The November Classic

7 November 2021

Final Results

Green

Show Splits
Green - 5.1 km / 70 m climb
Pos'nNameClubAge ClassTagStart TimeTimeBehindPaceMessage
1stLyra Medlock
WSXW1444111:00:0036:5207:13
2ndMartin Yeo
DEVONM2170810:33:0038:4401:5207:35
3rdJulian Hartwell
SOCM65128609:34:0040:2403:3207:55
=3rdGinny Hudson
NGOCW5533311:25:0040:2403:3207:55
5thElizabeth Jackson
DEEW5534312:23:0041:3104:3908:08
6thAmelia Wing
BKOW1669911:23:0041:3604:4408:09
7thMark Glaisher
SAXM70124212:12:0042:1105:1908:16
8thPaul Johnson
SYOM7035311:51:0042:2405:3208:18
9thJane Morgan
SOCW6046912:28:0042:5406:0208:24
10thMartin Goddard
SARUMM60124311:35:0043:3206:4008:32
11thJackie Hallett
BOKW60126911:45:0044:1307:2108:40
12thMike Wimpenny
INDM7069612:11:0045:0908:1708:51
13thIan Sayer
WSXM7057911:31:0045:2808:3608:54
14thLisa James
SOCW5034509:39:0045:4208:5008:57
15thJill Blount
SOW60104911:03:0046:0809:1609:02
16thAndrew Graham
SARUMM65124912:20:0046:1909:2709:04
17thKate Brett
BAOCW55106010:39:0047:3410:4209:19
18thDavid Palmer
BOKM7549911:10:0047:5511:0309:23
19thRoy Heselden
BADOM70130011:54:0048:0011:0809:24
20thBernie Newitt
SOCW5548011:55:0048:3211:4009:30
21stSarah Howes
SAXW6033212:26:0048:3911:4709:32
22ndLucy Paton
SNW6050311:36:0049:2412:3209:41
23rdGrace French
WIMW14122710:57:0049:3012:3809:42
24thCarys Sharp
TVOCW1658610:54:0049:3312:4109:42
25thBarry Olds
KERNOM6549112:03:0050:2413:3209:52
26thDavid Saunders
HHM6057611:58:0050:2613:3409:53
27thLinda Pakuls
WIMW6049811:01:0050:3413:4209:54
28thAdele Newall
KERNOW6047811:59:0050:3713:4509:55
29thDebbie Thompson
BLW6564010:14:0050:5314:0109:58
30thEddie Whittle
BKOM5068010:35:0050:5414:0209:58
31stAmy Lee-Jones
BOKW1639010:36:0051:0214:1010:00
32ndDavid Battison
SARUMM75103210:26:0051:2014:2810:03
33rdGalina Petkova
INDW4551710:13:0051:4314:5110:08
34thMike Godfree
DVOM70124510:31:0051:5415:0210:10
35thIan Cooper
SYOM70112310:51:0052:2515:3310:16
36thNorman Wilson
SOCM7069309:40:0052:3615:4410:18
37thRose Taylor
NGOCW1663411:48:0052:3915:4710:19
38thPaul Taunton
NGOCM7063010:25:0053:0216:1010:23
39thHelen Sharp
SWOCW5558810:49:0053:1016:1810:25
40thHelen Errington
HHW60120212:21:0053:2216:3010:27
41stJulie Cleary
LOKW55110312:06:0053:4016:4810:31
42ndKathleen Haynes
WAOCW60129111:39:0053:5617:0410:34
43rdKaren Jones
SLOWW6035711:11:0054:0317:1110:35
44thChris Virgo
DEVONM7065811:09:0054:4717:5510:44
45thSusan Crickmore
SOW55114011:06:0055:4518:5310:55
46thJim Mallinson
SLOWM7041711:43:0055:5419:0210:57
47thJudy Johnson
BLW7035211:50:0055:5719:0510:58
48thMaggie Soulsby
HHW1660610:03:0056:0119:0910:59
49thTom Edelsten
GOM75118711:20:0056:1419:2211:01
50thHebe Darwin
WAOCW14115710:02:0056:3819:4611:06
51stJanet Cronk
WAOCW60114210:55:0056:4819:5611:08
52ndJon Darley
GOM55115210:18:0056:5119:5911:08
53rdLesley Ward
SYOW5066311:17:0056:5520:0311:09
54thBarrie Pearson
SOM7050911:16:0057:1020:1811:12
55thPhil Stradling
BKOM6062311:49:0058:2921:3711:28
56thRodney White
WIMM4567912:24:0058:3521:4311:29
57thAllan Darwell
BOKM70115411:38:0058:3621:4411:29
58thLynne Moore
BKOW5546511:02:0058:5822:0611:33
59thRichard Dixon
RSOCM21117212:21:0059:0222:1011:34
60thJacky Embrey
SROCM60119811:29:0059:0822:1611:35
61stHelen Kelsey
BOKW6036311:28:0059:2122:2911:38
62ndBarbara Lugton
GOW6041111:07:0059:3922:4711:41
63rdKaren Mills-Hicks
GOW4545111:24:0059:5523:0311:44
64thKatie Lake
SBOCW1637610:19:0059:5923:0711:45
65thClive Hillier
LOKM5530612:15:0060:1823:2611:49
66thGreg Birdseye
TVOCM75104411:21:0060:2123:2911:50
67thPeter Dudman
SOM70118111:33:0060:2323:3111:50
68thFred Miller
NATOM7044810:53:0061:0724:1511:59
69thDavid Mullins
SARUMM7047311:15:0061:2824:3612:03
70thStuart Bates
INDM21103110:59:0061:4124:4912:05
71stHelen Ashenden
SNW55101211:26:0061:5425:0212:08
72ndGeoff Wright
GOM7570312:09:0062:4925:5712:19
73rdLaura Wilcox
WSXW5568209:45:0063:1626:2412:24
74thDavid Oxenham
SARUMM6549612:01:0063:2226:3012:25
75thJon Wheatcroft
TVOCM6567210:42:0063:2626:3412:26
76thJennifer Gebka
HAVOCW55124011:32:0063:2726:3512:26
77thPenny Marsh
SOW5542910:01:0063:4126:4912:29
78thPhilip Kirk
ODM6536811:12:0064:3927:4712:40
79thKatherine Pike
WIMW5552312:00:0064:4627:5412:41
80thAndrew White
HOCM6567411:08:0064:5828:0612:44
81stJohn Nash
LOCM7047711:22:0065:0728:1512:46
82ndPhilip Gristwood
MVM70126410:41:0065:1928:2712:48
83rdLesley Innes
BKOW6034210:32:0065:2128:2912:48
84thGill Sharp
SNW6058710:46:0065:3628:4412:51
85thRobert Elston
UBOCM21119711:53:0066:1729:2512:59
86thNicola Brooke
WSXM55106809:41:0066:2129:2913:00
87thTony Hext
QOM7030112:05:0066:3429:4213:03
88thKeith Parkes
DFOKM7550010:45:0066:5029:5813:06
89thKath Speak
MDOCW6060910:24:0067:0030:0813:08
90thAlison Saunders
HHW6057512:10:0067:0230:1013:08
91stJohn Chesters
DEVONM70109512:22:0067:3530:4313:15
92ndGeoff Goodwin
DFOKM70124810:58:0067:5030:5813:18
93rdChristopher Moon
BOKM7046310:23:0068:0531:1313:20
94thJenny Nicholls
GOW6048210:15:0068:3731:4513:27
95thMike Forrest
BOKM65122111:41:0069:1132:1913:33
96thDave Cussens
SOM65114809:55:0069:2432:3213:36
97thDavid Rosen
SROCM6556910:44:0070:0333:1113:44
98thRachel Robertson
SOCW5556012:29:0070:3133:3913:49
99thPhilip Cooper
WIMM70112410:20:0070:3533:4313:50
100thClare Lines
SOW5540011:52:0070:4433:5213:52
101stSally Wilkinson
SUFFOCW5568710:48:0070:4933:5713:53
102ndHelen Hodge
WIMW5531010:52:0070:5133:5913:53
103rdHelen Wheelwright
SOCW6067312:25:0072:0235:1014:07
104thMike Elliot
MVM70119410:12:0073:1936:2714:22
105thTracy Crickmore
WSXW55114110:16:0073:3336:4114:25
106thCaroline Louth
WAOCW6040610:09:0074:5538:0314:41
107thKerstin Mitchell
HOCW5545811:04:0074:5838:0614:41
108thGwen Tanner
BOKW6062610:04:0075:0438:1214:43
109thMaddy Pitcher
DFOKW1671910:50:0075:3738:4514:49
110thMatt Green
SOCM45125210:11:0075:5239:0014:52
111thSarah Houlder
WSXW6032511:05:0077:1440:2215:08
112thChristine Collins
WCHW60110911:40:0078:2341:3115:22
113thJulie Collins
DFOKW60111111:30:0080:0443:1215:41
114thMike Kite
WIMM7036911:42:0081:5445:0216:03
115thSarah Mansel
SUFFOCW5542110:40:0082:4345:5116:13
116thViv Hodson
HHW5531310:28:0083:1946:2716:20
117thSteve Beverley
NATOM65104209:30:0083:2246:3016:20
118thLauren Bishop
WSXW21104510:56:0084:0047:0816:28
119thAlison Cowe
WAOCW45112809:59:0087:0450:1217:04
120thLinda Hulley
SOW6533511:27:0087:5551:0317:14
121stCatherine Galvin
LOKW55123512:13:0093:0856:1618:15
122ndJennie Soulsby
HHW4560509:53:0095:4058:4818:45
123rdRos James
SMOCW6034610:43:0095:5259:0018:47
124thIan Cowe
INDM70113110:22:0096:2159:2918:53
125thDebbie Ewing
WIMW40120811:56:00125:0488:1224:31
Valentin Popescu
UBOCM2152712:14:00DNFRetired
Ellie Mills-Hicks
GOW1645011:18:00DSQWrong No 7 (138 for 144)
Serena Ludford
BADOW5540910:38:00DSQWrong No 8 (138 for 158)
Peter Wilson
BKOM6069511:44:00DSQWrong No 8 (138 for 158)
Bob Beresford
TVOCM70103811:13:00DSQWrong No 8 (138 for 158)
Judith Taylor
NGOCW5563211:46:00DSQMissed Nos 2 to 5
Efthimis Kritikos
UBOCM2037312:19:00DNFCourse closed
Results updated
11-Nov-2021 09:45:11
Home