Pos'n | Name | Team/Club | Class | Class Pos'n | Time | Swim Lap One | Swim Lap Two | Swim Lap Three | Transition One | Bike One | Transition Two | Bike Two | Transition Three | Bike Three | Transition to Run | R1 Lap 1 | R1 Lap 2 | R2 Lap 1 | R2 Lap 2 | R3 Lap 1 | R3 Lap 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Team 73 Leg 1: "Mael Bely Leg 2: Peter Cooke Leg 3: Ross Broomfield" | Walden Tri Whippersnappers | Male | 1st | 03:02:32 | 00:10:46 00:10:46 | 00:00:05 00:10:51 | 00:11:21 00:22:12 | 00:11:50 00:34:02 | 00:30:06 01:04:08 | 00:00:47 01:04:55 | 00:30:35 01:35:30 | 00:00:38 01:36:08 | 00:31:13 02:07:21 | 00:00:33 02:07:54 | 00:00:05 02:07:59 | 00:09:10 02:17:09 | 00:10:12 02:27:21 | 00:08:06 02:35:27 | 00:09:14 02:44:41 | 00:17:51 03:02:32 |
2nd | Team 93 Leg 1: "Rich Morson Leg 2: Will Spencer Leg 3: Ben Smith" | Wvtri Ben’s Boys | Male | 2nd | 03:08:28 | 00:11:04 00:11:04 | 00:00:06 00:11:10 | - - | 00:26:40 00:37:50 | 00:30:01 01:07:51 | 00:00:39 01:08:30 | 00:31:44 01:40:14 | 00:00:40 01:40:54 | 00:31:05 02:11:59 | 00:00:34 02:12:33 | 00:08:37 02:21:10 | 00:09:49 02:30:59 | 00:09:42 02:40:41 | 00:10:12 02:50:53 | 00:08:18 02:59:11 | 00:09:17 03:08:28 |
3rd | Team 68 Leg 1: "Simon Theobald Leg 2: Lewis Calcutt Leg 3: Mark Elson" | Tri Sport Epping 1 | Male | 3rd | 03:09:50 | 00:10:53 00:10:53 | - - | - - | 00:24:05 00:34:58 | 00:30:47 01:05:45 | 00:00:39 01:06:24 | 00:31:50 01:38:14 | 00:00:37 01:38:51 | 00:30:13 02:09:04 | 00:00:39 02:09:43 | 00:20:11 02:29:54 | 00:10:04 02:39:58 | - - | - - | - - | 00:29:52 03:09:50 |
4th | Team 21 Leg 1: "Adam Gibson Leg 2: Paulina Sutton Leg 3: Jonathan Hoggett" | Greenlightpt Green Machines | Mixed | 1st | 03:11:59 | 00:09:31 00:09:31 | 00:00:12 00:09:43 | 00:13:35 00:23:18 | 00:12:20 00:35:38 | 00:31:54 01:07:32 | 00:00:49 01:08:21 | 00:34:22 01:42:43 | 00:00:46 01:43:29 | 00:28:24 02:11:53 | 00:00:43 02:12:36 | 00:00:07 02:12:43 | 00:08:50 02:21:33 | 00:09:48 02:31:21 | 00:11:22 02:42:43 | 00:12:06 02:54:49 | 00:17:10 03:11:59 |
5th | Team 2 Leg 1: "Alastair Fadden Leg 2: Billy Fadden Leg 3: Gillian Fullen" | Bedford Harriers Team F'F'F' Fab | Mixed | 2nd | 03:19:28 | 00:12:54 00:12:54 | 00:00:03 00:12:57 | 00:13:56 00:26:53 | 00:15:09 00:42:02 | 00:33:08 01:15:10 | 00:00:46 01:15:56 | 00:29:15 01:45:11 | 00:00:42 01:45:53 | 00:32:14 02:18:07 | 00:00:44 02:18:51 | 00:00:01 02:18:52 | 00:10:08 02:29:00 | 00:10:59 02:39:59 | 00:09:07 02:49:06 | 00:10:24 02:59:30 | 00:19:58 03:19:28 |
6th | Team 95 Leg 1: "Chris Stuckley Leg 2: Rachel Burton Leg 3: Mark Wethersby" | Wvtri Splash. Spin, Sprint | Mixed | 3rd | 03:22:07 | 00:11:51 00:11:51 | 00:00:02 00:11:53 | 00:12:26 00:24:19 | 00:13:33 00:37:52 | 00:33:21 01:11:13 | 00:00:55 01:12:08 | 00:36:01 01:48:09 | 00:00:56 01:49:05 | 00:30:45 02:19:50 | 00:00:46 02:20:36 | 00:00:02 02:20:38 | 00:09:33 02:30:11 | 00:10:01 02:40:12 | 00:11:19 02:51:31 | 00:12:08 03:03:39 | 00:18:28 03:22:07 |
7th | Team 64 Leg 1: "Simon Brierley Leg 2: Cederic Bonnier Leg 3: Luke Lynds" | Tri Anglia The Fancophiles | Male | 4th | 03:23:19 | 00:09:43 00:09:43 | 00:00:03 00:09:46 | 00:14:00 00:23:46 | 00:13:08 00:36:54 | 00:33:49 01:10:43 | 00:00:50 01:11:33 | 00:36:46 01:48:19 | 00:00:57 01:49:16 | 00:31:21 02:20:37 | 00:00:37 02:21:14 | 00:00:03 02:21:17 | 00:09:12 02:30:29 | 00:10:52 02:41:21 | 00:10:41 02:52:02 | 00:12:05 03:04:07 | 00:19:12 03:23:19 |
8th | Team 10 Leg 1: "James Thomas Leg 2: Luke Nicholl Leg 3: Ryan Nicholl" | Freedom Tri 1 | Male | 5th | 03:23:51 | 00:11:46 00:11:46 | 00:00:03 00:11:49 | 00:15:54 00:27:43 | 00:12:34 00:40:17 | 00:34:07 01:14:24 | 00:00:51 01:15:15 | 00:36:10 01:51:25 | 00:00:48 01:52:13 | 00:33:26 02:25:39 | 00:00:43 02:26:22 | 00:00:02 02:26:24 | 00:09:20 02:35:44 | 00:10:34 02:46:18 | 00:09:14 02:55:32 | 00:10:05 03:05:37 | 00:18:14 03:23:51 |
9th | Team 74 Leg 1: "Nathan Wright Leg 2: Luhan Bely Leg 3: Geoff Jones" | Walden Tri Cross Generation | Male | 6th | 03:24:31 | 00:10:00 00:10:00 | 00:00:03 00:10:03 | 00:12:08 00:22:11 | 00:11:55 00:34:06 | 00:35:54 01:10:00 | 00:00:38 01:10:38 | 00:35:11 01:45:49 | 00:00:37 01:46:26 | 00:32:50 02:19:16 | 00:00:34 02:19:50 | 00:33:06 02:52:56 | 00:10:36 03:03:32 | - - | - - | - - | 00:20:59 03:24:31 |
10th | Team 11 Leg 1: "Chris Belcher Leg 2: Chris Clark Leg 3: Gareth Charles" | Freedom Tri 2 | Male | 7th | 03:26:37 | 00:11:53 00:11:53 | 00:00:03 00:11:56 | 00:14:09 00:26:05 | 00:14:18 00:40:23 | 00:31:26 01:11:49 | 00:01:01 01:12:50 | 00:35:21 01:48:11 | 00:00:58 01:49:09 | 00:34:50 02:23:59 | 00:00:36 02:24:35 | 00:00:02 02:24:37 | 00:09:57 02:34:34 | 00:10:47 02:45:21 | 00:09:39 02:55:00 | 00:10:37 03:05:37 | 00:21:00 03:26:37 |
11th | Team 23 Leg 1: "Bronwyn Tagg Leg 2: Oliver Keeler Leg 3: Sarah King" | Greenlightpt Green Queens | Mixed | 4th | 03:26:53 | 00:09:28 00:09:28 | 00:00:02 00:09:30 | 00:13:52 00:23:22 | 00:12:21 00:35:43 | 00:36:39 01:12:22 | 00:00:45 01:13:07 | 00:32:21 01:45:28 | 00:00:54 01:46:22 | 00:34:39 02:21:01 | 00:00:42 02:21:43 | 00:00:01 02:21:44 | 00:10:42 02:32:26 | 00:11:45 02:44:11 | 00:10:07 02:54:18 | 00:11:21 03:05:39 | 00:21:14 03:26:53 |
12th | Team 27 Leg 1: "Jason Wood Leg 2: Jason Lee Leg 3: Alan Humphies" | Greenlightpt Green Grocers | Male | 8th | 03:27:35 | 00:11:27 00:11:27 | 00:00:03 00:11:30 | 00:13:12 00:24:42 | 00:15:16 00:39:58 | 00:32:25 01:12:23 | 00:00:55 01:13:18 | 00:33:32 01:46:50 | 00:00:51 01:47:41 | 00:34:06 02:21:47 | 00:00:43 02:22:30 | 00:00:02 02:22:32 | 00:09:48 02:32:20 | 00:11:21 02:43:41 | 00:10:42 02:54:23 | 00:11:36 03:05:59 | 00:21:36 03:27:35 |
13th | Team 87 Leg 1: "Alex Fry Leg 2: Richard McCracken Leg 3: Alastair Wyldes" | Wvtri Spandex Ballet | Male | 9th | 03:28:23 | - - | - - | - - | 01:51:13 01:51:13 | 00:31:50 02:23:03 | - - | 00:00:02 02:23:05 | - - | - - | 00:00:38 02:23:43 | 00:00:02 02:23:45 | 00:09:47 02:33:32 | 00:10:42 02:44:14 | 00:11:54 02:56:08 | 00:13:04 03:09:12 | 00:19:11 03:28:23 |
14th | Team 1 Leg 1: "Gary Finch Leg 2: David Elliott Leg 3: Jon Clark" | Bedford Harriers Team Feck | Male | 10th | 03:29:58 | 00:14:00 00:14:00 | 00:00:03 00:14:03 | 00:15:05 00:29:08 | 00:16:06 00:45:14 | 00:34:30 01:19:44 | 00:00:55 01:20:39 | 00:31:47 01:52:26 | 00:01:07 01:53:33 | 00:34:16 02:27:49 | 00:00:38 02:28:27 | 00:00:03 02:28:30 | 00:09:42 02:38:12 | 00:10:11 02:48:23 | 00:10:48 02:59:11 | 00:11:27 03:10:38 | 00:19:20 03:29:58 |
15th | Team 71 Leg 1: "Darren Hutchinson Leg 2: Tom Anderson Leg 3: Phil Olson" | Tri Sport Epping 4 | Male | 11th | 03:31:29 | 00:11:30 00:11:30 | - - | - - | 00:31:48 00:43:18 | 00:34:47 01:18:05 | 00:00:53 01:18:58 | 00:32:07 01:51:05 | 00:00:46 01:51:51 | 00:32:47 02:24:38 | 00:00:43 02:25:21 | 00:00:02 02:25:23 | 00:11:36 02:36:59 | 00:12:34 02:49:33 | 00:10:19 02:59:52 | 00:11:13 03:11:05 | 00:20:24 03:31:29 |
16th | Team 45 Leg 1: "Marc Boni Leg 2: Anthony Mcclellan Leg 3: Shelley Spyrides" | Marc Boni Bonimacs | Mixed | 5th | 03:31:47 | 00:13:13 00:13:13 | 00:00:02 00:13:15 | 00:15:41 00:28:56 | 00:13:51 00:42:47 | 00:32:17 01:15:04 | 00:00:50 01:15:54 | 00:37:06 01:53:00 | 00:00:47 01:53:47 | 00:31:31 02:25:18 | 00:00:42 02:26:00 | 00:00:02 02:26:02 | 00:10:09 02:36:11 | 00:11:31 02:47:42 | 00:11:08 02:58:50 | 00:12:09 03:10:59 | 00:20:48 03:31:47 |
17th | Team 54 Leg 1: "James Wood Leg 2: Scott Smith Leg 3: Gavin Osborn" | Nicetri St Neots Elite Wanabees | Male | 12th | 03:32:44 | 00:11:06 00:11:06 | 00:00:02 00:11:08 | 00:10:48 00:21:56 | 00:15:58 00:37:54 | 00:36:51 01:14:45 | 00:00:56 01:15:41 | 00:37:20 01:53:01 | 00:01:00 01:54:01 | 00:35:10 02:29:11 | 00:00:45 02:29:56 | 00:00:02 02:29:58 | 00:09:51 02:39:49 | 00:10:37 02:50:26 | 00:09:47 03:00:13 | 00:10:51 03:11:04 | 00:21:40 03:32:44 |
18th | Team 41 Leg 1: "Daniel Guppy Leg 2: Geraldine Jordan Leg 3: Nicky Wneck" | King's Lynn Tri Club B | Mixed | 6th | 03:33:01 | 00:12:48 00:12:48 | 00:00:02 00:12:50 | 00:15:28 00:28:18 | 00:15:00 00:43:18 | 00:32:30 01:15:48 | 00:00:50 01:16:38 | 00:36:16 01:52:54 | 00:00:58 01:53:52 | 00:34:43 02:28:35 | 00:00:39 02:29:14 | 00:00:02 02:29:16 | 00:09:02 02:38:18 | 00:09:39 02:47:57 | 00:11:33 02:59:30 | 00:12:35 03:12:05 | 00:20:56 03:33:01 |
19th | Team 63 Leg 1: "Stan Swanepoel Leg 2: Dave Block Leg 3: Jane Hannah" | Tri Anglia Chairmans Chums | Mixed | 7th | 03:34:04 | 00:14:48 00:14:48 | 00:00:03 00:14:51 | 00:13:37 00:28:28 | 00:17:27 00:45:55 | 00:33:42 01:19:37 | 00:01:01 01:20:38 | 00:32:51 01:53:29 | 00:00:51 01:54:20 | 00:33:24 02:27:44 | 00:00:53 02:28:37 | 00:00:02 02:28:39 | 00:10:04 02:38:43 | 00:11:02 02:49:45 | 00:10:53 03:00:38 | 00:11:59 03:12:37 | 00:21:27 03:34:04 |
20th | Team 5 Leg 1: "James Bearpark Leg 2: Lotti Knights Leg 3: David Juckes" | Cambridge Tri Dragons | Mixed | 8th | 03:34:31 | 00:11:31 00:11:31 | 00:00:02 00:11:33 | 00:11:38 00:23:11 | 00:13:16 00:36:27 | 00:34:18 01:10:45 | 00:00:43 01:11:28 | 00:39:06 01:50:34 | 00:00:47 01:51:21 | 00:35:33 02:26:54 | 00:00:36 02:27:30 | 00:00:02 02:27:32 | 00:10:19 02:37:51 | 00:11:48 02:49:39 | 00:10:47 03:00:26 | 00:12:26 03:12:52 | 00:21:39 03:34:31 |
21st | Team 86 Leg 1: "Terry Nicholls Leg 2: Charlotte Chattaway Leg 3: Clem Willis" | Wvtri Splash, Dash & Flash | Mixed | 9th | 03:35:25 | 00:12:35 00:12:35 | 00:00:02 00:12:37 | 00:11:45 00:24:22 | 00:15:10 00:39:32 | 00:34:44 01:14:16 | 00:00:46 01:15:02 | 00:34:36 01:49:38 | 00:00:51 01:50:29 | 00:34:03 02:24:32 | 00:00:45 02:25:17 | 00:00:02 02:25:19 | 00:11:14 02:36:33 | 00:11:57 02:48:30 | 00:11:24 02:59:54 | 00:12:25 03:12:19 | 00:23:06 03:35:25 |
22nd | Team 16 Leg 1: "Greg Cairns Leg 2: Matt Cotter Leg 3: Matthew Sayers" | Freedom Tri I'm Not Matt | Male | 13th | 03:35:34 | 00:13:58 00:13:58 | 00:00:01 00:13:59 | 00:14:41 00:28:40 | 00:16:35 00:45:15 | 00:32:39 01:17:54 | 00:00:57 01:18:51 | 00:35:23 01:54:14 | 00:00:48 01:55:02 | 00:32:07 02:27:09 | 00:00:56 02:28:05 | 00:00:02 02:28:07 | 00:10:44 02:38:51 | 00:11:56 02:50:47 | 00:12:32 03:03:19 | - - | 00:32:15 03:35:34 |
23rd | Team 77 Leg 1: "Serge Poublanc Leg 2: Dave Pulford Leg 3: Adam Wardel" | Walden Tri Experience | Male | 14th | 03:37:36 | 00:12:07 00:12:07 | - - | - - | 00:31:14 00:43:21 | 00:35:56 01:19:17 | 00:00:51 01:20:08 | 00:34:07 01:54:15 | 00:00:41 01:54:56 | 00:35:30 02:30:26 | 00:00:40 02:31:06 | 00:11:26 02:42:32 | 00:12:55 02:55:27 | 00:09:58 03:05:25 | - - | - - | 00:32:11 03:37:36 |
24th | Team 85 Leg 1: "Kenny Anderson Leg 2: Mark Ashford Leg 3: Graham Garratt" | Wvtri Chippensnails | Male | 15th | 03:37:41 | 00:12:45 00:12:45 | 00:00:02 00:12:47 | 00:13:06 00:25:53 | 00:16:15 00:42:08 | 00:34:02 01:16:10 | 00:00:51 01:17:01 | 00:34:57 01:51:58 | 00:00:51 01:52:49 | 00:34:27 02:27:16 | 00:00:43 02:27:59 | 00:00:02 02:28:01 | 00:11:37 02:39:38 | 00:11:52 02:51:30 | 00:11:31 03:03:01 | - - | 00:34:40 03:37:41 |
25th | Team 69 Leg 1: "Ralph Mullan Leg 2: Simon Lashmar Leg 3: Brian Longman" | Tri Sport Epping 2 | Male | 16th | 03:38:00 | 00:13:42 00:13:42 | 00:00:03 00:13:45 | - - | 00:24:16 00:38:01 | 00:28:45 01:06:46 | 00:00:46 01:07:32 | 00:37:15 01:44:47 | 00:00:52 01:45:39 | 00:50:46 02:36:25 | 00:00:37 02:37:02 | 00:00:03 02:37:05 | 00:08:58 02:46:03 | 00:10:00 02:56:03 | 00:10:52 03:06:55 | - - | 00:31:05 03:38:00 |
26th | Team 80 Leg 1: "Chris Jones Leg 2: Kat Baxter-Smith Leg 3: Peter Cowler" | Wdac 2 Mixed | Mixed | 10th | 03:38:45 | 00:14:14 00:14:14 | 00:00:02 00:14:16 | 00:18:25 00:32:41 | 00:15:43 00:48:24 | 00:32:20 01:20:44 | 00:00:51 01:21:35 | 00:37:59 01:59:34 | 00:00:59 02:00:33 | 00:32:25 02:32:58 | 00:00:40 02:33:38 | 00:00:02 02:33:40 | 00:10:11 02:43:51 | 00:11:09 02:55:00 | 00:11:04 03:06:04 | - - | 00:32:41 03:38:45 |
27th | Team 8 Leg 1: "Bill Lankford Leg 2: Beth Irving Leg 3: Paul Bearpark" | Cambridge Tri Chimeras | Mixed | 11th | 03:40:00 | 00:15:12 00:15:12 | 00:00:02 00:15:14 | 00:12:23 00:27:37 | 00:14:19 00:41:56 | 00:35:11 01:17:07 | 00:00:49 01:17:56 | 00:33:52 01:51:48 | 00:00:43 01:52:31 | 00:37:42 02:30:13 | 00:00:42 02:30:55 | 00:00:03 02:30:58 | 00:11:12 02:42:10 | 00:12:27 02:54:37 | 00:10:55 03:05:32 | - - | 00:34:28 03:40:00 |
28th | Team 56 Leg 1: "Andy Neeves Leg 2: Ian Mulcahy Leg 3: Kevin Steel" | Nicetri St Neots TC Misfits | Male | 17th | 03:43:33 | 00:13:29 00:13:29 | 00:00:02 00:13:31 | 00:16:57 00:30:28 | 00:14:11 00:44:39 | 00:34:06 01:18:45 | 00:00:57 01:19:42 | 00:36:30 01:56:12 | 00:01:03 01:57:15 | 00:33:17 02:30:32 | 00:00:45 02:31:17 | 00:00:02 02:31:19 | 00:12:26 02:43:45 | 00:13:17 02:57:02 | 00:12:19 03:09:21 | - - | 00:34:12 03:43:33 |
29th | Team 13 Leg 1: "Jonathan Pennell Leg 2: Helen Cairns Leg 3: Michelle Reeves" | Freedom Tri Scrambled Legs | Mixed | 12th | 03:43:50 | 00:11:12 00:11:12 | 00:00:02 00:11:14 | 00:14:47 00:26:01 | 00:15:40 00:41:41 | 00:38:26 01:20:07 | 00:00:50 01:20:57 | 00:39:39 02:00:36 | 00:00:47 02:01:23 | 00:36:16 02:37:39 | 00:00:42 02:38:21 | 00:00:02 02:38:23 | 00:09:30 02:47:53 | 00:10:32 02:58:25 | 00:10:53 03:09:18 | - - | 00:34:32 03:43:50 |
30th | Team 29 Leg 1: "Jamie Holmes Leg 2: Giles Shorley Leg 3: Steve Gibbons" | Greenlightpt Green Fiants | Male | 18th | 03:45:56 | 00:13:38 00:13:38 | 00:00:01 00:13:39 | 00:14:09 00:27:48 | 00:16:45 00:44:33 | 00:33:14 01:17:47 | 00:00:50 01:18:37 | 00:34:12 01:52:49 | 00:00:54 01:53:43 | 00:39:16 02:32:59 | 00:00:47 02:33:46 | 00:00:02 02:33:48 | 00:11:29 02:45:17 | 00:12:34 02:57:51 | 00:09:30 03:07:21 | - - | 00:38:35 03:45:56 |
31st | Team 35 Leg 1: "Andy Kitson Leg 2: Louise Kedge Leg 3: Julia Gardiner" | Harlow Tri Club Out On The LAJ | Mixed | 13th | 03:46:17 | 00:10:41 00:10:41 | 00:00:02 00:10:43 | 00:13:59 00:24:42 | 00:17:20 00:42:02 | 00:33:52 01:15:54 | 00:00:57 01:16:51 | 00:38:33 01:55:24 | 00:00:52 01:56:16 | 00:39:24 02:35:40 | 00:00:46 02:36:26 | 00:00:02 02:36:28 | 00:09:27 02:45:55 | 00:10:26 02:56:21 | 00:12:56 03:09:17 | - - | 00:37:00 03:46:17 |
32nd | Team 7 Leg 1: "Rob Davis Leg 2: Sasha Vail Leg 3: Lelio Cereda" | Cambridge Tri Gryphons | Mixed | 14th | 03:46:33 | 00:09:52 00:09:52 | 00:00:02 00:09:54 | 00:12:36 00:22:30 | 00:15:19 00:37:49 | 00:40:38 01:18:27 | 00:00:52 01:19:19 | 00:36:47 01:56:06 | 00:00:49 01:56:55 | 00:31:40 02:28:35 | 00:01:04 02:29:39 | 00:00:02 02:29:41 | 00:15:53 02:45:34 | 00:13:51 02:59:25 | 00:12:47 03:12:12 | - - | 00:34:21 03:46:33 |
33rd | Team 28 Leg 1: "Paul Carter Leg 2: Morgan Tagg Leg 3: Terence Childs" | Greenlightpt Green Flies | Male | 19th | 03:47:44 | 00:12:30 00:12:30 | 00:00:02 00:12:32 | 00:15:32 00:28:04 | 00:18:45 00:46:49 | 00:34:40 01:21:29 | 00:00:51 01:22:20 | 00:36:58 01:59:18 | 00:00:46 02:00:04 | 00:36:19 02:36:23 | 00:00:49 02:37:12 | 00:00:02 02:37:14 | 00:12:26 02:49:40 | 00:13:46 03:03:26 | 00:09:22 03:12:48 | - - | 00:34:56 03:47:44 |
34th | Team 70 Leg 1: "Sally Baker Leg 2: Louise Rawlinson Leg 3: Jenni Towblin" | Tri Sport Epping 3 | Female | 1st | 03:48:11 | 00:13:22 00:13:22 | 00:00:03 00:13:25 | 00:13:54 00:27:19 | 00:21:25 00:48:44 | 00:36:03 01:24:47 | 00:00:48 01:25:35 | 00:35:15 02:00:50 | 00:00:44 02:01:34 | 00:36:30 02:38:04 | 00:00:40 02:38:44 | 00:00:02 02:38:46 | 00:10:24 02:49:10 | 00:11:22 03:00:32 | 00:11:06 03:11:38 | - - | 00:36:33 03:48:11 |
35th | Team 88 Leg 1: "Louise Perry Leg 2: James Shelley Leg 3: Tim Cooke" | Wvtri Shelley’s Shelley S Heroes | Mixed | 15th | 03:49:09 | 00:13:16 00:13:16 | 00:00:02 00:13:18 | 00:12:52 00:26:10 | 00:19:07 00:45:17 | 00:36:22 01:21:39 | 00:01:03 01:22:42 | 00:35:46 01:58:28 | 00:00:51 01:59:19 | 00:34:43 02:34:02 | 00:00:48 02:34:50 | 00:00:02 02:34:52 | 00:11:49 02:46:41 | 00:12:49 02:59:30 | 00:12:01 03:11:31 | - - | 00:37:38 03:49:09 |
36th | Team 51 Leg 1: "Jeremy Hill Leg 2: Paul Ridley Leg 3: Paul Newell" | Nicetri St Neots TC Offord Crew | Male | 20th | 03:49:24 | 00:13:53 00:13:53 | 00:00:02 00:13:55 | 00:21:03 00:34:58 | 00:15:14 00:50:12 | 00:37:17 01:27:29 | 00:00:57 01:28:26 | 00:35:29 02:03:55 | 00:00:59 02:04:54 | 00:35:15 02:40:09 | 00:00:54 02:41:03 | 00:00:01 02:41:04 | 00:11:21 02:52:25 | 00:13:10 03:05:35 | - - | - - | 00:43:49 03:49:24 |
37th | Team 33 Leg 1: "David Lewis Leg 2: Stephen Harley Leg 3: Jon Garner" | Greenlightpt Green Goblins | Male | 21st | 03:50:06 | 00:11:10 00:11:10 | 00:00:02 00:11:12 | 00:12:47 00:23:59 | 00:15:42 00:39:41 | 00:32:29 01:12:10 | 00:00:52 01:13:02 | 00:41:20 01:54:22 | 00:00:55 01:55:17 | 00:37:35 02:32:52 | 00:00:46 02:33:38 | 00:00:03 02:33:41 | 00:10:49 02:44:30 | 00:12:16 02:56:46 | 00:13:57 03:10:43 | - - | 00:39:23 03:50:06 |
38th | Team 36 Leg 1: "Ryan Smith Leg 2: Anna Robey Leg 3: Paul Schroder" | Harlow Tri Club It's A Rap | Mixed | 16th | 03:50:29 | 00:13:47 00:13:47 | 00:00:02 00:13:49 | 00:14:21 00:28:10 | 00:17:06 00:45:16 | 00:36:04 01:21:20 | 00:00:50 01:22:10 | 00:38:15 02:00:25 | 00:00:54 02:01:19 | 00:38:14 02:39:33 | 00:00:43 02:40:16 | 00:00:02 02:40:18 | 00:10:05 02:50:23 | 00:10:37 03:01:00 | 00:12:10 03:13:10 | - - | 00:37:19 03:50:29 |
39th | Team 22 Leg 1: "Nicole Clarke Leg 2: Nicola Stevenson Leg 3: Sacha Trude" | Greenlightpt Green Goddesses | Female | 2nd | 03:50:53 | 00:12:11 00:12:11 | 00:00:03 00:12:14 | 00:15:17 00:27:31 | 00:15:56 00:43:27 | 00:34:38 01:18:05 | 00:00:53 01:18:58 | 00:36:38 01:55:36 | 00:00:56 01:56:32 | 00:36:53 02:33:25 | 00:00:48 02:34:13 | 00:00:03 02:34:16 | 00:11:17 02:45:33 | 00:11:56 02:57:29 | 00:12:49 03:10:18 | - - | 00:40:35 03:50:53 |
40th | Team 83 Leg 1: "Darren Thoirs Leg 2: Fraser Kerr Leg 3: Nicky Knowles" | Wvtri Corby’s Finest | Male | 22nd | 03:51:33 | 00:12:49 00:12:49 | 00:00:02 00:12:51 | 00:14:34 00:27:25 | 00:15:36 00:43:01 | 00:38:29 01:21:30 | 00:00:55 01:22:25 | 00:35:51 01:58:16 | 00:00:57 01:59:13 | 00:37:20 02:36:33 | 00:00:41 02:37:14 | 00:00:02 02:37:16 | 00:10:56 02:48:12 | 00:11:42 02:59:54 | - - | - - | 00:51:39 03:51:33 |
41st | Team 84 Leg 1: "Nicky Garratt Leg 2: Nicola Ferguson Leg 3: Danielle Martin" | Wvtri Lycra Virgins | Female | 3rd | 03:52:15 | 00:12:33 00:12:33 | 00:00:02 00:12:35 | 00:14:45 00:27:20 | 00:18:27 00:45:47 | 00:38:33 01:24:20 | 00:00:49 01:25:09 | 00:35:44 02:00:53 | 00:01:08 02:02:01 | 00:36:25 02:38:26 | 00:00:50 02:39:16 | 00:00:03 02:39:19 | 00:11:39 02:50:58 | 00:12:33 03:03:31 | - - | - - | 00:48:44 03:52:15 |
42nd | Team 25 Leg 1: "Martyn Lever Leg 2: Pete Murphy Leg 3: Martyn Douglas" | Greenlightpt Green Other Halves | Male | 23rd | 03:53:28 | 00:13:02 00:13:02 | 00:00:02 00:13:04 | 00:15:10 00:28:14 | 00:19:11 00:47:25 | 00:37:55 01:25:20 | 00:00:55 01:26:15 | 00:37:42 02:03:57 | 00:01:05 02:05:02 | 00:35:50 02:40:52 | 00:00:49 02:41:41 | 00:00:01 02:41:42 | 00:11:52 02:53:34 | 00:12:39 03:06:13 | - - | - - | 00:47:15 03:53:28 |
43rd | Team 72 Leg 1: "Danny Cracknell Leg 2: Phil Baker Leg 3: Graham Bailes" | Tri Sport Epping 5 | Male | 24th | 03:53:36 | 00:13:49 00:13:49 | 00:00:02 00:13:51 | 00:12:41 00:26:32 | 00:15:53 00:42:25 | 00:35:33 01:17:58 | 00:00:55 01:18:53 | 00:37:17 01:56:10 | 00:00:56 01:57:06 | 00:37:46 02:34:52 | 00:00:41 02:35:33 | 00:00:02 02:35:35 | 00:11:25 02:47:00 | 00:12:39 02:59:39 | 00:12:42 03:12:21 | - - | 00:41:15 03:53:36 |
44th | Team 20 Leg 1: "Rob Evans Leg 2: Ross Black Leg 3: Adrian Robinson" | Freedom Tri Fromage Frais Flyers | Male | 25th | 03:53:41 | 00:15:24 00:15:24 | 00:00:03 00:15:27 | 00:19:34 00:35:01 | 00:17:09 00:52:10 | 00:33:29 01:25:39 | 00:00:44 01:26:23 | 00:36:08 02:02:31 | 00:00:50 02:03:21 | 00:39:41 02:43:02 | 00:00:42 02:43:44 | 00:00:02 02:43:46 | 00:11:18 02:55:04 | 00:12:07 03:07:11 | - - | - - | 00:46:30 03:53:41 |
45th | Team 61 Leg 1: "Robert Pinfield Leg 2: Dave Walden Leg 3: Roy Gladwin" | Shires Triers 2 | Male | 26th | 03:54:00 | 00:13:30 00:13:30 | 00:00:02 00:13:32 | 00:18:27 00:31:59 | 00:16:36 00:48:35 | 00:38:51 01:27:26 | 00:00:53 01:28:19 | 00:34:55 02:03:14 | 00:00:58 02:04:12 | 00:33:37 02:37:49 | 00:00:43 02:38:32 | 00:00:02 02:38:34 | 00:12:21 02:50:55 | 00:14:23 03:05:18 | - - | - - | 00:48:42 03:54:00 |
46th | Team 78 Leg 1: "Steve Bunce Leg 2: Mike Passfield Leg 3: Graham Pearce" | Walden Tri Wises | Male | 27th | 03:55:33 | 00:13:16 00:13:16 | 00:00:02 00:13:18 | 00:17:58 00:31:16 | 00:17:05 00:48:21 | 00:37:20 01:25:41 | 00:00:59 01:26:40 | 00:34:56 02:01:36 | 00:01:18 02:02:54 | 00:36:29 02:39:23 | 00:00:42 02:40:05 | 00:00:02 02:40:07 | 00:11:36 02:51:43 | 00:12:52 03:04:35 | - - | - - | 00:50:58 03:55:33 |
47th | Team 6 Leg 1: "John Juckes Leg 2: Elisa Estaca Banon Leg 3: Miguel Torres" | Cambridge Tri Centaurs | Mixed | 17th | 03:56:12 | 00:13:51 00:13:51 | 00:00:02 00:13:53 | 00:14:09 00:28:02 | 00:17:12 00:45:14 | 00:32:47 01:18:01 | 00:00:58 01:18:59 | 00:42:57 02:01:56 | 00:00:52 02:02:48 | 00:38:10 02:40:58 | 00:00:48 02:41:46 | 00:00:03 02:41:49 | 00:11:55 02:53:44 | 00:13:18 03:07:02 | - - | - - | 00:49:10 03:56:12 |
48th | Team 37 Leg 1: "Darren Rautenbach Leg 2: Gail Nicholls Leg 3: Josh Shelton" | Harlow Tri Club Jedi Gail | Mixed | 18th | 03:56:53 | 00:12:08 00:12:08 | 00:00:03 00:12:11 | 00:14:28 00:26:39 | 00:17:02 00:43:41 | 00:37:51 01:21:32 | 00:01:04 01:22:36 | 00:41:31 02:04:07 | 00:01:07 02:05:14 | 00:38:02 02:43:16 | 00:00:49 02:44:05 | 00:00:03 02:44:08 | 00:11:35 02:55:43 | 00:14:13 03:09:56 | - - | - - | 00:46:57 03:56:53 |
49th | Team 75 Leg 1: "Benoit Bely Leg 2: Samantha Hughes Leg 3: Peter de-Koning" | Walden Tri Coaches | Mixed | 19th | 03:57:13 | 00:12:09 00:12:09 | 00:00:02 00:12:11 | 00:17:27 00:29:38 | 00:20:44 00:50:22 | 00:32:25 01:22:47 | 00:00:40 01:23:27 | 00:40:53 02:04:20 | 00:00:53 02:05:13 | 00:39:26 02:44:39 | 00:00:39 02:45:18 | 00:00:03 02:45:21 | 00:10:48 02:56:09 | 00:12:11 03:08:20 | - - | - - | 00:48:53 03:57:13 |
50th | Team 62 Leg 1: "Myles Carrapiett Leg 2: Vicki Farr Leg 3: Kate Bailey" | Shires Triers 3 | Mixed | 20th | 03:57:27 | 00:13:19 00:13:19 | - - | - - | 00:32:29 00:45:48 | 00:36:09 01:21:57 | 00:00:56 01:22:53 | 00:41:01 02:03:54 | 00:01:05 02:04:59 | 00:41:18 02:46:17 | 00:00:47 02:47:04 | 00:10:27 02:57:31 | 00:11:30 03:09:01 | - - | - - | - - | 00:48:26 03:57:27 |
51st | Team 60 Leg 1: "Mandy Bonthrone Leg 2: Sarah Watson Leg 3: Mark Spanswick" | Shires Triers 1 | Mixed | 21st | 03:59:32 | 00:12:26 00:12:26 | 00:00:03 00:12:29 | 00:16:23 00:28:52 | 00:16:54 00:45:46 | 00:35:57 01:21:43 | 00:01:09 01:22:52 | 00:39:12 02:02:04 | 00:01:03 02:03:07 | 00:35:36 02:38:43 | 00:00:46 02:39:29 | 00:00:02 02:39:31 | 00:12:36 02:52:07 | 00:14:07 03:06:14 | - - | - - | 00:53:18 03:59:32 |
52nd | Team 58 Leg 1: "Bernard Dannett Leg 2: Phil Kidd Leg 3: Stuart Edmead" | Ntri The Must Tri Harders | Male | 28th | 04:00:35 | 00:15:05 00:15:05 | 00:00:03 00:15:08 | 00:15:36 00:30:44 | 00:17:56 00:48:40 | 00:37:20 01:26:00 | 00:00:59 01:26:59 | 00:37:27 02:04:26 | 00:00:54 02:05:20 | 00:37:17 02:42:37 | 00:00:44 02:43:21 | 00:00:03 02:43:24 | 00:13:22 02:56:46 | 00:15:39 03:12:25 | - - | - - | 00:48:10 04:00:35 |
53rd | Team 18 Leg 1: "Rachel Carling Leg 2: Jane Britten Leg 3: Tracey Palmieri" | Freedom Tri Lady Bugs | Female | 4th | 04:02:21 | 00:12:28 00:12:28 | 00:00:02 00:12:30 | 00:16:04 00:28:34 | 00:18:14 00:46:48 | 00:38:50 01:25:38 | 00:00:58 01:26:36 | 00:41:58 02:08:34 | 00:01:08 02:09:42 | 00:38:46 02:48:28 | 00:00:48 02:49:16 | 00:00:01 02:49:17 | 00:11:13 03:00:30 | 00:12:17 03:12:47 | - - | - - | 00:49:34 04:02:21 |
54th | Team 44 Leg 1: "Steven Bowdery Leg 2: Jenna Gotts Leg 3: Jani Campbell" | King's Lynn Tri Club E | Mixed | 22nd | 04:02:44 | 00:13:58 00:13:58 | 00:00:02 00:14:00 | 00:18:02 00:32:02 | 00:16:54 00:48:56 | 00:34:34 01:23:30 | 00:01:00 01:24:30 | 00:42:04 02:06:34 | 00:00:57 02:07:31 | 00:39:04 02:46:35 | 00:00:41 02:47:16 | 00:00:02 02:47:18 | 00:10:15 02:57:33 | 00:11:33 03:09:06 | - - | - - | 00:53:38 04:02:44 |
55th | Team 19 Leg 1: "Bettina West Leg 2: Steve Allison Leg 3: John Phillips" | Freedom Tri 5 | Mixed | 23rd | 04:04:28 | 00:13:35 00:13:35 | 00:00:02 00:13:37 | 00:15:27 00:29:04 | 00:16:15 00:45:19 | 00:41:13 01:26:32 | 00:01:09 01:27:41 | 00:35:56 02:03:37 | 00:00:58 02:04:35 | 00:40:53 02:45:28 | 00:00:47 02:46:15 | 00:00:02 02:46:17 | 00:11:49 02:58:06 | 00:13:03 03:11:09 | - - | - - | 00:53:19 04:04:28 |
56th | Team 89 Leg 1: "Lianne Edwards Leg 2: Jim Chattaway Leg 3: Claire Rice" | Wvtri Welland Valley Warriors | Mixed | 24th | 04:05:04 | 00:14:33 00:14:33 | 00:00:02 00:14:35 | 00:17:45 00:32:20 | 00:18:55 00:51:15 | 00:38:49 01:30:04 | 00:01:11 01:31:15 | 00:38:20 02:09:35 | 00:00:53 02:10:28 | 00:34:19 02:44:47 | 00:00:53 02:45:40 | 00:00:02 02:45:42 | 00:14:15 02:59:57 | - - | - - | - - | 01:05:07 04:05:04 |
57th | Team 4 Leg 1: "Angie Finch Leg 2: Samantha Baylis Leg 3: Juliet Smith" | Bedford Harriers 50 Shades Shade | Female | 5th | 04:06:45 | 00:13:26 00:13:26 | 00:00:03 00:13:29 | 00:15:47 00:29:16 | 00:17:36 00:46:52 | 00:39:28 01:26:20 | 00:01:00 01:27:20 | 00:40:16 02:07:36 | 00:00:49 02:08:25 | 00:35:47 02:44:12 | 00:00:52 02:45:04 | 00:00:02 02:45:06 | 00:14:57 03:00:03 | - - | - - | - - | 01:06:42 04:06:45 |
58th | Team 82 Leg 1: "Stuart Rowse Leg 2: Andrew Macavoy Leg 3: Neil Mcdonald" | Wdac 4 Vets | Male | 29th | 04:07:13 | 00:15:45 00:15:45 | 00:00:03 00:15:48 | 00:18:25 00:34:13 | 00:18:09 00:52:22 | 00:40:55 01:33:17 | 00:00:52 01:34:09 | 00:40:32 02:14:41 | 00:01:01 02:15:42 | 00:36:09 02:51:51 | 00:00:53 02:52:44 | 00:00:03 02:52:47 | 00:13:33 03:06:20 | - - | - - | - - | 01:00:53 04:07:13 |
59th | Team 42 Leg 1: "Dave Neale Leg 2: Pat Cooke-Rogers Leg 3: Arthur Seargent" | King's Lynn Tri Club C | Mixed | 25th | 04:07:17 | 00:13:44 00:13:44 | 00:00:01 00:13:45 | 00:18:21 00:32:06 | 00:14:33 00:46:39 | 00:34:48 01:21:27 | 00:01:05 01:22:32 | 00:40:12 02:02:44 | 00:01:03 02:03:47 | 00:41:58 02:45:45 | 00:00:42 02:46:27 | 00:00:02 02:46:29 | 00:10:24 02:56:53 | 00:11:16 03:08:09 | - - | - - | 00:59:08 04:07:17 |
60th | Team 48 Leg 1: "Trevor Lunnon Leg 2: Caroline Baker Leg 3: Stephen Douglas" | Meridian Triathlon Lunnon | Mixed | 26th | 04:08:34 | 00:15:05 00:15:05 | - - | - - | 00:33:29 00:48:34 | 00:36:31 01:25:05 | 00:00:46 01:25:51 | 00:38:37 02:04:28 | 00:00:54 02:05:22 | 00:37:11 02:42:33 | 00:00:45 02:43:18 | 00:00:02 02:43:20 | 00:12:06 02:55:26 | 00:13:12 03:08:38 | - - | - - | 00:59:56 04:08:34 |
61st | Team 26 Leg 1: "Phil Murphy Leg 2: Andrew Fildes Leg 3: Ian Doyle" | Greenlightpt Green Beans | Male | 30th | 04:10:36 | 00:17:09 00:17:09 | 00:00:02 00:17:11 | 00:14:22 00:31:33 | 00:19:21 00:50:54 | 00:45:02 01:35:56 | 00:01:12 01:37:08 | 00:36:33 02:13:41 | 00:00:55 02:14:36 | 00:37:45 02:52:21 | 00:00:50 02:53:11 | 00:00:02 02:53:13 | 00:14:06 03:07:19 | - - | - - | - - | 01:03:17 04:10:36 |
62nd | Team 30 Leg 1: "Helen Margetts Leg 2: Ruth Gray Leg 3: Vikki Alexander" | Greenlightpt Green Fairies | Female | 6th | 04:12:15 | 00:15:53 00:15:53 | 00:00:02 00:15:55 | 00:17:19 00:33:14 | 00:16:52 00:50:06 | 00:37:10 01:27:16 | 00:01:10 01:28:26 | 00:37:38 02:06:04 | 00:01:02 02:07:06 | 00:41:04 02:48:10 | 00:00:52 02:49:02 | 00:00:02 02:49:04 | 00:12:21 03:01:25 | - - | - - | - - | 01:10:50 04:12:15 |
63rd | Team 34 Leg 1: "Franzi Florack Leg 2: Hagar Niblett Leg 3: Sarah Hardy" | Greenlightpt Green Snakes | Mixed | 27th | 04:13:00 | 00:12:59 00:12:59 | 00:00:02 00:13:01 | 00:20:00 00:33:01 | 00:15:22 00:48:23 | 00:39:10 01:27:33 | 00:01:12 01:28:45 | 00:43:57 02:12:42 | 00:01:05 02:13:47 | 00:36:12 02:49:59 | 00:00:56 02:50:55 | 00:00:02 02:50:57 | 00:12:25 03:03:22 | - - | - - | - - | 01:09:38 04:13:00 |
64th | Team 52 Leg 1: "Karen French Leg 2: lesley Carroll Leg 3: Mandy Rodgers" | Nicetri St Neots TC Ladies 1 | Female | 7th | 04:14:11 | 00:15:00 00:15:00 | 00:00:02 00:15:02 | 00:14:25 00:29:27 | 00:16:05 00:45:32 | 00:39:58 01:25:30 | 00:01:01 01:26:31 | 00:38:36 02:05:07 | 00:01:03 02:06:10 | 00:41:42 02:47:52 | 00:00:58 02:48:50 | 00:00:02 02:48:52 | 00:11:50 03:00:42 | - - | - - | - - | 01:13:29 04:14:11 |
65th | Team 66 Leg 1: "Paul Saunders Leg 2: Chris Lynds Leg 3: Ruth Lynds" | Tri Anglia Keel Hauled | Mixed | 28th | 04:14:16 | 00:15:44 00:15:44 | 00:00:02 00:15:46 | 00:14:16 00:30:02 | 00:16:57 00:46:59 | 00:56:35 01:43:34 | 00:01:02 01:44:36 | 00:34:38 02:19:14 | 00:00:59 02:20:13 | 00:37:39 02:57:52 | 00:00:56 02:58:48 | 00:00:03 02:58:51 | 00:13:05 03:11:56 | - - | - - | - - | 01:02:20 04:14:16 |
66th | Team 59 Leg 1: "chris sammons Leg 2: nicola whitby Leg 3: stuart lodge" | Pirates Not So Little Mixed | Mixed | 29th | 04:14:22 | 00:12:33 00:12:33 | 00:00:04 00:12:37 | 00:21:48 00:34:25 | 00:14:32 00:48:57 | 00:42:55 01:31:52 | 00:02:54 01:34:46 | 00:41:13 02:15:59 | 00:01:07 02:17:06 | 00:36:19 02:53:25 | 00:00:54 02:54:19 | 00:00:05 02:54:24 | 00:12:48 03:07:12 | - - | - - | - - | 01:07:10 04:14:22 |
67th | Team 76 Leg 1: "Matilda Caldwell Leg 2: Ciara Broomfield Leg 3: Abigail Barnes" | Walden Tri Girl Power | Female | 8th | 04:15:07 | 00:11:40 00:11:40 | - - | - - | 00:30:02 00:41:42 | 00:45:35 01:27:17 | 00:00:47 01:28:04 | 00:37:11 02:05:15 | 00:00:43 02:05:58 | 00:44:18 02:50:16 | 00:00:47 02:51:03 | 00:00:02 02:51:05 | 00:14:06 03:05:11 | - - | - - | - - | 01:09:56 04:15:07 |
68th | Team 3 Leg 1: "Ian Sturdgess Leg 2: Rachel Cameron Leg 3: Cheryl Bosher" | Bedford Harriers Divas &the Dude | Mixed | 30th | 04:20:16 | 00:16:29 00:16:29 | 00:00:03 00:16:32 | 00:13:49 00:30:21 | 00:16:14 00:46:35 | 00:45:22 01:31:57 | 00:01:08 01:33:05 | 00:42:46 02:15:51 | 00:00:59 02:16:50 | 00:39:14 02:56:04 | 00:00:57 02:57:01 | 00:00:02 02:57:03 | 00:15:08 03:12:11 | - - | - - | - - | 01:08:05 04:20:16 |
69th | Team 17 Leg 1: "Paul Lovejoy Leg 2: Jenny Cotter Leg 3: Phillip Gostelow" | Freedom Tri 4 | Mixed | 31st | 04:21:21 | 00:16:46 00:16:46 | 00:00:02 00:16:48 | 00:17:29 00:34:17 | 00:21:28 00:55:45 | 00:44:04 01:39:49 | 00:01:41 01:41:30 | 00:47:00 02:28:30 | 00:00:52 02:29:22 | 00:38:02 03:07:24 | 00:00:48 03:08:12 | 00:00:02 03:08:14 | - - | - - | - - | - - | 01:13:07 04:21:21 |
70th | Team 46 Leg 1: "Elspeth Goodspeed Leg 2: Kimberley Mangelshot Leg 3: Jess Crane" | Meridian Triathlon Club Probert | Female | 9th | 04:22:45 | 00:12:52 00:12:52 | 00:00:02 00:12:54 | 00:17:13 00:30:07 | 00:19:20 00:49:27 | 00:43:29 01:32:56 | 00:01:00 01:33:56 | 00:37:06 02:11:02 | 00:01:01 02:12:03 | 00:42:23 02:54:26 | 00:01:00 02:55:26 | 00:00:02 02:55:28 | 00:12:57 03:08:25 | - - | - - | - - | 01:14:20 04:22:45 |
71st | Team 12 Leg 1: "Angela Phillips Leg 2: Gareth Sharp Leg 3: Lynda Robinson" | Freedom Tri The Dram Team | Mixed | 32nd | 04:24:33 | 00:14:48 00:14:48 | 00:00:01 00:14:49 | 00:17:26 00:32:15 | 00:16:33 00:48:48 | 00:40:08 01:28:56 | 00:01:02 01:29:58 | 00:41:46 02:11:44 | 00:00:59 02:12:43 | 00:46:29 02:59:12 | 00:00:51 03:00:03 | 00:00:01 03:00:04 | 00:12:34 03:12:38 | - - | - - | - - | 01:11:55 04:24:33 |
72nd | Team 79 Leg 1: "Helen King Leg 2: Martine Crofts Leg 3: Jessica Wynn-Weninck" | Wdac 1 Ladies | Female | 10th | 04:25:24 | 00:11:55 00:11:55 | 00:00:05 00:12:00 | 00:14:34 00:26:34 | 00:22:29 00:49:03 | 00:41:14 01:30:17 | 00:00:57 01:31:14 | 00:38:56 02:10:10 | 00:01:00 02:11:10 | 00:42:13 02:53:23 | 00:01:00 02:54:23 | 00:00:02 02:54:25 | 00:12:58 03:07:23 | - - | - - | - - | 01:18:01 04:25:24 |
73rd | Team 9 Leg 1: "Andy Cotton Leg 2: Jo Lockhart Leg 3: Don Hutchinson" | Cambridge Tri Phoenixes | Mixed | 33rd | 04:26:52 | 00:11:22 00:11:22 | 00:00:01 00:11:23 | 00:16:33 00:27:56 | 00:16:50 00:44:46 | 00:33:14 01:18:00 | 00:01:00 01:19:00 | 00:47:53 02:06:53 | 00:01:06 02:07:59 | 00:36:55 02:44:54 | 00:00:58 02:45:52 | 00:00:02 02:45:54 | 00:11:31 02:57:25 | 00:12:58 03:10:23 | - - | - - | 01:16:29 04:26:52 |
74th | Team 39 Leg 1: "Michael Gornall Leg 2: Kerry Mavris Leg 3: Alan Cootes" | Harlow Tri Where's My Big MAK | Mixed | 34th | 04:27:04 | 00:13:46 00:13:46 | 00:00:02 00:13:48 | 00:19:56 00:33:44 | 00:17:33 00:51:17 | 00:43:54 01:35:11 | 00:01:09 01:36:20 | 00:42:55 02:19:15 | 00:01:11 02:20:26 | 00:41:31 03:01:57 | 00:01:03 03:03:00 | 00:00:02 03:03:02 | - - | - - | - - | - - | 01:24:02 04:27:04 |
75th | Team 96 Leg 1: "Philip Wright Leg 2: Steve Parks Leg 3: Graham Miller" | Wvtri The Troublesome Threesome | Male | 31st | 04:27:31 | 00:16:10 00:16:10 | 00:00:02 00:16:12 | 00:16:52 00:33:04 | 00:15:04 00:48:08 | 00:43:05 01:31:13 | 00:01:15 01:32:28 | 00:37:33 02:10:01 | 00:01:09 02:11:10 | 00:43:38 02:54:48 | 00:01:05 02:55:53 | 00:00:02 02:55:55 | 00:13:50 03:09:45 | - - | - - | - - | 01:17:46 04:27:31 |
76th | Team 31 Leg 1: "Lesley Berry Leg 2: Chris Lincoln Leg 3: Cathy Goodman" | Greenlightpt Green Fogies | Mixed | 35th | 04:27:33 | 00:12:44 00:12:44 | 00:00:02 00:12:46 | 00:14:14 00:27:00 | 00:21:18 00:48:18 | 00:40:54 01:29:12 | 00:01:17 01:30:29 | 00:39:46 02:10:15 | 00:01:00 02:11:15 | 00:44:16 02:55:31 | 00:01:04 02:56:35 | 00:00:03 02:56:38 | 00:14:06 03:10:44 | - - | - - | - - | 01:16:49 04:27:33 |
77th | Team 94 Leg 1: "Linda Glasby Leg 2: Dan Stevens Leg 3: Cara Rees" | Wvtri Lcd | Mixed | 36th | 04:28:29 | 00:11:39 00:11:39 | - - | - - | 00:32:56 00:44:35 | 00:36:13 01:20:48 | 00:01:00 01:21:48 | 00:41:12 02:03:00 | 00:01:06 02:04:06 | 00:44:58 02:49:04 | 00:01:13 02:50:17 | 00:12:09 03:02:26 | - - | - - | - - | - - | 01:26:03 04:28:29 |
78th | Team 38 Leg 1: "Jim Martin Leg 2: Justin Patten Leg 3: Dionne Jones" | Harlow Tri Club Double JD | Mixed | 37th | 04:30:08 | 00:18:18 00:18:18 | - - | - - | 00:39:54 00:58:12 | 00:39:46 01:37:58 | 00:01:06 01:39:04 | 00:54:12 02:33:16 | 00:01:26 02:34:42 | 00:44:41 03:19:23 | 00:00:54 03:20:17 | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | 01:09:51 04:30:08 |
79th | Team 81 Leg 1: "Louise Maynard Leg 2: Kirsty Day Leg 3: Mark Moriarty" | Wdac 3 Mixed | Mixed | 38th | 04:33:07 | 00:17:33 00:17:33 | 00:00:03 00:17:36 | 00:18:53 00:36:29 | 00:20:08 00:56:37 | 00:43:56 01:40:33 | 00:01:03 01:41:36 | 00:42:37 02:24:13 | 00:00:55 02:25:08 | 00:37:20 03:02:28 | 00:00:53 03:03:21 | 00:00:03 03:03:24 | - - | - - | - - | - - | 01:29:43 04:33:07 |
80th | Team 50 Leg 1: "Gerry Corrance Leg 2: Leigh Candler Leg 3: Jane O'Callaghan" | Meridian Triathlon O'Callagahan | Mixed | 39th | 04:37:46 | 00:17:22 00:17:22 | 00:00:03 00:17:25 | 00:18:52 00:36:17 | 00:17:19 00:53:36 | 00:40:01 01:33:37 | 00:01:04 01:34:41 | 00:43:32 02:18:13 | 00:01:00 02:19:13 | 00:43:09 03:02:22 | 00:00:54 03:03:16 | 00:00:02 03:03:18 | - - | - - | - - | - - | 01:34:28 04:37:46 |
81st | Team 65 Leg 1: "Jo Archdale Leg 2: Sue Brockhouse Leg 3: Karen Doak" | Tri Anglia Happy Maidens | Female | 11th | 04:38:53 | 00:20:27 00:20:27 | 00:00:02 00:20:29 | 00:13:28 00:33:57 | 00:17:41 00:51:38 | 00:51:21 01:42:59 | 00:01:19 01:44:18 | 00:45:16 02:29:34 | 00:01:12 02:30:46 | 00:40:13 03:10:59 | 00:01:11 03:12:10 | 00:00:02 03:12:12 | - - | - - | - - | - - | 01:26:41 04:38:53 |
82nd | Team 57 Leg 1: "Paul Ruddlesdin Leg 2: Vanessa Turney Leg 3: Jamie Hills" | Nicetri St Neots TC Part Timers | Mixed | 40th | 04:40:19 | 00:13:51 00:13:51 | 00:00:03 00:13:54 | 00:18:25 00:32:19 | 00:14:46 00:47:05 | 00:43:24 01:30:29 | 00:01:06 01:31:35 | 00:46:38 02:18:13 | 00:01:19 02:19:32 | 00:41:56 03:01:28 | 00:00:47 03:02:15 | 00:00:02 03:02:17 | - - | - - | - - | - - | 01:38:02 04:40:19 |
83rd | Team 67 Leg 1: "Diane Swanepoel Leg 2: Lucy Cooper Leg 3: Kathryn Dulieu" | Tri Anglia Syncro Swimmers | Female | 12th | 04:42:59 | 00:12:15 00:12:15 | 00:00:02 00:12:17 | 00:13:42 00:25:59 | 00:15:50 00:41:49 | 00:41:28 01:23:17 | 00:01:03 01:24:20 | 00:42:14 02:06:34 | 00:00:58 02:07:32 | 01:01:00 03:08:32 | 00:00:56 03:09:28 | 00:00:01 03:09:29 | - - | - - | - - | - - | 01:33:30 04:42:59 |
84th | Team 32 Leg 1: "David Kirby Leg 2: Fay Chester Leg 3: Burti Montagu-Leon" | Greenlightpt Green Fananas | Mixed | 41st | 04:43:44 | 00:11:20 00:11:20 | 00:00:03 00:11:23 | 00:27:42 00:39:05 | 00:20:21 00:59:26 | 00:34:54 01:34:20 | 00:01:10 01:35:30 | 00:49:21 02:24:51 | 00:01:50 02:26:41 | 00:42:18 03:08:59 | 00:01:09 03:10:08 | 00:00:03 03:10:11 | - - | - - | - - | - - | 01:33:33 04:43:44 |
85th | Team 91 Leg 1: "Sue Henley Leg 2: Carol Mcdade Leg 3: Mandy Blackman" | Wvtri Tri Tri Tri Again | Female | 13th | 04:47:54 | 00:14:29 00:14:29 | 00:00:04 00:14:33 | 00:25:39 00:40:12 | 00:18:53 00:59:05 | 00:43:29 01:42:34 | 00:01:12 01:43:46 | 00:47:21 02:31:07 | 00:01:11 02:32:18 | 00:39:20 03:11:38 | 00:01:01 03:12:39 | 00:00:03 03:12:42 | - - | - - | - - | - - | 01:35:12 04:47:54 |
86th | Team 24 Leg 1: "Stella Lever Leg 2: Kate Romanowicz Leg 3: Angela Mulligan" | Greenlightpt Green Better Halves | Female | 14th | 04:50:29 | 00:17:24 00:17:24 | 00:00:02 00:17:26 | 00:15:42 00:33:08 | 00:23:13 00:56:21 | 00:42:51 01:39:12 | 00:01:15 01:40:27 | 00:50:47 02:31:14 | 00:01:19 02:32:33 | 00:52:00 03:24:33 | 00:00:46 03:25:19 | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | 01:25:10 04:50:29 |
87th | Team 55 Leg 1: "Lucy Boothby Leg 2: Paula Fitzjohn Leg 3: Michaela Ridley" | Nicetri St Neots TC Ladies 2 | Female | 15th | 04:54:51 | 00:17:17 00:17:17 | 00:00:02 00:17:19 | 00:20:12 00:37:31 | 00:17:25 00:54:56 | 00:48:59 01:43:55 | 00:01:15 01:45:10 | 00:44:01 02:29:11 | 00:01:05 02:30:16 | 00:42:17 03:12:33 | 00:01:07 03:13:40 | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | 01:41:11 04:54:51 |
88th | Team 49 Leg 1: "Neil Baker Leg 2: Beth Hart Leg 3: Simon Brown" | Meridian Triathlon Club Baker | Mixed | 42nd | 05:00:14 | 00:15:11 00:15:11 | - - | - - | 00:42:19 00:57:30 | 00:43:07 01:40:37 | 00:00:54 01:41:31 | 00:49:14 02:30:45 | 00:01:02 02:31:47 | 00:40:57 03:12:44 | 00:00:55 03:13:39 | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | 01:46:35 05:00:14 |
89th | Team 14 Leg 1: "Christine Caine Leg 2: Peter Carpenter Leg 3: Andy Lawrence" | Freedom Tri 1 Step Fwd & 1 Back | Mixed | 43rd | 05:09:33 | 00:17:20 00:17:20 | 00:00:02 00:17:22 | 00:20:39 00:38:01 | 00:22:18 01:00:19 | 00:43:37 01:43:56 | 00:01:03 01:44:59 | 00:42:58 02:27:57 | 00:01:23 02:29:20 | 00:51:57 03:21:17 | 00:01:01 03:22:18 | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | 01:47:15 05:09:33 |
Team 47 Leg 1: "Mark Wilsher Leg 2: Guy Thompson Leg 3: Neil Cogger" | Meridian Triathlon Club Squids | Male | DNF - Retired Bike 2 | 00:12:55 00:12:55 | 00:00:02 00:12:57 | 00:17:00 00:29:57 | 00:16:00 00:45:57 | 00:32:42 01:18:39 | 00:00:49 01:19:28 | - - | 00:00:02 01:19:30 | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | ||
Team 53 Leg 1: "Tom Stead Leg 2: Kyle Chesterman Leg 3: Michael Taylor" | Nicetri St Neots TC Elite | Mixed | DNF - Retired Bike 3 | 00:10:45 00:10:45 | 00:00:02 00:10:47 | 00:13:17 00:24:04 | 00:11:55 00:35:59 | 00:29:20 01:05:19 | 00:00:52 01:06:11 | 00:28:26 01:34:37 | 00:00:49 01:35:26 | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | ||
Team 40 Leg 1: "Matthew Allen Leg 2: Jamie Sparrow Leg 3: Rob Warwicker" | King's Lynn Tri Club A | Male | Disqualified - Traffic Vilation | 00:11:36 00:11:36 | 00:00:07 00:11:43 | 00:12:29 00:24:12 | 00:15:50 00:40:02 | 00:32:18 01:12:20 | 00:00:51 01:13:11 | 00:29:45 01:42:56 | 00:01:04 01:44:00 | 00:29:56 02:13:56 | 00:00:36 02:14:32 | 00:00:06 02:14:38 | 00:08:11 02:22:49 | 00:09:04 02:31:53 | 00:09:10 02:41:03 | 00:09:42 02:50:45 | 00:18:57 03:09:42 | ||
Team 43 Leg 1: "Chris Playford Leg 2: Jess Cunningham Leg 3: Emma Thompson" | King's Lynn Tri Club D | Mixed | DNF - Only 2 people | 00:11:50 00:11:50 | 00:00:02 00:11:52 | 00:43:34 00:55:26 | 00:00:49 00:56:15 | 00:33:24 01:29:39 | 00:01:05 01:30:44 | 00:03:56 01:34:40 | 00:06:05 01:40:45 | 00:37:31 02:18:16 | 00:00:52 02:19:08 | 00:00:02 02:19:10 | 00:11:19 02:30:29 | 00:13:09 02:43:38 | 00:15:16 02:58:54 | - - | 00:15:21 03:14:15 | ||
Team 92 Leg 1: "Craig Fuller Leg 2: Stuart Rees Leg 3: Leon Moxam" | Wvtri Small, Medium & Large | Male | Disqualified - Traffic Violation | 00:11:47 00:11:47 | 00:00:02 00:11:49 | 00:13:24 00:25:13 | 00:14:43 00:39:56 | 00:37:21 01:17:17 | 00:00:52 01:18:09 | 00:36:09 01:54:18 | 00:00:56 01:55:14 | 00:34:23 02:29:37 | 00:00:39 02:30:16 | 00:00:02 02:30:18 | 00:10:06 02:40:24 | 00:11:15 02:51:39 | 00:12:17 03:03:56 | - - | 00:34:56 03:38:52 | ||
Team 90 Leg 1: "Brandon Woodhouse Leg 2: Helen Nyul Leg 3: Lauren Dimmack" | Wvtri Honey B's Baddas Babes | Mixed | Disqualified - Traffic Violation | 00:13:20 00:13:20 | 00:00:02 00:13:22 | 00:14:37 00:27:59 | 00:16:48 00:44:47 | 00:36:00 01:20:47 | 00:00:51 01:21:38 | 00:38:19 01:59:57 | 00:00:53 02:00:50 | 00:41:57 02:42:47 | 00:00:43 02:43:30 | 00:00:02 02:43:32 | 00:11:55 02:55:27 | 00:12:45 03:08:12 | - - | - - | 00:47:48 03:56:00 |