Pos'n | Name | Team/Club | Class | Class Pos'n | Time | Swim Lap One | Swim Lap Two | Swim Lap Three | Transition One | Bike One | Transition Two | Bike Two | Transition Three | Bike Three | Transition to Run | R1 Lap 1 | R1 Lap 2 | R2 Lap 1 | R2 Lap 2 | R3 Lap 1 | R3 Lap 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86th | Team 24 Leg 1: "Stella Lever Leg 2: Kate Romanowicz Leg 3: Angela Mulligan" | Greenlightpt Green Better Halves | Female | 14th | 04:50:29 | 00:17:24 00:17:24 | 00:00:02 00:17:26 | 00:15:42 00:33:08 | 00:23:13 00:56:21 | 00:42:51 01:39:12 | 00:01:15 01:40:27 | 00:50:47 02:31:14 | 00:01:19 02:32:33 | 00:52:00 03:24:33 | 00:00:46 03:25:19 | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | 01:25:10 04:50:29 |
87th | Team 55 Leg 1: "Lucy Boothby Leg 2: Paula Fitzjohn Leg 3: Michaela Ridley" | Nicetri St Neots TC Ladies 2 | Female | 15th | 04:54:51 | 00:17:17 00:17:17 | 00:00:02 00:17:19 | 00:20:12 00:37:31 | 00:17:25 00:54:56 | 00:48:59 01:43:55 | 00:01:15 01:45:10 | 00:44:01 02:29:11 | 00:01:05 02:30:16 | 00:42:17 03:12:33 | 00:01:07 03:13:40 | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | 01:41:11 04:54:51 |
88th | Team 49 Leg 1: "Neil Baker Leg 2: Beth Hart Leg 3: Simon Brown" | Meridian Triathlon Club Baker | Mixed | 42nd | 05:00:14 | 00:15:11 00:15:11 | - - | - - | 00:42:19 00:57:30 | 00:43:07 01:40:37 | 00:00:54 01:41:31 | 00:49:14 02:30:45 | 00:01:02 02:31:47 | 00:40:57 03:12:44 | 00:00:55 03:13:39 | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | 01:46:35 05:00:14 |
89th | Team 14 Leg 1: "Christine Caine Leg 2: Peter Carpenter Leg 3: Andy Lawrence" | Freedom Tri 1 Step Fwd & 1 Back | Mixed | 43rd | 05:09:33 | 00:17:20 00:17:20 | 00:00:02 00:17:22 | 00:20:39 00:38:01 | 00:22:18 01:00:19 | 00:43:37 01:43:56 | 00:01:03 01:44:59 | 00:42:58 02:27:57 | 00:01:23 02:29:20 | 00:51:57 03:21:17 | 00:01:01 03:22:18 | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | 01:47:15 05:09:33 |
- | Team 47 Leg 1: "Mark Wilsher Leg 2: Guy Thompson Leg 3: Neil Cogger" | Meridian Triathlon Club Squids | Male | - | DNF - Retired Bike 2 | 00:12:55 00:12:55 | 00:00:02 00:12:57 | 00:17:00 00:29:57 | 00:16:00 00:45:57 | 00:32:42 01:18:39 | 00:00:49 01:19:28 | - - | 00:00:02 01:19:30 | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - |
- | Team 53 Leg 1: "Tom Stead Leg 2: Kyle Chesterman Leg 3: Michael Taylor" | Nicetri St Neots TC Elite | Mixed | - | DNF - Retired Bike 3 | 00:10:45 00:10:45 | 00:00:02 00:10:47 | 00:13:17 00:24:04 | 00:11:55 00:35:59 | 00:29:20 01:05:19 | 00:00:52 01:06:11 | 00:28:26 01:34:37 | 00:00:49 01:35:26 | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - |
- | Team 40 Leg 1: "Matthew Allen Leg 2: Jamie Sparrow Leg 3: Rob Warwicker" | King's Lynn Tri Club A | Male | - | Disqualified - Traffic Vilation | 00:11:36 00:11:36 | 00:00:07 00:11:43 | 00:12:29 00:24:12 | 00:15:50 00:40:02 | 00:32:18 01:12:20 | 00:00:51 01:13:11 | 00:29:45 01:42:56 | 00:01:04 01:44:00 | 00:29:56 02:13:56 | 00:00:36 02:14:32 | 00:00:06 02:14:38 | 00:08:11 02:22:49 | 00:09:04 02:31:53 | 00:09:10 02:41:03 | 00:09:42 02:50:45 | 00:18:57 03:09:42 |
Class Pos'n | Name | Time |
---|---|---|
40th | Team 57 | 04:40:19 |
41st | Team 32 | 04:43:44 |
42nd | Team 49 | 05:00:14 |
43rd | Team 14 | 05:09:33 |
- | Team 53 | DNF - Retired Bike 3 |
- | Team 43 | DNF - Only 2 people |
- | Team 90 | Disqualified - Traffic Violation |
Control | Code/Description | Split | Total Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Swim Lap One | 00:15:11 | 00:15:11 |
2 | Swim Lap Two | - | - |
3 | Swim Lap Three | - | - |
4 | Transition One | 00:42:19 | 00:57:30 |
5 | Bike One | 00:43:07 | 01:40:37 |
6 | Transition Two | 00:00:54 | 01:41:31 |
7 | Bike Two | 00:49:14 | 02:30:45 |
8 | Transition Three | 00:01:02 | 02:31:47 |
9 | Bike Three | 00:40:57 | 03:12:44 |
10 | Transition to Run | 00:00:55 | 03:13:39 |
11 | R1 Lap 1 | - | - |
12 | R1 Lap 2 | - | - |
13 | R2 Lap 1 | - | - |
14 | R2 Lap 2 | - | - |
15 | R3 Lap 1 | - | - |
Finish | R3 Lap 2 | 01:46:35 | 05:00:14 |