Pos'n | Name | Team/Club | Class | Class Pos'n | Gender | Gender Pos'n | Bib | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Anthony Bourne | Egham | Men 15K | 1st | Male | 1st | 605 | 00:56:33 |
2nd | Veaceslav Calancea | Guildford | Men 15K | 2nd | Male | 2nd | 999 | 00:58:54 |
3rd | Cameron Gibson | Leatherhead | Men 15K | 3rd | Male | 3rd | 611 | 00:59:23 |
4th | Jonathan Sparshott | Guildford | Men 15K | 4th | Male | 4th | 622 | 01:01:18 |
5th | Gavin Megaw | - | Men 15K | 5th | Male | 5th | 987 | 01:02:20 |
6th | Cecilia Siruffo | Guildford | Women 15K | 1st | Female | 1st | 638 | 01:02:24 |
7th | Hervé Conseil | Albury | Men 15K | 6th | Male | 6th | 609 | 01:03:05 |
8th | Mark Boylett | Woking | Men 15K | 7th | Male | 7th | 606 | 01:04:07 |
9th | Mark Jordan | West horsley | Men 15K | 8th | Male | 8th | 616 | 01:04:41 |
10th | Fay Cripps | Compton | Women 15K | 2nd | Female | 2nd | 626 | 01:04:57 |
11th | Peter Metcalf | London | Men 15K | 9th | Male | 9th | 618 | 01:08:07 |
12th | Mike Guess | Byfleet | Men 15K | 10th | Male | 10th | 629 | 01:09:28 |
13th | Susanna Harrison | Guildford | Women 15K | 3rd | Female | 3rd | 631 | 01:09:51 |
14th | Mark Pidgeon | Surrey | Men 15K | 11th | Male | 11th | 620 | 01:15:19 |
15th | Craig Whittaker | Ashford | Men 15K | 12th | Male | 12th | 623 | 01:16:35 |
16th | Patrick Jansen | Guildford | Men 15K | 13th | Male | 13th | 615 | 01:16:52 |
17th | Anne Connell | Guildford | Women 15K | 4th | Female | 4th | 625 | 01:16:53 |
18th | Stuart Holmes | Woking | Men 15K | 14th | Male | 14th | 613 | 01:18:05 |
19th | Ollie bloodaxe Beney | Woking | Men 15K | 15th | Male | 15th | 604 | 01:18:37 |
20th | John Gillbe | Guildford | Men 15K | 16th | Male | 16th | 612 | 01:19:26 |
21st | Mick Rose | Lightwater | Men 15K | 17th | Male | 17th | 621 | 01:21:38 |
22nd | Nicola Shepherd | Basingstoke | Women 15K | 5th | Female | 5th | 637 | 01:21:43 |
23rd | Jo Judge | Headley | Women 15K | 6th | Female | 6th | 633 | 01:21:44 |
24th | Luke Adams | Woking | Men 15K | 18th | Male | 18th | 601 | 01:22:44 |
25th | Esme Spinks | Guildford | Women 15K | 7th | Female | 7th | 639 | 01:23:09 |
26th | Nikhil da Costa | Woking | Men 15K | 19th | Male | 19th | 610 | 01:24:06 |
27th | Andrew Baker | Guildford | Men 15K | 20th | Male | 20th | 602 | 01:24:50 |
28th | Ian Campbell | Godalming | Men 15K | 21st | Male | 21st | 607 | 01:26:20 |
29th | Emily Hunter | Guildford | Women 15K | 8th | Female | 8th | 632 | 01:27:27 |
30th | Alan Ince | Guildford | Men 15K | 22nd | Male | 22nd | 614 | 01:28:07 |
31st | Paul Comyn | Dorking | Men 15K | 23rd | Male | 23rd | 608 | 01:29:40 |
32nd | Brett Miller | Walton-on-Thames | Men 15K | 24th | Male | 24th | 619 | 01:30:29 |
33rd | Maggie Bennett | - | Women 15K | 9th | Female | 9th | 990 | 01:33:39 |
34th | Angela Miller | Walton-on-Thames | Women 15K | 10th | Female | 10th | 634 | 01:39:50 |
35th | Sheila Oldacre | Andover | Women 15K | 11th | Female | 11th | 635 | 01:41:39 |
36th | Chris Lawler | Guildford | Men 15K | 25th | Male | 25th | 617 | 01:50:39 |
Claire Chappell | Godalming | Women 15K | Female | 624 | DNF - Retd |
Page Updated
Need help?
Home