Pos'n | Name | Club | Class | Time | Pace | Message |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tom Bray | SOC | M21 | 43:40 | 05:58 | |
2nd | Phil Murray | BOK | M50 | 49:38 | 06:47 | |
3rd | Robert Finch | SOC | M21 | 49:39 | 06:48 | |
4th | David Currie | SOC | M40 | 50:23 | 06:54 | |
5th | Matthew Pickering | UBOC | M21 | 57:27 | 07:52 | |
6th | Nick Nourse | NWO | M55 | 57:42 | 07:54 | |
7th | John Oakes | WIM | M45 | 57:56 | 07:56 | |
8th | Andrew Snell | BAOC | M40 | 58:53 | 08:03 | |
9th | James Crickmore | WSX | M21 | 59:01 | 08:05 | |
10th | Anya Crocker | SOC | W21 | 61:18 | 08:23 | |
11th | Steve Bailey | SN | M55 | 61:44 | 08:27 | |
12th | Chris Pritchett | WIGHTO | M55 | 62:23 | 08:32 | |
13th | Paul Lane | BAOC | M60 | 62:30 | 08:33 | |
14th | Christine Currie | SOC | W40 | 62:56 | 08:37 | |
15th | Alex Gilbert | WIM | M35 | 63:40 | 08:43 | |
16th | Steven Horsler | WIM | M50 | 64:05 | 08:46 | |
17th | Julian Hartwell | SOC | M60 | 64:08 | 08:47 | |
18th | Jon Brooke | WSX | M50 | 64:21 | 08:48 | |
19th | David Harper | DEVON | M60 | 64:54 | 08:53 | |
20th | Andrew Howard | WIM | M40 | 65:21 | 08:57 | |
21st | Simon Farrington | BAOC | M35 | 66:23 | 09:05 | |
22nd | Ian Moran | SOC | M60 | 66:38 | 09:07 | |
23rd | Roger Crickmore | WSX | M55 | 66:45 | 09:08 | |
24th | Andy Heppel | SOC | M50 | 66:51 | 09:09 | |
25th | Robin Mills | WIM | M50 | 67:11 | 09:12 | |
26th | Robin Smith | SO | M65 | 68:03 | 09:19 | |
27th | Kevin Bracher | SOC | M60 | 69:45 | 09:33 | |
28th | Mark White | SARUM | M60 | 70:34 | 09:40 | |
29th | Stephen Mallison | WIM | M35 | 70:45 | 09:41 | |
30th | Karen Baker | BAOC | W45 | 71:09 | 09:44 | |
31st | Paul Fox | SN | M55 | 72:13 | 09:53 | |
32nd | Sarah Horsler | WIM | W18 | 72:51 | 09:58 | |
33rd | Tim Sands | BOK | M65 | 73:50 | 10:06 | |
34th | Mark Saunders | BKO | M40 | 74:05 | 10:08 | |
35th | Tamsin Horsler | WIM | W50 | 74:08 | 10:09 | |
36th | Robert Hick | WSX | M55 | 74:13 | 10:10 | |
37th | Simon Jennison | SARUM | M40 | 74:59 | 10:16 | |
38th | Hugh Risebrow | SOC | M55 | 75:23 | 10:19 | |
39th | Martin Wilson | BKO | M70 | 76:48 | 10:31 | |
40th | Christopher Branford | WIM | M70 | 76:55 | 10:32 | |
41st | Joe House | SO | M60 | 77:50 | 10:39 | |
42nd | Stephen Mckinley | SN | M50 | 78:45 | 10:47 | |
43rd | John Orton | NWO | M60 | 80:02 | 10:57 | |
44th | Tim Houlder | WSX | M60 | 80:09 | 10:58 | |
45th | Jozef Fodor | IND | M21 | 80:12 | 10:59 | |
46th | Robbie Berryman | SOC | M21 | 82:17 | 11:16 | |
47th | Carol House | SO | W60 | 83:04 | 11:22 | |
48th | Gwyn Davies | SARUM | M65 | 86:03 | 11:47 | |
49th | Serena Ludford | BADO | W50 | 86:05 | 11:47 | |
50th | Glyn Williams | WIGHTO | M65 | 86:12 | 11:48 | |
51st | Nicola Brooke | WSX | W50 | 86:37 | 11:51 | |
52nd | Lisa James | SOC | W50 | 87:55 | 12:02 | |
53rd | Terry Smith | SOC | M65 | 88:35 | 12:08 | |
54th | Mark Light | SOC | M50 | 89:58 | 12:19 | |
55th | Alastair Moir | SOC | M60 | 90:25 | 12:23 | |
56th | Allan Darwell | BOK | M65 | 90:54 | 12:27 | |
57th | David Mullins | SARUM | M65 | 92:52 | 12:43 | |
58th | Alex Everton | IND | M21 | 100:23 | 13:45 | |
59th | Laura Wilcox | WSX | W55 | 101:19 | 13:52 | |
60th | Stephen Pope | IND | M50 | 101:26 | 13:53 | |
61st | Dale Garwood | IND | M50 | 101:28 | 13:53 | |
62nd | Mike Bray | SN | M60 | 108:21 | 14:50 | |
63rd | Michael Merritt | SO | M60 | 112:52 | 15:27 | |
64th | Richard Rae | BKO | M70 | 115:17 | 15:47 | |
65th | Anne Tynegate | BADO | W55 | 116:09 | 15:54 | |
66th | Ben Roberts | IND | M21 | 135:11 | 18:31 | |
John Harrison | BADO | M70 | DSQ | Missed No 14 (109) | ||
Philip Evason | WIM | M60 | DSQ | Missed No 11&12 (147&123) |