Ex Spartan Hike 2019 XC Classic

15 January 2019

Final Results

Men

Men - 14 Km
Pos'nNameRace TeamBibTagTimePaceMessageEvent Class
1stCpl KELLY Carl
1 Regt RLC3920500:42:27.203:01MS
2ndCpl WALLACE Ryan
3 RSME5217300:42:50.203:03MS
3rdSgt WOOLLEY Ben
6 Regt RLC3013100:42:58.403:04MS
4thLCpl ALDRIDGE Carl
1 Regt RLC1020700:43:11.903:05MS
5thLCpl WILLIAMS Adam
6 Regt RLC5612800:44:07.203:09MS
6thPte CAWOOD Miles
1 Regt RLC10620800:44:44.203:11MJ
7thCpl MORGAN Dan
1 Regt RLC7220600:44:50.203:12MS
8thCpl DUNNETT Johno
1 Regt RLC14920400:45:27.103:14MS
9thCpl WARD Liam
5 Bn REME57400:45:50.203:16MS
10thCpl MELIA Warren
5 Bn REME657300:46:28.003:19MS
11thLCpl WISHART Sandy
4 SCOTS810100:47:06.003:21MS
12thLCpl YOUNG Cameron
3 RSME317500:47:15.303:22MSN
13thCapt TWINE Stringy
1 Regt RLC17120300:47:42.503:24MV
14thLBdr PAWLOWSKI Rohan
29 Cdo Regt RA115500:47:43.003:24MS
15thHldr GLANVILLE Kenny
4 SCOTS469900:48:18.903:27MS
16thBdr KANE Kevin
3 RHA294400:48:48.503:29MV
17thCapt HARDMAN Andy
5 Bn REME886900:49:36.703:32MS
18thLt DAVIES Sam
LD11314500:49:54.803:33MS
19thPte LEGGAT Deon
6 Regt RLC11212900:50:52.303:38MS
20thSSgt WHIBLEY Paul
39 Engr Regt9912400:50:53.403:38MV
21stLCpl SMITH Joel
39 Engr Regt7912200:51:11.103:39MS
22ndSpr VAN DER MOLEN Aron
26 Engr Regt279400:51:14.503:39MSN
23rdPte FOSTER Tom
6 Regt RLC7012700:51:20.703:40MJ
24thLt SMITH Aled
1 R WELSH618300:51:33.703:40MSN
25thSgt ASHWORTH Jayson
3 RSME9117600:51:53.903:42MS
26thLt BEVAN Elliot
9 Regt RLC41500:52:00.803:42MS
27thCapt GREEN Alex
1 MWD Regt156600:52:14.803:43MS
28thLCpl BARNES Graham
9 Regt RLC351400:52:20.303:44MS
29thSpr DAWBER Aaron
21 Engr Regt2619200:52:39.403:45MS
30thPte WALSH Compton
6 Regt RLC15313000:52:47.503:46MJ
31stGnr WESTON Theo
3 RHA504500:52:50.003:46MS
32ndLt PASSFIELD James
QRH332200:53:09.203:47MS
33rdLCpl GEDNEY Steven
RTR715200:53:25.903:48MS
34thLt CHAPMAN Thomas
RTR4115500:53:26.603:49MS
35thCpl JOHNSTON James
3 RSME11817100:53:39.503:49MSN
36thLt SHINE David
39 Engr Regt2812000:53:44.303:50MSN
37thLt INDERWICK Ben
6 Regt RLC16312600:54:10.503:52MSN
38thCfn ROSS Iain
2 CS Bn REME2220100:54:15.403:52MS
39thLCpl JASPER Micheal
39 Engr Regt5312100:54:17.003:52MS
40thTpr JONES Callum
QRH182000:54:18.703:52MJ
41stCapt GIBSON George
3 RSME18317000:54:24.103:53MSN
42ndJUO NEWMAN Charles
OUOTC602700:54:53.303:55MSNR
43rdLt LAYZELL-PAYNE Charlie
QDG17900:55:29.803:57MS
44thSpr TOWNSEND Greg
21 Engr Regt4919400:55:38.903:58MS
45thCpl BROOKS MATTHEW
24 Cdo RE2321000:55:40.703:58MS
46thCfn DEMOLL Daniel
5 Bn REME1027000:55:49.703:59MS
47thCpl CRUIKSHANK Adam
4 SCOTS1309700:56:02.104:00MS
48thLCpl BROCKIS Robin
29 Regt RLC221700:56:07.004:00MS
49thLt RUDD Alex
LD6414600:56:09.804:00MSN
50thLt MELLIS Nick
QRH842100:56:12.804:00MS
51stLt LANE-LEY Cameron
1 RHA14300:56:15.304:01MS
52ndCpl OVER Rick
21 Engr Regt9219000:56:30.904:02MS
53rdCpl HOPKINS Sam
1 R WELSH8218400:56:34.004:02MS
54thPte JONES Callum
1 MWD Regt476500:56:45.604:03MS
55thBdr SALMONS Josh
1 RHA34500:56:55.104:03MS
56thTpr KEEFE Christian
QDG401000:57:05.704:04MS
57thTpr CLARKE Michael
HCR7516100:57:07.204:04MSN
58thJUO YOUNG Angus
OUOTC322600:57:10.604:05MSR
59thLCpl JESSOP William
6 Armd CS Bn REME3110900:57:38.304:07MS
60thLt CARTER Ben
2 CS Bn REME6919700:57:42.304:07MSN
61stTpr MCIVOR Sam
LD9014900:57:43.904:07MJ+
62ndTpr MEAD-LAMONT Reece
QRH1272300:57:58.804:08MJ+
63rdTpr BRADLEY Damon
RTR12615300:57:59.704:08MJ+
64thLCpl JENKINS Jonathan
6 Armd CS Bn REME6110800:58:11.804:09MS
65thCpl MORRIS John
1 R WELSH4418500:58:12.904:09MS
66thRfn BLAIR Robin
5 RIFLES2117800:58:13.704:09MS
67thSSgt CERQUA Justin
7 Regt RLC24800:58:31.204:10MV
68thSpr EVERITT LUKE
24 Cdo RE4521300:58:34.904:11MS
69thSgt CAMPBELL Keith
3 Regt RLC138500:58:55.204:12MV
70thPte BRACEY Ellis
1 MWD Regt1216700:59:17.804:14MJ+N
71stLCpl DAVIES Jack
1 R WELSH12918700:59:36.604:15MSN
72ndHldr BARRON Calum
4 SCOTS379800:59:41.904:15MJ
73rdTpr BISHTON Mike
HCR11515900:59:43.904:15MJN
74thLt HILL Michael
4 SCOTS1439600:59:45.104:16MS
75thTpr NORMAN Josh
LD1504300:59:56.704:16MJN
76thLCpl KNIVETON Jordan
QDG741201:00:00.004:17MS
77thLt DE BOIS Alex
32 Regt RA8913701:00:09.304:17MSN
78thLt FANE Harry
3 RHA714601:00:10.804:17MSN
79thFus WILLIAMS James
1 R WELSH14518601:00:11.004:17MYN
80thLt BRYAN Arthur
HCR2515601:00:14.304:18MSN
81stSpr KEY GED
24 Cdo RE9421401:00:21.304:18MSN
82ndRfn WOODS Samuel
5 RIFLES3818201:00:30.404:19MS
83rdLCpl MEARS Joshua
1 R WELSH18418801:00:32.704:19MSN
84thLCpl MERRY Chris
22 Sig Regt5122601:00:34.404:19MSN
85th2Lt MOORE Kyle
RTR6715001:00:40.004:20MSN
86thGnr AIRNES-LITTLE D'Arcy
32 Regt RA1213901:01:04.704:21MJ+
87thCfn ODELL Danny
5 Bn REME1337101:01:05.204:21MJN
88thLCpl PAYLOR KRISTIAN
24 Cdo RE10421101:01:06.504:21MS
89thSSgt GOWEN Shaun
35 Engr Regt547601:01:10.404:22MV
90thBdr CLARKE Georgie
32 Regt RA4313801:01:30.104:23MS
91st2Lt GROOME Will
QDG1241301:01:42.704:24MSN
92ndLt HORSBURGH Dean
6 Armd CS Bn REME13510601:01:51.404:25MSN
93rdCapt LANDON Rowan
22 Sig Regt2022301:01:58.004:25MSN
94thTpr BATTLE Zak
LD114701:02:03.004:25MJ
95thLt WOOD Angus
HCR5815701:02:14.004:26MSN
96thCpl FOSTER Andrew
5 Bn REME1647201:02:31.204:27MSN
97thSpr DAVIES Owyn
33 Engr Regt1611301:02:41.604:28MJ+N
98thSig RAI Kushan
22 Sig Regt7822701:02:41.704:28MS
99thCpl STANTON Daniel
4 RIFLES9511501:02:46.504:29MSN
100thRfn ROBINSON Thomas
5 RIFLES8618001:02:57.104:29MS
101stLt CHANNELL Michael
29 Cdo Regt RA425301:03:02.604:30MSN
102ndTpr GORDON Will
LD17314801:03:07.004:30MSN
103rdPte STEWART Matthew
29 Regt RLC6322001:03:09.004:30MS
104thRfn SHWALBE William
5 RIFLES11718101:03:26.804:31MJ
105thTpr JENNER Mark
QRH1562501:03:32.104:32MSN
106thGnr WOLLINGTON Jack
32 Regt RA16114201:03:46.304:33MSN
107thOCdt HAYWARD William
OUOTC852801:03:47.504:33MJNR
108thSgt JOSEPH Karl
1 RHA76401:03:49.704:33MSN
109thCpl ROBERTS Gareth
3 RSME14117201:03:58.604:34MV
110thWO2 FURLONG Gareth
29 Regt RLC6821601:04:05.904:34MVN
111thLt BROCK Alex
35 Engr Regt97501:04:07.704:34MSN
112thTpr CALVERT George
HCR12816201:04:15.204:35MJ+N
113thTpr BROWN Tom
HCR17516001:04:27.104:36MS
114thLCpl CHARNLEY Ewan
2 CS Bn REME3619801:04:53.404:38MJ
115thPte SUTCLIFFE Ryan
1 MWD Regt816401:05:02.604:38MS
116thLCpl COWELL Thomas
QDG1321101:05:09.204:39MS
117thLBdr GILES Jonathon
29 Cdo Regt RA975601:05:09.804:39MSN
118thLCpl SUMMERS RUAIDHRI
24 Cdo RE15521201:05:11.904:39MSN
119thLCpl LUDLOW Alex
3 RSME15917401:05:22.204:40MS
120thRfn JENNINGS William
4 RIFLES6211701:05:37.804:41MJ+N
121stCfn EDEN Daniel
6 Armd CS Bn REME10111001:05:44.304:41MSN
122ndCpl THAPA Lekh
22 Sig Regt10722401:05:54.704:42MS
123rdTpr RUGEN Sam
QDG16222901:06:00.204:42MS
124thLt THIJS Simon
33 Engr Regt5523601:06:19.004:44MSN
125thLCpl CHAPPLE Harrison
HCR14615801:06:26.304:44MS
126thSpr STIMPSON Daniel
21 Engr Regt15419301:06:38.604:45MSN
127thTpr GALLIE Joe
LD14722201:06:49.304:46MYN
128thSSgt KELLY Steven
29 Cdo Regt RA1095401:07:11.104:47MSN
129thLt ECCLEFIELD Joe
21 Engr Regt12518901:07:34.904:49MSN
130thLCpl MAHON Joe
35 Engr Regt1087801:07:53.904:50MS
131stLCpl HAN Ollie
26 Engr Regt779101:08:04.804:51MSN
132ndLt BISHOP Scott
26 Engr Regt1369001:08:33.304:53MSN
133rdLBdr KAMEKA Jason
3 RHA1194701:08:40.504:54MS
134thCfn MILLAR Robby
2 CS Bn REME12020001:08:47.904:54MSN
135thCapt LOVELL MICHAEL
24 Cdo RE18520901:09:04.504:56MVN
136thGnr PHILLIPS Cameron
32 Regt RA17614101:09:08.904:56MYN
137thLCpl ELLIOT Adam
LD10022101:09:09.404:56MSN
138thSSgt VERNON Andrew
6 Armd CS Bn REME9310701:09:18.404:57MV
139thSpr FINDLAY Scott
35 Engr Regt1528001:09:37.704:58MJ+N
140thMne ROBERTSON Cameron
29 Cdo Regt RA1315701:09:45.404:58MJ+N
141stCpl ADAMSON Kieran
35 Engr Regt877701:09:46.704:59MSN
142ndTpr TANDY Simon
QRH1742401:09:49.404:59MSN
143rdLCpl RAFFERTY-MCWALL Josh
35 Engr Regt1697901:10:07.105:00MSN
144thLt BEATON Dorian
7 Regt RLC73101:11:13.805:05MSN
145thRfn HATTON Jake
4 RIFLES10511901:11:42.505:07MSN
146thSpr CRAIK Will
26 Engr Regt1169201:11:46.105:07MJN
147thGnr LALLY Michael
3 RHA1404801:12:00.805:08MJ+
148thHldr LEWINGTON Mark
4 SCOTS8010001:12:09.305:09MS
149thCfn HOWARD Stephen
6 Armd CS Bn REME16511101:12:36.005:11MSN
150thGnr BREVITT Chad
32 Regt RA11014001:15:07.805:21MVN
151stSpr WALSH Aidan
26 Engr Regt599501:15:13.405:22MJ+N
152ndPte HALE Joe
29 Regt RLC11421901:15:15.605:22MJN
153rdSpr BURNS Sebastian
33 Engr Regt12323501:16:25.205:27MJN
154thCpl PUN Deepak
7 Regt RLC10313601:18:08.105:34MVN
155thOCdt WALL Tom
OUOTC1803001:18:13.605:35MJ+NR
156thPte BLANE Jack
29 Regt RLC14421801:18:32.005:36MJN
157thSpr FERRIDGE Liam
39 Engr Regt16012301:18:40.605:37MSN
158thSSgt FILMER Scott
9 Regt RLC831901:19:46.305:41MVN
159thLBdr ASHLEY James
1 RHA158601:19:57.505:42MJ+N
160thSgt SANDAY Adrian
33 Engr Regt9611201:20:04.205:43MVN
161stLt VAN DEN BERG Miles
5 RIFLES16617701:20:06.105:43MSN
162ndGnr HUMPHREYS Mark
1 RHA98701:20:39.005:45MSN
163rd2Lt HOOPER Aaron
29 Regt RLC17721501:21:37.605:49MSN
164thCapt LASISI Michael
9 Regt RLC1221601:22:31.105:53MVN
165thSSgt ARMITAGE Phil
OUOTC1423701:22:38.705:54MVN
166thOCdt MCGOWAN JP
OUOTC1112901:22:49.705:54MSNR
167thSpr LARNER Brad
33 Engr Regt17823401:23:00.605:55MSN
168thSpr BROWN Kevin
21 Engr Regt17219101:24:25.306:01MVN
169thLCpl SLOAN Tom
7 Regt RLC48201:26:44.106:11MV
170thLt CHARLES Shane
3 Regt RLC18110501:29:09.106:22MSN
171stPte GOLDSWORTHY Josh
3 Regt RLC1578401:30:14.206:26MSN
172ndLCpl FAKIH Shaadi
3 Regt RLC1688201:30:22.506:27MSN
173rdPte GURUNG Rashika
7 Regt RLC13412501:31:56.806:34MSN
174thPte CHISAMBIRO Maxwell
2 CS Bn REME16720201:36:41.706:54MSN
175thLCpl GURUNG Nabindra
9 Regt RLC1371701:37:14.006:56MSN
=175thCpl WELLS Paul
9 Regt RLC1791801:37:14.006:56MVN
177thLCpl DAVEY Joss
3 Regt RLC578101:51:28.307:57MS
Rfn EBEJER-EARL Alfie
4 RIFLES19116DNFDSQMJN
Pte BARNETT Ryan
3 Regt RLC6683DNFDSQMJ+N
Cfn MARSHALL Kieran
2 CS Bn REME148199DNFDSQMJN
Tpr WALLACE Ronnie
RTR151154DNFDSQMYN
Spr STEELE Luke
26 Engr Regt17093MSN
Pte RADERUA waisake
7 Regt RLC182228MSN
Rfn RADFORD Daniel
5 RIFLES138179DNFDSQMSN
Results updated
15-Jan-2019 14:07:28
Home