RTTC Indiv Time Trial Thruxton

21 October 2018

Final Results

 

 

 

Search

 Clear
RTTC 5 Laps - 11.7 km
Pos'nNameTimePace
1stMarcin Bialoblocki00:22:0301:53
2ndChristopher Fennell00:22:3001:55
3rdGary Chambers00:22:4201:56
4thJohn Mulvey00:23:0501:58
5thNicholas Fennell00:23:1201:58
6thGeorge Evans00:23:1401:59
Women Overall
Pos'nNameTimePace
1stEmma Lewis00:24:4602:07
2ndVicky Gill00:26:0502:13
3rdEmily Meakin00:26:0802:14
4thOisin Murphy00:26:1602:14
5thStephanie Post00:26:2202:15
6thNicola Juniper00:26:2402:15
ESP
Class Pos'nNameTime
1stGeorge Evans00:23:14
2ndJack Brown00:23:47
3rdSamuel Wadlsey00:24:05
4thBen Williams00:24:35
5thJason Hayles00:27:31
6thLouise Scupham00:29:00
JUN-16
Class Pos'nNameTime
1stThomas Day00:24:22
2ndEuan Backus00:25:00
3rdHarry Kirby00:26:35
4thMatthew Houlberg00:27:23
5thNathan Woodhouse00:28:22
6thJoel Ackers00:28:33
JUN-17
Class Pos'nNameTime
1stGeorge Elliott00:25:12
2ndHarry Johnson00:26:24
3rdBlain Carpenter00:26:49
4thCaitlin Peters00:27:45
5thElizabeth Marvelly00:28:41
6thJames Mclaughlin00:29:00
JUN-18
Class Pos'nNameTime
1stAdam Jarps00:24:10
2ndJack Martin00:27:27
3rdSavannah Hewson00:29:58
4thJack Trunwitt00:30:37
   
   
JUV-10
Class Pos'nNameTime
1stCharlie Pettifer00:37:36
2ndChiara Cuneo-Flood00:45:56
   
   
   
   
JUV-11
Class Pos'nNameTime
1stSophie Heighton00:33:34
2ndOliver Gill00:35:53
3rdChloe Callinan00:40:10
4thIsabella Boyles00:51:44
   
   
JUV-12
Class Pos'nNameTime
1stAlex Franks00:28:16
2ndOllie Boarer00:31:55
3rdOliver Pettifer00:32:17
4thKatie-Anne Calton00:33:40
5thTom Elliott00:35:51
6thDigby Llewellyn00:38:51
JUV-13
Class Pos'nNameTime
1stKyle Jones00:31:38
2ndAlexander Norman00:32:16
3rdJames Garner00:39:11
   
   
   
JUV-14
Class Pos'nNameTime
1stJamie Whitcher00:25:28
2ndDaniel Yates00:26:04
3rdMatthew Hickman00:26:51
4thAlfie Salmon00:28:25
5thBen Gill00:29:33
6thThomas Heighton00:29:50
JUV-15
Class Pos'nNameTime
1stOisin Murphy00:26:16
2ndSamuel Hall00:26:24
3rdHarry Paveley00:28:24
4thKatie Pamphlett00:35:16
   
   
JUV-16
Class Pos'nNameTime
1stEuan Taylor00:27:19
2ndFreya Richardson00:29:44
3rdKaie-Ann Elliston00:30:14
   
   
   
JUV-8
Class Pos'nNameTime
1stSebastian Tobin00:50:25
   
   
   
   
   
JUV-9
Class Pos'nNameTime
1stCharlie Pears00:41:51
   
   
   
   
   
Senior
Class Pos'nNameTime
1stMarcin Bialoblocki00:22:03
2ndChristopher Fennell00:22:30
3rdGary Chambers00:22:42
4thJohn Mulvey00:23:05
5thNicholas Fennell00:23:12
6thDavid Janes00:23:19
VM40-44
Class Pos'nNameTime
1stDanny Axford00:23:25
1stDaniel Northover00:23:25
1stBrett Harwood00:23:25
1stPaul Elcock00:23:25
5thJames Rix00:23:37
6thJonathan Gates00:24:07
VM45-49
Class Pos'nNameTime
1stLee Morgan00:23:33
2ndLiam Maybank00:23:39
2ndSimon Norman00:23:39
4thAlan Murchison00:24:05
5thPaul Jones00:24:32
6thRichard Brook00:24:40
VM50-54
Class Pos'nNameTime
1stGreg Parker00:24:38
2ndAnthony Green00:24:40
3rdJulian Lockwood00:24:54
3rdSimon Bowler00:24:54
5thIan Greenstreet00:24:57
6thGavin Hinxman00:25:03
VM55-59
Class Pos'nNameTime
1stNeil Mackley00:24:00
2ndSteven Cottington00:25:01
3rdRob Pears00:25:19
4thKeith Dorling00:25:39
5thNick Giles00:26:02
6thCliff Rowe00:26:23
VM60-64
Class Pos'nNameTime
1stSteve Potts00:25:54
2ndChristopher Davis00:26:21
3rdGlenn Longland00:26:36
4thPeter Baker00:26:38
5thNigel Sign00:26:59
6thDavid Butt00:27:12
VM65-69
Class Pos'nNameTime
1stChris Scawn00:27:00
2ndCliff Voller00:29:44
3rdJohn Isard00:30:32
4thRobert Barrett00:31:18
5thRobert Joliffe00:33:18
   
VM70-74
Class Pos'nNameTime
1stTerry Icke00:28:00
2ndDavid Hanbury00:32:04
3rdKen Rayson00:34:40
   
   
   
VW40-44
Class Pos'nNameTime
1stMelanie Sneddon00:27:18
2ndChristina Murray00:28:15
3rdDeborah Smith00:30:04
4thLucy Mitchell00:30:36
5thCaroline Heighton00:37:04
   
VW45-49
Class Pos'nNameTime
1stAngela Carpenter00:26:54
   
   
   
   
   
VW50-54
Class Pos'nNameTime
1stJackie Field00:26:59
2ndChristine Rowley00:28:30
3rdClaire Emons00:29:09
4thAnne Loh00:31:29
   
   
VW55-59
Class Pos'nNameTime
1stSarah Matthews00:27:25
2ndSue Rust00:29:10
3rdSarah Short00:29:19
4thHannah Randall00:34:44
   
   
VW60-64
Class Pos'nNameTime
1stJoy Payne00:31:11
   
   
   
   
   
VW65-69
Class Pos'nNameTime
1stGillian Reynolds00:32:10
   
   
   
   
   
VW70-74
Class Pos'nNameTime
1stArja Scarsbrook00:32:14
   
   
   
   
   
WM75-79
Class Pos'nNameTime
1stMurray Kirton00:31:26
2ndDave Driver00:31:39
3rdJohn Froud00:31:53
   
   
   

CourseFinishers
RTTC 5 Laps 247

…a3crg 3c Cyclexperience A5 Rangers C.c.
Aerocoach Amersham Road C.c. Andover Wheelers
Antelope Racing Team Arctic Tacx R.t. Army Cycling Union
As Test Team Avid Sport Baines Racing
Banbury Star Cycling Cl.ub Banbury Star Cycling Club Bath Cycling Club
Beacon Roads C.c. Bedfordshire R.t. Bedfordshire Road R.t.
Bicester Millennium C.c. Bike Jockey C.c. Bikestrong - Ktm
Bognor Regis C.c. Boot Out Breast Cancer C.c. Bournemouth Arrow C.c.
Bournemouth Arrow Cycling Club Bournemouth Cycleworks – Uk-Biki Bournemouth Cycleworks Uk Biking
Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Bradford-on-avon C.c. Bush Healthcare C.r.t.
C.c. Ashwell C.c. Bexley C.c. Sudbury
C.c. Weymouth Cambridge University C.c. Charlotteville C.c.
Chippenham & District Wheelers Crabwood C.c. Didcot Phoenix C.c.
Didcot Phoenix C.c.v64 Direct Power Cyc Team Drag2zero
Energy C.c./club Beicio Egni Epsom C.c. Fareham Wheelers
Fareham Wheelers C.c. Ferryhill Wheelers Festival Road Club
Finsbury Park C.c. Frome & District Wheelers Fuson Rt Veloperformance
G.s.henley Gemini B.c. Giant C.c. Halo Films
Gillingham & District Whls/wheel Hampshire r.c. High Wycombe C.c.
Hillingdon Cycling Club Hillingdon Slipstreamers Hitchin Nomads C.c.
Innovation Racing I-team Cycling Club I-team Cyclists Club
Julian Porter Cycling Kettering C.c. Kiss Racing Team (krt)
Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Leighton Buzzard Road C.c. Les Filles Racing Team
Lewes Wanderers C.c. Liv Awol Liverpool Century Cycling Academ
Liverpool Century R.c. Manchester B.c. Media Velo
Medway Velo Club Mickey Cranks C.c. Mid Devon C.c.
Mid Shropshire Wheelers Monmouth Tri Club New Forest C.c.
Newbury R.c. Njc-Biemme-Echelon Nopinz
North Cotswold C.c. North Hampshire R.c. Northover Vt/rudy Project/scs
Old Portlians C.c. Paceline R.t. Pdq Cycle Coaching
Peterborough C.c Petersfield Tri Club Plymouth Corinthians C.c.
Poco Loco Cycling R.t. Poole Wheelers Portsdown Hill C.c.
Portsmouth North End C.c. Powered By Silverstone Works Fac Primera - Teamworks
Primera-Teamjobs Qn Coaching Radeon-cycology R.t.
Revo Racing Royal Air Force Cycling Assocn Royal Air Force Cycling Assocn.
Royal Navy & Royal Marines C.a. Rt316 Salt & Sham Cycle Club
Shaftesbury C.c. Solent Pirates Cycling Club Somerset Road Club
Sotonia C.c. Southdown Velo Southend Wheelers
Sowerby Bros C.r.t. St Neots C.c. Stafford R.c.
Stockton Wheelers Storey Racing Stratford C.c.
Synergie Coaching Taap Cervelo Team Bottrill/vanguard
Team Corley Cycles Team Echelon Team Jadan – Weldtite P/d Vive L
Team Milton Keynes Team Salesengine.co.uk Team Spy
Team Tor 2000/kalas Thanet C.c. Thanet R.c.
The Cycle Studio~core Telecom~rp The Independent Pedaler Torelli-Beastwear-Brother
Tornado Road Cycling Club Torq Performance Trainsharp
Transition Race Team Tri Uk Twickenham C.c.
Velo Club Montpellier Velo Club St Raphael Velo Club Venta
Velo Club Walcot Velorunner R.t. West Wight wheelers
Westbury Wheelers Wheels Of Dorset Aero Testing/bi Wheels Of Dorset/aero Testing/bi
Wight Cycle Hire Visit Isle Of W Willesden C.c. Woolwich C.c.
Wyndymilla Wyre Forest C.c. Yeovil C.c.
Zerobc Development
Results updated
23-Oct-2018 19:31:15
Home