The November Classic

7 November 2021

Final Results

Short Blue

Show Splits
Short Blue - 6.9 km / 80 m climb
Pos'nNameClubAge ClassTagStart TimeTimeBehindPaceMessage
1stAxel Blomquist
SNM65104812:18:0050:0607:14
2ndPeter Jones
SNM6535912:17:0051:1401:0807:23
3rdIan Ditchfield
MVM65117112:01:0053:2703:2107:43
4thJames Crawford
GOM65113411:17:0053:3403:2807:44
5thDavid Harper
DEVONM65128111:59:0055:0504:5907:57
6thPhilip Eeles
SOCM65118912:26:0055:1305:0707:58
7thElizabeth Horsler
WIMW1832011:31:0056:1706:1108:07
8thGavin Clegg
WSXM65110512:29:0056:5006:4408:12
9thPeter Couldery
GOM60112612:19:0057:3607:3008:19
10thAnne Straube
ODW4572012:13:0057:3807:3208:19
11thVladimir Kuznetsov
TVOCM6537411:56:0057:5207:4608:21
12thAlan Rosen
HHM6556810:51:0058:0908:0308:23
13thAlison Howe
SAXW4532911:02:0060:1110:0508:41
14thMike Christopher
WIMM65110011:46:0060:3610:3008:45
15thAlun Jones
TVOCM6535411:48:0060:5010:4408:47
16thJocie Hilton
SNW1630711:54:0060:5410:4808:47
17thColin Dickson
BAOCM65116912:08:0061:4411:3808:54
18thBob Dredge
WCOCM70117811:33:0062:5212:4609:04
19thKevin Pickering
WIMM6574910:33:0063:3913:3309:11
20thAlison Simmons
BOKW6574310:57:0063:4113:3509:11
21stSally Calland
DVOW45108210:46:0064:5914:5309:23
=21stRachel Collins
DFOKW21111311:01:0064:5914:5309:23
23rdRay Collins
WCHM65111411:28:0065:0214:5609:23
24thMikhail Gryaznevich
TVOCM65126512:14:0065:0514:5909:23
25thMatthew Haines
UBOCM21126611:42:0065:1115:0509:24
26thFreya Askham
SMOCW45101611:23:0065:2415:1809:26
27thJohn Simmons
BOKM7059511:16:0065:3715:3109:28
28thJulia Jarvis
SOW5034712:04:0066:1116:0509:33
29thTamsin Horsler
WIMW5032211:24:0066:2016:1409:34
30thJoe House
SOM6532810:32:0066:2216:1609:35
31stAdrian Lovell
WIMM6540811:34:0066:4516:3909:38
32ndAndrew Parkinson
SOM6550111:29:0067:3517:2909:45
33rdCharles Daniel
BOKM65114911:47:0067:5217:4609:48
34thGabi Shanahan
BAOCW6058411:41:0068:0317:5709:49
35thSophie Jones
UBOCW2036011:21:0068:0718:0109:50
36thRoger Lott
AIREM7040511:07:0068:1118:0509:50
37thFfion Bricknell
SAXW18106211:04:0068:1718:1109:51
38thKatherine Bett
SNW21104011:55:0068:4018:3409:54
39thCat Edwardes
DEVONW50118810:56:0069:5819:5210:06
40thRobin Smith
SOM6560211:13:0070:0019:5410:06
41stGraham Louth
WAOCM5540710:09:0070:2720:2110:10
42ndMichael Jones
SMOCM6535810:36:0071:2121:1510:18
43rdVesela Chokoeva
SLOWW45109811:11:0071:3621:3010:20
44thKaren French
WIMW50122810:53:0071:3721:3110:20
45thAlice Bedwell
BOKW60103511:23:0071:4021:3410:20
46thSimon Greenwood
SAXM65125812:09:0072:1622:1010:26
47thDave Chapman
SNM65109010:38:0072:2822:2210:27
48thSue Bett
SNW50104112:11:0072:3522:2910:28
49thNeil Bricknell
SAXM50106411:03:0073:1823:1210:35
50thBrian Hodge
WIMM6030910:52:0073:3523:2910:37
51stDon McKerrow
SLOWM6543712:24:0073:4723:4110:39
52ndDorte Hansen
SLOWW55127610:41:0073:5923:5310:41
53rdAnna Chapman
SOW45108810:14:0074:2324:1710:44
54thKaren Crawford
BOKW50113511:39:0074:5924:5310:49
55thAlan Leakey
SLOWM6538612:23:0075:1625:1010:52
56thSusan Skinner
WCOCW5559812:07:0075:2325:1710:53
57thKevin Bracher
SOCM6574510:29:0075:4425:3810:56
58thMartin Wilson
BKOM7069210:26:0075:4625:4010:56
59thStefan Stasiuk
BKOM7074610:54:0075:5825:5210:58
60thAlison Reynolds
DEVONW5554911:32:0076:5826:5211:06
61stEdward Lines
SOM2140111:38:0077:5127:4511:14
62ndRoger Stein
SBOCM6561712:22:0078:0027:5411:15Tag failed
63rdAnnika Greenwood
SOCW50125612:16:0078:0527:5911:16
64thDave Marr
ODM7042212:02:0078:1028:0411:17
65thDavid Potter
BOKM5552910:37:0078:2028:1411:18
66thAlastair Moir
SOCM6546109:31:0079:2429:1811:27
67thDavid Hargreaves
SROCM70128011:37:0079:4329:3711:30
68thAlan Wallis
SNM6566010:34:0080:1630:1011:35
69thJohn Harrison
BADOM70128311:49:0080:5030:4411:40
70thIain Robinson
SOCM6556110:44:0080:5430:4811:40
71stKatie Clarke
SNW50110211:51:0082:0131:5511:50
72ndPhil Conway
GOM55111811:19:0082:2032:1411:53
73rdSteve Pullen
SOCM6554410:06:0083:0633:0012:00
74thNigel Bush
MVM65107411:58:0083:3133:2512:03
75thLisa Methven
BKOW5044711:14:0084:5634:5012:15
76thDavid Hanstock
BOKM65127711:57:0085:5735:5112:24
77thVeronica Barette
SOCW45102510:31:0086:0636:0012:25
78thChris Johnson
BOKM6535110:16:0086:2136:1512:28
79thCamilla Darwin
WAOCW50115610:03:0086:3536:2912:30
80thCaroline Potter
BOKW5573110:42:0086:4736:4112:31
NCColin Hicks
SOCM6530312:27:0086:4836:4212:32Non-Competitive
81stEddie Speak
MDOCM6560810:24:0087:0136:5512:33
82ndRoger Moore
WIMM6546610:27:0087:0737:0112:34
83rdAnne Tynegate
BADOW6065411:43:0088:3238:2612:47
84thDavid Mitchell
SBOCM6045711:22:0089:0338:5712:51
85thJohn Orton
NWOM6549409:59:0090:2840:2213:03
86thBronwen Doyle
SYOW50117711:08:0090:5940:5313:08
87thPhil Warry
BOKM6566611:18:0091:0240:5613:08
88thSarah Darley
GOW16115311:44:0092:0241:5613:17
89thFiona Clough
BKOW55110710:49:0092:3142:2513:21
90thAnn Mitchell
SBOCW5045411:09:0093:1943:1313:28
91stJane Lambert
SOW6037910:58:0093:2143:1513:28
92ndMartin Lewis
QOM5039510:23:0093:2243:1613:28
=92ndLouise Tonge
BOKW5064711:36:0093:2243:1613:28
94thNaomi Drewitt
DFOKW45118010:28:0095:5245:4613:50
95thAgnes Brooke
WSXW18106609:41:0098:5448:4814:16
96thBarbara Griessner
SLOWW50126110:47:0099:0448:5814:18
97thPeter Riches
TVOCM7055210:39:0099:4649:4014:24
98thMike Bray
SNM65105911:52:00101:3551:2914:40
99thKevin Ross
ODM5557209:58:00103:3553:2914:57
100thGlyn Williams
WIGHTOM6568912:06:00105:3455:2815:14
101stKathie Knell
INDW5537010:22:00106:0055:5415:18
102ndRebecca Medlock
WSXW4544210:59:00106:4056:3415:24
103rdTina Stratford
WSXW5062412:03:00108:5458:4815:43
104thCarolyn Dent
BOKW55116511:27:00110:5260:4616:00
105thMark Poole
INDM5552610:43:00114:0363:5716:28
106thRosie Wych
QOW6570410:22:00116:2966:2316:49
Rachel Dennis
BOKW50116411:12:00DNFRetd
Peter Nicholls
GOM6548310:17:00DNFRetd
Claire Bushnell
WCHW55107610:48:00DNFRetired
Malcolm Lyon
SLOWM6541211:53:00DSQWrong No 14 (137 for 109)
Mike Turner
SOM7065311:26:00DSQMissed Nos 11 & 12 (138 & 127)
Results updated
11-Nov-2021 09:45:11
Home