33:26
Event website
Need help?
Home