Pos'n | Name | Club | Class | Class Pos'n | Bib | Time | Message | Swim Lap One | Trans 1 | Swim Lap Two | Transition 2 | Swim Lap Three | Transition 3 | Bike One | Transition 4 | Bike Two | Transition 5 | Bike Three | Transition 6 | Run One | Transition 7 | Run Two | Transition 8 | Run Three |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33rd | Team 31 King's Lynn Triathlon Club Chris Playford, Jemma Redhead, Arthur Sargent | KLTC B | Vet | 5th | 31 | 04:28:17 | A | 00:11:51 | 00:00:40 | 00:15:59 | 00:00:35 | 00:13:36 | 00:00:54 | 00:45:35 | 00:01:05 | 00:46:24 | 00:01:15 | 00:49:11 | 00:00:49 | 00:25:19 | 00:00:32 | 00:27:25 | 00:00:31 | 00:26:36 |
34th | Team 67 Wdac Gary Thacker, Andrew Macavoy, Tim Ellwood | WDAC Vets | Vet | 6th | 67 | 04:28:50 | A | 00:15:07 | 00:00:35 | 00:18:11 | 00:00:37 | 00:16:24 | 00:00:37 | 00:42:35 | 00:00:52 | 00:53:20 | 00:01:08 | 00:47:25 | 00:00:38 | 00:23:25 | 00:00:26 | 00:24:41 | 00:00:29 | 00:22:20 |
35th | Team 51 Nicetri St Neots Paul Ridley, Keith Ritchie, Simon Boothby | Cheetas | Vet | 7th | 51 | 04:29:56 | A | 00:14:34 | 00:00:52 | 00:19:23 | 00:00:40 | 00:17:12 | 00:00:56 | 00:48:26 | 00:01:00 | 00:50:12 | 00:01:12 | 00:46:52 | 00:00:40 | 00:24:00 | 00:01:59 | 00:20:27 | 00:00:27 | 00:21:04 |
36th | Team 38 King's Lynn Triathlon Club Andy Smith, Paul Dunthorne, Neil Gayton | Kltc J | Male | 18th | 38 | 04:32:34 | A | 00:11:51 | 00:00:50 | 00:17:05 | 00:00:37 | 00:15:02 | 00:00:51 | 00:47:58 | 00:01:08 | 00:56:56 | 00:01:02 | 00:48:09 | 00:00:43 | 00:22:44 | 00:00:25 | 00:24:09 | 00:00:25 | 00:22:39 |
37th | Team 39 Kiwi Tri Katie Clark, Sarah Grover, Penny Wallduck | Hoons | Women | 4th | 39 | 04:32:49 | A | 00:11:39 | 00:00:36 | 00:14:51 | 00:00:38 | 00:13:20 | 00:00:56 | 00:49:50 | 00:01:24 | 00:53:58 | 00:01:09 | 00:48:34 | 00:00:36 | 00:25:15 | 00:00:39 | 00:27:23 | 00:00:37 | 00:21:24 |
38th | Team 14 Freedom Tri Louisa Suff, Jenny Cotter, Paul Fairchild | Freedom Tri 6 | Mixed | 9th | 14 | 04:34:54 | A | 00:11:55 | 00:00:37 | 00:15:32 | 00:00:41 | 00:12:32 | 00:00:46 | 00:45:13 | 00:01:01 | 01:00:42 | 00:00:59 | 00:52:38 | 00:00:44 | 00:22:01 | 00:00:30 | 00:23:19 | 00:00:29 | 00:25:15 |
39th | Team 27 Greenlightpt Lauren Keeler, Joanna Barlow, Darren Braybrook | Green Apples | Mixed | 10th | 27 | 04:35:14 | A | 00:12:16 | 00:00:39 | 00:17:13 | 00:00:40 | 00:14:19 | 00:00:42 | 00:49:22 | 00:01:05 | 00:53:22 | 00:01:01 | 00:45:27 | 00:00:53 | 00:24:39 | 00:00:35 | 00:31:37 | 00:00:34 | 00:20:50 |
Class Pos'n | Name | Time |
---|---|---|
5th | Team 31 King's Lynn Triathlon Club | 04:28:17 |
6th | Team 67 Wdac | 04:28:50 |
7th | Team 51 Nicetri St Neots | 04:29:56 |
8th | Team 60 Shires Triers Triathlon Club | 04:36:01 |
9th | Team 32 King's Lynn Triathlon Club | 04:36:44 |
10th | Team 52 Nicetri St Neots | 04:46:54 |
11th | Team 8 Cambridge Tri Club | 04:52:28 |
Control | Code/Description | Split |
---|---|---|
1 | Swim Lap One | 00:14:34 |
2 | Trans 1 | 00:00:52 |
3 | Swim Lap Two | 00:19:23 |
4 | Transition 2 | 00:00:40 |
5 | Swim Lap Three | 00:17:12 |
6 | Transition 3 | 00:00:56 |
7 | Bike One | 00:48:26 |
8 | Transition 4 | 00:01:00 |
9 | Bike Two | 00:50:12 |
10 | Transition 5 | 00:01:12 |
11 | Bike Three | 00:46:52 |
12 | Transition 6 | 00:00:40 |
13 | Run One | 00:24:00 |
14 | Transition 7 | 00:01:59 |
15 | Run Two | 00:20:27 |
16 | Transition 8 | 00:00:27 |
Finish | Run Three | 00:21:04 |