Pos'n | Name | Team/Club | Class | Class Pos'n | Time | Swim Lap One | Swim Lap Two | Swim Lap Three | Transition One | Bike One | Transition Two | Bike Two | Transition Three | Bike Three | Transition to Run | R1 Lap 1 | R1 Lap 2 | R2 Lap 1 | R2 Lap 2 | R3 Lap 1 | R3 Lap 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
84th | Team 32 Leg 1: "David Kirby Leg 2: Fay Chester Leg 3: Burti Montagu-Leon" | Greenlightpt Green Fananas | Mixed | 41st | 04:43:44 | 00:11:20 00:11:20 | 00:00:03 00:11:23 | 00:27:42 00:39:05 | 00:20:21 00:59:26 | 00:34:54 01:34:20 | 00:01:10 01:35:30 | 00:49:21 02:24:51 | 00:01:50 02:26:41 | 00:42:18 03:08:59 | 00:01:09 03:10:08 | 00:00:03 03:10:11 | - - | - - | - - | - - | 01:33:33 04:43:44 |
85th | Team 91 Leg 1: "Sue Henley Leg 2: Carol Mcdade Leg 3: Mandy Blackman" | Wvtri Tri Tri Tri Again | Female | 13th | 04:47:54 | 00:14:29 00:14:29 | 00:00:04 00:14:33 | 00:25:39 00:40:12 | 00:18:53 00:59:05 | 00:43:29 01:42:34 | 00:01:12 01:43:46 | 00:47:21 02:31:07 | 00:01:11 02:32:18 | 00:39:20 03:11:38 | 00:01:01 03:12:39 | 00:00:03 03:12:42 | - - | - - | - - | - - | 01:35:12 04:47:54 |
86th | Team 24 Leg 1: "Stella Lever Leg 2: Kate Romanowicz Leg 3: Angela Mulligan" | Greenlightpt Green Better Halves | Female | 14th | 04:50:29 | 00:17:24 00:17:24 | 00:00:02 00:17:26 | 00:15:42 00:33:08 | 00:23:13 00:56:21 | 00:42:51 01:39:12 | 00:01:15 01:40:27 | 00:50:47 02:31:14 | 00:01:19 02:32:33 | 00:52:00 03:24:33 | 00:00:46 03:25:19 | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | 01:25:10 04:50:29 |
87th | Team 55 Leg 1: "Lucy Boothby Leg 2: Paula Fitzjohn Leg 3: Michaela Ridley" | Nicetri St Neots TC Ladies 2 | Female | 15th | 04:54:51 | 00:17:17 00:17:17 | 00:00:02 00:17:19 | 00:20:12 00:37:31 | 00:17:25 00:54:56 | 00:48:59 01:43:55 | 00:01:15 01:45:10 | 00:44:01 02:29:11 | 00:01:05 02:30:16 | 00:42:17 03:12:33 | 00:01:07 03:13:40 | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | 01:41:11 04:54:51 |
88th | Team 49 Leg 1: "Neil Baker Leg 2: Beth Hart Leg 3: Simon Brown" | Meridian Triathlon Club Baker | Mixed | 42nd | 05:00:14 | 00:15:11 00:15:11 | - - | - - | 00:42:19 00:57:30 | 00:43:07 01:40:37 | 00:00:54 01:41:31 | 00:49:14 02:30:45 | 00:01:02 02:31:47 | 00:40:57 03:12:44 | 00:00:55 03:13:39 | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | 01:46:35 05:00:14 |
89th | Team 14 Leg 1: "Christine Caine Leg 2: Peter Carpenter Leg 3: Andy Lawrence" | Freedom Tri 1 Step Fwd & 1 Back | Mixed | 43rd | 05:09:33 | 00:17:20 00:17:20 | 00:00:02 00:17:22 | 00:20:39 00:38:01 | 00:22:18 01:00:19 | 00:43:37 01:43:56 | 00:01:03 01:44:59 | 00:42:58 02:27:57 | 00:01:23 02:29:20 | 00:51:57 03:21:17 | 00:01:01 03:22:18 | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | 01:47:15 05:09:33 |
- | Team 47 Leg 1: "Mark Wilsher Leg 2: Guy Thompson Leg 3: Neil Cogger" | Meridian Triathlon Club Squids | Male | - | DNF - Retired Bike 2 | 00:12:55 00:12:55 | 00:00:02 00:12:57 | 00:17:00 00:29:57 | 00:16:00 00:45:57 | 00:32:42 01:18:39 | 00:00:49 01:19:28 | - - | 00:00:02 01:19:30 | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - |
Class Pos'n | Name | Time |
---|---|---|
12th | Team 67 | 04:42:59 |
13th | Team 91 | 04:47:54 |
14th | Team 24 | 04:50:29 |
15th | Team 55 | 04:54:51 |
Control | Code/Description | Split | Total Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Swim Lap One | 00:17:24 | 00:17:24 |
2 | Swim Lap Two | 00:00:02 | 00:17:26 |
3 | Swim Lap Three | 00:15:42 | 00:33:08 |
4 | Transition One | 00:23:13 | 00:56:21 |
5 | Bike One | 00:42:51 | 01:39:12 |
6 | Transition Two | 00:01:15 | 01:40:27 |
7 | Bike Two | 00:50:47 | 02:31:14 |
8 | Transition Three | 00:01:19 | 02:32:33 |
9 | Bike Three | 00:52:00 | 03:24:33 |
10 | Transition to Run | 00:00:46 | 03:25:19 |
11 | R1 Lap 1 | - | - |
12 | R1 Lap 2 | - | - |
13 | R2 Lap 1 | - | - |
14 | R2 Lap 2 | - | - |
15 | R3 Lap 1 | - | - |
Finish | R3 Lap 2 | 01:25:10 | 04:50:29 |