Go Beyond Duathlon & Trail Run

15 March 2020

Final Results

Duathlon

Course Leaders

Overall
Pos'nNameClubClassTimeBehind
1stDavid SparshottBeccles TriM30+92:46
2ndStuart MillsRace Off RoadM40+99:2706:41
3rdGrant ChapmanRoyston RunnersM40+100:0107:15
4thKarle HowardBeccles TriM40+100:4507:59
Women Overall
Pos'nNameClubClassTimeBehind
1stSarah RichardsonTTCW40+101:18
2ndKate Sealyoctagon cycling elyW30+109:1307:55
3rdKatrina LomasRace Off RoadW40+110:2209:04
4thMary NareyStowmarket StridersW50+118:2017:02

Class Leaders

Men Open
Class Pos'nNameClubTimeBehind
1stJonathan Prince-108:30
2ndBen Richards-120:5612:26
3rdBenn Eldridge-122:2813:58
     
Duo Relay
Class Pos'nNameClubTimeBehind
1stGary Wright Lee CurtisThe Wright Stuff109:37
2ndMike Skillings Anna FraserTeam Skiller115:5206:15
3rdKim & Andy FountainThe Fountains120:3410:57
4thSarah Harvey Joss AshpoleSarah not Sara127:4218:05
M30+
Class Pos'nNameClubTimeBehind
1stDavid SparshottBeccles Tri92:46
2ndChristian Morris-100:5608:10
3rdCharles Archer-106:4614:00
4thChris Workman-106:5814:12
Women Open
Class Pos'nNameClubTimeBehind
1stLilly O'DellRace Off Road121:46
     
     
     
M40+
Class Pos'nNameClubTimeBehind
1stStuart MillsRace Off Road99:27
2ndGrant ChapmanRoyston Runners100:0100:34
3rdKarle HowardBeccles Tri100:4501:18
4thMatt DraperMONO MONO102:1802:51
W30+
Class Pos'nNameClubTimeBehind
1stKate Sealyoctagon cycling ely109:13
2ndLouise Foley-124:5615:43
     
     
M50+
Class Pos'nNameClubTimeBehind
1stSteve CoveyTri-Spoke106:13
2ndRay ReevesWest suffolk Wheelers108:0601:53
3rdPhil Higgins-110:5104:38
4thian WhiteTriSudbury111:5805:45
W40+
Class Pos'nNameClubTimeBehind
1stSarah RichardsonTTC101:18
2ndKatrina LomasRace Off Road110:2209:04
3rdRachel HolmanEpic orange126:1925:01
4thjemma smithFitness Vitality131:2830:10
M60+
Class Pos'nNameClubTimeBehind
1stRussell Clarke-122:22
2ndRichard PitcairnFreedom Tri141:3019:08
     
     
W50+
Class Pos'nNameClubTimeBehind
1stMary NareyStowmarket Striders118:20
2ndLinda NobbsBeccles and Bungay Harruers160:4642:26
     
     

Course Results

Show Splits
Duathlon
Pos'nNameClubClassClass Pos'nGender Pos'nBibTimeBehindMessage
1stDavid Sparshott
Beccles TriM30+1st1st6392:46
2ndStuart Mills
Race Off RoadM40+1st2nd4399:2706:41
3rdGrant Chapman
Royston RunnersM40+2nd3rd6100:0107:15
4thKarle Howard
Beccles TriM40+3rd4th33100:4507:59
5thChristian Morris
-M30+2nd5th45100:5608:10
6thSarah Richardson
TTCW40+1st1st57101:1808:32
7thMatt Draper
MONO MONOM40+4th6th78102:1809:32
8thLes Dowds
-M40+5th7th17102:4309:57
9thSteve Covey
Tri-SpokeM50+1st8th76106:1313:27
10thCharles Archer
-M30+3rd9th81106:4614:00
11thChris Workman
-M30+4th10th75106:5814:12
12thBen Sealy
-M40+6th11th58107:5215:06
13thRay Reeves
West suffolk WheelersM50+2nd12th54108:0615:20
14thJonathan Prince
-Men Open1st13th53108:3015:44
15thKate Sealy
octagon cycling elyW30+1st2nd59109:1316:27
16thGary Wright Lee Curtis
The Wright StuffDuo Relay1st14th100109:3716:51
17thRobert James
Bungay Black DogM40+7th15th34109:4817:02
18thKatrina Lomas
Race Off RoadW40+2nd3rd40110:2217:36
19thGraham Rice
KCCM40+8th16th55110:4918:03
20thScott Shrubsall
Coltishall Jaguars RCM30+5th17th60110:5018:04
21stPhil Higgins
-M50+3rd18th29110:5118:05
22ndAndy Green
-M40+9th19th25110:5618:10
23rdian White
TriSudburyM50+4th20th74111:5819:12
24thAndy Vellacott
-M40+10th21st68112:3819:52
25thTony Wallen
Witham Running ClubM50+5th22nd69112:5820:12
26thRichard Lewey
Crystal Palace TriathletesM50+6th23rd39113:2520:39
27thMike Skillings Anna Fraser
Team SkillerDuo Relay2nd-96115:5223:06
28thstuart porter
WVTriM40+11th24th51116:1323:27
29thGary Kondor
Sherwood Pines CyclesM50+7th25th37116:4523:59
30thMary Narey
Stowmarket StridersW50+1st4th46118:2025:34
31stLee Goddard
Stowmarket StridersM40+12th26th23119:0826:22
32ndSamuel Morley
-M40+13th27th44119:3726:51
33rdRobert Davies
CC SudburyM50+8th28th13119:4727:01
34thAndre Dilkes
-M40+14th29th15120:0427:18
35thSimon pratt
-M50+9th30th52120:1127:25
36thKim & Andy Fountain
The FountainsDuo Relay3rd-95120:3427:48
37thBen Richards
-Men Open2nd31st79120:5628:10
38thArron Easter
-M30+6th32nd18121:2928:43
=38thMark Goody
-M40+15th=32nd24121:2928:43
40thLilly O'Dell
Race Off RoadWomen Open1st5th48121:4629:00
41stMichael Etheridge
-M50+10th34th20121:5029:04
42ndRussell Clarke
-M60+1st35th8122:2229:36
43rdBenn Eldridge
-Men Open3rd36th19122:2829:42
44thGavin Hawkin
-M30+7th37th27122:4930:03
45thCam Heath
-M50+11th38th28124:2431:38
46thTarquin Cook
-M50+12th39th10124:3031:44
47thMat Pearsons
-M40+16th40th49124:3231:46
48thLouise Foley
-W30+2nd6th22124:5632:10
49thRobin Chapple
Royston RunnersM40+17th41st7125:4032:54
50thAdriaan Barnard
-M40+18th42nd2125:4633:00
51stWayne Madden
-M30+8th43rd41126:0133:15
52ndRachel Holman
Epic orangeW40+3rd7th32126:1933:33
53rdGary Wells
-M50+13th44th73126:4033:54
54thSarah Harvey Joss Ashpole
Sarah not SaraDuo Relay4th-98127:4234:56
55thAndrew Farley
PendleM50+14th45th21128:2035:34
56thKelvin Southgate
Royston RunnersM40+19th46th62128:2435:38
57thmichal Czapski
-M30+9th47th12128:2535:39
58thStephen Hodgson
-M40+20th48th31130:0737:21
59thDan Doleman
-M30+10th49th16130:4137:55
60thjemma smith
Fitness VitalityW40+4th8th61131:2838:42
61stSimon Taylor
-M40+21st50th77132:3339:47
62ndLaura Dawkin
-W40+5th9th14134:1741:31
63rdJoanne Waters
-W40+6th10th71134:2841:42
64thDean Richards
-M50+15th51st80134:3641:50
65thGavin Babbage
-M40+22nd52nd1136:2643:40
66thCaroline & James Cree
Cree ativeDuo Relay5th-94137:0644:20
67thJames Carbutt
-M40+23rd53rd4137:4945:03
68thDavid Rice
-M40+24th54th56138:4445:58
69thRichard Pitcairn
Freedom TriM60+2nd55th50141:3048:44
70thAlan Spidy Dave Goodrum
Two FriendsDuo Relay6th56th97141:3448:48
71stLisa Kerford
PendleW40+7th11th36142:3549:49
72ndChristopher Webb
-M40+25th57th72143:4150:55
73rdJason Levy
East London RunnersM40+26th58th38148:4555:59
74thSarah Jones
-W40+8th12th35150:4057:54
75thStuart Tapping
-M50+16th59th67154:3861:52
76thLinda Nobbs
Beccles and Bungay HarruersW50+2nd13th47160:4668:00
Alex Stuckey
Witham Running ClubM40+66DNFRetired
Results updated
15-Mar-2020 20:45:17
Home