Class Pos'n | Name | Team/Club | Time | Age Gp |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Maj E Andrews | MoD Abbey Wood | 00:50:51 | M45 |
2nd | Nick Nourse | NWO | 00:52:31 | M55 |
3rd | WO2 T S McComiskie | 1 RHA | 00:54:39 | M40 |
4th | Becky Raftery | HH | 00:56:38 | W21 |
5th | 2Lt Deakin | 47 Regt RA | 00:58:19 | |
6th | Steve Bailey | SN | 00:58:23 | M55 |
7th | Chris Pritchett | WIGHTO | 00:58:27 | M55 |
8th | Maj C Deed | Upavon Stn | 01:00:39 | M45 |
9th | Martin Wilson | BKO | 01:01:21 | M70 |
10th | Cameron Lamond | SN | 01:01:51 | M45 |
11th | Charlie Turner | SLOW | 01:02:08 | M60 |
12th | Robin Smith | SOC | 01:02:52 | M65 |
13th | Phil Conway | GO | 01:03:19 | M50 |
14th | Brian Johnson | WIM | 01:03:23 | M65 |
15th | Mark Glaisher | SAX | 01:04:14 | M65 |
16th | Lt Churcher | 17 P&M Wksp A | 01:04:21 | |
17th | WO1 C Dunville | Army HQ | 01:04:34 | M50 |
18th | Bdr DeJagger | 12 Regt RA | 01:04:41 | |
19th | Sarah Scarbrough | MV | 01:04:50 | W35 |
20th | LCpl D Rai | 27 Regt RLC | 01:05:06 | M21 |
21st | Lt Col Moore MBE | 102 Bn REME | 01:05:43 | M45 |
22nd | Mick Smith | HH | 01:05:47 | M65 |
23rd | John Simmons | BOK | 01:05:51 | M65 |
24th | Lt MI Scott | DSEME | 01:05:53 | W21 |
25th | Cpl B Gurung | 1 RSME Regt | 01:06:02 | M35 |
26th | Jill Blount | SO | 01:06:32 | W55 |
27th | David Lane | SN | 01:07:00 | M65 |
28th | WO2 Lear | 16 Regt RA | 01:07:45 | |
29th | WO2 Nolan | QRH LAD | 01:08:16 | |
30th | Jim Prowting | TVOC | 01:08:33 | M70 |
31st | Mike Goldthorpe | SOC | 01:08:51 | M55 |
32nd | Maj T Grainger | Artillery Centre | 01:08:55 | M45 |
33rd | WO1 S Ebbrell | Deepcut Station | 01:09:24 | M40 |
34th | Graeme Macmillan | ind | 01:10:37 | M40 |
35th | Neil Watts | SO | 01:10:52 | M60 |
36th | Ian Sayer | WSX | 01:11:09 | M65 |
37th | Capt E Farren | RMAS | 01:11:22 | M21 |
38th | John Harrison | BADO | 01:11:56 | M70 |
39th | Alan Kersley | BADO | 01:12:08 | M60 |
40th | Stefan Stasiuk | BKO | 01:13:12 | M65 |
41st | Bohdan Rainczuk | SAX | 01:13:33 | M55 |
42nd | LBdr Linden | 16 Regt RA | 01:13:34 | |
43rd | Maj K Larsen | Army HQ | 01:14:08 | W40 |
44th | LBdr Emery | 16 Regt RA | 01:14:10 | |
45th | Megan Bett | SN | 01:14:31 | W20 |
46th | Roy Heselden | BADO | 01:15:23 | M70 |
=46th | Tony Ludford | BADO | 01:15:23 | M70 |
48th | Sarah Howes | SAX | 01:16:03 | W55 |
49th | Maj D Skillman | DSTL | 01:16:09 | M60 |
50th | Tom Edelsten | CHIG | 01:16:10 | M70 |
51st | Col N Heppenstall | Army HQ | 01:16:23 | M50 |
52nd | Lt Col JL Kay | 256 Fd Hosp | 01:16:32 | M55 |
53rd | Tim Keogh | MV | 01:17:56 | M50 |
54th | CSgt L Difford | Southampton Univ OTC | 01:18:34 | M40 |
55th | John Tzanetis | SN | 01:18:52 | M50 |
56th | Terry Smith | SOC | 01:19:58 | M65 |
57th | Serena Ludford | BADO | 01:21:48 | W50 |
58th | Jane Lambert | SO | 01:21:51 | W55 |
59th | Sue Hands | WIM | 01:23:06 | W65 |
60th | Michael Merritt | SO | 01:23:12 | M60 |
61st | David Kingdon | SAX | 01:23:18 | M65 |
62nd | Andy Gaches | WIGHTO | 01:24:17 | M70 |
63rd | Christine Kiddier | GO | 01:24:55 | W65 |
64th | WO2 Ryhal-Gould | 16 Regt RA | 01:25:10 | |
65th | Paul Wallace-Stock | SN | 01:25:57 | M70 |
66th | Peter Riches | TVOC | 01:26:50 | M65 |
67th | Lt Hislop | 12 Regt RA | 01:27:03 | |
68th | Maj AJ Sparkes | HQ RC | 01:28:02 | M40 |
69th | Susan Crickmore | SO | 01:28:16 | W55 |
70th | Jenny Bray | SN | 01:29:07 | W60 |
71st | Lt Col D Pealin | HQ RC | 01:31:09 | M50 |
72nd | Robert Smith | RAFO | 01:31:44 | M50 |
73rd | Fiona Clough | AOA | 01:33:22 | W55 |
74th | Chris Rose | BADO | 01:33:41 | W60 |
75th | Chris Mcdonald | MV | 01:36:33 | M75 |
76th | Lcpl PM Dragon | 4 Bn REME | 01:36:48 | M21 |
77th | Anne Tynegate | BADO | 01:38:33 | W55 |
78th | Capt J Kenny | 2 CS Bn REME | 01:39:02 | M21 |
79th | Cpl M Cook | QDG LAD | 01:42:07 | M21 |
80th | Ian Hudson | AOA | 01:42:25 | M65 |
81st | SSgt Gibson | 102 Bn REME | 01:44:35 | |
82nd | Ruth Rhodes | SO | 01:48:17 | W75 |
83rd | SSgt Inocco | 17 P&M Wksp B | 02:04:31 | |
84th | LBdr A Nye | 19 Regt RA | 02:08:51 | M21 |
85th | Gnr Pistana | 12 Regt RA | 02:40:44 | |
86th | Michael White | MV | 02:45:07 | M80 |
87th | Cpl RAI | 29 Cdo Wksp | 03:00:18 | M21 |
Cpl J Bacon | Deepcut Station | DNF - DSQ None contro | M21 | |
2Lt B Cater | Army HQ | Disqualified - DSQ Missed 105 | W21 | |
2Lt M Spencer | 19 Regt RA | Disqualified - wrong order | M21 | |
Lt Col S Carter | Army HQ | Disqualified - Wrong No 7 (104 for 105) | M50 | |
James Parker | SO | Disqualified - Missed No 11 (124) | M70 |
Page Updated
Event website
Need help?
Home