Pos'n | Name | Club | Class | Time | Behind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Webb | - | M40-49 | 27:22 | |
2nd | Josh Wreford | - | M20-39 | 27:34 | 00:12 |
3rd | Tom Ward | - | M20-39 | 28:29 | 01:07 |
4th | Jonathan Heasman | Thames Turbo Triathlon Club | M40-49 | 28:47 | 01:25 |
Pos'n | Name | Club | Class | Time | Behind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Katy Elsbury | - | W20-39 | 29:22 | |
2nd | Gayle Banks | Dorking & Mole Valley A.c. | W40-49 | 31:12 | 01:50 |
3rd | Nathalie Higgs | - | W20-39 | 31:51 | 02:29 |
4th | Jane Boswell | - | W40-49 | 31:59 | 02:37 |
Class Pos'n | Name | Club | Time | Behind |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Josh Wreford | - | 27:34 | |
2nd | Tom Ward | - | 28:29 | 00:55 |
3rd | Matt Burgham | - | 29:25 | 01:51 |
4th | Alana Seaman | - | 46:49 | 19:15 |
Class Pos'n | Name | Club | Time | Behind |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Webb | - | 27:22 | |
2nd | Jonathan Heasman | Thames Turbo Triathlon Club | 28:47 | 01:25 |
3rd | Robert Burch | - | 29:10 | 01:48 |
4th | Peter Anderson | - | 32:31 | 05:09 |
Class Pos'n | Name | Club | Time | Behind |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Robert Argles | Ful-on Tri Triathlon Club | 29:22 | |
2nd | David McCall | - | 31:47 | 02:25 |
3rd | C Richard Emmott | - | 31:49 | 02:27 |
4th | Haydn Jones | Farnham Triathlon Club | 32:17 | 02:55 |
Class Pos'n | Name | Club | Time | Behind |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Katy Elsbury | - | 29:22 | |
2nd | Nathalie Higgs | - | 31:51 | 02:29 |
3rd | Katie Simmonds | - | 33:57 | 04:35 |
4th | Nikki Simpson | - | 38:50 | 09:28 |
Class Pos'n | Name | Club | Time | Behind |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Gayle Banks | Dorking & Mole Valley A.c. | 31:12 | |
2nd | Jane Boswell | - | 31:59 | 00:47 |
3rd | Mary Barton | - | 32:22 | 01:10 |
4th | Sam Scott | Farnham Triathlon Club | 33:30 | 02:18 |
Class Pos'n | Name | Club | Time | Behind |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Gillian Westerman | - | 32:46 | |
2nd | Catriona Coveney | Wessex Wyvern | 33:44 | 00:58 |
3rd | Elizabeth Bamber | - | 34:21 | 01:35 |
4th | Linda Lucas | - | 36:53 | 04:07 |
Pos'n | Name | Club | Class | Class Pos'n | Gender Pos'n | Bib | Time | Behind | Message | Swim | Transition | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Webb | - | M40-49 | 1st | 1st | 1035 | 27:22 | A | 08:44 | 00:33 | 18:05 | |
2nd | Josh Wreford | - | M20-39 | 1st | 2nd | 1044 | 27:34 | 00:12 | A | 07:11 | 00:41 | 19:42 |
3rd | Tom Ward | - | M20-39 | 2nd | 3rd | 1136 | 28:29 | 01:07 | A | 07:02 | 00:52 | 20:35 |
4th | Jonathan Heasman | Thames Turbo Triathlon Club | M40-49 | 2nd | 4th | 1037 | 28:47 | 01:25 | A | 08:36 | 00:36 | 19:35 |
5th | Robert Burch | - | M40-49 | 3rd | 5th | 1036 | 29:10 | 01:48 | A | 08:55 | 00:47 | 19:28 |
6th | Robert Argles | Ful-on Tri Triathlon Club | M50-59 | 1st | 6th | 1032 | 29:22 | 02:00 | A | 08:25 | 00:31 | 20:26 |
=6th | Katy Elsbury | - | W20-39 | 1st | 1st | 1039 | 29:22 | 02:00 | A | 08:06 | 00:40 | 20:36 |
8th | Matt Burgham | - | M20-39 | 3rd | 7th | 1009 | 29:25 | 02:03 | A | 07:22 | 00:52 | 21:11 |
9th | Gayle Banks | Dorking & Mole Valley A.c. | W40-49 | 1st | 2nd | 1023 | 31:12 | 03:50 | A | 09:30 | 00:45 | 20:57 |
10th | David McCall | - | M50-59 | 2nd | 8th | 1017 | 31:47 | 04:25 | A | 10:21 | 00:49 | 20:37 |
11th | C Richard Emmott | - | M50-59 | 3rd | 9th | 1038 | 31:49 | 04:27 | A | 08:21 | 00:59 | 22:29 |
12th | Nathalie Higgs | - | W20-39 | 2nd | 3rd | 1138 | 31:51 | 04:29 | A | 08:57 | 01:09 | 21:45 |
13th | Jane Boswell | - | W40-49 | 2nd | 4th | 1002 | 31:59 | 04:37 | A | 08:46 | 01:16 | 21:57 |
14th | Haydn Jones | Farnham Triathlon Club | M50-59 | 4th | 10th | 1041 | 32:17 | 04:55 | A | 07:54 | 00:43 | 23:40 |
15th | Mary Barton | - | W40-49 | 3rd | 5th | 1033 | 32:22 | 05:00 | A | 08:39 | 00:46 | 22:57 |
16th | Peter Anderson | - | M40-49 | 4th | 11th | 1001 | 32:31 | 05:09 | A | 11:44 | 00:38 | 20:09 |
17th | Gillian Westerman | - | W50-59 | 1st | 6th | 1034 | 32:46 | 05:24 | A | 08:35 | 00:49 | 23:22 |
18th | John Cutler | - | M50-59 | 5th | 12th | 1031 | 32:53 | 05:31 | A | 08:48 | 01:06 | 22:59 |
19th | Chris Sweeney | - | M40-49 | 5th | 13th | 1025 | 32:56 | 05:34 | A | 10:44 | 01:26 | 20:46 |
20th | Sam Scott | Farnham Triathlon Club | W40-49 | 4th | 7th | 1008 | 33:30 | 06:08 | A | 11:34 | 00:48 | 21:08 |
21st | Catriona Coveney | Wessex Wyvern | W50-59 | 2nd | 8th | 1015 | 33:44 | 06:22 | A | 10:28 | 00:52 | 22:24 |
22nd | Glen Cronin | - | M40-49 | 6th | 14th | 1137 | 33:46 | 06:24 | A | 09:57 | 01:52 | 21:57 |
23rd | Katie Simmonds | - | W20-39 | 3rd | 9th | 1014 | 33:57 | 06:35 | A | 10:23 | 01:14 | 22:20 |
24th | Elizabeth Bamber | - | W50-59 | 3rd | 10th | 1020 | 34:21 | 06:59 | A | 10:19 | 00:55 | 23:07 |
25th | Stephen Barr | Farnham Triathlon Club | M50-59 | 6th | 15th | 1029 | 34:35 | 07:13 | A | 10:01 | 01:10 | 23:24 |
26th | Steve Wing | - | M50-59 | 7th | 16th | 1026 | 35:56 | 08:34 | A | 09:54 | 01:01 | 25:01 |
27th | Lyn Swayne | - | W40-49 | 5th | 11th | 1040 | 36:04 | 08:42 | A | 10:11 | 01:29 | 24:24 |
28th | Mike Danson | - | M40-49 | 7th | 17th | 1013 | 36:12 | 08:50 | A | 12:20 | 01:08 | 22:44 |
29th | Lorna Voogd | - | W40-49 | 6th | 12th | 1021 | 36:32 | 09:10 | A | 08:57 | 00:48 | 26:47 |
30th | Linda Lucas | - | W50-59 | 4th | 13th | 1006 | 36:53 | 09:31 | A | 10:53 | 01:05 | 24:55 |
31st | Victoria Avery | - | W40-49 | 7th | 14th | 1030 | 37:11 | 09:49 | A | 09:29 | 01:22 | 26:20 |
32nd | Neula Niland | - | W40-49 | 8th | 15th | 1011 | 37:17 | 09:55 | A | 12:29 | 01:19 | 23:29 |
33rd | Tim Abraham | - | M50-59 | 8th | 18th | 1027 | 37:45 | 10:23 | A | 12:15 | 01:25 | 24:05 |
34th | Vanessa Gar | - | W40-49 | 9th | 16th | 1018 | 37:48 | 10:26 | A | 10:51 | 01:05 | 25:52 |
35th | Jimmy Tournois | - | M40-49 | 8th | 19th | 1005 | 38:13 | 10:51 | A | 12:36 | 01:36 | 24:01 |
36th | Nikki Simpson | - | W20-39 | 4th | 17th | 1007 | 38:50 | 11:28 | A | 15:20 | 00:55 | 22:35 |
37th | Elizabeth Davies | - | W40-49 | 10th | 18th | 1010 | 39:03 | 11:41 | A | 12:31 | 01:13 | 25:19 |
38th | Chris Niland | - | M40-49 | 9th | 20th | 1004 | 39:21 | 11:59 | A | 13:31 | 01:45 | 24:05 |
39th | Lucy Aitchison | - | W40-49 | 11th | 19th | 1135 | 42:20 | 14:58 | A | 12:28 | 01:15 | 28:37 |
40th | Katherine Thompson | - | W40-49 | 12th | 20th | 1016 | 43:27 | 16:05 | A | 12:48 | 01:39 | 29:00 |
41st | Louise Byrne | - | W20-39 | 5th | 21st | 1019 | 43:40 | 16:18 | A | 11:39 | 00:57 | 31:04 |
42nd | Nicola Vanderwert | - | W40-49 | 13th | 22nd | 1003 | 44:49 | 17:27 | A | 14:23 | 01:24 | 29:02 |
43rd | Alana Seaman | - | M20-39 | 4th | 23rd | 1012 | 46:49 | 19:27 | A | 12:22 | 01:17 | 33:10 |
Michael Gar | Team Gar | Youth & Junior (15-19) | 1139 | DNF | swm only | 06:58 | - | - | ||||
Neil Hayfield | - | M40-49 | 1042 | DNF | swim only | 07:29 | 07:01 | - |