Pos'n | Name | Club | Class | Class Pos'n | Bib | Time | Message | Swim Lap One | Trans 1 | Swim Lap Two | Transition 2 | Swim Lap Three | Transition 3 | Bike One | Transition 4 | Bike Two | Transition 5 | Bike Three | Transition 6 | Run One | Transition 7 | Run Two | Transition 8 | Run Three |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
63rd | Team 36 King's Lynn Triathlon Club Joseph Wells, Alice Page, Robert Addis | KLTC H | Mixed | 18th | 36 | 04:54:46 | A | 00:08:40 | 00:00:33 | 00:14:04 | 00:00:27 | 00:10:49 | 00:00:55 | 00:50:45 | 00:00:55 | 01:00:44 | 00:00:57 | 00:58:47 | 00:00:30 | 00:22:52 | 00:00:24 | 00:38:50 | 00:00:24 | 00:24:10 |
64th | Team 46 Meridian Tri Claire Duguid, Vicki Sultana, Sarah Gallichan | Team Moore | Women | 12th | 46 | 04:59:00 | A | 00:14:24 | 00:00:38 | 00:13:39 | 00:00:37 | 00:15:33 | 00:00:49 | 01:08:24 | 00:01:04 | 00:47:53 | 00:01:21 | 00:47:48 | 00:00:53 | 00:33:25 | 00:00:28 | 00:25:44 | 00:00:31 | 00:25:49 |
65th | Team 54 Nicetri St Neots Tracy Crowley, Colm Crowley, Vanessa Turney | Lions | Male | 24th | 54 | 05:03:54 | A | 00:12:43 | 00:00:47 | 00:16:56 | 00:00:50 | 00:18:06 | 00:01:00 | 00:56:21 | 00:01:20 | 00:55:27 | 00:01:24 | 00:53:48 | 00:00:49 | 00:23:40 | 00:00:37 | 00:26:03 | 00:00:43 | 00:33:20 |
66th | Team 44 Meridian Tri Mark Whitehead, Neil Rowland-Hall, Leigh Candler | Team Connery | Vet | 12th | 44 | 05:07:10 | A | 00:15:56 | 00:00:40 | 00:21:05 | 00:00:54 | 00:15:50 | 00:01:12 | 00:53:39 | 00:01:58 | 01:00:48 | 00:01:13 | 00:50:07 | 00:00:34 | 00:27:23 | 00:00:29 | 00:27:42 | 00:00:28 | 00:27:12 |
67th | Team 45 Meridian Tri Simon Brown, Beth Hart, Ken Pearson | Team Lazenby | Vet | 13th | 45 | 05:10:10 | A | 00:15:16 | 00:00:45 | 00:19:40 | 00:00:40 | 00:19:21 | 00:00:44 | 00:46:19 | 00:00:58 | 00:58:50 | 00:01:10 | 00:53:21 | 00:00:45 | 00:23:32 | 00:00:31 | 00:34:56 | 00:00:28 | 00:32:54 |
68th | Team 66 Wdac Mike Gooch, Tracey Carstairs, Kirsty Day | WDAC Mixed B | Mixed | 19th | 66 | 05:13:43 | A | 00:14:36 | 00:00:38 | 00:19:52 | 00:00:40 | 00:20:01 | 00:01:12 | 00:53:08 | 00:01:37 | 01:00:19 | 00:01:06 | 00:55:35 | 00:00:29 | 00:21:10 | 00:00:28 | 00:28:49 | 00:00:36 | 00:33:27 |
69th | Team 72 Wvtri Sue Henley, Andy Slater, Mandy Blackman | The T-shirt Seekers | Mixed | 20th | 72 | 05:16:31 | A | 00:15:32 | 00:00:46 | 00:19:42 | 00:00:45 | 00:14:23 | 00:00:55 | 00:52:27 | 00:01:27 | 01:07:34 | 00:01:10 | 00:50:48 | 00:00:45 | 00:29:16 | 00:00:38 | 00:35:00 | 00:00:27 | 00:24:56 |
Class Pos'n | Name | Time |
---|---|---|
22nd | Team 40 Kiwi Tri | 04:50:49 |
23rd | Team 20 Greenlightpt | 04:51:21 |
24th | Team 54 Nicetri St Neots | 05:03:54 |
- | Team 78 Wvtri | DNF |
- | Team 21 Greenlightpt | DNF |
Control | Code/Description | Split |
---|---|---|
1 | Swim Lap One | 00:12:43 |
2 | Trans 1 | 00:00:47 |
3 | Swim Lap Two | 00:16:56 |
4 | Transition 2 | 00:00:50 |
5 | Swim Lap Three | 00:18:06 |
6 | Transition 3 | 00:01:00 |
7 | Bike One | 00:56:21 |
8 | Transition 4 | 00:01:20 |
9 | Bike Two | 00:55:27 |
10 | Transition 5 | 00:01:24 |
11 | Bike Three | 00:53:48 |
12 | Transition 6 | 00:00:49 |
13 | Run One | 00:23:40 |
14 | Transition 7 | 00:00:37 |
15 | Run Two | 00:26:03 |
16 | Transition 8 | 00:00:43 |
Finish | Run Three | 00:33:20 |