The November Classic

7 November 2021

Final Results

Blue

Show Splits
Blue - 8 km / 110 m climb
Pos'nNameClubAge ClassTagStart TimeTimeBehindPaceMessage
1stOliver Prince
SOSM1653711:59:0048:2406:05
2ndBen Perry
DEVONM1451411:43:0051:5903:3506:32
3rdTim Tett
SYOM6063611:58:0053:2004:5606:42
4thThomas Rollins
SNM1456712:01:0053:3105:0706:43
5thJames Clemence
SWOCM60110611:51:0054:0905:4506:48
6thDil Wetherill
WAOCM5567012:21:0054:2506:0106:50
7thWill Thomas
DEVONM1663911:42:0056:2708:0307:06
8thTim Griffin
GRAMPM55126312:18:0057:0908:4507:11
9thClive Hallett
BOKM55126811:46:0057:1308:4907:11
10thFreddie Lake
SBOCM1637510:26:0057:5409:3007:16
11thHarry Bratcher-Howard
WIMM14105612:08:0058:2710:0307:21
12thJohn Embrey
SROCM60119911:31:0060:0011:3607:32
13thSimon Errington
HHM55120410:31:0060:2211:5807:35
14thMark Saunders
BOKM6057811:24:0060:3212:0807:36
15thNeil Crickmore
SOM55113811:07:0060:4512:2107:38
=15thBarry Elkington
ODM65119211:47:0060:4512:2107:38
17thAustin Howe
SAXM1633011:04:0061:0912:4507:41
18thAdrian Pickles
WREM6052212:03:0062:0013:3607:47
19thChristopher Kelsey
BOKM6036211:29:0062:0413:4007:48
20thCharles Spence
LOKM6061011:16:0062:1513:5107:49
21stMike Brett
BAOCM55106110:38:0062:2313:5907:50
22ndMike Frizzell
BADOM60122912:07:0062:3514:1107:52
23rdJohn Horton
SOCM6032309:36:0062:4714:2307:53
24thRobin Mills
WIMM5544910:59:0062:4914:2507:54
25thNick Green
GOM55125311:21:0063:2214:5807:58
26thRoger Thetford
TVOCM5563712:11:0063:5315:2908:02
27thChristopher Pritchett
WIGHTOM6054012:30:0064:0515:4108:03Tag failed
28thAleksei Dnestrovskij
BOFM55117312:12:0064:0915:4508:04
29thSam Landrigan
BOKM3538211:38:0064:1815:5408:05
30thSarah Scarbrough
MVW3558212:28:0064:5416:3008:09
31stMatthew Owen
BOKM5549512:27:0064:5916:3508:10
32ndSteve Blount
SOM60105010:56:0065:0616:4208:11
=32ndSimon Moore
BKOM6046711:01:0065:0616:4208:11
34thPeter Haynes
WAOCM60129211:36:0065:3917:1508:15
35thMichelle Spillar
WIMW4061112:24:0065:4917:2508:16
36thAndy French
WIMM55122610:57:0066:2117:5708:20
37thSteve Jarvis
SOM5534912:04:0066:5018:2608:24
38thRichard Sharp
TVOCM5558910:52:0066:5118:2708:24
39thAndy Jones
SLOWM6035511:11:0066:5718:3308:25
40thRoger Crickmore
WSXM55113910:18:0068:2019:5608:35
41stAndy Rimes
QOM5555410:19:0068:2620:0208:36
42ndAndrew Evans
DFOKM65120611:03:0068:4020:1608:38
43rdFinlay Anderson
BOKM1671212:20:0068:4620:2208:38
44thNicholas Shanahan
BAOCM4558509:47:0069:1420:5008:42
45thKerina Lake
SBOCW4037710:17:0070:0521:4108:48
46thAndy Emmerson
ODM65120010:35:0070:2722:0308:51
47thRebecca Ellis
WIMW35119511:56:0070:3922:1508:53
48thHelen Chiswell
DVOW40109710:21:0071:4223:1809:01
49thMelanie Slade
SNW5072711:19:0071:5323:2909:02
50thLesley Ross
ODW5557311:37:0072:2323:5909:06
51stBrian Pearson
QOM6071711:09:0072:2524:0109:06
52ndMark Collins
DFOKM60111209:44:0072:3024:0609:07
53rdSteve Bailey
SNM60102111:18:0072:4424:2009:08
54thDuncan Innes
SWOCM5534112:13:0073:0824:4409:11
55thJon Paton
SNM6050210:03:0073:1524:5109:12
56thStefan Peykov
SLOWM5551911:22:0073:4325:1909:16
57thChristine Currie
SOCW40114409:37:0073:5925:3509:18
58thMike Goldthorpe
SOCM60124710:36:0074:1025:4609:19
59thSteve Jones
SBOCM6036111:05:0074:1425:5009:20
60thAndrew Pitcher
DFOKM5573910:51:0074:1525:5109:20
61stTim Hulley
SOM6033611:27:0075:0026:3609:26
62ndIan Buxton
TVOCM55107810:04:0075:0426:4009:26
63rdMegan Ashton
RNRMOCW35101411:45:0075:2827:0409:29
64thDavid Hodson
HHM5531210:29:0076:2327:5909:36
65thPeter Smith
SOCM5560109:41:0076:3028:0609:37
66thIan Moran
SOCM6046809:43:0076:3228:0809:37
67thDorien James
SMOCM6034410:43:0076:5128:2709:40
68thRobert Lines
SOM5540311:40:0077:0828:4409:42
69thAdrian Wise
SNM6070011:57:0078:2530:0109:51
70thClive Wilkinson
SUFFOCM5568610:46:0078:4630:2209:54
71stPeter Foster
BOKM60122311:41:0079:2731:0309:59
72ndTim Houlder
WSXM6032611:17:0080:1731:5310:05
73rdChristopher Ashenden
SNM55101111:25:0080:1931:5510:06
74thMykyta Chubynsky
ODM45110112:09:0081:2833:0410:14
75thDavid Faulkner
BOKM55121210:37:0081:3433:1010:15
76thFern Ault
WSXW35101810:30:0081:4633:2210:17
77thColin Swallow
SNM6062810:53:0082:2734:0310:22
78thDavid Marsh
SOM5542610:01:0082:3034:0610:22
79thMark White
SARUMM6067710:06:0083:2735:0310:29
80thDerick Mercer
BKOM5544310:49:0083:4035:1610:31
81stChristine Farr
SWOCW45121009:42:0083:5635:3210:33
82ndMichael Merritt
SOM6044411:12:0084:2235:5810:36
83rdHugh Risebrow
SOCM5555510:22:0084:2636:0210:37
84thNick Dennis
BOKM60116310:55:0084:5936:3510:41
85thStuart Hanstock
BOKM21127911:53:0085:3337:0910:45
86thSimon Dunkley
SNM55118310:28:0086:3238:0810:53
87thIan Byrne
SMOCM60107910:23:0086:4038:1610:54
88thRobert Norley
SOCM6048710:32:0089:1240:4811:13
89thPaul Wilson
SOM5573711:28:0095:2447:0012:00
90thRob Hick
WSXM6030211:15:0097:0748:4312:12
91stMichael Wagstaff
UBOCM2165911:39:0097:5249:2812:18
92ndBrian Hughes
HOCM7033411:33:0098:0749:4312:20
93rdJes Dickin
SOCM60116609:38:0099:4751:2312:33
94thJanusz Holender
TVOCM6031509:59:00101:1152:4712:43
95thTimothy Spink
INDM4061209:39:00101:1652:5212:44
96thMichael Roe
INDM5556209:39:00102:3554:1112:54
97thRod Mansel
SUFFOCM6042010:39:00108:2560:0113:38
98thMatthew Knipe
QOM5537110:33:00120:1171:4715:07
99thThomas Elgood
CHIGM55119011:52:00130:2381:5916:24
100thLap On Leung
COBOCM5539210:27:00140:5092:2617:42
101stHeidi Lloyd
TVOCW4040411:13:00145:0296:3818:14
102ndVicky Fieldhouse
INDW5573409:46:00171:34123:1021:34
Peter Chapman
SOM55109211:44:00DSQMissed No 18 (133)
Ben Land
INDM2138109:49:00DSQMissed 1 & 3
Results updated
11-Nov-2021 09:45:11
Home