Pos'n | Name | Club | Class | Class Pos'n | Bib | Time | Message | Swim Lap One | Trans 1 | Swim Lap Two | Transition 2 | Swim Lap Three | Transition 3 | Bike One | Transition 4 | Bike Two | Transition 5 | Bike Three | Transition 6 | Run One | Transition 7 | Run Two | Transition 8 | Run Three |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
71st | Team 74 Wvtri Liz McIndoe, Lianne Edwards, Cara Rees | Tri-Chicks | Women | 13th | 74 | 05:23:41 | A | 00:13:18 | 00:00:39 | 00:16:11 | 00:00:52 | 00:18:07 | 00:01:05 | 00:54:46 | 00:01:30 | 00:52:47 | 00:01:15 | 01:00:46 | 00:00:46 | 00:39:19 | 00:00:35 | 00:29:02 | 00:00:39 | 00:32:04 |
72nd | Team 26 Greenlightpt Vanessa Ford, Lesley Berry, Cathy Goodman | Green Bogies | Women | 14th | 26 | 05:25:42 | A | 00:14:22 | 00:00:49 | 00:13:21 | 00:00:53 | 00:17:53 | 00:00:49 | 00:57:03 | 00:01:19 | 00:55:54 | 00:01:23 | 01:03:44 | 00:01:00 | 00:29:37 | 00:00:39 | 00:31:43 | 00:00:35 | 00:34:38 |
73rd | Team 4 Bedford Harriers Richard Lawson, Elaine Massie, Laurene Lg | Couch To Triers | Mixed | 22nd | 4 | 05:38:04 | A | 00:19:14 | 00:01:07 | 00:19:57 | 00:00:51 | 00:15:05 | 00:01:01 | 00:57:12 | 00:01:32 | 01:11:48 | 00:01:21 | 00:56:47 | 00:01:13 | 00:25:02 | 00:00:46 | 00:40:08 | 00:00:35 | 00:24:25 |
74th | Team 61 Shires Triers Triathlon Club Elaine Bunn, Victoria Baldock, Sam Lane | Shires Triers 4 | Mixed | 23rd | 61 | 05:52:51 | A | 00:17:31 | 00:00:45 | 00:23:46 | 00:00:48 | 00:14:48 | 00:01:19 | 00:56:36 | 00:01:20 | 01:34:04 | 00:01:22 | 00:46:52 | 00:00:47 | 00:23:14 | 00:00:28 | 00:42:20 | 00:01:00 | 00:25:51 |
75th | Team 34 King's Lynn Triathlon Club Jenna Gotts, Victoria Dunthorne, Debbie James | KLTC F | Mixed | 24th | 34 | 05:58:20 | A | 00:16:22 | 00:00:43 | 00:30:27 | 00:00:44 | 00:17:22 | 00:01:06 | 00:52:58 | 00:01:27 | 01:30:20 | 00:01:16 | 00:50:53 | 00:00:46 | 00:28:19 | 00:00:37 | 00:41:00 | 00:00:26 | 00:23:34 |
- | Team 78 Wvtri Philip Wright, Darren Thoirs, Richard McCracken | Kalmar Vikings | Male | - | 78 | DNF | Retd on Bike 3 | 00:14:36 | 00:00:35 | 00:12:59 | 00:00:41 | 00:14:49 | 00:00:59 | 00:49:22 | 00:00:47 | 01:04:10 | - | - | - | 00:07:14 | - | - | - | - |
- | Team 15 Greenlightpt Adam Gibson, Paulina Sutton, Jonathan Hoggett | Green Machines | Mixed | - | 15 | DNF | Non-Comp Bike Failure | 00:09:22 | 00:00:28 | 00:13:44 | 00:00:40 | 00:11:47 | 00:00:48 | 00:41:54 | 00:01:00 | 00:41:12 | 00:00:05 | 00:00:38 | 00:40:04 | 00:19:19 | 00:00:28 | 00:23:50 | 00:00:26 | 00:18:17 |
Class Pos'n | Name | Time |
---|---|---|
20th | Team 72 Wvtri | 05:16:31 |
21st | Team 3 Bedford Harriers | 05:21:21 |
22nd | Team 4 Bedford Harriers | 05:38:04 |
23rd | Team 61 Shires Triers Triathlon Club | 05:52:51 |
24th | Team 34 King's Lynn Triathlon Club | 05:58:20 |
- | Team 15 Greenlightpt | DNF |
- | Team 77 Wvtri | DNF |
Control | Code/Description | Split |
---|---|---|
1 | Swim Lap One | 00:19:14 |
2 | Trans 1 | 00:01:07 |
3 | Swim Lap Two | 00:19:57 |
4 | Transition 2 | 00:00:51 |
5 | Swim Lap Three | 00:15:05 |
6 | Transition 3 | 00:01:01 |
7 | Bike One | 00:57:12 |
8 | Transition 4 | 00:01:32 |
9 | Bike Two | 01:11:48 |
10 | Transition 5 | 00:01:21 |
11 | Bike Three | 00:56:47 |
12 | Transition 6 | 00:01:13 |
13 | Run One | 00:25:02 |
14 | Transition 7 | 00:00:46 |
15 | Run Two | 00:40:08 |
16 | Transition 8 | 00:00:35 |
Finish | Run Three | 00:24:25 |