Country to Capital Ultra

11 January 2020

Provisional Results

 

 

 

Search

 Clear
C2C Ultra - 69.2 km
Pos'nNameTimeBehind
1stSage Pearce-Higgins05:15:20
2ndJon Ellis05:21:5500:06:35
3rdJose Rodriguez05:30:4500:15:25
4thCarla Molinaro05:32:3300:17:13
Women Overall
Pos'nNameTimeBehind
1stCarla Molinaro05:32:33
2ndJess Gray06:05:4900:33:16
3rdTina Bergman06:09:5900:37:26
4thCharlotte Richer06:13:1200:40:39
Men Open
Class Pos'nNameTimeBehind
1stSage Pearce-Higgins05:15:20
2ndJon Ellis05:21:5500:06:35
3rdJose Rodriguez05:30:4500:15:25
4thJames Williams05:39:2100:24:01
Women Open
Class Pos'nNameTimeBehind
1stCarla Molinaro05:32:33
2ndJess Gray06:05:4900:33:16
3rdCharlotte Richer06:13:1200:40:39
4thkelsey price06:30:2200:57:49
Men 40+
Class Pos'nNameTimeBehind
1stPaul O'Sullivan05:42:50
2ndAndrew Mckillop05:43:2000:00:30
3rdJonni Suckling05:53:0000:10:10
4thBen Shirley05:56:0000:13:10
Women 40+
Class Pos'nNameTimeBehind
1stTina Bergman06:09:59
2ndMiki Neant06:43:0400:33:05
3rdClaire Shelley07:10:4301:00:44
4thLAURA WATTS07:26:4401:16:45
Men 50+
Class Pos'nNameTimeBehind
1stralph dadswell06:11:57
2ndGraham White06:50:4400:38:47
3rdTim Jones06:54:2200:42:25
4thRobert Miles06:56:3900:44:42
Women 50+
Class Pos'nNameTimeBehind
1stIngelin Clausen06:37:03
2ndJane Stephens07:48:5301:11:50
3rdRosie Williams08:04:1001:27:07
4thhelen smith08:32:2301:55:20
Men 60+
Class Pos'nNameTimeBehind
1stMichael Williams08:13:32
2ndPeter johnson08:25:0900:11:37
3rdBob Kettle08:59:5900:46:27
4thFranz Wanzenboeck09:09:2400:55:52
Women 60+
Class Pos'nNameTimeBehind
1stCatherine Marriott10:49:56
    
    
    
Men 70+
Class Pos'nNameTimeBehind
1stKenneth Fancett07:48:30
2nddenis mckay10:44:3202:56:02
    
    

CourseFinishers
C2C Ultra 401

100 marathon club Advent Running Altrincham and District DC
Ashford and District Road Runnin Asia Beg Bad Boy Running Club
Badgers Beckenham Running Club Belgrave
Biggleswade AC Bitton Road Runners Blackheath and Bromley Harriers
Bristol Trail Runners Burgess Hill Runners Caerleon RC
Centurian Ultra Team Cherwell Runners and Joggers Chiltern Harriers AC
Chippenham Harriers City of Hull AC Clapham chasers
Collingwood AC CRAPP Triathletes Croydon Harriers
Dacorum & Tring AC Dartford and Whiteoak Triathlon Datchet Dashers
Ealing Eagles Running Club Ealing Southall Middlesex Athlet East London Runners
Elvet Striders Eton Manor AC Evo Tri
Evolve Gym Fairlands Valley Spartans Fetch Everyone
Freedom Tri Gade Valley harriers Garden City Runners
Grantham Running Club Greenwich Tritons Handy Cross Runners
Harpenden Arrows Hart Road Runners Hatch Warren Runners
Hedge End Running Club Hercules Wimbledon Herne Hill Harriers
Heyford Aardvarks Running Club Hillingdon AC Hillingdon Tri Club
Horsham Joggers Human Energy A/C Ilkeston running club
Kent AC LC ASKÖ Breitenau Leigh on Sea Striders
Leighton Buzzard AC London City Athletics Club London City Runners
London Heathside Lonely Goats RC Lordshill Road Runners
Lower Red Lion Mdc Medway Tri
Metro's Mid Sussex Triathlon Club Milton Keynes Lakeside Runners
MK Lakeside Runners mk marshall Mole Valley Runners
Mornington Chasers Mudcrew Running Mullingar Harriers
Natural Born Runners Nedbank New Berkeley Harriers
New Forest Runners Newbury AC Newent Runners
Northampton Road Runners Northbrook AC NRR
On The Run Aylesbury Orpington Road Runners Oxford University Triathlon Club
Pirate Ship Of Fools Plumstead Runners Poole Runners
Port talbot harriers PSOF Quantock Harriers
Race Hub Reading Roadrunners RNAC
Rugby and Northampton Runr. Runthrough
Rutland Running and Tri SA¸rbrAYten IL Saint Edmund Pacers
Serpentine RC Sittingbourne Striders skelmersdale boundary harriers
Slinn Allstars South Devon Athletic Southwell Running Club
Spa Striders St Albans Striders St Austell Running Club
Stour Striders SWFRS Team Balancise
Team Bath AC Team Bushy Team FAR
Team Parismarathon Team Stoke Row Thames Hare & Hounds
Thames Valley Harriers The Heyford Aardvarks Running Cl The Irregulars LDWA
Trail Running Association Trail Running Association / Pure Tri2o
Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Tring RC ULTRA LOONEY
Vegan Runners UK Victoria Park Harriers VPHTHAC
Watford Harriers Wellingborough & District AC Wimbledon Hercules Athletics
Wimbledon Windmilers Wirral AC Women Running the World
Wycombe Phoenix Wye Valley Runners
Results updated
15-Jan-2020 11:13:27
Home