Fox Ultra

21 April 2018

Final Results

Show Splits

Ultra 60km

Pos'nNameTeam/ClubClassClass Pos'nBibTime
1stCharlie Butcher
-Ultra Men1st79704:44:19
2ndEd Fisher
-Ultra Men2nd76404:47:21
3rdDamian Carr
Coventry GodivaUltra Men3rd80205:14:18
4thWes Jones
Stubbington Green RunnersUltra Men4th74205:18:14
5thRussell & Emma Burton Luke Harrison
Air Products FlyersUltra Relay1st50505:24:09
6thStephen Jennings
-Ultra Men5th70605:26:56
7thChris Collins
-Ultra Men6th80005:39:57
8thDavid Elder & Madeline Warnick & Anna Green
Foxy PlayerzUltra Relay2nd50805:40:01
9thGeorge James
-Ultra Men7th80905:40:49
10thHeather & Craig Mullon Kerry Jennings
Guildford HC Ladies 2Ultra Relay3rd50305:48:46
11thRob Mills
-Ultra Men8th62105:49:20
12thRichard Patient
-Ultra Men9th66305:49:48
13thHannah & Judy Davies Alasdair Moffett
Phoenix Tri ClubUltra Relay4th51305:50:17
14thSam & Bee Allwood Kayleigh Husband
FCUK RunningUltra Relay5th50405:50:43
15thRobin O'Neill
-Ultra Men10th65905:55:57
16thPhil & David Murwill Amit Patel
-Ultra Relay6th50705:57:21
17thMaryann Devally
Serpentine RCUltra Women1st79005:59:09
18thNathan Vassallo
-Ultra Men11th69205:59:12
19thKarl Wermig
-Ultra Men12th73705:59:31
20thCarlton Spears
Hastings RunnersUltra Men13th68506:00:54
21stRichard Fox
Collingwood ACUltra Men14th71406:01:44
22ndJonathan Ford
-Ultra Men15th64206:02:29
23rdJosef Curtis
-Ultra Men16th76706:03:26
24thJoanne & Tim Collins Julia Blackstock
Guildford HC Ladies 1Ultra Relay7th50206:04:06
25thIvor & C Hewitt Mr Hewitt
-Ultra Relay8th51206:04:32
26thDan Thomas
-Ultra Men17th69306:07:45
27thDaniel Walker
-Ultra Men18th78506:08:23
28thKatherine Walker
-Ultra Women2nd78406:08:31
29thAnna Louise Klintman
-Ultra Women3rd79906:09:48
30thgraham gillham
Surrey Police ACUltra Men19th73506:11:12
31stJames Ward
Sandhurst JoggersUltra Men20th72406:16:31
32ndNeil Boosey
Waverly HarriersUltra Men21st68106:19:37
33rdTimothy Manton
-Ultra Men22nd71106:22:08
34thAlex Clarke
-Ultra Men23rd60706:22:24
35thTim Duncalfe
-Ultra Men24th79206:22:57
36thSharon Humphries, Kate Horne & Julie Sellar
Waverley WafflersUltra Relay9th50906:23:02
37thJames Yeardley
Fareham Crusaders Running ClubUltra Men25th71306:23:46
38thSimon Walker
-Ultra Men26th66806:24:10
39thDouglas Crow
-Ultra Men27th63306:24:51
40thAndy Cooksey
100 Marathon ClubUltra Men28th61006:24:53
41stAdrian Bailes
-Ultra Men29th81006:26:07
42ndLeigh Clark
-Ultra Women4th71206:26:34
43rdClaudia Forster
-Ultra Women5th75006:28:22
44thAndrew Lockett
Waverley HarriersUltra Men30th65106:28:46
45thPaul Dunstan
-Ultra Men31st70806:31:07
46thmaria russell
Bearbrook RCUltra Women6th78606:34:36
47thHakeem Okoye
-Ultra Men32nd80806:35:18
48thSteve Walker
-Ultra Men33rd74506:38:03
49thSharona Harrington
-Ultra Women7th76906:42:00
50thJames & Peter Burnard Arianna Pisetti
Waverley HarriersUltra Relay10th51006:42:20
51stMartin rutherford
-Ultra Men34th63606:42:42
52ndJosh Ord-Hume
Barnes RunnersUltra Men35th71506:43:13
53rdJohn Walker
Farnham RunnersUltra Men36th62306:43:21
54themma humphrey
team prannetUltra Women8th68906:43:28
55thchris kaneen
team prannetUltra Men37th68806:43:28
56thBrian O'Kane
Guildford and Godalming AthleticUltra Men38th62406:43:55
57thSusan Browning
Gillingham TrottersUltra Women9th67206:44:13
58thPhilly & Luke Staddon Claire Chappell
Philly’s Merry HarriersUltra Relay11th50606:46:30
59thTom Wharfe
-Ultra Men39th68606:48:01
60thTom Cole
-Ultra Men40th68206:49:28
61stBen Eve
-Ultra Men41st75106:51:16
62ndChris Wheeler
-Ultra Men42nd80606:52:42
63rdCharlotte Hanson
Farnham RunnersUltra Women10th75406:53:08
64thZoe Pye
-Ultra Women11th75306:53:56
65thGraham Dance
-Ultra Men43rd67706:54:48
66thMichael Reed
-Ultra Men=43rd67806:54:48
67thRobert McDonough
The Pack FitnessUltra Men45th72606:55:39
68throb jones
Tunbridge Wells HarriersUltra Men46th72206:55:49
69thBrendon Petsch
-Ultra Men47th71006:56:18
70thMonika Crouse
-Ultra Women12th69706:56:30
71stRolf Lewendon-Strutt
-Ultra Men48th79506:58:39
72ndDom Charkin
Farsley FlyersUltra Men49th63006:59:41
73rdFadi Sultagi
-Ultra Men50th76807:00:27
74thDavid Cope
-Ultra Men51st65607:03:08
75thstuart cook
-Ultra Men52nd64107:03:20
76thMalcolm Smith
Runnymede RunnersUltra Men=52nd60907:03:20
77thAlastair Shanks
Farnham UltraUltra Men54th77207:04:06
78thOliver Pendred
-Ultra Men55th76107:04:15
79thPaul Coates
Fareham Crusaders Running ClubUltra Men56th65807:04:19
80thDaniel Horton
-Ultra Men57th65007:04:33
81stPhilip Brocklehurst
-Ultra Men58th72707:05:10
82ndBen Gabbott
-Ultra Men59th74607:07:16
83rdLehan Bloemhoff
-Ultra Men60th75607:07:37
84thCarel Muller
-Ultra Men61st78807:08:15
85thRob Trobridge
-Ultra Men62nd73007:08:38
86thMike Chapman
-Ultra Men63rd76607:09:27
87thDouglas Steel
-Ultra Men64th74407:10:16
88thAdrian Butter
-Ultra Men65th80507:10:47
89thRhys Glide
-Ultra Men66th77307:11:23
90thPiers Gatensby
-Ultra Men67th81107:13:49
91stRichard Moss
WyndyMillaUltra Men68th71807:13:51
92ndDee Claassen
-Ultra Women13th70007:13:52
93rdChris Tebbett
-Ultra Men69th77907:14:26
94thSinead Bradbeer
Redway RunnersUltra Women14th61107:16:26
95thGerry Barrett
-Ultra Men70th72307:18:44
96thMartin Burton
-Ultra Men71st65707:19:51
97thcaroline bark
-Ultra Women15th77607:20:47
98thRuth Lyon
Waverley HarriersUltra Women16th68007:20:48
99thJackie & Guy Wilkinson Hazel Wilkinson
Team WilkinsonUltra Relay12th50107:22:45
100thGavin Clark
-Ultra Men72nd73307:25:25
101stDarren Stone
Frimley FlyersUltra Men73rd76507:26:16
102ndTom Coe
Plastic Free CoastlinesUltra Men74th76207:26:52
103rdSarah Sumner
-Ultra Women17th80707:27:54
104thVeronika Roberts
-Ultra Women18th72807:28:08
105thMike Klidjian
-Ultra Men75th72007:29:03
106thNick Plant
-Ultra Men76th61207:31:29
107thNicky Mcculloch
Chichester Westgate Triathlon clUltra Women19th64707:32:31
108thkamil pelikan
-Ultra Men77th75807:37:54
109thLuisa Fogarty
-Ultra Women20th79407:38:04
110thDeena Jones
-Ultra Women21st77107:38:56
111thHywel Madden
SFCUltra Men78th73407:39:56
112thRachel Hargreaves
-Ultra Women22nd66207:40:37
113thVictoria & Andrew Robins Emma Whyman
Horsham JoggersUltra Relay13th51107:45:23
114thLee Robbins
-Ultra Men79th79607:48:04
115thDavid Minchin
-Ultra Men80th67407:48:52
116thNick Bark
-Ultra Men81st77407:49:44
117thGraham Parsons
-Ultra Men82nd73607:53:48
118thMike Eagle
-Ultra Men83rd71607:55:08
119thRich Dow
-Ultra Men84th66507:55:56
120thHelen Morton
Waverley HarriersUltra Women23rd64508:01:04
121stHelen Woods
Horsham JoggersUltra Women24th74708:01:06
122ndJohnathan Baggott
-Ultra Men85th78308:03:11
123rdJayne Rudolph
TheydonUltra Women25th78708:03:16
124thneil hart
-Ultra Men86th69608:05:07
125thChris Poole
Taunton Running ClubUltra Men87th80308:05:14
126thOliver Crenol
-Ultra Men88th60508:05:35
127thDave Janosko
-Ultra Men89th75508:09:11
128thHugh Morgan
-Ultra Men90th66408:09:34
129thDavid Brett
Brighton and Hove AthleticUltra Men91st60808:10:17
130thJenny Tilling
-Ultra Women26th61708:11:06
131stClaire Lowe
Surrey Police ACUltra Women27th63208:11:08
132ndMax Meddows-Taylor
-Ultra Men92nd62508:11:12
133rdPaul Tonks
-Ultra Men93rd78208:11:48
134thJames Allum
-Ultra Men94th73908:14:42
135thBen Yallop
-Ultra Men95th66708:15:39
136thChris Yeomans
Horsham JoggersUltra Men96th74908:17:13
137thLee Cottrell
-Ultra Men97th74308:20:09
138thMickey Hill
-Ultra Men=97th64008:20:09
139thChristy Dadswell
fitstuffUltra Women28th62908:20:40
140thJulia Walker
Send RunnerUltra Women=28th62808:20:40
141stJames Campbell
-Ultra Men99th61908:21:47
142ndAndrew Heaney
-Ultra Men100th75208:22:00
143rdTara Longworth
-Ultra Women30th70708:24:18
144thRichard Roberts
-Ultra Men101st62208:27:02
145thfiona snailham
-Ultra Women31st72908:27:17
146thJohn Poustie
-Ultra Men102nd79308:32:16
147thChristopher Hicks
Hart Road RunnersUltra Men103rd60308:32:17
148thRob Albery
Datchet DashersUltra Men104th77708:32:29
149thVik Heath
-Ultra Men=104th77008:32:29
150thEamon Byrne
Mornington ChasersUltra Men106th78008:34:29
151stCraig dodgen
Bishop's Stortford Running ClubUltra Men107th62708:38:28
152ndSimon Evans
Hart Road RunnersUltra Men108th61308:40:18
153rdGill Houlsby
Surfers Against SewageUltra Women32nd76308:40:51
154thGareth Ludlow
-Ultra Men109th63108:41:04
155thmatt stevens
RNACUltra Men110th67308:45:14
156thRomain Greze
-Ultra Men111th70408:49:12
157thPaul Gilbertson
Trail Running AssociationUltra Men112th64808:50:14
158thChloe Sellwood
Trail Running AssociationUltra Women33rd64908:50:15
159thfranck Crosnier
elmbridge road runnersUltra Men113th65208:52:56
160thMiranda Attwater
Crawley Saints and SinnersUltra Women34th63808:54:33
161stJames Tombs
Crawley Saints and SinnersUltra Men114th63708:54:34
162ndryan holden
-Ultra Men115th66908:54:47
163rdLisa Hennen
Gosport road runnersUltra Women35th70208:54:53
164thKatrina Jurd
Gosport road runnersUltra Women36th70108:55:17
165thKatarzyna Godawa
Blogerzy BiegajaUltra Women37th73108:56:10
166thGems Headen
-Ultra Women38th67608:56:11
167thKasia Lubowiecka
fitstuffUltra Women=38th61508:56:11
168thJames Burton
fitstuffUltra Men116th73208:56:13
169thOwen Kimber
Waverley HarriersUltra Men117th75709:01:02
170thJohn Weaver
Clash Hack Hella TanksUltra Men118th77809:02:40
171stJaie Petty
-Ultra Men119th79809:08:02
172ndPeter Farrington
RAF OdihamUltra Men=119th79109:08:02
173rdJulian Roberts
-Ultra Men121st64609:08:10
174thVictoria saker
103 Marathon ClubUltra Women40th61609:08:58
175thDarla Crispin
-Ultra Women41st63909:13:09
176thJohn Reynolds
-Ultra Men122nd70509:13:57
177thBrad Ross-Williams
-Ultra Men123rd70309:18:30
178thAndrew Disley
Mornington ChasersUltra Men124th78109:18:59
179thDenis McKay
-Ultra Men125th60209:35:13
180thDarren Page
-Ultra Men126th78909:53:33
181stHelen Channell
-Ultra Women42nd69110:07:53
182ndGeorge James
Pyrford PuffersUltra Men127th73810:21:04
183rdCarly Hills
Fetch EveryoneUltra Women43rd74110:22:09
184thJulia Bourke
Dream Team!!!Ultra Women44th63510:29:50
185thSam Cackett
Dream Team!!!Ultra Men128th63410:30:01
186thHannah Munro
-Ultra Women45th68310:31:23
187thFiona Munro
-Ultra Women46th68410:31:24
Paul Lofting
-Ultra Men748DNF - Retired
Paul Martin
-Ultra Men760DNF - Retd
Jayson Searles
Bearcats Running ClubUltra Men690DNF - No etag & race number
Chris Stephens
-Ultra Men670DNF - Retd
Dani Hill-Welter
Bishops Stortford Running ClubUltra Women620DNF - retd at CP4
Nicola Waters
-Ultra Women775DNF - Retired at CP5
Paul sheppard
3CtriUltra Men626DNF - Retd at CP4
Results updated
27-Apr-2018 19:04:48
Event website
Home