Class Pos'n | Name | Team/Club | Time | Age Gp |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Maj R Barrett | Deepcut Station | 00:58:43 | M45 |
2nd | John Owens | BAOC | 01:00:30 | M45 |
3rd | Will Heap | SO | 01:00:37 | M40 |
4th | Maj R Ashton | MoD Abbey Wood | 01:02:16 | M21 |
5th | Daniel Gardner | HH | 01:04:34 | M21 |
6th | Lt Ryder | 12 Regt RA | 01:04:47 | |
7th | Antti Salmi | TVOC | 01:05:15 | M35 |
8th | Keith Tonkin | GO | 01:05:23 | M55 |
9th | Capt E Dickiins | 26 Engr Regt | 01:05:53 | M21 |
10th | Colin Dickson | BAOC | 01:07:25 | M60 |
11th | Lt Col C S Huthwaite | Army HQ | 01:08:23 | M45 |
12th | Matthew Grant | SN | 01:08:37 | M40 |
13th | Lt Col R Mawer | MoD Abbey Wood | 01:08:49 | M45 |
14th | Peter Jones | SN | 01:09:30 | M60 |
15th | Sgt T Dickinson | DSEME | 01:10:01 | M35 |
16th | Colin Metcalfe | BAOC | 01:10:05 | M55 |
17th | Maj JP Oxley | 20 Sqn RLC | 01:11:02 | M45 |
18th | Peter Huzan | SLOW | 01:11:54 | M50 |
19th | Cpl S Parnell | ATR Winchester | 01:12:07 | M35 |
20th | Lt Col D Francis | NRHQ RA | 01:13:00 | M55 |
21st | Ian Ditchfield | MV | 01:13:09 | M60 |
22nd | Lt Col (Retd) AP Blomquist | RMAS | 01:14:05 | M65 |
23rd | Keith Belsey | SN | 01:14:58 | M50 |
24th | Barry Jones | SO | 01:15:07 | M50 |
25th | Paul Lane | BAOC | 01:15:16 | M60 |
26th | WO1 Skelton | 47 Regt RA | 01:16:16 | |
27th | Alan Honey | BOK | 01:16:32 | M55 |
28th | Mike Frizzell | BADO | 01:17:10 | M55 |
29th | Kevin Goddard | SO | 01:17:54 | M50 |
30th | Nick Care | SO | 01:18:40 | M55 |
31st | Lt Col CAJ Bromley Gardner | NRHQ RA | 01:19:42 | M55 |
32nd | Julian Hartwell | SOC | 01:20:30 | M60 |
33rd | Maj S Collinson | HQ RC | 01:20:32 | M50 |
34th | Andy Robinson | SLOW | 01:21:11 | M60 |
35th | Gordon Parker | SLOW | 01:21:54 | M50 |
36th | Sgt Dean | 16 Regt RA | 01:22:27 | |
37th | Neville Baker | TVOC | 01:22:36 | M60 |
38th | WO2 S Craig | 11 Regt RLC | 01:23:23 | M40 |
39th | WO1 G Clarke | 4 Bn REME | 01:25:35 | M35 |
40th | WO1 D Welch | HQ RC | 01:26:43 | M45 |
41st | OCdt J Grimsdale | Southampton Univ OTC | 01:28:16 | M20 |
42nd | Sue Carter | SLOW | 01:28:40 | W50 |
43rd | Don Mckerrow | SLOW | 01:28:45 | M65 |
44th | Lt Col BJR Johnston | QUOTC | 01:29:12 | M45 |
45th | Andrew Hannaford | SO | 01:29:48 | M60 |
46th | Capt Hellmers | 16 Regt RA | 01:30:00 | |
47th | WO S Collins | RAF Swanwick | 01:30:30 | M50 |
48th | SSgt M Robson | Army HQ | 01:32:42 | M35 |
49th | Tereza maria Rush | BOK | 01:33:07 | W35 |
50th | Mike Bennett | HH | 01:34:35 | M60 |
51st | Lt Col B Snelling | NRHQ RA | 01:34:36 | |
52nd | WO1 SD Greening | Upavon Stn | 01:51:27 | M50 |
53rd | Lt Col G Ehlen | Army HQ | 01:55:15 | M50 |
54th | WO1 J Osborne | ind | 01:58:32 | M40 |
55th | Capt J Partridge | 19 Regt RA | 02:06:08 | M35 |
56th | LBdr S Fairbanks | 19 Regt RA | 02:08:32 | M21 |
Jan Travnicek | TVOC | Disqualified - wrong No 8 (105 for 104) | M40 |
Page Updated
Event website
Need help?
Home