Pos'n | Name | Club | Class | Class Pos'n | Bib | Time | Message | Swim Lap One | Trans 1 | Swim Lap Two | Transition 2 | Swim Lap Three | Transition 3 | Bike One | Transition 4 | Bike Two | Transition 5 | Bike Three | Transition 6 | Run One | Transition 7 | Run Two | Transition 8 | Run Three |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34th | Team 67 Wdac Gary Thacker, Andrew Macavoy, Tim Ellwood | WDAC Vets | Vet | 6th | 67 | 04:28:50 | A | 00:15:07 | 00:00:35 | 00:18:11 | 00:00:37 | 00:16:24 | 00:00:37 | 00:42:35 | 00:00:52 | 00:53:20 | 00:01:08 | 00:47:25 | 00:00:38 | 00:23:25 | 00:00:26 | 00:24:41 | 00:00:29 | 00:22:20 |
35th | Team 51 Nicetri St Neots Paul Ridley, Keith Ritchie, Simon Boothby | Cheetas | Vet | 7th | 51 | 04:29:56 | A | 00:14:34 | 00:00:52 | 00:19:23 | 00:00:40 | 00:17:12 | 00:00:56 | 00:48:26 | 00:01:00 | 00:50:12 | 00:01:12 | 00:46:52 | 00:00:40 | 00:24:00 | 00:01:59 | 00:20:27 | 00:00:27 | 00:21:04 |
36th | Team 38 King's Lynn Triathlon Club Andy Smith, Paul Dunthorne, Neil Gayton | Kltc J | Male | 18th | 38 | 04:32:34 | A | 00:11:51 | 00:00:50 | 00:17:05 | 00:00:37 | 00:15:02 | 00:00:51 | 00:47:58 | 00:01:08 | 00:56:56 | 00:01:02 | 00:48:09 | 00:00:43 | 00:22:44 | 00:00:25 | 00:24:09 | 00:00:25 | 00:22:39 |
37th | Team 39 Kiwi Tri Katie Clark, Sarah Grover, Penny Wallduck | Hoons | Women | 4th | 39 | 04:32:49 | A | 00:11:39 | 00:00:36 | 00:14:51 | 00:00:38 | 00:13:20 | 00:00:56 | 00:49:50 | 00:01:24 | 00:53:58 | 00:01:09 | 00:48:34 | 00:00:36 | 00:25:15 | 00:00:39 | 00:27:23 | 00:00:37 | 00:21:24 |
38th | Team 14 Freedom Tri Louisa Suff, Jenny Cotter, Paul Fairchild | Freedom Tri 6 | Mixed | 9th | 14 | 04:34:54 | A | 00:11:55 | 00:00:37 | 00:15:32 | 00:00:41 | 00:12:32 | 00:00:46 | 00:45:13 | 00:01:01 | 01:00:42 | 00:00:59 | 00:52:38 | 00:00:44 | 00:22:01 | 00:00:30 | 00:23:19 | 00:00:29 | 00:25:15 |
39th | Team 27 Greenlightpt Lauren Keeler, Joanna Barlow, Darren Braybrook | Green Apples | Mixed | 10th | 27 | 04:35:14 | A | 00:12:16 | 00:00:39 | 00:17:13 | 00:00:40 | 00:14:19 | 00:00:42 | 00:49:22 | 00:01:05 | 00:53:22 | 00:01:01 | 00:45:27 | 00:00:53 | 00:24:39 | 00:00:35 | 00:31:37 | 00:00:34 | 00:20:50 |
40th | Team 19 Greenlightpt Martyn Lever, Clive Barnes, Mark Howlett | Green Grocers | Male | 19th | 19 | 04:35:26 | A | 00:12:43 | 00:00:47 | 00:17:56 | 00:00:52 | 00:16:34 | 00:01:00 | 00:47:06 | 00:01:31 | 00:51:07 | 00:01:14 | 00:47:26 | 00:00:41 | 00:25:00 | 00:00:45 | 00:25:17 | 00:00:39 | 00:24:48 |
Class Pos'n | Name | Time |
---|---|---|
16th | Team 75 Wvtri | 04:12:55 |
17th | Team 79 Wvtri | 04:24:46 |
18th | Team 38 King's Lynn Triathlon Club | 04:32:34 |
19th | Team 19 Greenlightpt | 04:35:26 |
20th | Team 13 Freedom Tri | 04:35:34 |
21st | Team 64 Wdac | 04:38:25 |
22nd | Team 40 Kiwi Tri | 04:50:49 |
Control | Code/Description | Split |
---|---|---|
1 | Swim Lap One | 00:11:51 |
2 | Trans 1 | 00:00:50 |
3 | Swim Lap Two | 00:17:05 |
4 | Transition 2 | 00:00:37 |
5 | Swim Lap Three | 00:15:02 |
6 | Transition 3 | 00:00:51 |
7 | Bike One | 00:47:58 |
8 | Transition 4 | 00:01:08 |
9 | Bike Two | 00:56:56 |
10 | Transition 5 | 00:01:02 |
11 | Bike Three | 00:48:09 |
12 | Transition 6 | 00:00:43 |
13 | Run One | 00:22:44 |
14 | Transition 7 | 00:00:25 |
15 | Run Two | 00:24:09 |
16 | Transition 8 | 00:00:25 |
Finish | Run Three | 00:22:39 |