Pos'n | Name | Club | Class | Class Pos'n | Bib | Time | Message | Swim Lap One | Trans 1 | Swim Lap Two | Transition 2 | Swim Lap Three | Transition 3 | Bike One | Transition 4 | Bike Two | Transition 5 | Bike Three | Transition 6 | Run One | Transition 7 | Run Two | Transition 8 | Run Three |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58th | Team 7 Cambridge Tri Club Kat Postlethwaite, Paul Postlethwaite, Ellie Milosevic | Cambridge Le Trois | Mixed | 16th | 7 | 04:50:11 | A | 00:12:55 | 00:00:37 | 00:16:06 | 00:00:37 | 00:18:51 | 00:00:41 | 00:52:16 | 00:01:12 | 00:50:51 | 00:01:49 | 00:53:24 | 00:00:53 | 00:29:46 | 00:00:27 | 00:25:02 | 00:00:30 | 00:24:14 |
59th | Team 40 Kiwi Tri Alan Grover, Andrew Adeane, Alex Grover | Kauri | Male | 22nd | 40 | 04:50:49 | A | 00:13:33 | 00:00:44 | 00:19:04 | 00:00:43 | 00:16:23 | 00:01:09 | 00:51:34 | 00:01:05 | 00:50:28 | 00:01:08 | 00:50:19 | 00:00:44 | 00:30:21 | 00:00:45 | 00:29:19 | 00:00:44 | 00:22:46 |
60th | Team 20 Greenlightpt Stephen Turnbull, Brendan O'Mahoney, Barnaby Jagger | Green Beans | Male | 23rd | 20 | 04:51:21 | A | 00:10:54 | 00:00:43 | 00:22:54 | 00:00:32 | 00:15:02 | 00:00:57 | 00:48:21 | 00:03:02 | 01:02:06 | 00:00:50 | 00:47:11 | 00:00:37 | 00:24:38 | 00:00:36 | 00:29:18 | 00:00:28 | 00:23:12 |
61st | Team 8 Cambridge Tri Club Paul Bello, Don Hutchinson, Julia Doleman | Cambridge Trivets | Vet | 11th | 8 | 04:52:28 | 00:16:09 | 00:01:08 | 00:15:20 | 00:00:55 | 00:15:53 | 00:00:49 | 00:49:27 | 00:01:41 | 00:52:00 | 00:01:21 | 00:49:03 | 00:00:53 | 00:28:01 | 00:00:34 | 00:32:46 | 00:00:32 | 00:29:27 | |
62nd | Team 68 Wdac Mandy Cunnington, Dawn Holloway, Forbes Webber | WDAC Mixed D | Mixed | 17th | 68 | 04:52:59 | A | 00:11:51 | 00:00:39 | 00:17:37 | 00:00:38 | 00:18:24 | 00:00:37 | 00:39:24 | 00:01:22 | 00:59:26 | 00:01:20 | 01:01:44 | 00:00:48 | 00:19:16 | 00:00:37 | 00:29:32 | 00:00:34 | 00:29:10 |
63rd | Team 36 King's Lynn Triathlon Club Joseph Wells, Alice Page, Robert Addis | KLTC H | Mixed | 18th | 36 | 04:54:46 | A | 00:08:40 | 00:00:33 | 00:14:04 | 00:00:27 | 00:10:49 | 00:00:55 | 00:50:45 | 00:00:55 | 01:00:44 | 00:00:57 | 00:58:47 | 00:00:30 | 00:22:52 | 00:00:24 | 00:38:50 | 00:00:24 | 00:24:10 |
64th | Team 46 Meridian Tri Claire Duguid, Vicki Sultana, Sarah Gallichan | Team Moore | Women | 12th | 46 | 04:59:00 | A | 00:14:24 | 00:00:38 | 00:13:39 | 00:00:37 | 00:15:33 | 00:00:49 | 01:08:24 | 00:01:04 | 00:47:53 | 00:01:21 | 00:47:48 | 00:00:53 | 00:33:25 | 00:00:28 | 00:25:44 | 00:00:31 | 00:25:49 |
Class Pos'n | Name | Time |
---|---|---|
21st | Team 64 Wdac | 04:38:25 |
22nd | Team 40 Kiwi Tri | 04:50:49 |
23rd | Team 20 Greenlightpt | 04:51:21 |
24th | Team 54 Nicetri St Neots | 05:03:54 |
- | Team 78 Wvtri | DNF |
- | Team 21 Greenlightpt | DNF |
Control | Code/Description | Split |
---|---|---|
1 | Swim Lap One | 00:10:54 |
2 | Trans 1 | 00:00:43 |
3 | Swim Lap Two | 00:22:54 |
4 | Transition 2 | 00:00:32 |
5 | Swim Lap Three | 00:15:02 |
6 | Transition 3 | 00:00:57 |
7 | Bike One | 00:48:21 |
8 | Transition 4 | 00:03:02 |
9 | Bike Two | 01:02:06 |
10 | Transition 5 | 00:00:50 |
11 | Bike Three | 00:47:11 |
12 | Transition 6 | 00:00:37 |
13 | Run One | 00:24:38 |
14 | Transition 7 | 00:00:36 |
15 | Run Two | 00:29:18 |
16 | Transition 8 | 00:00:28 |
Finish | Run Three | 00:23:12 |