The November Classic

7 November 2021

Final Results

Short Green

Show Splits
Short Green - 4.1 km / 55 m climb
Pos'nNameClubAge ClassTagStart TimeTimeBehindPaceMessage
1stJanet Rosen
HHW6557010:47:0036:0208:50
2ndChristopher Branford
WIMM75105511:01:0040:5804:5610:03
3rdCarol Dredge
WCHW65117911:37:0041:1705:1510:07
4thKirsty Staunton
WIMW6561510:36:0042:4106:3910:28
5thJim Prowting
TVOCM7554212:20:0042:4806:4610:30
6thCarol Iddles
BOKW6533811:30:0043:0607:0410:34
7thRoger Maher
SOM8041612:12:0043:5407:5210:46
8thLiz Godfree
DVOW70124410:27:0046:0710:0511:19
9thDiane Leakey
SLOWW6538712:25:0047:0211:0011:32
10thChris Barrington Brown
BAOCM60103010:01:0047:1011:0811:34
11thRichard Rae
BKOM7554511:55:0048:1212:1011:49
12thIan Peirce
SARUMM7572311:44:0048:3012:2811:54
13thBrian Hart
SARUMM75128411:00:0049:5113:4912:13
14thAndy Macgregor
BAOCM8041411:10:0049:5413:5212:14
15thEric Brown
HOCM70107010:29:0050:2614:2412:22
16thTed McDonald
BOKM7575010:49:0050:2914:2712:23
17thPeter Hambleton
SARUMM75127311:02:0050:4814:4612:27
18thJenny Bray
SNW65105811:41:0050:5214:5012:28
19thDi Tilsley
WIMW6564411:35:0051:4215:4012:41
20thLesley Brown
HOCW70107110:37:0052:0216:0012:46
21stJasmine Bennett
SOW65103710:21:0052:3416:3212:53
22ndAnn Harris
SMOCW65128211:16:0052:3516:3312:54
23rdDi Turner
SOW7065211:26:0052:3616:3412:54
24thTony Ludford
BADOM7541010:39:0053:0517:0313:01
25thHilary Pickering
WIMW6552010:34:0053:2217:2013:05
26thJonathan Henley
SOCM65129812:09:0053:2417:2213:06
27thRos Taunton
NGOCW7063110:25:0054:1218:1013:18
28thTrevor Bridle
WIMM75106510:45:0055:0619:0413:31
29thElisabeth Dickson
BAOCW60117012:08:0055:1019:0813:32
30thJeremy Oldershaw
SAXM8049011:05:0055:4519:4313:40
31stTrevor Simpson
ODM8059711:21:0055:4819:4613:41
32ndJane Archer
SNW65101010:46:0056:4220:4013:54
33rdRoger Craddock
QOM80113311:29:0057:3221:3014:07
34thSue Pearson
SOW7051111:17:0057:4421:4214:10
35thRoger Pring
SAXM7553910:55:0057:5521:5314:12
36thRosie Shaw
SMOCW7059011:04:0058:0822:0614:15
37thSue Hooper
HHW6531911:59:0058:2122:1914:19
38thChristine King
BOKW7036411:39:0058:5122:4914:26
39thJulie Astin
WSXW65101711:15:0058:5422:5214:27
40thJohn Pearce
DEVONM7550811:50:0059:0022:5814:28
41stDenise Mullins
SARUMW7047411:14:0059:4423:4214:39
42ndToni Whittle
BKOW5068110:20:0060:1224:1014:46
43rdBeryl Pring
SAXW7553810:58:0060:2724:2514:50
44thJanice Nisbet
ESOCW6548410:59:0060:3624:3414:52
45thDebbie Charlton
SMOCW60109311:12:0061:0525:0314:59
46thJane King
SOW6536509:59:0061:3625:3415:06
47thTim Pugh
GOM7554310:24:0061:4425:4215:08
48thGeorge Elkin
BAOCM70119111:03:0061:4925:4715:10
49thRuth Chesters
DEVONW70109612:18:0062:1426:1215:16
50thDebbie Anderson
BOKW50100612:24:0062:3326:3115:20
51stSue Hands
WIMW7072412:02:0063:0827:0615:29
52ndBarry Sowerbutts
SOCM6572512:26:0063:1427:1215:31
53rdJohn Thompson
TVOCM8574412:16:0065:4029:3816:06
54thFiona Hanstock
BOKW65127812:17:0065:4429:4216:07
55thJanet Nash
LOCW7047611:20:0065:5529:5316:10
56thMiriam Rosen
SROCW7057110:54:0067:0030:5816:26
57thGeoff Newton
INDM7548110:52:0067:4831:4616:38
58thDouglas Deeks
SAXM80115910:15:0069:0032:5816:55
59thJohn Farren
TVOCM85121112:01:0069:2733:2517:02
60thMarion Shipman
LOKW5574711:09:0070:1534:1317:14
61stArthur Boyt
DEVONM80105211:57:0070:2634:2417:17
62ndCaroline Christopher
WIMW70109911:45:0071:0335:0117:26
63rdRichard Raynsford
BOKM7074211:34:0071:1635:1417:29
64thKarin Kirk
ODW7036711:11:0073:2437:2218:00
65thBen Rivers
GOM7574012:16:0074:2638:2418:15
66thKaren Lewis
QOW5539410:26:0074:3338:3118:17
67thSally Collins
BKOW70111511:07:0074:4138:3918:19
68thGarry Langston
WCHM8038312:11:0075:5739:5518:38
69thPattie Beresford
TVOCW70103911:24:0076:1340:1118:42
70thYvonne Hodson
TVOCW7031412:05:0076:4540:4318:50
71stLiz Stradling
BKOW6562211:46:0080:3944:3719:47
72ndJean Fitzgerald
SAXW65121911:27:0081:2845:2619:59
73rdSue Williams
WIGHTOW7069012:07:0082:4646:4420:18
74thL-j Evans
WIMW40120710:00:0084:3248:3020:44
75thHelen Rivers
GOW6555712:13:0084:3548:3320:45
76thJacky Pett
SOCW6572112:29:0084:3848:3620:46
77thPatrick Maher
SOM8541512:14:0087:3951:3721:30
78thBrian Yates
ESOCM7570610:16:0088:3152:2921:43
79thDonald Moir
LEIM8546210:41:0089:3253:3021:58
80thRoger Baker
TVOCM85102311:49:0089:3953:3722:00
81stAlan Hooper
WSXM7531710:50:0089:4653:4422:01
82ndKen Stimson
NWOM7562011:40:0090:4954:4722:17
83rdRachel Perry
UBOCW2151511:36:0091:4955:4722:31
84thMary Nixon
SOCW7074811:31:0092:3756:3522:43
85thAnne-Marie Hillier
BKOW6530511:42:0098:2562:2324:09
86thSheila Gold
WSXW6573510:32:00101:0365:0124:47
87thAdele Appleby
QOW55100911:25:00101:5365:5125:00
88thMichael White
MVM8067810:35:00104:5768:5525:45
David Lee
NGOCM8538809:40:00DNFRetired
John Walmsley
WIMM6566211:51:00DNFRetired
Dorian Kopij
SAXM1837211:06:00DNFRetd
Melanie Elkington
ODW60119311:47:00DSQWrong No 7 (109 for 137)
Michele Funnell
SOW65123311:22:00DSQMissed No 8 (156)
Judith Wetherill
WAOCW5567112:06:00DSQDSQ Missed 137
Rachel Thomas
SMOCW6563810:44:00DNFRetired
Bill Vigar
QOM8565711:54:00DNFRetired
Results updated
11-Nov-2021 09:45:11
Home