Name | Unit/Club | Course | Overall Pos'n | Class | Class Pos'n | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Simon Powderham | 32 Engr Regt | Blue | - | Major Unit | - | M21 | Disqualified - DSQ #'s 5 & 6 wrong order |
Elspeth Hooton | CLOK | Lt Green | - | Guest | - | Disqualified - DSQ Retired | |
Roy Bradley | CLOK | Lt Green | - | Guest | - | M70 | Disqualified - DSQ Retired |
Osmond Gardner | CLOK | Lt Green | 6th | Guest | 2nd | M60 | 74:59 |
Tamsin Cutmore | 5 MI Bn | Lt Green | - | Minor Unit | - | W18 | Disqualified - DSQ Missed 140 & 153 |
Stuart Bell | 201 Fd Hosp | Lt Green | 9th | Minor Unit | 2nd | M45 | 82:26 |
Jack Short | 5 Regt RA | Lt Green | - | Major Unit | - | M21 | Disqualified - DSQ Missed #s 3-6 |
Stephen Eastley | KERNO | Blue | - | Guest | - | M60 | Disqualified - DSQ Retired |
Mel Bailey | 201 Fd Hosp | Blue | - | Minor Unit | - | W50 | Disqualified - DSQ Missed 132 |
Laurence Eastwood | 8 Rifles | Blue | - | Minor Unit | - | M35 | Disqualified - DSQ Missed 132 |
Dylan Thompson | 8 Rifles | Blue | - | Minor Unit | - | M50 | Disqualified - DSQ Retired |
Chris Coxon | 8 Rifles | Blue | - | Minor Unit | - | M50 | Disqualified - DSQ Retired |
Shaun Walker | 32 Engr Regt | Lt Green | - | Major Unit | - | M21 | Disqualified - DSQ Missed 090 |
Fred Boardman | ITC (C) | Blue | - | Major Unit | - | M40 | Disqualified - DSQ Retired |
David Beard | ITC (C) | Blue | 12th | Major Unit | 7th | M21 | 159:40 |
David Riches | 32 Sig Regt | Blue | 1st | Minor Unit | 1st | M50 | 86:45 |
Brett Patrick | ITC (C) | Blue | 11th | Major Unit | 6th | M21 | 144:40 |
John Thomson | ITC (C) | Lt Green | 14th | Major Unit | 6th | M21 | 133:44 |
Karl Collins | ITC (C) | Lt Green | 16th | Major Unit | 8th | M21 | 137:27 |
James Phillips | ITC (C) | Lt Green | 15th | Major Unit | 7th | M21 | 135:27 |
Colin McManus | ITC (C) | Blue | 10th | Major Unit | 5th | M35 | 132:33 |
Adrian Ledger | 8 Rifles | Blue | - | Minor Unit | - | Disqualified - DSQ Missed 151 | |
Gerry Garvey | BL | Lt Green | 7th | Guest | 3rd | M50 | 77:21 |
Jim Glen | ITC (C) | Blue | 5th | Major Unit | 4th | M21 | 108:28 |
Peter Bennison | ITC (C) | Blue | 3rd | Major Unit | 2nd | M55 | 100:08 |
Ryan Clarkson | ITC (C) | Blue | 4th | Major Unit | 3rd | M21 | 101:46 |
John Reynolds | HQ Catterick Garrison | Blue | 6th | Minor Unit | 2nd | M45 | 109:25 |
Karl Rhodes | ITC (C) | Blue | 2nd | Major Unit | 1st | M40 | 87:21 |
Richard Fisher | 201 Fd Hosp | Blue | 9th | Minor Unit | 4th | M40 | 131:55 |
Eric Kemp | ITC (C) | Lt Green | 12th | Major Unit | 5th | M50 | 95:46 |
Hayley Bowman | 201 Fd Hosp | Blue | 8th | Minor Unit | 3rd | W21 | 128:19 |